YOUR BUSINESS AUTHORITY

Springfield, MO

Log in Subscribe

On the Record: March 16-22, 2020

Posted online

Springfield Building Permits
Listed here are city of Springfield building permits filed for public record in the Building Development Services Department. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description and address. SFR: single-family residence.
Feb. 28-March 5, 2020
BLDC2020-00043. Rob Marsh and RPCS Inc.; same; commercial renovation; 2871 W. Republic St.
BLDC2020-00073. Erlen Group and Springfield Underground; Q & Co.; new commerical for machine room No. 9; 2157 N. Le Compte Road.
BLDC2020-00050. Mouery Properties LLC; same; new commercial warehouse addition; 2516 W. Battlefield Road.
BLDC2020-00035. Louie Morrow; Reasbeck Construction Inc.; commerical renovation; 216 W. Central St.
BLDC2020-00068. Ozark Empire Fairgrounds; Esterly, Schneider & Associates Inc.; new commerical; 3001 N. Grant Ave.

Greene County Building Permits
Listed here are Greene County building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description, address and approximate cost. SFR: single-family residence. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Feb. 28-March 5, 2020
6167. William Robert Hanley; Central Structures Inc.; accessory building; 6475 S. Farm Road 193, Rogersville 65742; 13,000.
6169. Joshua S. Avers; John Avers; SFR; 5874 E. Farm Road 168, Strafford 65757; 170,000.
6151. Tanya Whipple; Punch List Professionals; residential remodel; 818 W. Brookshire Drive 65810; 30,000.
6168. Nickolas Lee Stokes; Killingsworth Home Builders Inc.; SFR; 11956 N. State Highway H, Pleasant Hope 65725; 180,000.
6164. O’Neal Trust; Robert Day; accessory building; 7505 N. State Highway Z, Willard 65781; 4,500.
6177. Bussell Building Inc.; same; SFR; 1822 S. Erika Ave. 65802; 215,000.
6178. Bussell Building Inc.; same; SFR; 4869 W. Washita St. 65802; 270,000.
6130. Ridewell Partners LLC; Rich Kramer Construction; commercial addition; 3715 E. Farm Road 94 65803; 73,879.
6185. Trendsetter Homes LLC; same; SFR; 3855 N. Spring Branch Ave. 65803; 165,060.
6176. Trendsetter Homes LLC; same; SFR; 3840 N. Spring Branch Ave. 65803; 176,850.
6174. Trendsetter Homes LLC; same; SFR; 3843 N. Spring Branch Ave. 65803; 165,060.
6172. Trendsetter Homes LLC; same; SFR; 2734 W. Brook Ridge Court 65803; 268,560.
6165. Carl D. Curran; Curran Construction; SFR; 3324 W. Bluffview St. 65810; 300,000.
6179. Ballard Contracting LLC; Ballard Custom Homes; SFR; 6004 S. Hampton Ave. 65810; 310,000.
6184. Turner Residential Holding LLC; same; SFR; 1096 S. Elder Ave. 65802; 250,000.
6183. Turner Residential Holding LLC; same; SFR; 1097 S. Elder Ave. 65802; 250,000.
6173. Matthew and Cari Harrison; Everlast Construction; accessory building; 6900 W. Farm Road 94 65803; 37,000.
6180. Wolf Residential LLC; Turner Building & Development Inc.; SFR; 1210 W. Gaslight Drive 65810; 335,900.
6181. Wolf Residential LLC; Turner Building & Development Inc.; SFR; 5154 S. Stirling Way 65809; 450,000.
6195. Golden Avenue Development LLC; Finley Construction LLC; two-unit duplex; 3215 and 3221 W. Reese St. 65810; 200,000.
6166. Michael W. Steffen; Lance Buildings LLC; accessory building; 9450 N. Spring Valley Drive, Pleasant Hope 65725; 31,000.
5860. Deborah M. Rodriguez; same; SFR; 1658 S. Farm Road 91 65802; 70,000.
6189. Nathan R. Taylor; Taylor Built LLC; SFR; 9609 E. Farm Road 62, Strafford 65757; 278,505.
6203. Robert A. Benge; JR Lewis; accessory building; 3538 E. State Highway AA 65803; 20,000.
6159. Paul Dickerson; Three Stone Homes; manufactured home; 7505 N. Farm Road 145 65803; 36,000.
6197. Shane Rader; Robb’s Portable Buildings; accessory building; 5165 W. Farm Road 182, Brookline 65619; 50,000.
6196. Trendsetter Homes LLC; same; SFR; 2794 W. Brook Ridge Court 65803; 176,850.
6198. Trendsetter Homes LLC; same; SFR; 2780 W. Brook Ridge Court 65803; 176,850.
6175. Ken Fewell Sr.; Marshfield Buildings; accessory building; North Farm Road 159 65803; 20,550.

