YOUR BUSINESS AUTHORITY

Springfield, MO

Log in Subscribe

On the Record: July 1-7, 2019

Posted online

Springfield Building Permits
Listed here are city of Springfield building permits filed for public record in the Building Development Services Department. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description and address. SFR: single-family residence.
June 14-20, 2019
BLDR2019-00236. Hesterberg Construction; same; residential remodel; 1520 E. Glenwood St.
BLDR2019-00235. Briannerd Construction; same; residential addition; 2151 N. Jefferson Ave.
BLDR2019-00234. Andy Snider Construction; same; residential addition; 827 E. Sunshine St.
BLDR2019-00229. MN Land Development LLC; Brian Beckers Construction; SFR; 3425 S. All Saints Lane.
BLDR2019-00225. American Home Construction; same; residential remodel; 903 E. Livingston St.
BLDR2019-00239. Robert Sullins; Outdoor Creations; residential remodel; 2406 E. Broadmoor St.
BLDR2019-00241. Kevin King; Jones Construction; 1325 W. Sunshine St.; residential remodel; 2026 N. Franklin Ave.

Greene County Building Permits
Listed here are Greene County building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description, address and approximate cost. SFR: single-family residence. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
June 14-20, 2019
4924. MBA Homes LLC; same; SFR; 2112 N. Pavillion Place, Strafford 65757; 255,000.
4916. Scott Mitchell; same; SFR; 5765 E. Pearson Parkway, Strafford 65757; 210,000.
4909. Alpine Village Community LLC; Stout Mobile Home Transport; manufactured home; 7534 W. U.S. Highway 60, Lot 159, Republic 65738; 24,000.
4908. Alpine Village Community LLC; Stout Mobile Home Transport; manufactured home; 7534 W. U.S. Highway 60, Lot 163, Republic 65738; 24,000.
4907. Alpine Village Community LLC; Stout Mobile Home Transport; manufactured home; 7534 W. U.S. Highway 60, Lot 160, Republic 65738; 24,000.
4884. Charles W. Walker; Dan Hopper; residential remodel; 5522 S. Harmony Ave., Rogersville 65742; 160,000.
4932. Springfield Farms LLC; Three Stone Homes; manufactured home; 2791 S. Springfield Farms Blvd., Brookline 65619; 60,000.
4933. Springfield Farms LLC; Three Stone Homes; accessory building; 2791 S. Springfield Farms Blvd., Brookline 65619; 15,000.
4896. Steven Raphael; Ramsey Building Co.; SFR; 3957 E. Dunrobin St. 65809; 1,500,000.
4873. Lucas Gibbs; same; accessory building; 1162 S. Farm Road 25, Bois D’Arc 65612; 50,000.
4927. Brian Beckers Construction Co.; same; accessory building; 6439 S. Farm Road 203, Rogersville 65742; 12,000.
4919. Bruce Edward Brassfield; same; accessory building; 319 S. Farm Road 221 65802; 35,000.
4931. Montileone Development Co. Inc.; Monticello Custom Homes & Remodeling; SFR; 3863 W. Deerfield St. 65807; 150,000.
4928. Montileone Development Co. Inc.; Monticello Custom Homes & Remodeling; SFR; 3838 W. Deerfield St. 65807; 200,000.
4929. Montileone Development Co. Inc.; Monticello Custom Homes & Remodeling; SFR; 3854 W. Deerfield St. 65807; 200,000.
4930. Montileone Development Co. Inc.; Monticello Custom Homes & Remodeling; SFR; 3851 W. Deerfield St. 65807; 175,000.
4926. Elvis Charles McCain; Greenhaw Buildings; accessory building; 1789 E. Farm Road 74 65803; 26,500.
4940. Fairfield Village Property Investors LLC; Countryland Homes Inc.; hay barn; 3014 W. Deerfield St. 65807; 10,000.
4852. John D. Taylor Trust; Hostetler Sales & Construction LLC; accessory building; West Farm Road 34, Brighton 65617; 30,000.
4948. KR Cantrell Homes LLC; same; SFR; 4484 E. Kentbrook Drive 65802; 194,040.
4915. Shauna Romine; same; accessory building; 2068 W. Cantebury St. 65810; 15,000.
4936. Donald R. Thompson; Satterfield Construction; hay barn; 7553 E. Farm Road 156, Rogersville 65742; 14,000.
4922. Helen L. Hatfield Trust; Hurst Construction & Renovations; residential remodel; 4548 N. State Highway H 65803; 30,000.
4942. Justin J. Anderson; same; SFR; 13437 W. Shay Lane, Billings 59101; 200,000.
4943. Justin J. Anderson; same; accessory building; 13437 W. Shay Lane, Billings 59101; 24,000.

