YOUR BUSINESS AUTHORITY

Springfield, MO

Log in Subscribe

On the Record

Posted online
Springfield Building Permits
Listed here are city of Springfield building permits filed for public record in the Building Development Services Department. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description and address. SFR: single-family residence.

June 7–11, 2010
0433. August Litteken; same; carport; 2527 W. Madison St.
0434. Norma L. Risner; Modern Exteriors; sunroom; 1546 S. Ranch Drive.
0435. Van E. Pratt; Cowherd Construction; bathroom upgrade; 1719 N. Clay Ave.
0436. Richard Royster; same; residential addition; 1232 S. Delaware Ave.
0437. Springfield Property Management; same; remodel repair; 1513 W. Lynn St.
0438. AT&T Mobility; PDQ Towers Services; replace T-Mobile antenna; 2017 E. Independence St.
0439. Bryon Properties; White Water Restoration; SFR; 810 E. Normal St.
0440. Steven Johnson; Wirt Construction; Plato’s Closet building; 1258 E. Battlefield Road.
0441. Robert Grant; Chris Davis; detached garage; 1225 E. Meadowmere St.
0443. Kimco Realty Corp.; Five Star Construction; remodeling/alterations; 3304 S. Glenstone Ave.
0445. Shoreline Ranch LLC; GRS Construction; Expedia infill; 4124 S. McCann Court.
0446. Ashton LLC; Brandon Gray; paint booth; 1315 W. Chestnut Expwy.
0448. Fuldner Properties LLC; Adam Pyle & Associates; Big Whiskey infill; 1440 W. Republic Road, Ste. 152.
0447. Stan Buford; Home Mattes LLC; deck, patio and sidewalk; 1025 S. Stewart Ave.
0449. T-Mobile; PDQ Tower Services; antenna for T-Mobile; 634 S. National Ave.
0451. Silvia Perches; same; residential addition; 2732 W. Nichols St.
0189. Larry Foster; Dane Inc.; remodel; 2067 N. Elizabeth Ave.
0452. Vatterott College; MoDoCo Inc.; renovations; 3850 S. Campbell Ave.
0453. Bart Pinkerton; same; Blue Bull renovations; 105 E. Park Central Square.
0455. Andrew Easterly; Queen City Remodeling & Restoration; residential remodel; 2137 N. Oakland Ave.

Greene County Building Permits
Listed here are Greene County building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description, address and approximate cost. SFR: single-family residence. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.

June 7–11, 2010
69583. Jack L. Hein; same; residential addition; 3563 S. Western Ave. 65807; 5,000.
69585. Roy Leer; Overland Contracting inc.; addition antennae towers; 7159 N. State Hwy. V, Ash Grove 65604; 15,000.
69587. First Venture LLC; Bussell Building Inc.; SFR; 3391 W. Darby St. 65810; 225,000.
69595. Robert Lee Stovall; Phillips Custom Builders LLC; SFR; 4798 N. FR 185 65803; 140,000.
69598. Bruce S. Williams; Bird Construction; residential addition; 3686 S. Suburban Ave. 65807; 70,000.
69599. Wesley Ohrenberg Trust; Sunsational Sunrooms; sunroom; 2521 S. Brandon Ave. 65809; 18,000.
69600. Mark Anderson; John Moody Construction; residential addition; 4591 E. Culloden Lane 65804; 100,000.
69601. Billy L. Peck; Jim Bumgarner; SFR; 8458 N. State Hwy. H, Fair Grove 65648; 250,000.
69604. Shawn Clawson; same; SFR; 5500 S. FR 137 65810; 550,000.
69695. Twin Lakes Properties LLC; Cantrell’s Patriot; SFR; 2481 W. Brook Ridge St. 65803; 80,000.
69606. Twin Lakes Properties LLC; Cantrell’s Patriot; SFR; 3843 N. Bear Creek Ave. 65803; 80,000.
69607. Cliff Matthews; same; pole barn; 3330 S. State Hwy. N, Republic 65738; 20,000.
69609. Lakewood Residential Care; KC Construction; new care facility; 4681 S. Robberson 65810; 750,000.
69610. Jay Michelle Sparks; Morton Buildings; pole barn; 1468 N. FR 227, Strafford 65757; 27,000.
69612. Gregory K. Johnson; R&H Construction; storage building; 10518 W. FR 156, Republic 65738; 30,000.
69627. Ted J. Marre; Kevin Leutzinger; residential addition; 2818 W. Swan Drive 65807; 4,609.
69632. James S. Evans; same; pole barn; 6271 S. FR 67, Republic 65738; 3,000.

Newly Licensed City Businesses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in the city of Springfield filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business.

June 7–11, 2010
24/7 Towing; James Church; 3315 W. Nichols St. 65803; same; (417) 597-1980; trucking service.
417 Aesthetic Studio; 417 Aesthetic Studio LLC; 3029 E. Sunshine St., Ste. C 65804; same; (417) 860-5058; service agent.
A to B Auto Group; same; 5460 W. Butternut Drive 65802; 330 N. Kansas Expwy.; (417) 864-8448; used auto dealer.
Absolute Cleaning; Danielle Barnett; 1291 E. Sammy Lane 65804; same; (417) 459-7340; cleaning/maintenance service.
Ace’s Mechanical; Brad Bestol; PO Box 682, Monett 65708; 510 Fourth St.; (417) 489-8544; plumbing contactor.
Allsafe Flooring USA; John Barnhart; 7302 W. FR 124 65802; same; (417) 823-0378; service agent.
Beths Cleaning; Beth Gault; 3963 E. FR 88 65803; same; (417) 827-0823; cleaning/maintenance service.
Brigman’s Construction; Eric S. Brigman; 1037 S. Douglas Ave. 65807; same; (417) 860-9751; special trades contractor.
Cajun Country Lawn Care; Samuel D. Simpson; 367 E. Old Mill Road, Fairgrove 65648; same; n/a; florist/nursery/greenhouse.
Central State Coin & Precious Metal LLC; same; 3111 S. Newton 65807; 730 N. Benton Ave.; (417) 824-0700; retail merchant.
Childrens Music Academy of Springfield; Donna Carlin; 5335 S. Campbell Ave., Ste. M 65810; same; (417) 425-4618; business/trade school.
Collective Soul Wellness Center LLC; same; 3032 S. Fremont, Ste. C-200 65804; same; (417) 881-8640; service agent.
Creativore; Creativore LLC; 406 W. Walnut St., Ste. A 65806; same; (417) 864-6335; service agent.
Jason A. Denney; same; 318 E. McGee St. 65807; same; (417) 619-1149; service agent.
Ernie’s Heating Cooling & Maintenance; Ernest Fitzlaff; 2038 E. Lon St. 65803; same; (417) 833-0256; special trades contractor.
Four State Services; Kenneth Burnette; PO Box 732, Cassville 65625; 27685 LB Corn Road; (417) 342-6141; trucking service.
Gray Motor Co.; Shelly Gray; 7998 N. FR 81, Willard 65781; 711 S. Glenstone Ave.; n/a; used auto dealer.
Joanna Gregory; same; 1319 E. Republic St., Ste. C 65807; same; (417) 890-7378; massage technician-provisional.
Hamesha Gift & Thrift; Faith Coleman; 515 W. Kearney St. 65803; same; (417) 895-8732; retail merchant.
Helping Hand Fundraising LLC; same; 147 Greenbriar Drive, Branson 65616; same; (417) 230-5956; distributor.
Hilles Remodeling & Home Repair LLC; same; 816 S. Delaware Ave. 65802; same; (417) 860-2757; special trades contractor.
Hyvee Weitz Construction; same; 5605 NE 22nd St., Des Moines 50313; same; (515) 645-2300; special trades contractor.
J&B Vending; Doug Thrasher; 863 S. Campbell Ave. 65806; same; (417) 880-0409; distributor.
Jay Burnett Autos; Jay L. Burnett; 521 S. Ingram Mill Ave., Ste. D 65802; same; (417) 863-0500; used auto dealer.
L&L Underground; Floyd Lamb Jr.; 75 Hackberry Lane, Seymour 65746; same; (417) 767-4323; special trades contractor.
Liquid Environmental Solutions; same; 3349 Harvester Road, Kansas City 66115; same; (913) 387-6171; cleaning/maintenance service.
Metropolis Holding Co. LLC; same; PO Box 2965 65801; 314 E. Olive St.; (417) 831-2676; apartments.
Mike Davis’ Home Matters LLC; same; 10230 N. FR 93, Walnut Grove 65770; same; (417) 861-8760; special trades contractor.
Moneysaver Publishing; JSM Industries; 1031 E. Battlefield, No. 211 65807; same; (417) 883-7446; advertising agencies.
Ortex Pest Control Inc.; same; 2979 E. Chestnut Expwy., Ste. H 65802; same; (417) 831-1050; pest control agent.
Ozark Accounting & Business Services; same; 1948 S. Glenstone Ave., Ste. 105 65804; same; (417) 833-1004; service agent.
Paper Snap Designs; Denise Thrower; 1143 S. Craig Ave. 65804; same; (417) 838-0920; distributor.
Rhodes & Rhodes Associates; same; 2944 W. Ellison Drive 65810; same; (678) 923-2932; service agent.
Second Hand Divas; Ruby L. Lawson; 2109 N. Glentone Ave., Ste. E 65803; same; (417) 860-1263; retail merchant.
Springfield Tool & Die Inc.; same; PO Box 5715 65801; 319 W. Walnut St.; n/a; service agent.
Supreme Lawn & Maintenance By David; Sergio D. Mclain; 2560 S. Delaware 65804; same; (417) 459-5683; florist/nursery/greenhouse.
Tritel Total Expense Management LLC; same; 1655 S. Enterprise, Ste. B-1 65804; same; (417) 877-9500; service agent.
Your Family Discount & Wholesale Freight LLC; same; PO Box 3456 65808; 648 S. Scenic Ave.; (417) 860-7283; retail merchant.