Newly Licensed City Businesses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in the city of Springfield filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business.
Feb. 28-March 5, 2020
911 Auto Repairs; Benjamin Christian and Jason Haines; 2545 W. College Road 65802; same; 417-209-7160; repair.
Alan Carter Construction; Forrest Carter; 1109 W. Sunset St., Apt. A 65807; same; 417-619-0904; special trades contractor.
Alltronics; Zip City Industries LLC; 10706 Trenton Ave., St. Louis 63132; same; 314-266-2610; alarm service agency.
Amethyst Wrapps; Quinci Williams; 743 W. Riverside St. 65807; same; 417-861-3965; distributor.
Black Wing Lash and Beauty; Black Wing Apothecary; 309 N. Wynwood Ave., Republic 65738; 1150 E. Walnut St.; 417-414-0010; service agent.
Blue Planet Construction LLC; same; 338 N. Tierra Drive, Republic 65738; same; 417-379-2220; special trades contractor.
Brad’s InHome Personal Training; Bradley Nutter; 2509 E. Verona St. 65804; same; 417-299-6987; exercise/health studio/therapy.
Bryan Properties LLC; same; 519 E. Walnut St. 65806; 1014 E. Walnut St.; 417-864-6303; service agent.
Budget Plumbing Heating & Air; Colt Plotke; 3135 N. Pierce Ave. 65803; same; 417-730-8403; special trades contractor.
Christine K. Schilling; same; 307 E. Commercial St., Stes. A and B 65803; same; 417-849-3662; service agent.
Christopher Brown; same; 4411 E. Sunshine St., Ste. H 65809; same; 417-425-5790; massage technician.
ChromaticPony; Stephanie Stratton; 1035 S. John Ave. 65804; same; 573-625-1441; distributor.
Cruz Construction; same; 11938 Dover Lane, Truman, AR 72472; same; 334-319-1112; special trades contractor.
David Nokes Jr.; same; 3648 S. Britain Ave. 65807; same; 417-830-7194; service agent.
DF Investments LLC; Anthum, Aubrey and Linda Deal and DF Investments LLC; P.O. Box 10631 65808; 302 W. State St., Apt. 1; 417-522-9730; service agent.
DIY Timeshare Exit LLC; same; 3882 S. Cottage Ave. 65807; 205 E. Park Central Square, Ste. 408; 855-349-3948; retail merchant.
Drunken Monkey Bar & Grill; BH Smith LLC and Brian Smith; 4042 N. Farm Road 141 65803; 1816 W. Division St.; 417-862-0809; restaurant/billiard parlor.
Durham Realty; TMD Endeavors LLC; 3266 W. McClernon St. 65803; 901 E. Saint Louis St., Ste. 200-18; 417-833-7515; real estate brokers/sales.
Empire Solar Group LLC; same; 9 Exchange Place, Ste. 400, Salt Lake City, UT 84111; same; 800-467-4562; electrical contractor/special trades contractor.
Gabriel Roofing; Nick Gabriel; 287 E. U.S. Highway 160, Lamar 64759; 822 W. 12th St., Lamar; 417-392-9247; special trades contractor.
Hair Mafia LLC; same; 3051 W. Edgewood St. 65807; same; 805-586-2011; distributor.
Ivy Schulte; Ivy and Shelby Schulte; 719 E. University St. 65807; same; 417-770-4038; service agent.
Jessie James Home Improvments & Decks; James Trevino; 2308 N. Concord Ave. 65803; same; 417-225-8849; special trades contractor.
KE Page Décor LLC; Anne Kofron and Kristina Page; 834 E. Meadowlark St. 65810; same; 417-425-8574; service agent.
Kompletely Klean; Jocelyn Pinegar; 2226 N. Fremont Ave., Apt. A 65803; same; 409-237-9517; cleaning/maintenance service.
Lucid Essential Oils; Ford Family Farms LLC; 3165 S. Campbell Ave., Ste. C6 65807; same; 417-834-6961; retail merchant.
Marbrand LLC; Brandy McShane; 1731 E. Lombard St. 65807; 1079 S. Main Ave.; 417-343-8447; service agent.
Mid-Mod MO LLC; same; 549 E. Delmar St. 65807; same; 417-825-4876; distributor.
Nicolas Melo; same; 2222 W. Brookline Road 65807; 2905 S. Farm Road 115, Brookline; 417-209-4993; special trades contractor.
Painting With A Twist; Fun Art Studios LLC; P.O. Box 2083, Nixa 65714; 3444 S. Campbell Ave.; 417-755-7760; service agent.
Peter Ibrahim; same; 1500 S. Charing Ave. 65809; same; 417-773-0029; special trades contractor.
Roadzarks Concessions; Latham TD Investments LLC; 2224 N. Boonville Ave. 65803; same; 417-619-9973; caterer.
Rosie’s Powder Room; Tifanie Thomas; 1515 N. Rogers Ave. 65803; same; 417-986-2408; distributor.
Security Mitigation Group; same; P.O. Box 8648, Prairie Village, KS 66208; 26321 W. 108th St., Olathe; 816-702-6900; service agent.
Shilo Automatic Sprinkler Inc.; same; 1224 11th Ave. N, Nampa, ID 83687; same; 208-466-0006; special trades contractor.
Tearnie & Co.; Tearnie Clayman; 3335 E. Seminole St. 65804; 3636 S. Campbell Ave., Ste. 8; 417-838-3995; retail merchant/beauty shop.
Telgian Corp.; same; 10230 S. 50th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85044; same; 480-753-5444; special trades contractor.
The Rzr’s Edge; same; 2695 S. Eldon Ave. 65807; same; 417-299-2229; florist/greenhouse/nursery.
Vets Vend; same; 1034 W. College St. 65806; same; 816-591-3592; coin-operated business/distributor.
White Motor Co.; Branson Car Sales LLC; 1828 W. 76 County Blvd., Ste. G, Branson 65616; 807 E. Kearney St.; 417-866-8143; used auto dealer.
Wishy Washy Coin Laundry; KCA Laundry LLC; 4705 Park Haven Road, Nixa 65714; 1850 S. Ingram Mill Road; 417-887-9787; laundromat.
Xiuju Tang; same; 3165 S. Campbell Ave., Ste. B6 65807; same; 319-538-9977; massage technician.
Xtreme Detailing; James Burks; 2102 W. Smith St. 65803; same; 417-234-1480; auto cleaning.