Nixa Building Permits
Listed here are city of Nixa building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant/contractor, project description, address and approximate square footage. SFR: single-family residence.
April 2019
181489. Nicholas Court LP; commercial; 347 S. Nicholas Road; 31,428.
190334. Bussell Building; SFR; 827 E. Grouse Road; 2,654.
109335. Bussell Building; SFR; 1642 N. Pinnacle Ave.; 3,303.
190360. Turner Residential Holding LLC; SFR; 749 E. Gallup Hill Road; 3,979.
190361. Turner Residential Holding LLC; SFR; 709 N. Maplewood Hills; 2,568.
190364. Troy & Lana LLC; SFR; 606 N. Eagle Park; 3,537.
190369. C&L Builders; SFR; 843 E. Beechwood Road; 3,678.
190370. C&L Builders; SFR; 601 N. Montclair Way; 3,678.
190389. Crutcher Custom Homes; SFR; 856 S. Dry Gulch Road; 4,474.
190390. Crutcher Custom Homes; SFR; 858 S. Dry Gulch Road; 4,198.
190391. Crutcher Custom Homes; SFR; 860 S. Dry Gulch Road; 4,088.
190397. J&L Specialties LLC; infill; 905 Gerald St.; n/a.
190401. Pitts BBQ; infill; 316 N. Massey Blvd.; 600.
190404. Comfort Homes of Missouri; SFR; 688 N. Foxhill Circle; 3,259.
190413. Reid Homes Inc.; SFR; 872 E. Edenmore Circle; 3,770.
190414. Reid Homes Inc.; residential remodel; 902 Brooke Court; 300.
190417. Ice Harvest LLC; infill; 1137 W. Kathryn St.; 300.
190420. Bussell Building; SFR; 1660 N. Eagle Valley Lane; 4,337.
190422. Bussell Building; SFR; 1670 N. Pinnacle Ave.; 2,632.
190428. Grizzly Ridge LLC; SFR; 1382 N. Rockingham; 3,341.
190429. Holistic Health Spa; infill; 720 W. Center St.; n/a.
190435. Comfort Homes of Missouri; SFR; 690 N. Foxhill Circle; 4,132.
190436. Art Zone; infill; 107 W. Aldersgate Drive; n/a.
190437. 7:08 Boutique; infill; 694 W. Mount Vernon; n/a.
190454. Well N Good Health Market; infill; 701 N. McCroskey; n/a.
190455. Kyle Tucker; residential remodel; 105 E. Deanna Lane; 240.
190457. Linville Construction; SFR; 1018 W. Briarwood Lane; 2,398.
190458. Linville Construction; SFR; 1014 W. Brairwood Lane; 2,402.
190459. Linville Construction; SFR; 1012 W. Briarwood Lane; 2,490.
190460. Linville Construction; SFR; 1010 W. Briarwood Lane; 2,544.
190468. Boat Time Products; infill; 1101 N. Falcon Crest; n/a.
190481. Bussell Building; SFR; 1635 N. Pinnacle Ave.; 2,682.