State Tax Liens
Listed here are state tax liens, in the amount of $5,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by name, address, type of tax and total.

June 7, 2010
021432-10. Gregory Daniels; n/a; individual tax; 13,042.
021421-10. Justin McCarty; n/a; individual tax; 6,704.
021444-10. Joyce M. Miller; n/a; individual tax; 6,279.
021412-10. Danny J. and Alexandra C. Nations; 857 Rippling Creek, Nixa 65714; individual tax; 14,732.
021411-10. Christopher M. Pellham; 5560 S. Aaron Ave. 65810; individual tax; 23,281.
021450-10. S. Price; n/a; individual tax; 6,044.
021454-10. Sadie L. Scrivener; n/a; individual tax; 6,214.
021551-10. Will Transport Inc.; n/a; business tax; 14,392.

State Tax Lien Releases
Listed here are state tax lien releases, in the amount of $5,000 or more, taxes filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by name, address, type of tax and total.

June 7, 2010
021522-10. Philip Thompson; 3033 E. Rocklynn 65804; individual tax; 7,553.
021521-10. Randall Storm Stafford; 2421 S. Cherry St. 65802; individual tax; 34,022.
021513-10. James M. Dunn; 200 Truman St., Strafford 65757; individual tax; 5,344.
021512-10. James M. Dunn; 200 Truman St., Strafford 65757; individual tax; 5,343.
021510-10. Alison Calton; 3033 E. Rocklynn 65804; individual tax; 7,553.

Federal Tax Liens
Listed here are federal tax liens, in the amount of $5,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by name, address, type of tax and total.

June 7, 2010
021363-10. Advanced Wall Systems LLC; 4306 E. Bogey Court 65809; business tax; 80,688.
021346-10. Rosalinda Crothers; PO Box 388 65801; individual tax; 13,374.
021339-10. Kenneth M. Deeter Sr.; 1740 E. Hamilton Way, Apt. B-10, Republic 65738; individual tax; 12,532.
021350-10. Bridges Family; 205 Park Central E., Ste. 313 65806; business tax; 10,994.
021345-10. David Adilon Patino Garrido; 2214 N. Concord Ave. 65803; individual tax; 31,219.
021357-10. H20 Technical Service Inc.; PO Box 14616 65814; business tax; 25,424.
021355-10. J&B Restaurant LLC/Bijans Seafood & Grille; 209 E. Walnut St. 65806; business tax; 9,140.
021336-10. Stephen B. and Nancy D. Johnston; 3855 S. Lexington Court 65807; individual tax; 13,472.
021364-10. Brian Letterman; 4110 S. FR 103, Brookline Station 65619; individual tax; 497,315.
021365-10. William Martin; 1335 E. Republic Road 65804; individual tax; 20,229.
021366-10. William B. and Hazel J. Martin; 1335 E. Republic Road 65804; individual tax; 33,133.
021368-10. Perry L. Parton; 1316 S. Gelven Ave. 65804; individual tax; 9,969.
021360-10. Jesus J. Rodriguez; 1635 N. Summit Ave. 65803; individual tax; 9,610.
021348-10. Donald Shuler & C. Maples-Shuler; 3409 E. Stanhope Terrace 65809; individual tax; 10,812.
021347-10. David K. and Ute Sisson; 407 Watson St., Willard 65781; individual tax; 8,751.
021338-10. Springfield Hot Glass Studio LLC; 314 S. Campbell Ave. 65806; business tax; 6,115.
021367-10. John C. Spitz/Black Signs; PO Box 983 65801; individual tax; 6,854.
021337-10. Sherri Thomas; Prime Box I-160 65803; individual tax; 104,749.
021362-10. TLR Co. Inc.; 1460 E. Cherry St. 65802; business tax; 11,848.
021359-10. Jeannette L. Watson; 167 Red Fox Lane, Fair Grove 65648; individual tax; 208,071.
021358-10. Ann Weatherbee; 2740 N. Mayfair, No. C-154 65803; individual tax; 5,433.
021361-10. Kenny W. Weaver; 2724 S. Wallis Smith 65804; individual tax; 11,007.

June 11, 2010
022123-10. Michelle M. Cantrell; 3600 S. National Ave. 65807; individual tax; 89,924.
022129-10. Walter H. Gray; PO Box 14396 65814; individual tax; 607,684.
022133-10. Jason D. Haskin; 338 N. Tierra Drive, Republic 65738; individual tax; 12,061.
022132-10. James L. Madden; 2740 N. Mayfair, No. I-316 65803; individual tax; 5,937.
022124-10. Timothy E. Nicholson; 1489 S. Appomattox Ave., Republic 65738; individual tax; 33,068.
022130-10. James Pears; 3151 W. Hanover Drive 65807; individual tax; 11,542.
022134-10. Cecil R. and Rebecca Pigg; 3468 W. Shawnee Drive 65810; individual tax; 12,695.
022131-10. Ron L. Schwope; 4636 Blackfoot Drive 65802; individual tax; 27,807.
022135-10. Springfield Heating & Air LLC/Tom C. Tunnell; PO Box 14049 65814; business tax; 37,584.

Federal Tax Lien Releases
Listed here are federal tax lien releases, in the amount of $5,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by name, address, type of tax and total.

June 11, 2010
022136-10. John B. Cunningham; 4038 W. Wilderness St. 65807; individual tax; 8,312.
022141-10. Karmann Refuse Service Inc.; PO Box 6077 65801; business tax; 37,987.
022140-10. Gerald Wayne Englund Corp.; 1002 McIntosh Circle, Ste. 3, Joplin 65804; individual tax; 41,008.
022139-10. Kailsah M. Joshi; 2000 E. Kearney St. 65803; individual tax; 42,983.
022138-10. Sharon S. Faulkner; 1704 S. Link Ave. 65804; individual tax; 18,295.
022137-10. Gary R. Feith/GCF Trucking; 9220 N. State Hwy. 13 E, Willard 65781; individual tax; 7,520.

Department of Justice Tax Liens
Listed here are Department of Justice tax liens, in the amount of $5,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by name, address, type of tax and total.

June 7, 2010
021409-10. Bryan T. Ray; n/a; individual tax; 82,555.

Deeds of Trust and Mortgages
Listed here are deeds of trust and mortgages, in amounts of $100,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by grantee, grantor, note amount and legal description of the property involved in the transaction.

