YOUR BUSINESS AUTHORITY

Springfield, MO

Log in Subscribe

On the Record: Sept. 23-29, 2019

Posted online

Springfield Building Permits
Listed here are city of Springfield building permits filed for public record in the Building Development Services Department. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description and address. SFR: single-family residence.
Sept. 6-12, 2019
BLDR2019-00328. H.C. Rogers Construction; same; residential remodel; 267 S. Pebble Beach Ave.
BLDR2019-00133. Wayne Stanley; same; residential remodel; 1119 E. Sunshine St.
BLDR2019-00323. Barrett Fisk; same; residential renovation; 2101 N. Main Ave.
BLDC2019-00489. Godwin and Associates; Build-Co.; commercial infill; 2143 W. Republic St.
BLDR2019-00350. Brian Sothern; same; residential addition; 540 S. Laurel Ave.
BLDR2019-00348. Simmons General Contracting LLC; same; residential addition; 2413 S. Claremont Circle.

Greene County Building Permits
Listed here are Greene County building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description, address and approximate cost. SFR: single-family residence. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Sept. 6-12, 2019
5332. John D. E. Allen; Flatness Construction; SFR; 8802 N. Farm Road 231, Strafford 65757; 260,000.
5312. Ray Audra Hitchcock Jr.; same; accessory building; 2475 M. Hitchcock Lane 65802; 15,000.
5329. James A. Phillips; Joel Moffett; residential addition; 9701 N. Farm Road 167, Fair Grove 65648; 58,000.
5296. Charles A. Hufft; Hufft Land Services; accessory building; 8905 B. Bent Oak Lane, Pleasant Hope 65725; 29,000.
5322. CRM Built LLC; same; SFR; 2482 W. Camino Alto St. 65810; 250,000.
5323. CRM Built LLC; same; SFR; 2504 W. Camino Alto St. 65810; 250,000.
5340. Douglas E. Northrup; same; accessory building; 1074 W. State Highway CC, Brighton 65617; 500.
5330. Vasyl Kovalchuk; same; SFR; 5269 W. David Lane, Brookline 65619; 250,000.
5316. Raymond A. Kirk; Elite Homes LLC; SFR; 5389 W. Dulin Lane, Brookline 65619; 400,000.
5341. Johnny L. Berry; same; accessory building; 6630 N. Farm Road 227, Strafford 65757; 30,000.
5336. Billie Joe Edwards Jr.; Larry Ellsaesser; residential remodel; 1225 E. High Point St. 65804; 11,500.
5346. Larry W. White Trust; same; SFR; 3876 N. Rose Ave. 65803; 195,000.
5345. Dennis Brady; Lucky Discount Lumber; accessory building; 3237 N. Farm Road 89, Willard 65781; 16,000.
5343. David G. Bertalott; Phillips Custom Builders; SFR; 10472 N. Farm Road 137, Brighton 65617; 170,000.
4995. Abundant Life Ministries Springfield; Godwin & Associates; commercial addition; 3477 S. Scenic Ave. 65807; 751,000.
5353. Matthew B. Shurtz; Monticello Custom Homes & Remodeling; residential remodel; 3775 W. Randall Road 65810; 30,000.

