YOUR BUSINESS AUTHORITY

Springfield, MO

Log in Subscribe

On the Record: May 4-10, 2020

Posted online

Greene County Building Permits
Listed here are Greene County building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description, address and approximate cost. SFR: single-family residence. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
April 17-23, 2020
6296. Randy Van Winkle; Central Structures Inc.; accessory building; 5250 W. David Lane, Brookline 65619; 75,000.
6381. John Boboescu; JB Construction; accessory building; 2810 W. Bonita St. 65803; 15,000.
6380. John Boboescu; JB Construction; SFR; 2810 W. Bonita St. 65803; 264,500.
6357. John Hensley; Lucky Discount Lumber; accessory building; 9243 E. Farm Road 116, Strafford 65757; 15,632.
6397. CRM Built LLC; same; SFR; 2549 W. Camino Alto St. 65810; 300,000.
6408. Greene County; JE Dunn Construction Co.; commercial building for Greene County Sheriff’s Office and Jail; 5100 W. State Highway EE 65802; 127,000,000.
6394. Jeremy Nicholson; Shoemaker Contracting; accessory building; 7260 N. Farm Road 35, Ash Grove 65804; 28,000.
6242. Jeramie Layton; same; accessory building; 6681 N. Still Lane, Willard 65781; 10,000.
6339. John Ford; Mike Harkins; SFR; 6187 S. Maryland Ave. 65810; 240,000.
6387. Lloyd Babcock Jr.; same; SFR; 3193 W. Grandview St. 65803; 176,000.
6365. Wise Rentals LLC; Wise Leasing LLC; SFR; 367 W. Arlington Ave. 65803; 215,000.

Newly Licensed City Businesses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in the city of Springfield filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business.
April 17-23, 2020
417 Hardscapes LLC; same; 1428 S. Eastland Ave. 65802; same; 417-849-3625; special trades contractor.
Automotive Angels LLC; same; 544 Butternut St. 65802; 758 S. Scenic Ave.; 417-413-1995; used auto dealer.
Conroy Sales Group; same; 1907 S. Stewart Ave., Ste. A 65804; same; 417-459-5918; service agent.
Courtney Excavating & Construction Inc.; same; P.O. Box 590, Mountain Grove 65711; 400 W. 16th St.; 417-926-2915; special trades contractor.
Fast Track Auto Spa; same; 3741 W. Brook Court 65807; same; 417-894-5080; auto cleaning.
Ganthci LLC; same; 2131 W. Republic Road, Ste. 27 65807; same; 417-374-7248; manufacturer.
Hanna Sher Photography; Hanna Shcherbyna; 2212 E. Nottingham St. 65804; same; 417-849-9482; photographer/photo finish.
Heavens Scent In-Home Aide/Cleaning Service; Debora Morris; 498 Shortleaf Drive, Ozark 65721; same; 417-229-7284; cleaning/maintenance service.
Hometown Veterinary Hospital; Pathway Vet Alliance LLC; 800 W. Cesar Chavez St., Ste. B100, Austin, TX 78701; 2215 W. Republic St., Ste. A; 417-883-7297; service agent.
M&M Exterior Service LLC; same; P.O. Box 163, Nevada 64772; 8426 Clint Drive 235, Belton; 620-215-9774; special trades contractor.
T-Bone Ranch Land & Lawn; Alex Chapman; 4515 Old Seymour Road, Marshfield 65706; same; 417-839-6164; florist/nursery/greenhouse.
Top Notch Tree Care LLC; same; 2059 N. Franklin Ave. 65803; same; 417-425-8658; tree surgeon.
Turn-Key Moblie Inc.; same; 210 Prodo Drive, Jefferson City 65109; same; 573-893-9888; service agent.

Greene County New Businesses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in Greene County filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
April 17-23, 2020
Heritage Farm and Dairy LLC; same; 11051 W. Farm Road 116, Bois D’Arc, 65612; same; 417-988-1626; n/a.
Michael Mania; Ilifekeil LLC; P.O. Box 4772 65808; 1015 S. Grant Ave.; 816-469-0465; n/a.

Deeds of Trust and Mortgages
Listed here are deeds of trust and mortgages, in amounts of $100,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by grantor, grantee, note amount and legal description of the property involved in the transaction.
April 17-23, 2020
Amerisave Mortgage Corp. to Kristen N. and Samuel R. Steelman; 305,850; sec. 3, twp. 29, range 23, NW.
Arvest Bank to Lauren A. and Jon P. Tallerico; 175,750; L10, Sparks Grand Oaks, first addition.
Arvest Bank to Bethany and Matthew Metzger; 267,809; L2, Southern Hills of Springfield, Blocks P-V.