June 7–11, 2010
Ally Bank Corp./GMAC Bank to Saul Navas-Ortega; 122,315; L372, Cloverdale addition.
AME Financial Corp. to Calvin Craig Ogden; 241,722; L32, Cherry Hills.
American Mortgage & Equity to Jeffrey T. Welch; 163,750; L21, Prairie View Heights, seventh addition.
Americas Credit Union to Sherrie Sartin; 106,000; L29, Whispering Oak Estates, Phase III.
Arvest Mortgage Co. to Bobbie C. Danuser; 105,200; L46, Kay Pointe, Phase IV.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Jason Lister; 255,200; L73, Eaglesgate, Phase II.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Tumy Trust; 155,000; sec. 12, twp. 29, range 21, SE.
BancorpSouth to Gregory A. Ledger; 135,000; L1-2, Phelps Park Terraces.
BancorpSouth to Gordon J. Goodnight; 222,095; L53-54, Indian Trails.
BancorpSouth to James R. Ellis; 152,000; sec. 29, twp. 31, range 20, NE.
BancorpSouth to Diversity Commercial Investments LLC; 743,300; L2, Killian Industrial Park.
BancorpSouth to Diversity Commercial Investments LLC; 690,000; sec. 5, twp. 29, range 22, SW.
BancorpSouth to Charles Paul McClelland; 110,000; sec. 21, twp. 30, range 21, NE.
BancorpSouth to Kenneth Sifferman; 116,000; L9, EE Hunts addition.
BancorpSouth to Jeffery A. Scritchfield; 123,250; L46, Park Estates, Phase I.
BancorpSouth to Bryon Weber; 274,200; L63, Stone Meadow, Phase IV.
Bank of America to Phillip A. Matney; 230,411; L41, Iron Gate, Phase I.
Bank of America to Kurt York; 179,375; sec. 16, twp. 31, range 22, NW.
Bank of America to Monica N. Benion; 127,586; L25, Cedar Creek, first addition.
Bank of America to Timothy P. Dieckhoff Trust; 1,096,000; sec. 21, twp. 29, range 23, NW.
Bank of America to Adam Wanekaya; 144,000; L35, Jackson Place, Phase II.
Bank of Bolivar to Greg Pierce; 155,600; L20, Carriage Park, second addition.
Bank of Bolivar to A. Lawrence Summers Jr.; 125,000; L60, Lakes at Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Bank of Bolivar to SC Johnson Properties LLC; 1,386,000; L1-2, Platos Closet.
Bank of Bolivar to Jon D. Smith Trust; 900,000; sec. 23, twp. 28, range 21, SE.
Bank of Commerce to Lu Yi Qiang; 132,000; L12, Cardinal Crest, first addition.
Bank of Missouri to Billy L. Peck; 315,000; sec. 5, twp. 30, range 21, SE.
Bank of Missouri to Lisa A. Blumenstock Trust; 325,000; sec. 14, twp. 28, range 23, NW.
Citicorp Trust Bank to Pamela M. Taylor; 146,800; L10, River View Heights, second addition.
Citimortgage Inc. to Matthew J. Swann; 102,900; L13, Southern Hills Place.
Compass Bank to Brian S. Pallohusky; 399,000; L30, Emerald Pointe.
Empire Bank to Randy Eggert; 197,100; L56, Stone Meadow, Phase I.
Empire Bank to Bryan K. and Beth V. Foster Trust; 348,000; sec. 17, twp. 30, range 20, SW.
Empire Bank to Bryan N. McQueary; 148,500; L2, Cherry Valley Estates, first addition.
First Community National Bank to James R. Deabler; 121,200; L9, Cedar Crest North.
First Missouri State Bank Cape to Hunter Cook; 170,000; L20, Bryson Landing.
First State Community Bank to Baltic and Mediterranean Co. LLC; 122,000; L9, Del Prado Hills, second addition.
Franklin American Mortgage Co. to Jan Rad; 100,027; L30, North Valley Estates.
Gershman Investment Corp. to Bert Kortum; 146,993; L28, Eastern Estates, first addition.
Gorman & Gorman Residential Mortgage to Tommy J. Barnes; 113,100; L19, Prairie View addition amended.
Great Southern Bank to Say You Can LLC; 113,853; L3, Reed Park.
Great Southern Bank to Matthew Max Miller; 149,980; L93, Village Green, first addition.
Great Southern Bank to Roger D. Medlin; 246,400; L1, Chinmey Hills, first addition.
Great Southern Bank to Samuel Yancey; 105,578; L12, Keeyes Heights, first addition.
Great Southern Bank to Randy Conlon; 117,418; L31, Goff Rancho.
Guaranty Bank to James D. Christian; 126,790; L15, Hattiesburg Hills, Phase VI.
Martin Edward Hartman to Mark D. Hartman; 110,000; L269-270, Massey’s addition.
Heartland Bank to Monique D. Funkenbusch; 113,471; L23, Cambridge Terrace.
Homeservices Lending LLC to Christopher A. Paul; 110,511; L28, Ridgecrest Estates, third addition.
Homeservices Lending LLC to Craig A. Brown; 125,805; L12, Grandview Terrace, second addition.
Hometown Bank to Thomas C. Highley; 156,750; L5, Kickapoo Prairie Estates, sixth addition.
Housing & Urban Development to Bonita E. Withers Trust; 300,000; L16, English Oaks, Phase IV, final plat.
Jeronimo LLC to Mari Lou Charlotte Smith; 105,000; L4, Moonlight Meadows, Phase I.
JP Morgan Chase Bank to Glenn A. Israel; 184,000; sec. 7, twp. 30, range 23, NW.
JP Morgan Chase Bank to Stephen L. Smith; 298,541; L6, Sunset Estates.
Key Financial Corp. to Dennis E. Powell; 112,223; L23, Primrose Estates, first addition.
Lamar Bank & Trust Co. to Gary W. Thomas; 140,000; L10, Pearson Creek.
Liberty Bank to Ozark Mountain Brewery LLC; 1,500,000; n/a, MM McCluer addition.
Liberty Bank to Dave Turner; 128,000; L4, Kensington Park.
Liberty Bank to Dave Turner; 128,000; L1, Kensington Park.
Liberty Bank to Wilsons Creek Real Estate Fund LLC; 588,000; L6, Smith’s fourth addition.
Liberty Bank to Brandon R. Brooks; 106,603; L87, Vintage Hills Manor.
Liberty Bank to Jeremy L. Corson; 103,000; L35, White Oaks.
Liberty Bank to David L. Lesue; 138,139; L53-54, Woodland Hills.
Liberty Bank to Chris Shorter; 137,000; L1, Prairie View Heights, fourth addition.
Liberty Bank to MJ Cottages LLC; 108,000; L3, Village Green, second addition.
Liberty Mortgage Corp. to Boone P. Cantrell; 238,830; L87, Fawn Valley Estates, Phase II.
John P. McQueary to Adam Millsap; 206,248; L2, James M Kirby’s addition.
Merrill Lynch Credit Corp. to Jane Herrin Lundman Trust; 100,000; L1, Butterfield Estates.
MetLife Home Loans to J. Scott Harris; 108,225; L3, Rhodes.
Metropolitan National Bank to Kayla Otoole; 244,000; L39, Kingsbury Forest.
Metropolitan National Bank to Mark A. Dillman; 164,000; L7, Valley Park Estates.
Mid-Missouri Bank to American Dream Communities-Alpine; 1,225,000; L1, Chalet City West, Phase I.
Mid-Missouri Bank to 417 Rentals LLC; 548,250; L8-9, Webster Park.
Midwest Lending to Bert Kortum; 146,993; L28, Eastern Estates, first addition.
Morelock-Ross Properties Inc. to James C. Forrest; 162,900; L25, Savannah Heights, Phase II.
Mortgage Investments Corp. to Michael T. Burnett Jr.; 101,632; L9, Park View Place.
Nationstar Mortgage LLC to David Swafford; 139,352; LB, Del Prado Hills, first addition.
North American Savings Bank to Bryan P. Phillips; 119,885; L2, Meadow Estates.
North American Savings Bank to Deborah J. Gere; 125,312; L14, Oak Grove Estates.
North American Savings Bank to Jeffrey Adam Combs; 103,604; L1-2, Clarenden Hills.
North American Savings Bank to Nathan D. Dievert; 191,422; L22, Winsor Place.
North American Savings Bank to Kristina R. Taylor; 142,579; L1, Deer Lake South, Phase I.
North American Savings Bank to Elliott O. Jordan; 102,618; L24, Fairway Place.
North American Savings Bank to Garry J. Brown; 213,600; L34-35, Meadowmere.
OakStar Bank to Su Yingcai; 273,280; L46, Stone Meadow, Phase V.
OakStar Bank to Brent Family Trust; 450,00; L9, Millwood, Phase I.
OakStar Bank to Brent Family Trust; 450,000; L9, Millwood, Phase I.
OakStar Bank to John J. Brinkmann; 132,750; L1-2, Southvale Terrace, fourth addition.
OakStar Bank to Anthony S. Eastburn; 110,511; L21, Moonlight Meadows, Phase IV.
OakStar Bank to Marian V. Ensor; 124,000; sec. 25, twp. 30, range 21, NW.
OakStar Bank to Gary K. Finkbiner; 110,280; L42, National Place, Phase III.
Prime Lending to Robert L. Testerman Jr.; 178,605; sec. 24, twp. 31, range 20, SW.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Kirk Metzger; 107,925; L47, Pinewood Acres, fourth addition.
Small Business Administration to Richard W. McLain Trust; 129,200; L10, Westgate, first addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Linda K. Zander; 113,538; L43, Whispering Meadows, Phase II.
Springfield First Community Bank to Richard J. Stansfield; 107,800; L99, Village Green, first addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Cindy D. McKnelly; 104,500; L14, Rosebrier addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Connie M. Craven; 134,000; L10, Brentwood Terrace, second amended.
Springfield First Community Bank to Steven Vincent; 414,000; L1, Wildwood Estates, Unit 2.
Springfield First Community Bank to Dougals M. Beairsto; 110,931; L10, Southern Hills of Springfield.
Springfield First Community Bank to Dougals M. Beairsto; 315,000; L1, Pearsn Woods.
UMB Bank to Laird Bell; 735,000; L13, Glen-Abbey Court.
United Wholesale Mortgage to Robin Shorter; 225,972; L1, Prairie View Heights, fourth addition.
U.S. Bank to Timothy G. Denson; 150,000; sec. 9, twp. 28, range 20, NE.
U.S. Bank to Donald E. Nance; 100,000; L12, Carriage Park, fifth addition.
U.S. Bank to Trista R. Lepage; 133,760; L11, Woodbine, second addition.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to William Aaron Weatherford; 118,494; L17, Cardinal Crest, fourth addition.
Village Bank to Lucille B. Wolfe; 112,000; L22, Walnut Terrace revised.
Wells Fargo Bank to Bonita E. Withers Trust; 300,000; L16, English Oaks, Phase IV, final plat.
Wells Fargo Bank to Richard W. Lakin; 193,000; L10, Fox Grape, sixth addition.
Wells Fargo Bank to Robert E. Young Jr.; 132,692; L3-4, Rolling Hills Place.
Wells Fargo Bank to Patience Onuoha; 156,000; L7, Lakewood Hills, second addition.
Wells Fargo Bank to April M. Kracht; 101,797; L31, Supreme Estates.
Wintrust Mortgage Corp. to Jeffrey D. Needham; 117,826; L65, Vintage Hills Manor.
Wood & Huston Bank to Steve Vanderhoof; 194,000; L13, Fox Grape, fifth addition, Phase II.