Greene County New Businesses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in Greene County filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Feb. 28-March 5, 2020
Jenx’s Fine Barbering; same; 1711 W. Battlefield Road, Ste. J 65807; same; 417-350-0198; retail service-sole proprietor.
Chicago Cheesesteak Co.; same; 1326 N. Rogers Ave. 65802; 319 1/2 E. Wlanut St.; 417-865-1775; service-corporation.
Flourish Flowers; same; 2348 W. Deerfield St. 65807; same; 417-848-3332; retail-sole proprietor.
Drunken Monkey Bar & Grill; BH Smith LLC; 4042 N. Farm Road 141 65803; 1816 W. Division St.; 417-894-0681; retail-corportation.

Federal Tax Liens
Listed here are federal tax liens, in the amount of $5,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
Feb. 28-March 5, 2020
7590-20. Cheryl S. Garmany; 2740 N. Mayfair Drive, Apt. C296 65803; individual; 72,325.
7591-20. Ansel L. Villega and Letic Hernandez; 3337 S. Sunrise Ave. 65807; individual; 32,520.
7593-20. Modern Society LLC; 2652 S. Glenstone Ave. 65804; business; 43,991.
7400-20. Architectural Design Concepts LLC; 2821-D W. Chestnut Expwy. 65803; business; 52,894.
7406-20. Bambu LLC; 1338 E. Battlefield St. 65804; business; 13,048.
7405-20. Executive Bus Builders Inc.; 4400 W. Production St. 65803; business; 107,241.
7403-20. Bradley A. Hatfield; 4276 E. Cross Timbers St. 65809; individual; 19,439.
7401-20. Rory Krueger and M. Lindsay-Krueger; 717 E. Cherokee St. 65807; individual; 32,293.
7402-20. Frank H. Launer; 4205 W. Chestnut Expway., Lot 73 65802; individual; 8,156.
7404-20. Donald Sales; 1817 Gillham Drive, Brownfield, TX 79316; individual; 13,971.
74067-20. West Construction LLC; 2452 E. Langston St. 65804; business; 13,294.