Newly Licensed City Businesses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in the city of Springfield filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business.
Sept. 6-12, 2019
Albert and Alia Lee; same; 821 E. Catalpa St. 65807; 1157 S. Dollison Ave.; (417) 353-0385; service agent.
All Brothers General Contractors LLC; same; 2504 Lucas and Hunt Road, St. Louis 63121; same; (314) 324-9094; special trades contractor.
Amara Paul Designs; Paul Amara; 2436 S. Ferguson Ave. 65807; same; (417) 459-9471; distributor.
Apex Electric; Craig Kersey; 21258 Barton County Blvd., Jasper 64755; same; (417) 483-7478; electrical contractor.
Cardinal Electrical Services LLC; same; 5517 N. Farmer Branch Road, Ste. 115, Ozark 65721; 1312 W. Meadowbrooke Drive, Ozark; (417) 988-2164; electrical contractor.
Courage Counseling Services LLC; same; 3955 W. Dover St. 65802; 1147 E. Walnut St.; (417) 221-5494; service agent.
Crave Cookie Dough; Dough Life Different LLC and Dylan Collins; 2100 W. Republic Road, Ste. 128 65807; same; (417) 771-5801; restaurant.
DG Stewart Hardgoods; same; 12077 N. State Highway H, Pleasant Hope 65725; same; (417) 414-7008; special trades contractor.
DP Drywall; Duane Pinaire; 2424 S. Orchard Ave., Bolivar 65613; same; (816) 680-2177; special trades contractor.
Finn Wartick; same; 1341 E. Harrison St. 65804; same; (417) 812-9282; service agent.
Goins Contracting; Chris Goins; 712 S. Cedarwood Court, Nixa 65714; same; (417) 288-3987; special trades contractor.
Hold Fast Brewing; 1st and 4th Industries LLC; 235 N. Kimbrough Ave. 65806; same; (417) 761-2318; manufacturer.
IFHMI and JN; Jaime Nieto; 202 E. Berry St., Republic 65738; same; (417) 772-6881; service agent.
Legacy Home Inspections; Dalu Adventures LLC; P.O. Box 115, Republic 65738; 95 Route W, Dadeville; (417) 409-9648; service agent.
Lucky Tiger Sandwich Co.; same; 3654 S, Campbell Ave. 65807; same; n/a; retail liquor by drink.
Prime Capital Investment Advisors of Springfield; Oak Crest Financial Advisors LLC; 1835 E. Republic Road, Ste. 201 65804; same; (417) 720-4255; investment company.
Red Velvet Jr. LLC; same; 5634 S. Woodcliff Drive 65804; 630 S. Weller Ave.; (417) 631-8972; service agent.
Rost Family Salon; Rosa Rost; 2154 N. Grant Ave. 65804; same; (417) 863-8732; beauty shop.
Sederburg Photography LLC; same; 1914 N. Golden Ave. 65802; same; (573) 205-5708; photogrpaher/photo finish.
Simmons General Contracting LLC; same; 1329 Spur Dr., Ste. 200, Box 7, Marshfield 65706; same; (417) 468-1115; special trades contractor.
Skinner Virtual Services LLC; same; 3416 E. Monroe St. 65809; same; (417) 569-2835; service agent.
Soaklean; Morgan Colvard; 5348 Highway F, Brighton 65617; same; (417) 766-2688; cleaning/maintenance service.
Tonik Sweet-water Saloon; Spry Health & Juice Bar LLC; 310 S. Campbell Ave. 65806; same; (417) 766-1827; exercise/health studio/therapy/restaurant.
Trails Bend LLC; Edgewood Properties LLLP; 1414 E. Primrose St., Ste. 100 65804; 2621 S. Jefferson Ave.; (417) 851-1717; apartments.
Tri Ventures LLC; same; 2141 N. Adams Court 65803; 1249 E. Berkeley St.; (417) 612-0874; service agent.

Greene County New Businesses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in Greene County filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Sept. 6-12, 2019
Hillside Herd; Benjamin Mark Richardson; 6755 W. Farm Road 194, Republic 65738; same; (417) 576-3978; retail-sole proprietor.
Naked Fairy Apothecary; same; 5625 W. Beech St. 65802; same; (850) 687-9119; retail.
Browntown Instruments LLC; same; 8346 N. Farm Road 123, Willard 65781; same; (601) 757-6034; service-sole proprietor.
Crisp Confections LLC; same; 4294 S. York Ave. 65810; same; n/a; retail-sole proprietor.

State Tax Liens
Listed here are state tax liens, in the amount of $5,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
Sept. 6-12, 2019
031149-19. Justin R. Beiler; 445 E. Commercial St. 65803; individual; 229,050.
030938-19. Justin R. Beiler; 445 E. Commercial St. 65803; individual; 5,782.
030921-19. Culture Cafe and Eurasia Coffee & Tea LLC; 445 E. Commercial St. 65803; business; 11,442.