Arvest Bank to Elliot W. Meyer; 161,500; L38, Marlborough Manor, first addition.
Arvest Bank to Ruth Ann and Walter Allin Sorenson; 207,800; L16, Prairie View Heights, 11th addition.
Arvest Bank to Lindsay and Anthony Cassandro; 199,088; L21, Cedar Creek, second addition.
Arvest Bank to Kyle W. and Megan L. Hubbard Trust; 533,920; L3, Emerald Park, Phase XII.
Arvest Bank to Melinda A. and Richard W. Rasmussen; 174,500; sec. 20, twp. 29, range 23, NW.
Arvest Bank to Linda A. Williams; 215,000; L22, Valley Park Estates, third addition.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Erin and Jesse Tyler; 115,330; L142 and L155, University Heights.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Danielle and Joshua B. Kroeger; 112,000; L6, Whispering Meadows.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Saehee Hwang and Damon Duran Sr.; 133,500; L5, Le Chateau.
BancorpSouth Bank to PDC Properties LLC; 370,658; L32, Terrace Park, second addition.
BancorpSouth Bank to Lorisa L. and Michael A. Kirkpatrick; 248,000; sec. 22, twp. 31, range 23, SW.
BancorpSouth Bank to Victoria A. and Mark T. Gorley; 150,500; sec. 6, twp. 29, range 21, NE.
BancorpSouth Bank to Alice Greenfield; 160,000; L42, Allen-Dale Estates.
BancorpSouth Bank to Savannah Gomez and Joey G. Waitman; 105,500; L14, Elmwood Heights.
BancorpSouth Bank to Daniel W. and Randi C. Green; 222,000; L23, Fawn Valley Estates, Phase II.
BancorpSouth Bank to Joshua Eric Ummel; 108,000; L3, Ridgedale, fourth addition.
BancorpSouth Bank to Kansas Plaza 1 LLC; 250,000; L13, Battlefield Business Center, Phase I.
BancorpSouth Bank to Kelli Prichard; 130,625; L19, Orchard Crest West, Phase IV.
Bank of America to Sara A. Stoops; 157,102; L9, Spring View Heights.
Bank of Billings to Regina and Stanley Floyd Brown; 225,000; sec. 5, twp. 28, range 23, SW, NW and SE.
Bank of Bolivar to Terri and Kenneth Todd; 200,000; sec. 22, twp. 31, range 20, NE and SW.
Bank of Bolivar to Elaina and Daniel R. Howser; 128,500; L5, Dean’s Ponderosa East.
Bank of Bolivar to Brenda W. and Brent D. Green; 102,750; sec. 1, twp. 29, range 24, SE.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to Nichole M. Schlib; 136,363; L27, Logan Estates.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to Darlene A. Harrell; 144,485; L59, Shadowood.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to David Tutt and Clarissa Weathers Hightower; 225,150; L23, Sparks Grand Oaks.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to Kimberly and Alvin Inman; 214,000; L2, Fawn Valley Estates, Phase II.
Bank of Missouri to Jennifer Power; 145,400; L38, Williamsburg Hills.
Bank of Missouri to Tracy and Jeff Coambes; 150,000; sec. 8, twp. 29, range 24, SE and SW.
Bank of St. Elizabeth to Kelli and Ryan Buffington; 284,833; sec. 22, twp. 31, range 21, SW and SE.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Amanda N. and Mitchell D. Jenkins; 199,200; L9, Pickwick Place.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Katelyne M. Cloyd and Joshua E. Mathis; 158,950; sec. 20, twp. 31, range 20, SE.
BluCurrent Credit Union to John H. and Crystal G. Dotson; 116,000; sec. 3, twp. 29, range 22, NE.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Shelley N. and Russell Hatcher; 195,000; L26, Eaglesgate, Phase II.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Robert Portman and Kyrsten Armato; 104,800; L1, Roundtree Ridge.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Blue Mountain Investments LLC; 158,400; L6, Park Crest Village, Blocks H and I.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Janet and Kevin Short; 193,650; L11, Southern Hills of Springfield, Blocks K, L, M, and part of J.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Natalie and Benjamin Woodbury; 169,500; L50, Southview Estates.
Cardinal Financial Co. LP to Amber Faulcknor; 104,000; L20, Orchard Crest, eighth addition.