Deeds of Trust and Mortgages
Listed here are deeds of trust and mortgages, in amounts of $100,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by grantor, grantee, note amount and legal description of the property involved in the transaction.
Feb. 28-March 5, 2020
American Financial Resources Inc. to Duane Arthur and Robin Kennedy; 247,000; sec. 22, twp. 30, range 24, SE.
American Pacific Mortgage Corp. to Candy J. Jacobson; 177,650; L3-4, Rankin Acres, fifth addition.
Arvest Bank to Daren A. and Renee G. Harris; 155,000; L70, Greentree Hills, first addition.
Arvest Bank to William Scott and Monica D. Gray; 160,269; L38-39, White Oak, first addition.
Arvest Bank to Warren R. and Teresa J. Brock; 219,090; L13, Cherry Ridge.
Arvest Bank to Minh Le Hung and Han Mgoc Thi Tran; 375,000; L50, Rivercut Golf Community, Phase XV.
Arvest Bank to Penny B. and Jerry L. Lacy; 146,700; sec. 28, twp. 29, range 24, NW, NE and SE.
Arvest Bank to EN Investments LLC; 220,000; L61, Forest Hills.
Arvest Bank to Triple S Investment LLC; 207,713; L45-46, Haseltine’s North East addition.
Arvest Bank to Kaitlyn M. Brown and Hayden P. Barr; 130,000; L10, Cambridge Terrace.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Lawrence and Vicki Ebisch Trust; 288,000; sec. 14, twp. 28, range 23, SW.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Danyel S. and David M. Anderson; 127,000; L9, Windsor Park.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Rebecca S. and Thomas Alfred Fulshaw Jr.; 257,000; L5, Chapel Hill, first addition.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Scott A. and Kelly J. Sallee; 388,850; sec. 29, twp. 29, range 20, SE.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Eben-Ezer Romanian Assembly; 290,000; L1, L4-5 and L8-9, Merrillan Place addition.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Joyce and Jackson W. Graves; 150,000; sec. 21, twp. 30, range 20, NE.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Johnny J. and Jenna Lively; 111,000; L3, Southern Hills of Springfield, blocks A-J.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Allison June and Matthew B. Davis; 220,800; sec. 33, twp. 29, range 24, SE.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Russell and Marcia Brand; 220,000; sec. 14, twp. 28, range 23, SW.
BancorpSouth Bank to Alyssa Ellsworth; 147,925; L1, Teton Estates.
BancorpSouth Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 138,800; L22, Vintage Hills Estates, Phase I.
BancorpSouth Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 176,000; L18, Vintage Hills Estates, Phase I.
Bank of America to Gloria J. Bevis; 174,000; L21, Park Crest Village, third addition.
Bank of Bolivar to Wyas Homes LLC; 100,000; L6, Hickory Hills Community Development District.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to Kimberly K. and Trevor G. Juracek; 245,522; L36, Valley Park Estates, third addition.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to Deborah J. and Michael L. Chamberlain; 130,000; sec. 20, twp. 30, range 23, NW.
Better Mortgage Corp. to Greggory and Nichole Scholtens; 264,429; L14, Woodfield Park.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Shannon L. and Tonya S. Mulford; 168,750; L22, Creekside.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Beanstalk Properties LLC; 140,000; L6-7, Brentwood Estates.
BluCurrent Credit Union to GDL Enterprises LLC; 104,000; L37, Marlborough.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Ted C. and Esther Dianne Fugitt; 103,000; L9, Chestnut South.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Michael and Kimberly Conrad; 241,900; L26, Ole Ivy.
Caliber Home Loans Inc. to Kristy L. James; 169,100; L24, Bent Tree, Phase III.
Caliber Home Loans Inc. to Derek C. and Jennifer L. Nelson; 178,558; L42, Ashcroft Estates, Phase I.
Carrington Mortgage Services LLC to Melba McDonald; 130,728; L57, Timbercreek, sixth addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Kelsey Anne Eick; 144,530; L5, Bent Tree, Phase III.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Jason R. Bebout; 122,500; sec. 21, twp. 31, range 22, NE and SE.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Shanan M. Hood; 145,000; L30, Coachlight Village, first addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Robert E. King and Jane L. Renger; 330,600; sec. 20, twp. 28, range 20, NE.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Jessica Rose Jennings; 125,033; L18-19, Westport addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Janine R. and Justin D. Wilkins; 225,000; sec. 18, twp. 30, range 22, NW.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Daniel W. and Janis C. Wilson; 174,250; L1, Paradise Park.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Brenda Gayle and Paul Clark; 150,400; sec. 17, twp. 28, range 22, NW.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Thomas W. Schaefer Trust and Melinda G. Schaefer Trust; 500,000; L31, Castlebay addition of Highland Springs.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Shelly K. Walker; 232,000; sec. 23, twp. 30, range 20, NW.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Robert C. Johnson Jr.; 343,200; L36, Lake Ridge Estates, first addition.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to John Randall and Teresa Dawn Garoutte; 243,000; L29, Lake Ridge Estates, first addition.