Deeds of Trust and Mortgages
Listed here are deeds of trust and mortgages, in amounts of $100,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by grantor, grantee, note amount and legal description of the property involved in the transaction.
Sept. 6-12, 2019
Amerisave Mortgage Corp. to Everett J. and Nora G. Steelman; 237,486; L5, Foxboro Ridge.
Arvest Bank to Supreme Estates LLC; 131,250; L78, Ozark Land Company’s addition.
Arvest Bank to Matthew A. Hersh; 136,363; L42, Liberty Place, Phase II.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Hunter L. and Desiree Sanders; 255,850; L64, Lakewood Village, Unit 2.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Paul and Caryl J. Weingartner; 134,000; L2, Park Crest Estates, second addition.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Robert M. and Kaeleigh H. Tull; 192,100; sec. 11, twp. 28, range 24, SW and NW.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Kelli A. Bagby; 130,180; L2, Westwood, Phase II.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Bobby Joe Freeman; 100,500; L53, Deer Run, Phase II.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Jeff and Charity Reeb; 243,200; n/a, E.T. Robberson’s addition.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Christopher S. and Kinsey Olson; 190,000; sec. 28, twp. 28, range 20, SE.
BancorpSouth Bank to Ronald A. and Catherine L. Neville; 750,000; L67-68, Kingswood addition of Highland Springs.
BancorpSouth Bank to D&K Improvement Services LLC; 175,200; L5, Compass Plaza, Phase I.
BancorpSouth Bank to Raja and Tania Mehta; 168,785; L10, Westminster.
BancorpSouth Bank to Christopher M. and Cheryl A. Denny; 118,650; L19, Compton Hills addition.
BancorpSouth Bank to Angela Christine Hughes; 108,600; L20, Eagle Heights Place.
Bank of Billings to Angel Auto Inc.; 348,181; L7-10, Frisco Heights.
Bank of Billings to Chad Richard and Norma Blanche Matthews; 348,181; Unit 1, Cooper Estates, second addition, Tract III, Block 1.
Bank of Bolivar to Darren E. Kaiser; 367,200; sec. 21, twp. 30, range 22, SE and NE corner.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to Andrey A. Kaplun; 122,761; L59, Meadow Lake.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to Pavel N. and Yelizaveta Buzhduga and Petr Petrovich Bosovik; 137,464; L4, Rose Creek.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Shane Peak Properties LLC; 137,600; L27, Kickapoo Prairie Estates, second addition.
BluCurrent Credit Union to GDL Enterprises LLC; 136,000; L42-43, Marlborough.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Lynda Winslow; 138,000; L65, Olde Ivy.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Michael and Kristen Harrison; 360,550; sec. 8, twp. 30, range 22, SE.
Branson Bank to Lucus A. and Chelsea L. Hynes; 139,150; L16, Beverly Hill Estates, third addition.
Broker Solutions Inc. to Matthew and Jamie Nowicki; 195,886; L6, Cedar Crest Estates.
Carrington Mortgage Services LLC to Catherine D. Bloomfield; 102,920; L2, Southridge.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Juan Trujillo and Rachel Skidmore; 116,400; L26, Maple-Dale addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Quyet C. Trieu and Michelle M. Huynh; 104,800; L16, Rosemount Estates, first addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Zachary Morgan and Flora-Jean Forbes; 154,133; L21, Cardinal Crest, third addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Michael Lane; 227,692; L83, Spring Meadow Estates, Phase I.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to Shanda White; 144,400; L52, Cedarbrook.
Commerce Bank to Katelyn N. Boyd; 137,365; L21, Del Prado Hills.
Commerce Bank to Monica Garrett Trust; 550,000; L4, Phelps Park Terraces.
Commerce Bank to Derek L. Watson; 194,655; L9, Lake Highland, first addition.
Commerce Bank to Dustin L. and Bethany A. Mitchell; 332,000; sec. 20, twp. 30, range 21, NW.
Commerce Bank to Katherine Rebecca Wendt and Ryan Kelley Grady; 223,250; L3, Belvue Hieghts.