Ozark Building Permits
Listed here are city of Ozark building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant/contractor, project description, address and valuation. SFR: single-family residence.
March 2019
20190047. DJC Construction LLC; SFR; 4703 Venice Ave.; 165,000.
20190048. DJC Construction LLC; SFR; 4683 Venice Ave.; 165,000.
20190049. DJC Construction LLC; SFR; 4649 Venice Ave.; 165,000.
20190050. DJC Construction LLC; SFR; 4771 Florence Ave.; 165,000.
20190054. DJC Construction LLC; SFR; 4635 Venice Ave.; 165,000.
20190055. DJC Construction LLC; SFR; 4665 Venice Ave.; 165,000.
20190058. Joe Kindrick; SFR; 4764 Palma Court; 165,000.
20190059. Joe Kindrick; SFR; 4688 Palma Court; 175,000.
20190060. Joe Kindrick; SFR; 4668 Palma Court; 165,000.
20190064. DJC Construction LLC; SFR; 4603 Palma Court; 165,000.
20190067. Mark and Pam Wheeler; residential remodel; 409 N. Fourth Ave.; 89,000.
20190068. Advantage Therapy/Ozzie Smith; residential remodel; 1758 S. 20th St.; 80,000.
20190071. Joe Kindrick; SFR; 4549 Monte Carlo St.; 165,000.
20190072. Joe Kindrick; SFR; 4543 Monte Carlo St.; 165,000.
20190073. Joe Kindrick; SFR; 4537 Monte Carlo St.; 165,000.
20190077. Marlena and Robert McDonald; residential remodel; 3751 N. 21st St.; n/a.
20190079. Kristine White; SFR; 1906 S. 14th Ave.; 60,000.
20190080. Heart of Boutique/Bailey Cannon; residential remodel; 1504 W. Highway J; n/a.
20190081. Joe Kindrick; SFR; 4791 Florence Ave.; 165,000.
20190084. Oller Holdings Co.; SFR; 2416 W. Barcelona St.; 300,000.
20190085. Oller Holdings Co.; SFR; 2424 W. Barcelona St.; 300,000.
20190086. Glenn Keithley; residential addition; 2000 S. 15th St.; n/a.
20190087. DJC Construction LLC; SFR; 4755 Florence Ave.; 165,000.
20190088. Ryan Estes; SFR; 2009 S. Oriole Court; 174,900.
20190089. Ryan Estes; SFR; 2005 S. Oriole Court; 179,900.
20190090. Cronkhite Homes LLC; SFR; 1222 N. 10th Ave.; 80,000.
20190091. Cronkhite Homes LLC; SFR; 1207 N. 10th Ave.; 80,000.
20190092. Retrobuilt LLC; commercial remodel; 6545 N. 21st St.; 15,000.
20190093. Chris Revoir; SFR; 1103 W. Eunice St.; 100,000.
20190094. Chris Revoir; SFR; 1400 S. Solaira St.; 100,000.
20190096. Heroes Ozark LLC; residential remodel; 410 E. South St.; n/a.

Republic Building Permits
Listed here are city of Republic building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, project description and address. SFR: single-family residence.
April 2019
19-122. Joseph Sciarrino; accessory building; 219 S. Dale Ave.
19-123. Hedgpeth Homes LLC; SFR; 1195 N. Cardinal.
19-124. Hedgpeth Homes LLC; SFR; 1205 N. Cardinal.
19-125. Hedgpeth Homes LLC; SFR; 2441 E. Prairie Ridge.
19-127. Turner Building & Development Inc.; SFR; 1210 Cardinal Ave.
19-128. Turner Building & Development Inc.; SFR; 1240 Culpepper Ave.
19-129. Turner Building & Development Inc.; SFR; 1250 Culpepper Ave.
19-130. Turner Building & Development Inc.; SFR; 1210 Culpepper Ave.
19-131. Turner Building & Development Inc.; SFR; 1190 Culpepper Ave.
19-138. Greg Moenning; accessory building; 326 E. Hardy St.
19-140. Andres Flores Sandoval; accessory building; West Ridgecrest.
19-141. Mackie Diefenderfer; accessory building; 688 Miller Road.
19-145. Cronkhite Homes LLC; SFR; 159 W. Brittany Court.
19-146. Cronkhite Homes LLC; SFR; 147 W. Brittany Court.
19-147. Cronkhite Homes LLC; SFR; 152 W. Brittany Court.
19-148. Cronkhite Homes LLC; SFR; 160 W. Brittany Court.
19-149. Cronkhite Homes LLC; SFR; 1358 S. Venice Ave.
19-150. Cronkhite Homes LLC; SFR; 1340 S. Rome Ave.
19-151. Cronkhite Homes LLC; SFR; 1352 S. Rome Ave.
19-152. Cronkhite Homes LLC; SFR; 1319 S. Venice Ave.
19-154. Kayte Johnson; accessory building; 127 E. Hadley St.
19-155. Luca Caileanu; accessory building; 717 N. West Ave.
19-165. Trent Cowherd; SFR; 1660 E. Pea Ridge.
19-167. Trent Cowherd; SFR; 1690 E. Pea Ridge.
19-168. Lifetime Home Builders; SFR; 915 N. Ridgemont Ave.
19-169. Cowherd Construction; SFR; 1685 E. Vicksburg Passage.
19-170. Cowherd Construction; SFR; 1702 E. Vicksburg Passage.
19-171. Cowherd Construction; SFR; 1700 E. Vicksburg Passage.
19-172. Alan Quackenbusch and A-1 Custom Car Care; accessory building; 401 E. Highway 60.