Bankruptcies
The following petitions were filed and relief was granted in the United States Bankruptcy Court in Kansas City for the Western District of Missouri, as a matter of public record. The bankruptcies were received at the federal clerk’s office in Springfield. The bankruptcies appear in order of case, chapter, petitioner and address. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.

June 7–12, 2010
B10-30638/Chap. 7. Mary Ellen Farmer; 710 W. Anderson, Sheldon 64784.
B10-30640/Chap. 7. Jerry Ray Peters; 915 W. Cherry, Nevada 64772.
B10-30641/Chap. 7. Theresa Diana Seay; 805 E. Sixth, Lamar 64759.
B10-30642/Chap. 7. Arley Amos and Barbara Ann Crandell; 401 S. Walnut St., Carterville 64835.
B10-30643/Chap. 7. Helen Marie Norrgard; 12757 CR 100, Carthage 64836.
B10-30644/Chap. 7. Terry Lee Norrgard; 12757 CR 100, Carthage 64836.
B10-30645/Chap. 7. David Wayne and Annette Marie Joellenbeck; 4359 State Line Road, Joplin 64804.
B10-30646/Chap. 7. Tracy Lynn Curtright; 4 Ridgetop Meadows, Cassville 65625.
B10-30647/Chap. 7. Jessica N. Baker; 700 Water St., Carthage 64836.
B10-30648/Chap. 7. Ralph C. and Carol J. Esterline; 30679 Fox Run Lane, Joplin 64801.
B10-30649/Chap. 13. Ralph E. and Francie D. Eutsler; 2236 Johnson Rowe Drive, Galena 65656.
B10-30650/Chap. 7. Sylvia Barbara Piotrowska; 521 N. Elliot, Webb City 64870.
B10-30651/Chap. 7. Coy Wayne and Sherri Dee Robertson; 721 Mill St., Stark City 64866.
B10-30652/Chap. 7. Mary Kena Dale Martin; 1808 W. 24th St., Apt. B, Joplin 64804.
B10-30653/Chap. 7. Daniel Lee and Belarmina Lizeth Gossard; 147 S. Nevada, Oronogo 64855.
B10-30654/Chap. 7. Billy Leon Hicks; PO Box 8081, Joplin 64802.
B10-30655/Chap. 7. Raymond Eugene and Beverly Ann Scott; 601 Second St., Oswego, KS 67356.
B10-30656/Chap. 7. Matthew Wayne Macari; 403 E. Pine, Cherokee, KS 66724.
B10-30657/Chap. 7. Stephanie Frances Johnston; 4131 S. Virginia, Joplin 64804.
B10-30658/Chap. 7. Larry Joseph and Terri Lynn Corpolongo; 309 N. Cayuga, Frontenac, KS 66763.
B10-30659/Chap. 7. Gina Louise Harper; 14357 Heron Drive, Neosho 64850.
B10-30660/Chap. 7. Jill Marie Harms; 105 W. Briarbrook Drive, Carl Junction 64834.
B10-30661/Chap. 7. Melissa Marie Fisher; 9152 Gum Road, Carthage 64836.
B10-30662/Chap. 7. Michael C. and Rachel D. Miranda; 128 N. Cleveland Ave., Joplin 64801.
B10-61369/Chap. 7. Joy Renee Underdale; 1801 N. Tyler 65802.
B10-61370/Chap. 7. Joyce Ann Gordon; 5608 N. 17th St., Apt. 201, Ozark 65721.
B10-61371/Chap. 7. Joseph Scott and Melinda Lea York; PO Box 26, Sparta 65753.
B10-61372/Chap. 7. Matthew Scott and Katchya Lyn Innis dba SLI Digital Productions LLC; 421 S. Devonshire, Nixa 65714.
B10-61373/Chap. 7. Melissa Ann Shepperly; 150 State Road TT, Buffalo 65622.
B10-61374/Chap. 7. Matthew Lee and Darla Elaine Zajicek; 3691 N. Thistlewood Court 65803.
B10-61375/Chap. 13. Earl Robert and Colette Rachele Stresak dba Both Sides of the Bridge; PO Box 1573, Hollister 65673.
B10-61376/Chap. 7. Julian Pyle; 716 N. Ward St., Stockton 65785.
B10-61377/Chap. 7. Theodore Jr. and Janice Marie Tucker; 4010 E. 320th Road, El Dorado Springs 64744.
B10-61378/Chap. 7. Melanie Sue Smith; 1543 S. Saint Charles 65804.
B10-61379/Chap. 13. William Allen Huffman; 236 N. Cedar, Apt. C-105, Republic 65738.
B10-61380/Chap. 13. Michael Currie and Amallia Jane Herrell; PO Box 609, Licking 65542.
B10-61381/Chap. 7. Ivan Ray Vauble dba Vauble Construction Inc. dba Vauble Homes Inc. dba Vauble Construction; PO Box 743, Republic 65738.
B10-61382/Chap. 7. Ashley N. Marriott; 662 S. Lafontaine 65802.
B10-61383/Chap. 7. Howard Lee and Pamela Jean Cook; 10583 W. Castlegate Lane, Bois D’Arc 65612.
B10-61384/Chap. 13. Michelle Renae Sanner; 8465 S. 2351 Road, Humansville 65674.
B10-61385/Chap. 7. Rhonda Kay Hodges; 339 S. Red Ave. 65802.
B10-61386/Chap. 7. Judith Karon Mishler; 425 S. Cedarwood, Republic 65738.
B10-61387/Chap. 7. Roberta Ann Breckenridge; 7534 W. Hwy. 60, No. 185, Republic 65738.
B10-61388/Chap. 7. Bryan Thomas and Laura Elaine King; 5883 S. Teters Court 65804.
B10-61389/Chap. 7. Courtney E. McCallister; 645 W. Hovey St., Apt. A 65802.
B10-61390/Chap. 7. Daron M. and Holly M. Means; 401 Airport Road, Apt. A, Strafford 65757.
B10-61391/Chap. 7. Gerald A. Mara; PO Box 451 65801.
B10-61392/Chap. 7. John Paul and Rebecca Elizabeth Uccello; 5140 W. Main Ave., Apt. J-106 65810.
B10-61393/Chap. 7. William Roye Choate; 1030 W. FR 68 65803.
B10-61394/Chap. 7. Gary Kent Sjoquist; RR 2, Box 824 1/2, Ava 65608.
B10-61395/Chap. 7. Jo Ann Robbins; 1710 W. Glenwood St. 65807.
B10-61396/Chap. 7. Patricia Ann Dear; 99 Coatney Road, Tunas 65764.
B10-61397/Chap. 7. Benjamin James Hall; 4131 S. Scenic 65807.
B10-61398/Chap. 7. Jason A. and Ramona Lynne Cross; 622 Potters Road, Fair Grove 65648 and 37 Hasten Lane, Buffalo 65622.
B10-61399/Chap. 7. Robert Lewis Jr. and Shelly A. Salley; 1514 S. Estate 65804.
B10-61400/Chap. 7. Charles W. Neal; 1431 W. Nichols St. 65802.
B10-61401/Chap. 7. Mark Earl Morton; 177 Eagle Pointe Drive, Branson 65616.
B10-61402/Chap. 7. Walter Alexander Perez; 116 Teresa Terrace, Branson 65616.