Cellular World Corp. to RLB Properties LLC; 500,000; sec. 1, twp. 28, range 23, NW and NE.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Megan Roloff and Scott Person; 132,554; L9, Inwood Park addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Brian D. and Erin M. Berendzen; 155,300; L7, Strafford Indian Hills.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Siler Trust; 217,600; L6, Millwood Park.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Jesse D. Wentz; 119,310; L19, Berkeshire Trails, fifth addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Mallory and Tanner Dahms; 173,970; L7, Twin Lakes, Phase III.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Eilleencris and William R. Campbell; 146,000; L12, Hawthorn addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Lisa Lorenzino; 132,000; L2, Cambridge Terrace No. 2.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Estela M. and Alfonso P. Olguin; 120,000; L3, Shyanne Estates.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Klineline-Jay LLC; 513,650; L13, Southern Hills of Springfield, Blocks SS, TT, UU, VV and WW.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Klineline-Jay LLC; 513,650; L24, Southern Hills of Springfield, Blocks SS, TT, UU, VV and WW.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Klineline-Jay LLC; 513,650; L9, Crystal Creek.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Klineline-Jay LLC; 513,650; L14, Southern Hills of Springfield, Blocks SS, TT, UU, VV and WW.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to Regina and Devin Banwart; 232,500; L17, Forest Ridge.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to Anna King; 130,100; L71, Hilltop Heights.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to Galina Kravchenko and Pavel Saranchuk; 256,700; L11, Lakes at Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to Rachel L. and Allen D. Haynes; 215,100; sec. 32, twp. 29, range 20, NE.
Commerce Bank to Edna and Dennis J. Wake; 220,000; L1, Spring Creek, Phase IV.
Commerce Bank to Sally Yost; 137,000; L4, National Place, Phase II.
Commerce Bank to Ruth and Scott Olson; 400,000; L11, Granite Springs, Phase I.
Commerce Bank to Crossway Baptist Church; 8,000,000; sec. 5, twp. 289, range 21, NE.
Commerce Bank to Leslie and Ryan Harrington; 650,000; sec. 14, twp. 28, range 23, NW and SW.
Cynthia and Heath Wiseman to Deanna and Mark Piatt; 136,500; sec. 24, twp. 29, range 21, SE and NE.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Alix Janice and Tyler Joseph Puckett; 127,272; L21, Wade, second addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Julia R. and Michael A. Light Jr.; 108,007; L16-18, Emery and McCann’s addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Misty McEntire; 155,500; L67, Hidden Valley Estates.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to James Edward Ogan; 124,000; sec. 30, twp. 29, range 21, NW.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Matthew Wilson II; 171,000; L14, Monte Cristo, Phase IV.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Katy and Tristan St. Clair; 175,956; L50, Abbey Lane.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to John R. Berry; 130,858; sec. 34, twp. 30, range 20, NE.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Charity L. Atkins; 132,063; L16, Dogwood Place, Phase II.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Shaun and Stacey Armstrong Smith; 122,000; L23, Cedar Creek.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Rachel and James Switzer; 187,500; L107, Vintage Hills.
Educational Community Credit Union to Sherry Yarnell; 139,000; L20, Quail Creek, Phase II.
F&M Bank and Trust Co. to Terri L. and J. Reese Coulter; 156,000; L80, Williamsburg Hills.
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp. to Jordan Belisle and Dana C. Palilunas; 237,650; L98, Hilltop Heights.
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp. to Christine Elizabeth and Joshua Brandon Burch; 462,868; L9, Turner Springs.
Federal Savings Bank to Cynthia Burton; 208,000; L36, Pearson Park, Phase I.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Timothy R. Mansfield and Traci J. Robinson; 117,826; L16, Louis Haseltine’s Orchard Park.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Jennifer Bradford; 121,250; L8, Cambridge Terrace No. 2.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Aileen M. Cochrane; 200,000; L5, Eastwood Hills.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Jennifer L. and David D. Mawhiney; 183,562; L3, Valley Park Estates.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Alexander W. and Victoria R. Scott; 146,791; L7, Askren, first addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Kelsey and Richard Leach II; 212,325; L1, Bent Tree, Phase VI.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Norna and Eugene Hamamoto; 100,000; sec. 18, twp. 30, range 20, SE and NE.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Patric and Dakota Maher; 115,027; L1-3, Rees addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Suzanne N. and Patrick Gamet; 435,300; L2, Eaglesgate, Phase II.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Thomas F. Swope; 167,500; L5A, Eagan-Buxton, third and fourth additions.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Thomas E. Quigley; 131,250; L7, Autumn Woods.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Shannon Harden; 139,680; L36, Sunmeadow Estates.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Kimberly C. and James D. Woodall VI; 158,967; L6, Bradford Estates, Phase II.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Jason T. and Michelle Wyrick; 362,000; L6, Woodfield Park.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Stephanie L. and Jeffrey L. Cumley; 451,000; sec. 21, twp. 28, range 22, SE and NW.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Heather and Jason Cruise; 254,750; L37, Overland Heights.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Scott James and Christian Leann Kujath; 121,400; L4, Hawkins.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Joshua L. and Alicia R. Addison; 126,262; n/a, Persings addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Melanie and Kyle J. Roach; 249,725; L15, Southern Hills of Springfield, Blocks N and O.