CMG Mortgage Inc. to Alexander and Miriam Green; 270,750; L20, Hawthorn Place.
Commerce Bank to Cindy A. and George Milam Thompson IV Trust; 700,000; L4, Hickory Hills Community Development district.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Joseph R. Ramos; 109,250; L10, Holman’s Maple Park addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Jacob Hobbs; 171,830; L20, Augusta Heights, Phase III.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Lori Mechele Brown; 150,228; L35, Lexington Square, Phase I.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Jason L. West and Christy Benthal-West; 327,360; sec. 12, twp. 28, range 21, SW.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Dylan B. Weeks; 148,000; L56, Twin Lakes, Phase I.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Nichole M. Drabek; 155,103; L45, Rosewood Acres.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Stacy Merrill and Ricky Ray Dobson; 152,192; L5, Southwest Village, first addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Kristy Battles; 181,717; L27-28, Bray & Squibbs addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Kenneth E. and Mary C. Ross; 459,000; Unit 3, Villas at Hickory Hills, Phase III.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Kristen Stewart; 122,637; L3, Prairie Village.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Levi and Madyson Brushwood; 117,826; L54, Village West.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Lindsey and Christopher Calvillo; 274,928; L10, Portland Heights.
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp. to Brent and Linell Jones; 168,250; L18, Cedar Crest North.
Farmers State Bank to Philippians C4 V13 LLC; 2,447,000; sec. 25, twp. 29, range 22, SW corner.
First Integrity Mortgage Services Inc. to Joseph E. and Leah M. McIntosh; 196,464; L10, Whispering Oak Estates, Phase II.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Carolyn Graham Callery; 388,300; L359, Emerald Park, Phase XI.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Sara and Brett Vess; 354,200; L31, Stone Meadow, Phase I.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Alvis Tracy Lemonds and Donyta Rae Upton; 200,800; L21, White Oaks.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Adam R. Rowell; 171,920; L18, Wilomere Terrace.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Jason Allen King Trust; 119,000; L37, Barrington Park.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to David A. and Sonja R. Pfitzner; 481,200; L72, Millwood, Phase II.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Ronald Lee and Debra Lynn Raby; 104,080; L115, North Parkwood addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Marian and Linda C. Michaliszyn; 155,504; L57, Marlborough Manor, eighth addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Levi T. and Deanna R. Ulmer; 142,500; L10, Park Place.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Fred Gregory and Pamela Mary Wolf; 157,911; L12, Tarkio Street Place.
Freedom Mortgage Corp. to Joseph and Sacha Williams; 147,875; L28, Village addition.
Freedom Mortgage Corp. to Larry and Sylvia Elizabeth Roy; 192,246; L3, Castlewood Crest.
Gershman Mortgage to Jenna J. Marston; 165,000; L15, Twin Springs Estates.
Gershman Mortgage to Jenny D. Deppe; 137,740; L5, Savannah Park.
Gershman Mortgage to Rickey L. Sparks Jr.; 205,704; L30-31, Town and Country Estates.
Gershman Mortgage to Kahlie D. Clark and Ryan L. Turner; 184,090; L82, Cedarbrook.
Gershman Mortgage to Julie Thompson; 160,047; L35, The Cottages, first addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Stanley D. and Kristi Barefoot; 201,188; L10, Carriage Park.
Gershman Mortgage to Juana Cortes and Gema Ramirez; 113,407; L176, Sherwood.
Great Southern Bank to Dominick R. Rodriquez and Kaelyn D. Cleeton; 126,000; L15, Bent Tree, Phase III.
Great Southern Bank to Manish and Kathy Khanna; 200,000; L6, Fox Grape, ninth addition.
Great Southern Bank to Alejandro, Alexander and Paula Trejo; 191,200; L14, Frisco Trails.
Great Southern Bank to Jonathan Frederic and Paula Anne Ayres; 201,407; L27, Southern Hills of Springfield, block ZZ.
Great Southern Bank to CT Construction LLC; 210,000; L13, Huntington Pointe, Phase V.
Guaranteed Rate Inc. to Shanna Dearden; 247,926; L23, Monte Cristo, Phase V.
Guaranty Bank to Kristie Shoemaker; 165,387; L41, Westwood, Phase III, second and third additions.
Guaranty Bank to Van Moong and Esther Iang; 153,075; L2, Cardinal Crest, second addition.
Guaranty Bank to Winford R. and Annette Dawson Laster; 143,520; L38, Augusta Hills, Phase I.