Community Bank & Trust to S2J Holdings LLC; 1,351,000; sec. 35, twp. 29, range 23, NW.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Jon McKinney; 169,191; sec. 13, twp. 30, range 22, NW.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Seth Parker; 111,031; sec. 2, twp. 29, range 22, SW.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to William A. Rawlings Jr.; 120,650; L11, Meadowlark Heights, first addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Siera L. and Jordan R. Smith; 132,323; sec. 19, twp. 28, range 23, NW.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Bradley Sanders; 149,625; L5, Camelot Village, first addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Jacob W. and Melanie G. Proebstel; 254,065; L4, Reighard.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Katrina Trout; 139,920; L2, Southvale Terrace, 13th addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to James Andrews and Sarah Nicole May; 129,495; L203, Country Side Estates, Unit 4.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Frederick and Cynthia Faust; 216,015; L47, Kay Pointe, Phase III.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to William Rasmussen III; 114,000; L201, Country Side Estates, Unit 4.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Justin Frankenreiter; 135,800; L4-5, Pauline’s, second addition.
Dennis Decker to Cherry 500 LLC; 200,000; L74-75, Southern addition.
Dillon Credit Union to Charles R. and Jacqueline L. Hyde; 170,000; L103, Vintage Hills.
Endeavor Capital LLC to Timothy Koff; 130,108; L36, Link Estates Development, Unit No. 5.
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp. to Justin W. and Mary C. Wilson; 116,161; L19, Pinewood Acres, second addition.
Farmers Bank of Lincoln to Cameron J. and Ashly N. Stelling; 129,000; L77, Strasbourg Estates, Phase II.
FCS Financial to Clarence E. Wilson and Celeste M. Russell; 160,000; sec. 7, twp. 28, range 24, SE and NW.
First Oklahoma Bank to IC Development LLC; 872,000; L1-5, Watson’s Estates.
First State Bank of St. Charles MO to Scott R. and Sandra L. Craig; 206,100; L7, Samuel Spring Estates.
First State Community Bank to James A. and Gayle A. Hall; 115,000; L1, Sterling Meadows, second addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Trey J.W. and Abby M. Hathcock; 232,655; L20, Pearson Park, Phase III.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Barry D. and Elizabeth P. Wilkinson; 107,070; L155, Turners Plat.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Joseph and Elizabeth McKown; 194,500; L21, Brentwood South, first addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Krystal and Christopher Jay August; 244,000; L37, Coppermill Estates, first addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Meredith T. Cunningham and Neal N. McAmis; 312,000; L6, Fox Grape, seventh addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Tiffany West; 128,113; L25, Barrington Park, second addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Brett P. and Katelyn A. Bryan; 222,500; L8, Waterfield.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Blaze and Kayla Keith; 135,500; L14, Whispering Meadows, Phase II.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Jeanne Muetzel and Robin Barrett; 142,500; L7, Phelps Park Terraces.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Kandace and Garry Dudley; 235,653; L14, Carriage Hill.
Foundation Credit Union to Michael and Julie White; 207,000; L15, Silver Brook, Phase I.
Foundation Credit Union to Cole Forbes; 140,000; L50, Dundee.
Freedom Bank of Southern Missouri to Eventive Properties LLC; 482,000; sec. 15, twp. 30, range 22, NE.
Freedom Mortgage Corp. to Christine L. Stallings; 159,747; L86, Meadow Woods Estates, Phase I.
Freedom Mortgage Corp. to Jerry Lee and Tela J. McKinney; 140,985; L10-11, Comar addition.
Freedom Mortgage Corp. to Laurie and Richard Stuckey; 211,092; L19, Twin Springs Estates, first addition.