Freedom Bank Corp. to Jacquelyn K. and Adrian Ondatje; 314,500; L5, Craftsman Reserve.
Freedom Bank of Southern Missouri to Taryon K. and Matthew Q. Hancock; 204,576; sec. 2, twp. 29, range 24, SW and SE.
Freedom Mortgage Corp. to Carrie Byrne and Tierre Fields; 285,135; L5, Hickory Valley, Phase I.
Freedom Mortgage Corp. to Jeremiah L. and Jennie E. Wills; 157,995; L11, Rosewood addition.
Freedom Mortgage Corp. to Derick Chastian; 205,838; L11, Oak Knolls, third addition.
Freedom Mortgage Corp. to Lewis and Lorena J. Holleman; 186,285; L80, Lakewood Village, Unit 2.
Freedom Mortgage Corp. to Regina Bodine and Andrew Hauskins; 147,573; L16 and L18-19, Glendale Estates.
Freedom Mortgage Corp. to Brandy L. and Jonathan D. Mahan; 148,476; L20, Catalpa Station.
Gateway Mortgage Group to Andrea C. and Robert F. Bange; 176,150; L27, Glendale Terrace, fifth addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Carol A. and Harold W. Finch Jr.; 205,000; L42, Marlborough Manor, sixth addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Laura and Joshua Longanecker; 181,799; L3, Barrington Park, fourth addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Krista and Sean D. Runcorn; 127,950; L5, Chestnut Place.
Gershman Mortgage to Nichole and Jason Smith; 195,500; L71, Stone Meadow, Phase I.
Gershman Mortgage to Xenia Padron and John Nygren; 198,490; L2, Strasbourg Estates, Phase I.
Gershman Mortgage to John A. Langley Jr. Trust; 423,362; L7, Woodfield Park, first addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Andrew and Sirena Lovell; 130,950; L2, Sugartree Meadows.
Gershman Mortgage to Porter M. and Jean B. Thomas; 113,050; L2, Western Village.
Gershman Mortgage to Alberta and Christopher Dockins; 181,818; L5, Monte Cristo, Phase III.
Gershman Mortgage to Brandi and William Oxendine Jr.; 148,657; L13, Ridgecrest Estates, fourth addition.
Great Southern Bank to Mildred R. and Norman H. Wood; 100,000; L3, Southvale Terrace, 14th addition.
Great Southern Bank to Pino Trust; 145,000; L13, Melville Acres.
Great Southern Bank to Scott and Jennifer Adkins; 201,900; L11, Crown Meadows, Phase I.
Great Southern Bank to Karen L. and Joshua A. Parker; 135,500; L15, Oak Run Estates, Phase IV.
Guaranteed Rate Inc. to Jeremy Westman; 160,047; sec. 19, twp. 28, range 22, NE.
Guaranteed Rate Inc. to Drexel Swanson; 313,057; L14, River View Heights.
Guaranty Bank to Vance A. and Alissa M. Venable; 285,000; sec. 11, twp. 30, range 24, NW and SW.
Guaranty Bank to Linda R. Burleson; 258,000; L4, Grand Oak Village.
Guaranty Bank to Cassandra L. and Andrew J. Ward; 208,000; L4, Craftsman Reserve.
Guaranty Bank to Elite Homes LLC; 247,000; L11, Silver Brook, Phase I.
Guaranty Bank to Leslie G. and William B. Lingenfelser; 375,000; L3, Clear Creek Estates, second addition.
Guild Mortgage Co. to Erin and Richard Keltner; 261,800; L36, Town and Country Estates, first addition.
Home State Bank to Lisa Davis; 179,080; L15, FF & Republic Road.
LeaderOne Financial Corp. to Egbert and Traci Boyd; 212,800; L20, Fawn Valley Estates, Phase I.
Legacy Bank & Trust to MJS Farm LLC; 225,000; sec. 4, twp. 28, range 20, NE.
Legacy Bank & Trust to KJJ Investments LLC; 100,000; L6, National Boulevard Farms.
LoanDepot.com LLC to Heather and Garrett Fraker; 420,468; L4, Williamsburg Hills.
M Squared Financial LLC to Taylor A. Harrigan; 122,405; L12, Redbud Park.
Members Mortgage Services LLC to Kelly L. and Austin J. Adams; 118,686; L5, Tanglewood addition.
Mid-Continent Funding Inc. to Zelda and William Brasier; 151,256; L33, Northern Hills.
Mid-Missouri Bank to 319 North Main LLC; 1,585,500; sec. 23, twp. 29, range 22, NE.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Timeless Properties LLC; 128,000; L40, Strasbourg Estates, Phase II.