Christian County Building Permits
Listed here are Christian County building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, project description, address and valuation. SFR: single-family residence.
March 2019
B19-000142. Viktor Gossen; SFR; 1895 State Highway U; 461,475.
B19-000164. Jeff and Lisa Richards; SFR; 310 Aviation Ave.; 169,267.
B19-000060. Gene and Maria Douglas; SFR; 208 N. Tanglewood Drive; 361,029.
B19-000174. Cory and Brooke McKee; SFR; 6005 Copper Ridge St.; 488,870.
B19-000080. Sherry Headley; accessory building; 1451 W. Old Bittersweet; 61,470.
B19-000119. John Shields; accessory building; 1502 Stonecreek; 87,306.
B19-000117. Gayle Davis; accessory building; 6770 E. County Line Road; 267,264.
B19-000121. Bill and Amanda Hohulin; accessory building; 3584 McLean Road; 267,264.
B19-000125. Viktor Gossen; accessory building; 2037 State Highway U; 233,856.
B19-000120. Albritton Construction; accessory building; 330 Sunset Drive; 90,869.
B19-000127. Barlene Burton; accessory building; 139 Shadow Drive; 62,361.
B19-000135. Larry and Deborah Bowen; accessory building; 255 Jones Road; 80,179.
B19-000139. Laurin Construction; accessory building; 657 Woodwind Drive; 196,884.
B19-000140. Gary Sommers; accessory building; 1645 Beal Road; 133,632.
B19-000138. Calvin and Vicky Glasco Trust; accessory building; 211 Whispery Lane; 35,635.
B19-000126. Ricky Haase and Dana Gibson; accessory building; 2079 Reed Road; 249,446.
B19-000145. Matt Coats; accessory building; 263 Century Drive; n/a.
B19-000149. Jimmy and Sandra Liles; accessory building; 2896 Mount Carmel Road; 85,524.
B19-000158. Peter Lapthrone; accessory building; 162 Misty Lane; 66,816.
B19-000170. Countryland Homes Inc.; accessory building; 1676 W. Mount Vernon; 300,672.
B19-000128. Gene Douglas; accessory building; 208 N. Tanglewood Drive; 267,264.
B19-000104. Brent Brooks; residential addition; 731 Anemone Road; 25,612.
B19-000168. Aaron Bingham Construction LLC; residential addition; 1634 W. Huntington Lane; 91,315.
B19-000179. Bryan and Lindsay Williams; residential addition; 4501 N. Willow Road; 107,462.
B19-000169. Pedro Jaime; residential addition; 157 Wildhorse Road; 40,089.
B19-000147. JMA Construction Inc.; residential remodel; 1102 E. Stone Brooke Road; 183,744.
April 2019
B19-000101. Union Hill Church of Christ; commercial remodel; 865 Nichloas Road, 865 Nichloas Road 356,352.
B19-000146. Ozark Missouri Congregation of Jehovah’s Witness; commercial remodel; 998 Hawkins Road; n/a.
B19-000161. Danny and Rachel Sturdefant; manufactured home; 571 Aspen Road; n/a.
B19-000114. Kevin and Robin Murphy; SFR; 2279 Lenape Road; 309,580.
B19-000115. Rodrigo Cabrejos-Ramos; SFR; 639 Ridge Park; 731,189.
B19-000091. Micah Kuenzle; SFR; 4236 Elk Valley Road; 80,179.
B19-000118. Mastercraft Custom Homes Inc.; SFR; 2907 Moon Valley Road; 556,800.
B19-000122. Eric Wester; SFR; 683 Buckskin Ridge; 376,396.
B19-000103. Ricky and Taylor Blankenship; SFR; 3210 State Highway U; 381,630.
B19-000132. Leslie and Lisa Burns; SFR; 242 Valley Woods Road; 189,757.
B19-000134. Stuart and Cathy Sundvold Trust; SFR; 828 Ridge Park; 580,408.
B19-000479. Daniel Ray Wilcox; SFR; 1058 Mount Carmel Road; 456,576.
B19-000130. Mike Robbins; SFR; 699 State Highway 413; 399,448.
B19-000148. Travis Miller Homes LLC; SFR; 8321 Rolling Hills Drive; 821,948.
B19-000157. Cody Vaughn; SFR; 20252 W. County Line Road; n/a.
B19-000154. Mike Harkins; SFR; 395 Sunset Drive; 553,904.
B19-000142. Viktor Gossen; SFR; 1895 State Highway U; 461475.
B19-000164. Jeff and Lisa Richards; SFR; 310 Aviation Avenue; n/a.