Freedom Mortgage Corp. to Jeremy W. and Keli L. Breed; 145,897; sec. 25, twp. 29, range 23, SE.
Freedom Mortgage Corp. to Larry Allen and Dana M. Fortner; 207,118; L11, White Oaks.
Freedom Mortgage Corp. to Chad A. and Heather Palmer; 144,251; L7, Glendale Estates.
Gateway Mortgage Group to Jay W. and Laverne L. Kindred; 152,884; L13, Rose Creek.
Gershman Mortgage to Skyler Coy and Jenean Richardson; 149,906; L3, Beverly Hill Estates, lots 13-18.
Gershman Mortgage to Sandra D. and Robert L. Keltner; 223,500; sec. 22, twp. 28, range 24, NW.
Gershman Mortgage to Daniel J. Gilbert and Anjanette Labellarte-Gilbert; 160,000; L6, Stone Meadow, Phase III.
Gershman Mortgage to Freeman Trust; 224,873; L59, Lexington Square, Phase I.
Gershman Mortgage to Matthew C. and Jennifer B. Stewart; 184,802; L13, Pioneer Estates, Phase I.
Gershman Mortgage to Arthur J. Harp and Jennifer M. Cutler-Harp; 141,200; L8, Fair Grove Northview addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Theresa and Craig Setzer; 140,974; L66, Liberty Place, Phase I.
Gershman Mortgage to Luke Patrick and Sarah Nicole Walker; 300,000; L31, Cinnamon Square.
Gershman Mortgage to Christopher M. and Kaitlyn M. Torres; 240,562; L26, Deer Creek.
Gershman Mortgage to Tiffany Ann Berning Trust; 400,000; L20, Estates at Summit Ridge.
Great Southern Bank to Michael David and Hannah Joy Textor; 185,600; Unit 9-A, One Parkway Place.
Great Southern Bank to Eric N. Rowden; 700,000; L119, Millwood, Phase IV.
Great Southern Bank to Justin and Carrie Butler; 106,000; L34, Ravenwood South, fourth addition.
Great Southern Bank to Jack Ronald and Deborah A. Upton; 379,905; L2, Pioneer.
Great Southern Bank to Terry L., Thomas L., James L. and Erika Lindly; 174,705; L27, Barrington Park, eighth addition.
Great Southern Bank to Quinn A. Fugate; 120,175; L10-12, Ivanhoe Place.
Guaranty Bank to Florence 1335 LLC; 203,000; L13-14, Colonial Place.
Guaranty Bank to Florence 1344 LLC; 265,000; L56-57, Colonial Place.
Guaranty Bank to Alan Edward Lawhorn and Boni Bronkema-Lawhorn; 170,356; L62, South Kickapoo Estates, third addition.
Guaranty Bank to Jeffery L. Meyers; 180,175; L40, Eldorado Place, third addition.
Guaranty Bank to Safe Way Carrier LLC; 586,000; L30-32, Hickory Hills, Phase II.
Guaranty Bank to Elite Homes LLC; 230,000; L2, Silver Brook, Phase I.
Homeside Financial LLC to Michael Craft; 145,000; L24, Laurel Farms, Phase II.
JP Morgan Chase Bank to Bryan and Jennifer Tiede; 136,000; L36, Abbey Lane.
Landmark Bank to Troy D. and Kendra L. Morrison; 573,725; sec. 15, twp. 31, range 22, SW.
Legacy Bank & Trust to Trendsetter Homes LLC; 244,000; L1, Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Legacy Bank & Trust to Trendsetter Homes LLC; 244,000; L8, Hickory Valley, Phase III.
Lincoln Savings Bank to Renie M. McClay; 203,250; L9, Castle Oaks.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Chanton Properties LLC; 100,000; L10, Mardeana Hills South, second addition.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Thomas J. and Angela K. Stevens; 105,000; L19, Orchard Crest, 10th addition.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Richard K. Curtis; 138,600; L4, Del Prado Hills, third addition.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Sean P. and Monica A. Hill; 239,920; L4, Town and Country Estates, second addition.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Vitaliy and Iryna Popesku; 568,000; sec. 3, twp. 29, range 21, SE.
Missouri Mortgage Service LLC to Scott D. Harper; 147,474; L11, R&R addition.
Mortgage Investment Service Corp. to Kendra L. Webb and Thomas S. Lynch; 142,500; L33, Western Hills.
NationStar Mortgage LLC to Brenton and Lauren Stock; 192,000; sec. 12, twp. 29, range 21, NE.
Navy Federal Credit Union to Jason and Paula Macy; 201,363; L17, Allen-Dale Estates.
NBH Bank to Gale C. and Janet E. Cardwell; 175,473; L10, Lennox Place.