Mid-Missouri Bank to White Oak Holding LLC; 2,323,000; L33 and others, Westview Heights addition and others.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Maria Bustamante Callejas and Daniel R. Collins; 214,000; L22, Bridgeton Estates.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Trendsetter Homes LLC; 144,000; L32, Twin Lakes, Phase III.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Trendsetter Homes LLC; 144,000; L10, Twin Lakes, Phase III.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Heidee D. and Richard A. White Jr.; 185,000; L150, Lakes at Shuyler Ridge.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Lisa M. and Michael A. Fenske; 300,000; L10, Emerald Pointe.
Midwest Equity Mortgage LLC to Beverly J. and Kim Gravlin; 209,148; L18, Southview Hills, first addition.
Missouri Electric Cooperatives Employees’ Credit Union to Shellie and Brandon Goff; 141,650; L7, Barrington Park, fourth addition.
Missouri Electric Cooperatives Employees’ Credit Union to Alicia Kay Baumhoer; 143,000; irregular legal.
Missouri Mortgage Services LLC to Terry E. Harter; 156,464; L48, Century Place.
Multipli Credit Union to Mersch Family Trust; 360,000; sec. 1, twp. 30, range 22, NW and NE.
NBKC Bank to Christopher L. and Christina M. Cantwell; 358,163; sec. 23, twp. 31, range 23, SW and NE.
Newrez LLC to Judith Patino; 129,600; L57, Southland Village.
Newrez LLC to Linda M. and Scott A. Wheeler; 116,809; L6, Puckett Place addition.
North American Savings Bank to Michelle and Maxwell Leverich; 201,537; L24, Glendale Heights.
OakStar Bank to Julie L. and James R. Maclachlan; 185,500; sec. 28, twp. 29, range 21, NE.
OakStar Bank to Erica Ann and Bryan Hoemann; 203,700; L7, South Fork.
OakStar Bank to Sarah and Adam Whitten; 301,410; L2, Walker Ridge, Phase IV.
OakStar Bank to Len E. and Tracy R. Dawson; 118,600; L2, Golden Acres.
OakStar Bank to Sara K. and Zachary D. Schall; 172,000; L35, Sunshine Estates, Phase III.
OakStar Bank to Joshua Tanner and Jenna L. Rust Trust; 142,555; sec. 6, twp. 30, range 23, SW.
OakStar Bank to Lesley Carmen Turner; 124,000; L350, Cloverdale addition.
OakStar Bank to Marissa A. and Micah T. Scott; 100,000; L5, Maryvale Estates.
OakStar Bank to Eula Richardson; 304,286; sec. 26, twp. 31, range 24, SE.
OakStar Bank to Dalton and Jessica O’Connor; 161,910; sec. 1, twp. 28, range 23, SE and SW.
OakStar Bank to William J. and Samuel L. Vanhoorneek; 112,000; L24, Mardeana Hills South, third addition.
OakStar Bank to Amanda M. and John M. Martinez; 127,000; L42, Lions Gate, Phase I.
On Q Financial Inc. to Kathleen M. and James L. Reicherts; 168,000; L16, Oak Terrace.
On Q Financial Inc. to Emma Grace and Case Joseph Lucchi; 135,230; L34, Spring View Heights.
Ozark Bank to Buckner Trust; 122,000; L23, Locksley Manor.
Ozark Bank to B&T Developments LLC; 688,500; Tract 1, Madison Square Development LLC.
PennyMac Loan Services LLC to Jordan and Shane Jones; 107,908; L47, Indian Meadows, second addition.
Planet Home Lending LLC to Margie and Thomas R. Cantrell; 109,339; L46, Mardeana Hills addition.
Premier Mortgage Resources LLC to Christina D. Adamson and Jarad Wayne Cole; 198,341; L2, Marlborough Manor, second addition.
PrimeLending to Maureen R. Hutchinson Trust and Carl R. Hutchinson Trust; 121,600; L4, Lightner Landing.
Prosperity Home Mortgage LLC to Larry and Elizabeth Tourville; 115,000; L29, Cardinal Crest, first addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Carol Jean and Daryle W. Orr; 176,000; sec. 12, twp. 30, range 21, SE.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Jennifer and Blake A. Hohensee; 252,500; L46, Lakes at Shuyler Ridge, Phase II.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Allison Faucett; 113,960; L29, Indigo Ridge.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Rebekah and John Kane; 122,100; L15, Cedar Crest South.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Dicksie and Michael S. Drew; 125,000; L32, Kay Pointe, Phase V.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Christine Lynn Main; 212,000; sec. 30, twp. 20, range 22, NW corner.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Maxine Gutzman; 155,200; L80, Vintage Hills Manor.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Darlene M. and Steven D. Myrick; 111,000; L21, Eldorado Place, third addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Jennifer A. Crummey; 154,562; L2, Foxboro Ridge.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Jodi Pinkley and Troy Schliem; 303,300; L12, Marlborough Manor, 17th addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Shirley E. and Melvin P. Stanley; 384,988; L3, Clear Creek Estates, third addition.