B10-61403/Chap. 7. Brenda Elaine Essary; 124 Dogwood, No. A, Rogersville 65742.
B10-61404/Chap. 7. Christopher Richard and Brandy Jean Vough; 3805 Newton Pass Road, Mansfield 65704.
B10-61405/Chap. 7. Todd Alan Van Natta dba Todd Van Natta LLC dba Willard Fast Lube; 5591 Harlow Way, Unit A, San Jose, CA 95124.
B10-61406/Chap. 7. Nathan Wayne and Nadda Suwannasri Gamel; 3107 E. Rocklyn Road 65804.
B10-61407/Chap. 7. Matthew Ty and Julie Marie Dawson; 1740 E. Hamilton Way, No. A-14, Republic 65738.
B10-61408/Chap. 13. Ronald M. and Gail L. Bogle; 4697 W. FR 2, Brighton 65617.
B10-61409/Chap. 13. Kerry L. and Sheila A. Taylor; 5220 E. River Bluff Drive 65809.
B10-61410/Chap. 7. David Alan and Heather Dawn Long; 1483 Heritage Road, Strafford 65757.
B10-61411/Chap. 7. Juan Alberto and Rebekah Suzanne Siordia; 954 S. John Ave. 65802.
B10-61412/Chap. 13. Tyler Joseph and Cynthia Louise Wilson; 200 E. Montclair, Apt. 1-C 65807.
B10-61413/Chap. 7. William Ernest and Leigh Ann Lawrence; 2609 N. 24th St., Ozark 65721.
B10-61414/Chap. 7. Jule Ann Houston; 1530 E. Erie, Apt. F-202 65804.
B10-61415/Chap. 7. Christopher A. Buttram; 233 Woodland Loop, Marshfield 65706.
B10-61416/Chap. 7. Joe Paul Evans; 603 Sierra Drive, West Plains 65773.
B10-61417/Chap. 13. Douglas John and Leah Rose Campbell; 2305 S. 16th St., Ozark 65721.
B10-61418/Chap. 7. Gerald Joseph Trotter; 2325 W. Springlane St. 65807.
B10-61419/Chap. 7. QAE Services Inc. dba Village Cleaners; PO Box 14577 65814.
B10-61420/Chap. 7. Steven G. Perkins; 503 E. Sunmeadow Drive, Strafford 65757.
B10-61421/Chap. 7. James Lee and Carolyn Jean Roach; 2906 Vinyards Pkwy, Unit 1, Branson 65616.
B10-61422/Chap. 7. Steven Ray Howell; 3151 S. Danbury 65807.
B10-61423/Chap. 7. Dawn Adell Buckner; 744 W. Maplewood 65807.
B10-61424/Chap. 7. Lacy Patrice John; PO Box 530, Mansfield 65704.
B10-61425/Chap. 7. Dennis Aaron and Eva Marie Speck; 724 N. Lexington Ave., Republic 65738.

New Corporations
The following is a listing of new corporations in the area as registered with the Missouri Secretary of State’s Office. The information listed includes the name of the corporation, registered agent and address.

April 17–23, 2010
Phinney-Israel Farm LLC; Tonia Phinney; 1918 Possum Trot Road, Billings 65610.
Pink Rose Property Investments LLC; Judith R. Chilton; 1916 Tanglewood Lane, Nixa 65714.
Purple Rose Property Investments LLC; Judith R. Chilton; 1916 Tanglewood Lane, Nixa 65714.
RAH Trucking LLC; Perryman and Associates Inc.; 3000 E. Division St., Ste. A  65802.
Rapha House International Inc.; Stephanie Freed; 8429 Dylan Lane, Joplin 64804.
RayCo. Enterprises LLC; Marilyn Elizabeth Ray; 3296 Eakins Ave. 65803.
Red Rose Property Investments LLC; Judith R. Chilton; 1916 Tanglewood Lane, Nixa 65714.
Relax Leasing Co. LLC; Brian D. Stewart; 2053 N. FR 101 65802.
Roark Sisters Land LLC; Linda Milton; 496 Mockingbird Ridge, Rogersville 65742.
Rocky Plains Ranch Inc.; Matthew Woodward; 15904 Hwy. 96, Miller 65707.
Sales Ace Consulting LLC; Robert Bailey; 3165 E. Topping Circle 65804.
Sheldon Land Investments Jasper LLC; Robert Charles Sheldon; 2017 S. Florida Ave., Joplin 64804.
Sheldon Land Investments Pineville LLC; Robert Charles Sheldon; 2017 S. Florida Ave., Joplin 64804.
Sheriff’s Mounted Posse of Greene County Inc.; John W. Housley; 901 St. Louis St., 20th Floor 65806.
Simmon Transport LLC; Perryman and Associates Inc.; 3000 E. Division St., Ste. A  65802.
Smokin Customs LLC; Daniel Williams; 4916 W. Portland St. 65802.
ST Trading LLC; Sidney Reed Norris; 1439 N. Cromwell Court 65802.
Stanley Investments LLC; TJ Stanley; 107 N. Main Ave., Bolivar 65613.
Stormy Point Nominee Co. Liberty LLC; Craig Gangloff; 3179 N. Gretna Road, Branson 65616.
Sue Ingalls Law Office LLC; Susan C. Ingalls; 423 Bethany Lane, Branson West 65737.
T&J’s Tropical Sno LLC; Wesley Barnum; 1823 E. 20th St., Ste. D, Joplin 64804.
The Careful Movers LLC; Incorp Services Inc.; 2847 S. Ingram Mill Road, Ste. A-100 65804.
The Ryan E. Murphy Law Firm LLC; Ryan Edward Murphy; 1722 S. Glenstone Ave., Ste. J 65804.
Tripple L Ranch LLC; Don James Allen; 2001 Beck Lane, Lebanon 65536.
Tye LLC; Tye Blagg; 1605 Jon St., West Plains 65775.
Violet Rose Property Investments LLC; Judith R. Chilton; 1916 Tanglewood Lane, Nixa 65714.
Virtual Classroom Academy Inc.; CECB Registered Agent Inc.; 2805 S. Ingram Mill Road 65804.
WA Rasic Construction Co.Inc.; Incorp Services Inc.; 2847 S. Ingram Mill Road, Ste. A-100 65804.
Walnut & South LLC; Dwayne A. Fulk; 1949 E. Sunshine St., Ste. 1-130 65804.
Wash Tub Laundry LLC; Brandy Diane Ybarra; 1615 S. Weaver Ave. 65807.
Wildfire Ventures LLC; Wendy Yocum; 901 St. Louis St., Ste. 601 65806.
Willhoit Enterprises LLC; Michael Byron Willhoit; 1950 E. Chestnut Expwy. 65802.
Winter Brokers LLC; Loren Bruce Winter; 101 Trotter St., Ste. A, Nixa 65714.
Yellow Rose Property Investments LLC; Judith R. Chilton; 1916 Tanglewood Lane, Nixa 65714.
Yoga Works LLC; CECB Registered Agent Inc.; 2805 S. Ingram Mill Road 65804.
Your Family Discount & Wholesale Freight LLC; David Keith Walker; 3731 S. Glenstone Ave., Ste. 170 65804.