New American Funding to William Tyler and Alexandra Morgan Fultbright; 224,161; L67, Bent Tree, Phase I.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to HS Investments LLC; 576,000; L1, Reeds.
OakStar Bank to Lacey V. and Tyler Hemphill; 111,050; L9, Walker Ridge, Phase II.
OakStar Bank to Nathaniel C. and Brianna R. Reichert; 225,834; L5, Kensington Hill.
OakStar Bank to Steven W. Fox; 234,000; L13, Rivercut Golf Community, Phase XIV.
OakStar Bank to Christina A., Lisa J. and William F. Killian; 100,000; L32-33, Hawthorn Place.
OakStar Bank to Zachary S. and Lynni D. Yarberry; 119,920; L7, Hickory Hills Country Club district.
OakStar Bank to Jeff and Ladonna Benton; 130,000; L10-11, W.M. McQueary’s addition.
OakStar Bank to Phillip A. Runner; 111,227; L9, Meadow Brook addition.
OakStar Bank to Ronald Sean and Sherry J. McCurry; 221,500; L33, Cherokee Hills, first addition.
OakStar Bank to Oak Knolls 55 Plus LLC; 233,717; L2, Ransin O’Reilly Business Park.
OakStar Bank to Kurt Patrick and Barbara Lynn Batterson; 302,575; L87, Eaglesgate, Phase II.
Old Missouri Bank to Michael Sutton and Erin Aggus-Sutton; 392,000; L6, Rivercut Golf Community, Phase VIII.
Old Missouri Bank to Russell and Donna D. Austin; 162,000; sec. 3, twp. 29, range 23, NE.
On Q Financial Inc. to Philip and Dawn Muir; 260,000; L67, Park Estates.
PennyMac Loan Services LLC to Michale and Hyo Son Napoliello; 185,402; L64, Bent Tree, Phase I.
Phelps County Bank to Barton R. Cardetti and Erin R. Golden; 168,000; L12, Oakwood.
Planters Bank Inc. to 3155 S Campbell LLC; 3,480,000; L2, South Campbell addition.
Planters Bank Inc. to 3316 Chestnut LLC; 3,480,000; L6-7, Chestnut Crossing, Phase II.
PrimeLending to Derringer and Andrea C. Fenton; 134,400; L23, Madison Square, second addition.
Prosperity Home Mortgage LLC to Albert Brooks II; 202,268; L63, Cedar Creek, first addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Nathan Willingham; 102,150; L59, Fair Oaks Place.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Michael E. and Rebecca J. Durbin; 138,938; L43, Whispering Oak Estates, Phase II.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Joseph M. and Alyson Sands; 223,545; L10, English Oaks, Phase IV.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Rodger L. and Linda J. Spencer; 115,000; L9, Southwest Village, first addition.
Regent Bank to Robert S. Brooks; 156,400; L14, Hunts E.E. addition.
Simmons Bank to John P. and Cynthia Dittrich; 286,000; L20, South Fork, third addition.
Simmons Bank to Patrick K. Lord; 100,000; L19, Pickwick Place.
Southern Bank to Jana Sue Barton; 135,200; L30-31, Brentwood Estates.
Southern Bank to Rodney D. Rahn; 204,000; L47, Spring Creek, Phase VI.
Springfield First Community Bank to Noah D. and Megan N. Haahr; 203,500; sec. 16, twp. 29, range 23, SE.
Springfield First Community Bank to Aaron Lee Speck; 117,335; L19, Monta Vista Heights.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Rochelle Marie and John Wordy Buckner III; 280,000; sec. 15, twp. 28, range 22, SE.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Patrick Joseph and Sheila D. Leonard; 300,000; L142, Emerald Park, Phase III.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Thomas R. and Katherine D. Scott; 210,000; L10, Prairie View Heights, second addition.
Steward Mortgage Funding LLC to Larry G. and Sandra S. Kolsky; 120,000; L10, Twiggers addition.
Synergy One Lending Inc. to Donald Dawson; 140,000; L12, Eastwood Hills.
U.S. Bank to Bradley H. and Peggy Walz; 1,557,000; L11, Stonegate Estates.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to Nathan and Kayla Cummings; 201,000; L12, Harmony Heights.
Veterans United Home Loans to Betty L. and Douglas R. Andrieu; 131,325; L35, Parkcrest Towers.
Veterans United Home Loans to Demetrius Ray; 117,472; L23, Hooper.
Volt Credit Union to Cindy and Chris Snow; 100,001; sec. 13, twp. 30, range 22, SW.
Wells Fargo Bank to Brandon Lee and Rena Dee Bass; 704,000; sec. 36, twp. 29, range 21, SW.