Regions Bank to Cody Chandler; 142,500; L39, Elmwood Heights.
Republic Bank & Trust Co. to Kathryn Leigh and James Mitchel Barber; 307,500; L28, Hickory Valley, Phase I.
Royal United Mortgage LLC to Walter K. Parks Jr.; 188,700; L12, Brentwood Estates.
Southern Bank to Brooke Porter and Barrett Gouger; 234,600; L4, Kanata Lea.
Southwest Missouri Bank to Jeffery Glenn and Jimmie D. Brown; 136,000; sec. 4, twp. 29, range 23, NW.
Springfield First Community Bank to Alyssa C. and John D. Chastain; 244,000; L34, Prairie View Estates, Phase I.
Springfield First Community Bank to Jami S. and Thomas D. Peebles Jr.; 333,000; sec. 2, twp. 28, range 21, NW and SE.
Springfield First Community Bank to Beckie S. and Jacob M. Reidle; 222,000; L5, Crestview Estates, third addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Melissa and Randy Robinson; 306,500; L4, Rose Farm Estates, first addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Rebecca L. Anderson; 141,000; L1, Cinnamon Square, seventh addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Spencer W. and Emily S. Laurie; 191,000; L21, Rivercut Golf Community, Phase VI.
Springfield First Community Bank to Kyla A. and Scott T. Miles; 234,000; L19, Prairie Creek Estates.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Jaime M. and Michael Kidder; 345,000; L74, Olde Ivy.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Kaitlyn and Jay B. Osborne; 280,000; L10, Chimney Hills Place.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Joseph S. Passanise; 312,250; sec. 15, twp. 28, range 21, NE.
Stockmens Bank to Maria Carolina and Conor Ray Lowe; 116,000; L9, Linwood Heights.
U.S. Bank to Elizabeth A. Kientzle; 113,900; L31, Morningside.
U.S. Bank to Nicholas A. Cusick; 189,538; L247, Ravenwood.
U.S. Bank to Librada Barajas-Valencia; 100,264; L26, Stratton Park.
U.S. Bank to Chandra A. and Jared R. Smith; 135,000; L1, Wildood Estates.
UMB Bank to Kathryn and Benjamin Burgess; 148,410; L88, Wynnewood Hills.
UMB Bank to Smith Trust; 554,000; L266, Emerald Park, Phase IX.
UMB Bank to Peter and Amy B. Yen Trust; 432,100; L62, Glen-Abbey Court.
UMB Bank to Heather Wilson Properties LLC; 475,000; L7-8, Battlefield Square.
UMB Bank to Megan and Derek Kaelin; 935,000; L16-17 and L28-29, Dougland Terrace.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to Angela M. and Gene C. Eilenstine; 187,900; L7, Vermillion Estates.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to Patricia and Lester Comstock; 101,000; L25, Olde Wire Road Estates.
Veterans United Home Loans to Chyna Rose Georgia Ann and Steven Donald Howell II; 176,000; L19, Monte Cristo, Phase V.
Veterans United Home Loans to Alexia C. and Daniel W. Morgan; 135,500; L3, Meadow View Heights.
Veterans United Home Loans to Nichole and Brandon W. Simons; 146,229; L2, Stone Creek, Phase I.
Veterans United Home Loans to Nathaniel Angel; 201,900; L17, Marlborough Manor, first addition.
Wood & Huston Bank to Dennis and Jessica Smith; 108,000; L1, Sandstone.

Bankruptcies
The following petitions were filed and relief was granted in the United States Bankruptcy Court in Kansas City for the Western District of Missouri, as a matter of public record. The bankruptcies were received at the federal clerk’s office in Springfield. The bankruptcies appear in order of case, chapter, petitioner and address. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
March 27-April 2, 2020
B20-60311/Chap. 7. Emily Jean Bailey; 3315 Lakeside Ave. 65804.
B20-60312/Chap. 7. Russell Ray and Alisha Marie Matlock; 14890 Katy Lane, Eldridge 65463.
B20-60313/Chap. 7. Walter Stephen McKee; 10629 Cedar Lane, Dixon 65459.
B20-60314/Chap. 7. Keith Joseph Burns; 125 Thompson Place, Fort Leonard Wood 65473.
B20-60315/Chap. 7. Trina Jo Fernandez; 246 E. Kimberly St., Republic 65738.
B20-60316/Chap. 7. Miranda Koren Thomas; 100 Garden Circle, Apt. 1, Branson 65616.