April 24–30, 2010
3J’s Restaurants LLC; J. Trinidad Vargas; 3401 N. Chandler Ave., Joplin 64801.
A River Ranch LLC; Alexandra Frere Cooper; 2029 Horse Haven Trail, Nixa 65714.
Advantage Auto Sales LLC; Charles S. Genisio; 702 S. Pearl Ave., Joplin 64801.
Affordable Lawn Services LLC; Ron Oliver; 1001 N. Scott Court 65803.
Affordable Towing Serving Southwest Missouri LLC; Dennis Cleveland; 4750 Scenic Ave., Bolivar 65613.
Alvy’s Trucking Inc.; JR Beushausen; 106 W. Commercial St., Mansfield 65704.
Amazing Grace Truck & Trailer Wash LLC; Brian Keith Drake; 2160 N. Garrison Road, Carthage 64836.
American Manufacturing Services LLC; Lemuel T. Jones; 2112 Carrie St., Carthage 64836.
Anna’s Miles of Threads LLC; Anna Vakhurshev; 906 Harris Blvd., Ozark 65721.
Bees n Butterflies LLC; TM Stephens; 2715 N. Glenstone Ave.,No. 209 65803.
Blak Traks Mobile Oil Change LLC; Luther I. Piper; 5836 S. FR 241, Rogersville 65742.
Boeker Group Real Estate LLC; James J. Boeker; 9308 State Hwy. 76, Ste A, Branson West 65737.
BOKI Nutrition and Fitness LLC; Tim L. Kirby; 4782 Karlin Lane, Bolivar 65613.
Branson Hayride LLC; Dennia Allan Tinsman; 3000 Green Mountain Drive, Ste. 107-111, Branson 65616.
Branson Variable Coupons LLC; Curtis Willard; 1457 Bird Road, Branson 65616.
Campus 1 Stop LLC; Andrea Wise; 3775 E. Pond Apple Drive 65809.
Cardinal Image Detail LLC; Nathan Thompson; 1731 Finch Drive, Webb City 64870.
Center Court LLC; Thomas G. Strong; 415 E. Chestnut Expwy. 65802.
Dance With Me LLC; Andrew Stephen Walls; 224 E. Commercial 65803.
Deeds SC LLC; BJ Richardson; 1910 E. Battlefield Road, Ste B 65804.
Deep 6 Marine Inc.; Cheryl Ruth; 2011 Acacia Club Road, Hollister 65672.
Doctor’s Den LLC; Kerry B. Noe; 901 St. Louis St., Ste. 1800 65806.
Douglas Holding Co. LLC; Carmaine Cipriano; Route 7, Ava 65608.
Duffy Racing LLC; Steve Duffey; 16579 S. 1700 Road, Nevada 64772.
Energy2Ways LLC; Chad Lewis Perry; 626 Stringtown Road, Seymour 65746.
Exclusive Realty LLC; Rhonda Carter; 1325 S. National 65804.
F&G Staffing LLC; Charles Dean Foster; 1301 Hilcrest Place, Apt. 3, Branson 65616.
Fair Grove Senior Center; Marvin L. Beaty; 189 N. Arrowhead St., Fair Grove 65648.
Firstlight Child Advocacy Administration; Anthony R. Elwood; 727 E. South St., Bolivar 65613.
Fitness 19 MO 235 LLC; Craig Maurer; 210 E. Sunshine St. 65807.
FM Rodriguez LLC; Flor Maria Rodriguez; 323 W. Pine St., El Dorado Springs 64744.
Friday LLC; Paul Balaun; 13113 Mallard Drive, Neosho 64850.
Friends of LR Swimming Inc.; Wade Palmer; 3830 E. Pioneer Road, Rogersville 65742.
FTW Consulting LLC; Mark R. Johnson; 4426 N. Shirley Ave. 65803.
GO Electric LLC; Gary E. Owens; 594 Stave Mill Lane, Seymour 65746.
Guardian Express LLC; Perryman and Associates Inc.; 3000 E. Division St., Ste. A 65802.
HCG Store LLC; Tahnee LeeAnn Puckett; 8105 W. FR 22, Walnut Grove 65770.
HICK UP; Meridith Stapp; 1138 W. Lynn 65802.
Hilly’s Haven LLC; Thomas Daniel Corwin; 1013 Highland St., Branson 2206.
Homan Transport LLC; Perryman and Associates Inc.; 3000 E. Division St., Ste. A 65802.
Hope Counseling Services LLC; Tammy Axtell; 472 N. Bryan Road, Oronogo 64855.
Husby Enterprises LLC; Richard D. Winders; 711 S. Albany Ave., Bolivar 65613.
Huynh & Duong LLC; Tammy Huynh; 2243 S. Fort 65807.
Hyde Consulting LLC; Mildred Joyce Hyde; 623 E. FR 182 65810.
International Wholesale Gifts & Collectibles LLC; Michael Russell; 505 Planter Road, Crane 65633.
IOE Digital LLC; Isaac Orlando Edwards; 113 S. Main, Ashland 65010.
IPC Management Group LLC; George R. Ward II; 2522 S. Campbell Ave. 65807.
Ironworks Trailer Manufacturing LLC; Bobby Gene Forner; 2825 Fremont Court, Lebanon 65536.
Iseman Farms LLC; BJ Richardson; 1910 E. Battlefield Road, Ste B 65804.
Iseman Properties LLC; BJ Richardson; 1910 E. Battlefield Road, Ste B 65804.
Jackstone1435 Enterprises LLC; Ellen Bivens; 5635 CR 8800, West Plains 65775.
Jackstone604 Enterprises LLC; Ellen Bivens; 5635 CR 8800, West Plains 65775.
Jackstone804 Enterprises LLC; Ellen Bivens; 5635 CR 8800, West Plains 65775.
Jaybird LLC; Perryman and Associates Inc.; 3000 E. Division St., Ste. A 65802.
JET Aviation Services LLC; Margaret Thorne; 12712 W. State Hwy. 266, Bois D Arc 65612.
JM Outdoor Consulting Inc.; Joan Larose; 164 Cricket Lane, Rogersville 65742.