Guaranty Bank to L. Walker LLC; 440,000; L53, Anthony Park, first addition.
Guaranty Bank to Elizabeth and Todd Gibson; 510,400; sec. 22, twp. 29, range 20, SE and NE.
Guaranty Bank to Jacob and Heather Conti; 132,905; L34, Village West, third addition.
Guaranty Bank to Michael G. Kuehle Jr.; 103,098; L12, Westport addition.
Guaranty Bank to Allan D. and Ellen Emerson; 340,313; sec. 8, twp. 29, range 20, SE.
Guaranty Bank to Bradley and Kelsi Johnson; 156,550; L16, Monte Cristo, Phase VI.
Guaranty Bank to BT&D Investments LLC; 222,000; L16, Madison Square, Phase I, third addition.
Guaranty Bank to BT&D Investments LLC; 222,000; L12, Madison Square, Phase I, third addition.
Guaranty Bank to BT&D Investments LLC; 168,000; L10, Madison Square, Phase I, third addition.
Guaranty Bank to Kirsten Eichner; 125,400; L3, Carver Place.
Guaranty Bank to Jessica Lynn and Brandon Wolf; 201,000; L82, Meadow Woods Estates, Phase I.
Guaranty Bank to Angela Kuehn; 352,000; L20, Ravenwood South, second addition.
Hawthorn Bank to Kickapoo Plaza LLC; 671,500; L21-23, Town Square addition.
Homebridge Financial Services Inc. to Terry and Cynthia Holbrook; 239,200; L72, Marlborough Manor, fifth addition.
JP Morgan Chase Bank to Ryan and Autumn Willis and Erika Petrey; 184,000; L45, The Heatherwoods.
LeaderOne Financial Corp. to Teresa L. and Gregg A. Mercer; 114,880; L1, Broadmoor Manor, fourth addition.
Legacy Bank & Trust to Southtown Center LLC; 199,543; Unit C101, irregular legal.
Legacy Bank & Trust to RCC Trust; 100,000; L25-26, Belcrest Court.
LoanDepot.com LLC to Alan and Kaci Jones; 147,184; L13, Jackson Place, Phase II.
LoanDepot.com LLC to James Martin and Kathy A. Emery; 120,750; L17, Webster Park, second addition.
LoanDepot.com LLC to David K. and Caroline L. George and Diane Tessier; 140,662; L15, Springfield Community Hospital, first addition.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Trendsetter Homes LLC; 144,000; L36, Twin Lakes, Phase III.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Trendsetter Homes LLC; 144,000; L37, Twin Lakes, Phase III.
Mid-Missouri Bank to SSS Realty LLC; 170,000; sec. 23, twp. 29, range 22, SW.
Mid-Missouri Bank to TA Investments LLC; 7,615,786; L4, M.R. McElwain.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Kelly Oosterhuis and Rhett Smillie; 115,000; L39-40, Bishop’s addition.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Robert Craig and Virginia Gail Taylor; 400,000; sec. 26, twp. 30, range 21, SW, NE and SE.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Robert Craig and Virginia Gail Taylor; 2,200,000; sec. 17, twp. 31, range 20, NW, NE, SW and SE.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Joe and Boualin Chanty; 130,000; L67, Greentree Hills, first addition.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Samuel A. and Julie L. Gugel; 207,000; L2-3, Westbury.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Steven P. and Samantha Fornshell; 102,000; L40, Bent Tree, Phase IV.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Jennifer Murphy; 170,000; L9, Diamond Park, Phase I.
Missouri Mortgage Services LLC to Connor S. Evans and Kathryn N. Hardison; 129,883; L33, Village West, third addition.
Multipli Credit Union to Christopher and Cassandra Marsh; 252,225; L56, Town and Country Estates, second addition.
Multipli Credit Union to Steven B. and Zhongxia L. Rousseau; 101,000; L23-24, East Elm Street addition.
Multipli Credit Union to Buckner Industrial Co. LLC; 3,500,000; L1, Bristol Square, Phase IV.
Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Audie and Audra Dickens; 161,263; L3, Sterling Meadows.
Neighbors Bank to Zach Martin; 148,989; L29, Westwood, Phase II.
New American Funding to Gabrielle Amelia Evans; 142,590; L17, Springfield Highland Estates, second addition.
New American Funding to Teri Michelle Trickey; 138,794; L23, Sparks Grand Oaks, first addition.
New American Funding to Cory Bell; 146,464; L3, Highland Meadows, Phase I.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to Gary Wayne and Janet A. Neal and Janet Arlene; 184,800; L18, Ole Wire Road Estates.
OakStar Bank to Mark A. Loughrige; 105,558; L18, Oak Knolls South.
OakStar Bank to Jennifer Nichole and Bruce Wayne Page Jr.; 137,464; L43, North Parkwood addition.
OakStar Bank to Charles and Virginia Gail Eatherton; 240,405; L3, Barrington Park, ninth addition.
OakStar Bank to Lindsey Rothrock; 159,920; L38, Patriot Place, Phase II.
OakStar Bank to Lindsey Rothrock; 159,920; L38, Patriot Place, Phase II.
OakStar Bank to Kelly D. and Jonathan Paulie; 203,400; L5, Wynwood Acres, second addition.
OakStar Bank to John Kratochvil; 124,720; L46, Paradise Park.
OakStar Bank to SOH Development LLC; 1,680,000; sec. 3, twp. 28, range 21, NE.
OakStar Bank to Kyla Skyles and Tadd Bever; 137,750; L2, Virginia Avenue addition, block B.
OakStar Bank to Susan Knee; 234,000; L22, Hattiesburg Hills, Phase VI.