B20-60317/Chap. 7. Douglas Carlyle and Susan Linnette Bennett; 2149 E. Sunshine St., Apt. C214 65804.
B20-60318/Chap. 7. Michael Guy and Hilary Dawn Edwards; 2200 S. 14th St., Ozark 65721.
B20-60319/Chap. 7. Evelyn Christine Leach; 228 Krudwig Ave., Lebanon 65536.
B20-60320/Chap. 13. Jeffrey Edward and Julie Ann Doerr; 607 N. Hillside Ave., Republic 65738.
B20-60321/Chap. 13. Jeffrey Matthew and Sandra Lee Chavez; 138 Park Central Square, Apt. 316 65806.
B20-60322/Chap. 7. Brandi Alyxandr Green; 811 W. Mount Vernon St. 65806.
B20-60323/Chap. 7. Randall Lee and Jacqueline Faye Monroe; 143 Lakeside Drive, Apt. 36, Forsyth 65653.
B20-60324/Chap. 13. David Arland and Patricia Ann Caringer; 852 E. Montarosa Drive, Nixa 65714.
B20-60325/Chap. 7. Farheen Afsar Jaleel; 1802 Laurel Hill Place, Nixa 65714.
B20-60326/Chap. 7. Kristine E. Grippo; 214 E. Rudolph St., Seymour 65746.
B20-60327/Chap. 7. Christopher Alvelo; 113 Benson Court, Fort Leonard Wood 65473.
B20-60328/Chap. 7. Jessica Ann Wammack; 826 S. Chinkapin, Nixa 65714.
B20-60329/Chap. 7. Diana Lynn Kidd; 2350 Petrus Circle, Ozark 65721.
B20-60330/Chap. 7. Rachel Jean and Clifton Lee Labbee Jr.; 448 S. Farm Road 89 65802.
B20-60331/Chap. 7. Logan Donnie Lane and Kathryn Lynn Campbell; 1714 N. Washington St. 65803.
B20-60332/Chap. 7. Heather Marie Manning; 605 Birchbark Lane, Lebanon 65536.
B20-60333/Chap. 7. Jarreth Dael and Rachael Renee Hunt; 2553 S. Collinson Ave. 65804.
B20-60334/Chap. 7. Majorie Darlene Bradshaw; 118 N. Friend St., Licking 65542.
B20-60335/Chap. 7. Guillermo Teran; 798 Knox Ave., Hollister 65672.
B20-60336/Chap. 7. Chenoa Ruth Carpenter; 2106 E. Samuel Jay, Ozark 65721.
B20-30145/Chap. 13. William Leroy and Elaine Von Albright; P.O. Box 57, Halltown 65664.
B20-30158/Chap. 7. Dennis Lee Swafford; 482 Tilden Road, Galena 65656.
April 3-9, 2020
B20-60337/Chap. 7. Wanda Jo Goodpaster; 4240 Somerset Drive, Battlefield 65619.
B20-60338/Chap. 7. Georgita Cruz Legaspi; 1425 W. Highland St. 65807.
B20-60339/Chap. 7. Alexis Mikecia Morgan; 302 E. Peachtree Drive, Apt. 306, Nixa 65714.
B20-60340/Chap. 13. James Robert and Linda Ann Lundgren; 593 Powell Road, Kirbyville 65679.
B20-60341/Chap. 7. Christopher Brandon Turner; 2747 N. Inman Lane 65802.
B20-60342/Chap. 13. Michael Stafford; 26145 Sherwood Lane, Laquey 65534.
B20-60343/Chap. 7. James Franklin Glotfelty; 2266 S. Hilton Ave. 65807.
B20-60344/Chap. 7. Lance Jeremy and Jill Michelle LaVanway; 2625 W. Hanover Drive 65807.
B20-60345/Chap. 7. Dakotah Lee Stehle; 2149 E. Sunshine St., Apt. D322 65804.
B20-60346/Chap. 7. Carolyn J. Mayse; 421 E. Primrose Lane, Republic 65738.
B20-60347/Chap. 7. Dannie Wayne and Annette Dawn Fellers; 11951 Country Aire Lane, Lot 17, Mountain Grove 65711.
B20-60348/Chap. 7. Travis R. Sanderson; 1590 S. 14th Ave., Ozark 65721.
B20-60349/Chap. 7. Jason Kelly and Tiffini Farnsworth Denham; 18903 Ladera Road, Waynesville 65583.
B20-60350/Chap. 7. Martha Susan Guthaus; 1104 Garst St., Cabool 65689.
B20-60351/Chap. 7. Joshua E. and Kandra J. Wilson; 2148 S. Glenn Ave. 65807.
B20-30171/Chap. 7. Shelly Lyn Jenkins; 100 Valley View Road, Reeds Spring 65737.