John Fulton Hotel Solutions LLC; John Fulton; 3952 E. Bentree Place 65809.
Johnson Bobcat Service LLC; Daryl Johnson; 3832 E. State Hwy. KK, Fair Grove 65648.
JTT Construction LLC; JT Tackitt; 1001 W. Cass Ave., West Plains 65775.
Junior Van Dorn & Son LLC; Loren Van Dorn; 11978 Orion Lane, Neosho 64850.
K. Woods Investments LLC; Kenneth Terrill Woods; 601 S. Casa Grande Ave. 65802.
Kb0tpz LLC; Mark West; 722 East Glenwood, No. E-7 65807.
Ken Knierim LLC; Ken Dean Knierim; 1948 S. Glenstone, Ste. E-116 65804.
L&S Telecommunications LLC; Lisa Fitzgibbon; 598 Quebec Drive, Branson 65616.
Lady Soleil LLC; Jenny D. Hardie; 1650 S. Weaver Ave. 65807.
LexKen Ventures LLC; Alexa T. Hacker; 505 E. Cherry St., Nevada 64772.
Luciano Enterprises LLC; Perryman and Associates Inc.; 3000 E. Division St., Ste. A 65802.
March 25 LLC; Bruce Robert Norman; 6204 Blackberry Road, Sarcoxie 64862.
Mayberry Rentals LLC; Mayberry Construction Inc.; 2024 E. 32nd St., Ste. 1, Joplin 64804.
Meisterschutze LLC; Christopher J. Stark; 1615 S. Ingram Mill Road, Bldg. F 65804.
MFICOE LLC; Danny W. Mers; 203 W. Third St., Carthage 64836.
Midwest Baseball LLC; Jamie Sheetz; 1275 N. Kinder St., Nixa 65714.
Midwest Erosion Products LLC; Lindsey Andrews; 1407 Knapp Court, Neosho 64850.
Mike Trucking LLC; Perryman and Associates Inc.; 3000 E. Division St., Ste. A 65802.
Missouri Oil & Gas Drilling Inc.; John M. Wilcox; 308 E. Walnut St., Shelbina 63468.
New Crescent LLC; Malcolm L. Robertson; 320 W. Fourth St., Joplin 64801.
Next Level Sports Consulting LLC; Randolph W. Merryman; 1275 N. Kinder St., Nixa 65714.
No Bird Strike Inc.; Jon K. Ghan; 1727 E. Walnut Lawn, Unit S 65804.
O’Dell Excavateing LLC; Paul Eugene O’Dell; 20823 Emerald Road, Lebanon 65536.
Ozark Medieval Fortress LLC; Julie L. Sonveau; 2115 W. State Hwy. 76, Branson 65616.
Ozark Professional Energy Consultant LLC; Ken D. Hurley; 194 SW Main, Billings 65610.
Ozark Square Properties LLC; Lee Ann Walker PC; 103 E. Hall, Ozark 65721.
Ozarks Community Journalism Foundation; Jonathan Groves; 900 N. Benton Ave. 65802.
Pathway Transport LLC; Perryman and Associates Inc.; 3000 E. Division St., Ste. A 65802.
Pia Properties Inc.; Jennifer McMahon; 205 Schaeffer Drive, Branson 65616.
Pro Design Screen Printing Inc.; Douglas A. Carter; 2847 S. Ingram Mill Road., Ste. A-100 65804.
PRP Transport LLC; Daniel Seedorf; 4085 County Lane 35, Sarcoxie 64862.
R&M Underground LLC; Brent Rice; 5603 S. Rocky Top Ave. 65804.
Resolution Inc.; Darin Raney; 206 Pennsylvania, Mansfield 65704.
Robindales LLC.; Roberta Vongonten; 7850 County Lane 172, Carthage 64836.
S+S Contractors LLC; Warner Dale Sherman II; 5696 S. 95th Road, Walnut Grove 65770.
Scott’s Insurance Group Inc.; Mark Scott; 1029 Cherokee Ave., Seneca 64865.
Seaside LLC; Wanda Hocker; 3240 S. Dayton Ave. 65807.
Shiny Moose LLC; Jeffrey R. Howe; 25174 Gum Road, Carl Junction 64834.
Southside Investors LLC; Randell D. Wallace; 1845 S. National Ave. 65808.
Squires Farms LLC; Thomas G. Squires; 639 N. Hwy. CC, Lamar 64759.
Stilhouette LLC; M. Scott Mongomery; 2808 S. Ingram Mill Road, Ste. -A104 65804.
SWCFPD Auxiliary; Jessica E. Crawford; 266 S. Walnut St., Fordland 65652.
Tam-Can LLC; Tamara Antonopoulos; 19580 S. 1025 Road, Stockton 65785.
Terrill Farm LLC; BJ Richardson; 1910 E. Battlefield Road, Ste B 65804.
The Artist Studio LLC; Jennifer Rose Wolken; 2020 N. Broadway Ave. 65803.
The Katie Community Health Center LLC; Patricia DeWitt; 630 S. Newton 65806.
The View at Emerald Pointe LLC; Amy Massengale; 523 Lakeland, Hollister 65672.
Trinity Insurance & Financial Services Inc.; Brad Shelton Pistole; 5511 N. Farmer Branch Road, Ste. 101, Ozark 65721.
Triple L Ranch LLC; E. Lee Mitchell; 30749 Hwy. AC, Lebanon 65536.
TRMP1 LLC; Michael P. Bennitt; 2833 E. Battlefield Road, Ste. B-112 65804.
Walford’s Transport LLC; Perryman and Associates Inc.; 3000 E. Division St., Ste. A 65802.
Wildcat Glass LLC; BJ Richardson; 1910 E. Battlefield Road, Ste B 65804.
Yeoman Enterprises LLC; Incorp Services Inc.; 2847 S. Ingram Mill Road, Ste, A-100 65804.
Yoga Studio of the Ozarks LLC; Aaron D. Benetti; 2725 E. Monroe Terrace 65802.
Z To A Investments LLC; Thomas G. Strong; 415 E. Chestnut Expwy. 65802.
Zip Line USA LLC; Samek Fritz & Co. PC; 1900 S. Ventura 65804.