OakStar Bank to Jason A. and Michelle D. Blum; 273,125; L31, Lakes at Wild Horse, Phase I.
OakStar Bank to Charles W. and Patricia Greenwood; 220,500; L16, Brenthil.
OakStar Bank to Landon M. and Kelli L. Lewis; 298,000; L14, Sunset Estates.
OakStar Bank to Justin and Lauren Hassell; 178,400; L5, Sparkman addition.
OakStar Bank to Chris and Mandie Ohara; 156,750; L25, White Oaks, Phase II.
OakStar Bank to Lelia M. Demayo; 145,800; L20-21, Keyes Heights.
OakStar Bank to J. Scott and Barbara L. Harris; 600,000; L10, Timberbrook.
OakStar Bank to Scott A. and Kimala M. Anderson; 195,000; sec. 14, twp. 30, range 22, NE.
Old Missouri Bank to Don Larue; 359,000; sec. 19, twp. 28, range 23, SE.
Old Missouri Bank to James Wesley Bradford and Heather Ann Baker; 223,000; L4, Quail Creek, Phase IV.
Old Missouri Bank to Roscoe and Barbara Killingsworth; 185,000; L19, Jewell Park.
PennyMac Loan Services LLC to Anthony and Katelyn Becraft; 164,835; L18, Willow Brook.
People’s Community Bank to Amanda Moore; 268,000; L1, Oak Terrace.
PrimeLending to Dustin and Brittany Lowry; 138,383; L20, Sterling Meadows.
PrimeLending to Jessica J. and Samuel T. Dunnaway; 116,844; L15-16, James M. Wilkersons.
PrimeLending to Jonathan and Dusty Distaulo; 236,800; L24, Cinnamon Square, fourth addition.
PrimeLending to Deven Atnip and Makaela N. Davis; 123,405; L83, Sunmeadow Estates.
Prosperity Home Mortgage LLC to Megan D. Stout; 111,450; L21, Bryn Mawr Heights.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Gary L. and Bettina V. Wornica; 132,750; L84, Deer Field, Phase II.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Nicholas and Patricia Hosack; 100,000; L4 and L15, Park View Place.
Quicken Loans Inc. to George H. and Sheryl L. Corfield; 133,738; L1, Otis addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Kimberly D. and Tony R. Deel; 189,600; L29, Lakeshore Hills.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Arthur W. Carrell; 119,500; L31, Bryn Mawr Heights.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Keith P. and Nancy Whitworth; 113,600; L49, Kay Pointe, Phase I.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Teresa P. and Larry W. Haguewood; 104,000; L26, Goff Rancho, Unit 1.
Resmac Inc. to Jason Bentch; 220,000; L15, Brittany Ridge.
Seymour Bank to PH Rising LLC; 130,000; sec. 18, twp. 28, range 20, SW and SE.
Southern Bank to River Oaks Retirement Community II LLC; 2,650,000; n/a, River Oaks Two.
Southern Bank to Rost Ready Mix Inc.; 205,382; sec. 22, twp. 28, range 20, NW and SW.
Southern Bank to Joshua Allen and Abby N. Logan; 118,200; L51, South Downs.
Springfield First Community Bank to Michael W. and Christine A. Carden; 105,000; L34, Carden Meadow.
Springfield First Community Bank to Samantha R. and Jeffrey H. Vick; 118,808; L5, Broadway Acres, first addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Patricia L. Johnson Trust and Patricia L. Bridgeforth; 1,845,000; L1-16, Boulevard addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to A&R Property Developers LLC; 120,000; L5, Rockaway Lane, first addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Red Tail Entertainment LLC; 276,000; L3, Marlborough Manor, 17th addition.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Eric M. and Shelley A. Bird Trust; 364,000; sec. 27, twp. 29, range 20, NW.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Mark Steiner; 224,350; L18, Southern Hills of Springfield, blocks Y, Z and AA.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Matthew and Mary K. Cherry; 100,000; L16, Windsmore.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Mathew J. and Joan M. Hounslow; 150,000; sec. 16, twp. 29, range 23, SW.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Ryan T. and Kindsay K. Gassin Trust; 997,700; LA, Stone Hollow.
Stephen Guidry to Stormy Properties LLC; 100,000; L9-10, Milner-Abbott & Minards addition.
U.S. Bank to William and Sharon Skapyak; 260,558; L6, Fox Grape, Phase II, fifth addition.
U.S. Bank to Jonathan Dale and Allison Leigh Baltzell; 421,000; L1B, Valley Park Estates, fourth addition.
U.S. Bank to Ryan D. Roberts; 467,500; sec. 27, twp. 28, range 21, NE.
U.S. Bank to Stephanie and Mark Deppe and Jerry B. and Angelyn N. Hutchinson; 161,050; L11, Oakwood.
U.S. Bank to Lee Cunningham III; 149,000; L11, Glenhaven.
UMB Bank to Magers Management Co. I LP; 1,507,225; L3-4, Ridgeview Heights.
United Bank Union to South Valley Apartments LLC; 6,000,000; L1, South Valley Apartments.
United Wholesale Mortgage LLC to Jordon M. and Conni J. Addotta; 280,199; L2, Valley Park Estates, second addition.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to Dustin J. and Kimra D. Kippes; 201,133; L1, Cloverhill Estates, Phase II.
Vestas Rentals LLC to Stacey Properties LLC; 210,000; L19, Ivanhoe Place.
Wells Fargo Bank to Allison Ann and Kevin Richard Carley; 232,000; L18, Prairie View Heights, 10th addition.
Wintrust Mortgage to Anthony Robichaud; 117,858; sec. 7, twp. 29, range 21, NW.