Bankruptcies
The following petitions were filed and relief was granted in the United States Bankruptcy Court in Kansas City for the Western District of Missouri, as a matter of public record. The bankruptcies were received at the federal clerk’s office in Springfield. The bankruptcies appear in order of case, chapter, petitioner and address. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Sept. 6-12, 2019
B19-61092/Chap. 7. Mickal J. Ferguson; 1600 Bird Road, Apt. 151, Branson 65616.
B19-61093/Chap. 7. Amanda Kay Lupien; 5217 S. Lewis St., Battlefield 65619.
B19-61094/Chap. 7. Stephanie Michele Petersen; 160 Root St., Hollister 65672.
B19-61095/Chap. 13. Joseph Albert and Ericca Lynn Bonebrake; P.O. Box 10681 65808.
B19-61096/Chap. 7. Bryan David and Cynthia Dawn Walsh; 105 W. Chrysler St., Clever 65631.
B19-61097/Chap. 7. Porter Brandon and Christine Maire Holcomb; 1205 E. Georgia St., Ozark 65721.
B19-61098/Chap. 7. Cheri Lynn Case; 16971 Kneedler St., Lebanon 65536.
B19-61099/Chap. 7. Charlene Sue Ramsey; 619 W. Commercial St., Mansfield 65704.
B19-61100/Chap. 7. Nathaniel Justin Delcour; 304 Little Ave., Clever 65631.
B19-61101/Chap. 7. Shawn Patrick and Cherie Lee Stanley; 120 Lancewood St., Kissee Mills 65680.
B19-61102/Chap. 7. Jared Eli and Chasidy Rae Davis; 7168 Country Road 1940, Pomona 65789.
B19-61103/Chap. 7. Willis E. Norton Sr.; 805 Brewer St., Thayer 65791.
B19-61104/Chap. 7. Ronald Keith and Julia Ann Roberts; 615 Hall Ave., Ava 65608.
B19-61105/Chap. 7. Robbin Lynn Harper; 827 S. Duke Ave. 65802.
B19-61106/Chap. 13. Timothy Wyatt Hays; 303 Ellison St., Branson 65616.
B19-61107/Chap. 7. William Vernal Daniels; 3060 W. Farm Road 164, Apt. A3 65807.
B19-61108/Chap. 7. Mark E. and Mary F. Donner; 2912 Vinyards Parkway, Apt. 2, Branson 65616.
B19-61109/Chap. 7. Justin Roland and Nioka Crystal Pardini; 193 Oaklawn, Rogersville 65742.
B19-61110/Chap. 13. Sean Richard and Amber Marie Haling; 1005 E. Georgia St., Ozark 65721.
B19-61111/Chap. 13. Albert Wayne and Felisha Belinda Bowling; 25387 Highway MM, Lebanon 65536.
B19-61112/Chap. 7. Bradley David and Michele Lea Walker; 2816 Shepard of the Hills Expressway, Branson 65616.
B19-61113/Chap. 7. Jeffery Wayne and Hallie Dean Sale; 458 N. Farm Road 205 65802.
B19-61114/Chap. 7. Holly Anne Butler; 2252 N. Douglas Ave. 65802.
B19-61115/Chap. 7. Justin Michael Foster and Madison Paige Mattheis; 4038 S. Franklin Ave. 65807.
B19-61116/Chap. 7. Monica Danielle Caraballo; 928 E. Downshire Road, Nixa 65714.
B19-61117/Chap. 13. Tracy Lynn Scott; 801 E. Dyann Drive, Nixa 65714.
B19-61118/Chap. 7. Jeffery David and Anna Elizabeth Belanger; 216 S. Thayer Ave., West Plains 65775.
B19-61119/Chap. 13. Gary Bluford Hyder Jr.; 5564 W. Lombard St. 65802.
B19-61120/Chap. 7. David John Holmin; 6434 S. Valley Brook Court 65810.
B19-61121/Chap. 7. David E. and Pamela S. Hunter; 1522 W. Westview St. 65807.

Comments

No comments on this story |
Please log in to add your comment
Editors' Pick
Springfield’s rental picture marked by complexity

Developers say city needs a variety of housing types to meet demand.

Most Read
SBJ.net Poll
What kind of housing does Springfield need more of?

*

View results

Update cookies preferences