May 1–7, 2010
10189 East Venado Trail LLC; Thomas Y. Auner; 3645 S. Culpepper Circle 65804.
28 Productions LLC; Incorp Services Inc.; 2847 S. Ingram Mill Road, Ste. A-100 65804.
5K Dirtworks LLC; James Keele; 1501 Benton Lane, Joplin 64804.
Affordable Auto Detailing LLC; J. Christopher Allen; 135 Harwood, Lebanon 65536.
Al Pine Euro LLC; Lee J. Viorel III; 901 St. Louis St., 20th Floor 65806.
Alpha-Omega Trucking LLC; Perryman and Associates Inc.; 3000 E. Division St., Ste. A 65802.
Anasa Tours LLC; Nate Kaunley; 3030 W. Kingsley St, Ste. C-303 65807.
Angel Wings Cleaning LLC; Wendy Leed; 707 Sydeny Lane, Willard 65781.
B&S Bra Salon LLC; Barbara Conaday; 464 Table Rock Heights, Hollister 65672.
Barlet Transportation LLC; Perryman and Associates Inc.; 3000 E. Division St., Ste. A 65802.
Beloved Body Massage Therapy Inc.; Robin Lee; 1675 E. Seminole, Ste. H-2 65804.
Best Choice International LLC; Perryman and Associates Inc.; 3000 E. Division St., Ste. A 65802.
Bioethics Solutions Inc.; Virgil Platner; 1824 Sherry Lea Drive, Neosho 64850.
Branson Scrapbook Weekends Inc.; Carl Hunking; 252 Maplecove Lane, Lampe 65681.
BSI Automotive LLC; Darrin R. Barton; 1803 E. Highland Drive, Aurora 65605.
Campus Charge LLC; Andrea Wise; 3775 E. Pond Apple Drive 65809.
Cargo Transit Inc.; Marina Bosovik; 4215 E. Turnberry Drive 65809.
Christian County Association of Fire Chiefs; Dennis Reynolds; 604 N. Third St., Ozark 65721.
Classic Services LLC; Gary E. Bishop; 1108 E. Walnut St. 65806.
Clean Jeans LLC; Martin J. Studer; 1 Lakeshore Drive, No. 6, Kimberling City 65686.
Compass Counseling Services LLC; Adam Harshman; 3313 W. Camelot St. 65807.
Crenshaw Consulting Engineers Inc.; Rick Branham; 540 N. Cedarbrook 65802.
Custom Dental of Harrisonville LLC; Incorp Services Inc.; 2847 S. Ingram Mill Road, Ste. A-100 65804.
DCL Partners LLC; Incorp Services Inc.; 2847 S. Ingram Mill Road, Ste. A-100 65804.
Determined To Make A Difference LLC; Steve Evatt; 1814 Tyler, Aurora 65605.
DHD LLC; Drew Harris; 5425 E. Bennett St. 65809.
DM Preservation LLC; Dustin Williams; 4405 W. Sandy, Battlefield 65619.
Double D’s LLC; Daniel Michael; 753 Chadwick Road, Chadwick 65629.
Double S Transportation LLC; Perryman and Associates Inc.; 3000 E. Division St., Ste. A 65802.
East Coast Trucking LLC; Perryman and Associates Inc.; 3000 E. Division St., Ste. A 65802.
ELH Services LLC; Edward L. Horn; Route 6, Box 6755, Ava 65608.
Emily’s Home and Repair LLC; Emily Gold; 23544 FR 2040, Crane 65633.
Eureka Playland LLC; Dwayne A. Fulk; 1949 E. Sunshine, Ste. 1-130 65804.
F&G Cleaning Services LLC; Charles Dean Foster; 1301 Hillcrest Place, Apt. 3, Branson 65616.
Faith Theater Services LLC; Joe Pogue; 3331 W. Bluffview 65810.
FitzCo Marine Contracting LLC; Ryan Joseph Fitzpatrick; 110 Mallard Cove Lane, Shell Knob 65747.
Flexpak Global LLC; Lyndell N. Beard; 1614 Porter Wagoner Blvd., West Plains 65775.
Forsyth Family Medical Clinic LLC; James Barton; 4355 S. National Ave., Apt. 2511 65810.
Geoff Eiffert Co. LLC; Geoff Byron Eiffert; 562 S. Terry 65810.
Gulf Coast Grill LLC; The Stevenson Law Office ; 1502 Shawn Drive, Webb City 64870.
Hammond Customs LLC; Eric Lawrence Hammond; 611 Sunshine Drive, Aurora 65605.
Hi-Tech Auto LLC; Billie McClanahan; 543 State Hwy. ZZ, Billings 65610.
HR Trucking LLC; Shan L. Van Alst; 10003 CR 6310, West Plains 65775.
Hutcheson Properties LLC; Dwayne A. Fulk; 1949 E. Sunshine, Ste. 1-130 65804.
Ivy Mountain Properties LLC; Patricia J. Ball; 405 N. Main, Mountain Grove 65711.
Jennie Wentworth LLC; Patricia A. Keck; 1112 E. Walnut 65806.
Jennifer Sue Roberts, D.O. LLC; Chuck D. Brown; 613 S. Byers Ave., Joplin 64802-0939.
JJ Fry Enterprise, Inc.; Jay W. Fry; 506 E. Main, Miller 65707.
Just One; Lance R. Wilkerson; 2550 State Hwy. 248, Apt. 104, Branson 65616.
JW Autos LLC; Jason D. Wells; 9454 E. FR 2, Fair Grove 65648.
K Stewart Enterprises Inc.; Kenderick Stewart; 3601 W. Moark, Battlefield 65619.
LDW Express LLC; Perryman and Associates Inc.; 3000 E. Division St., Ste. A 65802.
Loetel Storage Units LLC; David A. Loetel; 4587 S. 157th Road, Bolivar 65613.
Luthando For Africa International; Bgoni Muchengetwa; 2404 Iron Gates Road, Joplin 64804.
Lyric’s Investments LLC; David Sims; 119 S. Washington, Neosho 64850.
M D Artistry LLC; Michele D’Allessandro; 529 Hamby Lane, Blue Eye 65611.
Marino Engineering Associates Inc.; Incorp Services Inc.; 2847 S. Ingram Mill Road, Ste. A-100 65804.
Maximum Life Expectancy LLC; Grant Allen LaVelle; 7418 CR 303, Carl Junction 64834.
McFarlin’s Discount Grocery LLC; Randy J. Reichard; 901 St. Louis St., 20th Floor 65806.
McHan’s Trucking Inc.; Dan McHan; 2761 W. Broadway, Bolivar 65613.
Medical Mile Properties LLC; Gordon A. Elliott; 1736 E. Sunshine St., Ste. 1011 65804.
Medical Mile Ste. S Ltd.; Gordon A. Elliott CPA; 1736 E. Sunshine St., Ste. 1011 65804.
Mi Cocina de Springfield LLC; Russell Schenewerk; 500 W. Main St.,. Ste. 304, Branson 65616.
Monument Security Inc.; Incorp Services Inc.; 2847 S. Ingram Mill Road, Ste. A-100 65804.
Moss St. Properties LLC; Incorp Services Inc.; 2847 S. Ingram Mill Road, Ste. A-100 65804.
Newman’s Divine Farms LLC; Rhonda Newman; 15662 Hwy. FF, Mount Vernon 65712.
NWA Charters LLC; Lara Kathleen Clark; 300 Corporate Place, Ste. J, Branson 65616.
One World Trailer LLC; Paul Giesenhagen; 110 Dempsey Drive, Ste. H, Rogersville 65742.
Optical Integrated Communications LLC; Ronnie McClellan; 434 Limeston St., Dadeville 65635.
Out of Bounds Inc.; Incorp Services Inc.; 2847 S. Ingram Mill Road, Ste. A-100 65804.
Ozark Mule Days LLC; Leslie Walter Chancy Jr.; 104 Merle Lane, Ozark 65721.
Ozarks Family Farms LLC; Jody K. Hackley; 113 W. Maple St., Nixa 65714.
Packer’s Lounge Inc.; Kathi Marshall; 9556 N. Hwy. H, Pleasant Hope 65725.
Palace of Stars Inc.; Carl Hunking; 252 Maplecove Lane, Lampe 65681.
Pelican Holdings LLC; Anne Riley; 5615 N. Sixth Ave., Ozark 65721.
Port Hospitality LLC; Ryan Hamilton; 49 Lake Road, Kimberling City 65686.
PR Trucking LLC; Perryman and Associates Inc.; 3000 E. Division St., Ste. A 65802.
Queen City H.U.S.T.L.E. ; Fredrick P. Williams; 2223 E. Langston St. 65804.
Randy’s Flooring LLC; Gary Lee Martin; 1426 N. Rich Hill Circle, Nixa 65714.
RE Group LLC; CECB Registered Agent Inc.; 2805 S. Ingram Mill Road 65804.
Redneck Manufacturing LLC; George D. Nichols; 120 W. 10th, Lamar 64759.
Remedi Consulting Co.; Incorp Services Inc.; 2847 S. Ingram Mill Road, Ste. A-100 65804.
Reynolds Construction Co. Inc.; Raymond Lampert; 2847 S. Ingram Mill Road, Ste. A-100 65804.
RIMA Properties & Property Preservation LLC; Richard Alan Dutton; 54 Remington, Monett 65708.
Robert F. McKnight LLC; Samek Fritz & Co. PC; 1900 S. Ventura 65804.
Rocking A K Ranch LLC; Karl W. Blanchard Jr.; 1290 S. Hopi Lane, Joplin 64801.
S&S Salvage LLC; Rick Swearingin; 527 S. Scenic Ave. 65802.
SEK LLC; Edward Faxon; 3800 W. Randall St., Battlefield 65619.
Select Medical Group LLC; CECB Registered Agent Inc.; 2805 S. Ingram Mill Road 65804.
Shoreline Retreat LLC; Colleen M. Blackman; 238 Tina St., Hollister 65672.
Southwest Greens Co.; Incorp Services Inc.; 2847 S. Ingram Mill Road, Ste. A-100 65804.
Specialty Transporters LLC; John R. Lightner; 1901 S. Ventura, Ste. C 65804.
SWMO Enterprises LLC; Ryan M. Nobles; 610 E. Battlefield, Ste. A -265 65807.[[In-content Ad]]

Comments

No comments on this story |
Please log in to add your comment
Editors' Pick
From the Ground Up: Sonic

Taking shape about a mile east of the U.S. Highway 65/Missouri Highway J interchange is a second Sonic location for Ozark, this one owned by a newcomer to the city, franchisee Apex Restaurant Group.

Most Read
SBJ.net Poll
Do you play pickleball?

*

View results

Update cookies preferences