Bankruptcies
The following petitions were filed and relief was granted in the United States Bankruptcy Court in Kansas City for the Western District of Missouri, as a matter of public record. The bankruptcies were received at the federal clerk’s office in Springfield. The bankruptcies appear in order of case, chapter, petitioner and address. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Feb. 21-27, 2020
B20-60174/Chap. 13. Jeremy Lee and Jamie Ann Reynolds; 2420 Mount Sinai Road, Clever 65631.
B20-60175/Chap. 7. Leland LeRoy and Paula Kathryn Walls; 1450 Highland St., Cabool 65689.
B20-60176/Chap. 13. Shelly R. Kalman; 321 W. Jefferson St., Marshfield 65706.
B20-60177/Chap. 13. Jeffrey David and Andrea Lee McCotter; 120 Rocky Ridge Lane, Forsyth 65653.
B20-60178/Chap. 7. Anna Marie Munholland; 2830 Kasen St., Lebanon 65536.
B20-60179/Chap. 7. Rebecca Marie Alexander; 103 Cherry Ave., Clever 65631.
B20-60180/Chap. 7. Alex Lee Garofalo; 11 Kelly Place, Fort Leonard Wood 65473.
B20-60181/Chap. 7. Justin Tyler Lynn Grubb; 2003 E. Cairo St., Apt. B 65802.
B20-60182/Chap. 7. Trevor Andrew Studyvin; 4360 State Highway 176 East, Chestnutridge 65630.
B20-60183/Chap. 7. Edwina Mae Clingan; 1340 E. Arlington St. 65803.
B20-60184/Chap. 7. Ronald Wayne and Yeveon Christine Bommarito; 844 Jameson Ave., Marshfield 65706.
B20-60185/Chap. 7. Riley Michael Marquez; 204 E. Montclair St., Apt. 1B 65807.
B20-60186/Chap. 7. Jill Louise Bloebaum; 4170 Eagle Lane, Birch Tree 65438.
B20-60187/Chap. 7. Tamara Dawn and Roy Joseph Staver Jr.; 1285 Britney Drive, Lebanon 65536.
B20-60188/Chap. 13. Ricardo F. Samaniego Arroyo; 2327 N. Franklin Ave. 65810.
B20-60189/Chap. 7. Thomas Ray and Linda Lee Taylor; 2120 S. Ingram Mill Road, Apt. 331 65804.
B20-60190/Chap. 7. Tashawna Ann McCord; 511 N. Grand St., Willow Springs 65793.
B20-60191/Chap. 7. Jerry Lee Vanderbilt; 306 E. Main St., Willow Springs 65793.
B20-60192/Chap. 7. Debra Lynn Vanderbilt; 306 E. Main St., Willow Springs 65793.
B20-60193/Chap. 7. John Adam and Bridget Erin Bergfels; 11665 Greenwood Road, Cabool 65689.
B20-60194/Chap. 13. Kristeen Pulsipher; 9810 S. 1651 Road, Stockton 65785.
B20-60195/Chap. 13. David George and Pamela Lynn Robbins; 1932 E. Wayland St. 65804.
B20-60196/Chap. 13. Kimberly Sue Wallace; 2323 S. McCann Ave. 65804.
B20-30081/Chap. 7. Alycia Lynn and Russell Gene Janisch II; 159 Rolling Hills Road, Clever 65631.
Feb. 28-March 5, 2020
B20-60197/Chap. 7. Connie Sue Schafer; 503 S. Robert St., Nixa 65714.
B20-60198/Chap. 7. Thomas L. and Lori A. Aubuchon; 135 Tyler Circle, Hollister 65672.
B20-60199/Chap. 7. Heidi Leigh Eckman-Qualls; 226 S. Eighth St., Thayer 65791.
B20-60200/Chap. 13. Kevin Michael Hank; 1047 State Highway 32, Buffalo 65622.

Comments

No comments on this story |
Please log in to add your comment
Editors' Pick
Coronavirus Coverage

SBJ compiles news on the respiratory virus outbreak.

Most Read
SBJ.net Poll
Has your company recalled furloughed employees?

View results