April 11-16, 2020
B20-60352/Chap. 7. Jeremy Warren and Carla Louise Bell; 1209 Lake Drive, Lebanon 65536.
B20-60353/Chap. 13. Caitlin Elizabeth Roam; 18061 Grogan Road, Elk Creek 65464.
B20-60354/Chap. 7. Loyed Thomas Faux and Sharma Antoinette Boyd; 2550 State Highway 248, Branson 65616.
B20-60355/Chap. 13. Anthony Ken Foster; 505 Swedeborg Road, Waynesville 65583.
B20-60356/Chap. 13. Dana L. Reynolds; 2253 S. Barcliff Ave. 65804.
B20-60357/Chap. 7. Catherine M. Earnest; 938B S. Fox River Ave., Willard 65781.
B20-60358/Chap. 13. LaDena Kay Moore; 3045 W. Latoka St. 65807.
B20-60359/Chap. 7. Ronald Gene Sasseen; P.O. Box 716, Richland 65556.
B20-60360/Chap. 7. Dudley Lee Collins; 4805 Private Road 1612, West Plains 65775.
B20-60361/Chap. 13. Sherry Elaine Hawk; 3902 S. Broadway Ave. 65807.
B20-60362/Chap. 7. Catherine Jo Dowell; 4504 W. La Casa St. 65802.
B20-60363/Chap. 13. Scott Peter Bobrik and Erica K. Rich; Rural Route 6, Box 672501, Ava 65608.
B20-60364/Chap. 7. Conny Marie Carpenter; 151 McKinley Court, Apt. 1, Branson 65616.
April 17-23, 2020
B20-60365/Chap. 7. Levi Paul LaFee; 955 Lost Tree Drive, Apt. 8, Branson 65616.
B20-60366/Chap. 7. Edward K. Avery; 647 N. Galileo Drive, Nixa 65714.
B20-60367/Chap. 7. Dawn Alleen Martz; 1855 E. Berkeley St. 65804.
B20-60368/Chap. 7. Amy D. Tower; 2747 N. Inman Lane 65802.
B20-60369/Chap. 7. Kristin Rochelle Gonzalez; 366 Redbud St., Sparta 65753.
B20-60370/Chap. 7. Jacqueline Sue Davis; 305 N. Dogwood St., Strafford 65757.
B20-60371/Chap. 7. Jesse Paul Askin; 5861 Grand Oak Drive 65803.
B20-60372/Chap. 7. Denise Renae Whittenberg; 164 Preserve Drive, Apt. G117, Branson 65616.
B20-60373/Chap. 7. Randall Leslie and Tammy Jane Clinkenbeard; 2828 S. Nettleton Ave., Apt. G202 65807.
B20-60374/Chap. 13. Paul Leo and Myra Louise Walker; 601 W. Fifth St., Mountain Grove 65711.
B20-60375/Chap. 7. Roy E. Doerrer; 279 Rustic Acres Road, Kirbyville 65679.
B20-60376/Chap. 7. Sandra Lynn Dalton; 3698 S. Leawood Ave. 65807.
B20-60377/Chap. 7. Vernon Ray Jamison; 1669 S. Robberson Ave. 65807.
B20-60378/Chap. 7. Mariah Jade-Kathleen Stewart; 641 W. Farm Road 182, Apt. C207 65810.
B20-60379/Chap. 7. Evelyn Louise Bryant; 140 Liberty Drive, Branson 65616.
B20-60380/Chap. 7. Richard Lee and Anna Lisa Lamar; 171 Stratford Drive, Hollister 65672.
B20-60381/Chap. 7. John Wayne and Susan Lorraine Brawley; 702 Patton Ave., Cabool 65689.
B20-60382/Chap. 7. Kristina Price; 2436 E. Loren St. 65804.
B20-60383/Chap. 7. Misty Dawn Peak; 438 N. George Ave., Republic 65738.
B20-60384/Chap. 7. Patricia Renea Woods; 685 Bland St., Lebanon 65536.
B20-60385/Chap. 7. Laurie Jean Whittenberg; 164 Preserve Drive, Apt. G117, Branson 65616.
B20-60386/Chap. 7. David Taylor and Gabrielle Loraine Breesawitz; 602 W. Mill St., Ash Grove 65604.
B20-60387/Chap. 13. Dallas Ray Smith Jr.; 194 Bellevue Road, Branson 65616.
B20-30188/Chap. 13. Michael Gene and Susan M. Busselman; 1017 Farm Road 1135, Monett 65708.

Comments

No comments on this story |
Please log in to add your comment
Editors' Pick
Coronavirus Coverage

SBJ compiles news on the respiratory virus outbreak.

Most Read
SBJ.net Poll
Has your company recalled furloughed employees?

View results