Newly Licensed City Businesses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in the city of Springfield filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business.
June 7-13, 2019
American Home Construction; Donald Decker; 1424 Stoneshire Drive, Highlandville 65689; same; (417) 861-7695; special trades contractor.
Concrete Placement of the Ozarks LLC; same; P.O. Box 416, Willard 65781; 1223 N. Farm Road 123, Stes. E-F, Willard; (417) 833-5905; special trades contractor.
CPS Asphalt; Tom Cooley; 5908 Webb Ave., Pine Bluff AR 71602; same; (870) 413-6382; plumbing/mechancial contractor.
Dan Horgan; Shyla Enterprises Inc.; P.O. Box 372, Nixa 65714; 1702 S. Grant Ave.; (417) 860-5755; service agent.
Dan Horgan; Shyla Enterprises Inc.; P.O. Box 372, Nixa 65714; 435 E. Bear Blvd, Stes. A & B; (417) 860-5755; service agent.
Dan Horgan; Shyla Enterprises Inc.; P.O Box 372, Nixa 65714; 1006 E. Rosebrier St.; (417) 860-5755; service agent.
Davaco LP; same; 4050 Valley View Lane, Ste. 150, Irving TX 75038; same; (214) 373-4700; special trades contractor.
Dream Treasures Estate & Liquidation; Rennia Sansone; 13794 Lake Shore Drive, Omaha, AR 72662; same; (417) 493-6044; service agent.
Extenet Systems Inc.; same; 3030 Warrenville Road, Lisle, IL 60532; same; (630) 505-3800; special trades contractor.
Face Z Soul Beauty Boutique LLC; same; 3116 E. Swallow St. 65804; same; (417) 324-4101; distributor.
Frank and Angela Cash; same; 4059 W. Juno St. 65802; same; (417) 818-3665; service agent.
Go Health Urgent Care; same; 13275 Manchester Road, St. Louis 63131; 3223 E. Sunshine St., Ste. 100; (417) 812-8149; service agent.
I Plumb KC LLC; same; 2614 A.E. Murphy School Road, Grain Valley 64029; same; (816) 382-1522; plumbing contractor.
J.2 Salon; Sarah Hartley; 5545 E. Mundare Ave., Fair Grove 65648; 4650 S. National Ave., Ste. D7; (417) 988-9787; beauty shop.
The Jefferson House; RCC Trust; 3432 E. Stanhope Terrace 65809; 1453 S. Jefferson Ave.; (417) 616-4250; service agent.
Joshua J. Esquibel; same; 2068 Lincoln Ave., Baxter Springs KS 66713; same; (620) 304-1731; trucking service.
Living Water Powerwashing; Joseph Messina; 5478 N. Farm Road 243, Strafford 65757; same; (417) 987-8740; cleaning/maintenance service.
Mid West Concrete; Levis Lapp; 2099 Deerwood Road, Grove Springs 65662; same; (417) 217-0791; special trades contractor.
One Time Roofing; Michael Shepard; 3640 227th Road, Louisberg 65685; same; (417) 231-5521; special trades contractor.
Owen Construction LLC; same; 2791 N. Farm Road 97 65802; same; (417) 522-3457; special trades contractor.
Pedraza Masonry; Blasc Pedraza; 2724 E. Linwood St. 65804; same; (417) 619-3171; special trades contractor.
Phil’s Professional Cleaning; Phillip McNutt; 4838 S. Claremont Drive, Republic 65738; same; (417) 300-2575; cleaning/maintenance service.
Richard A. Zane; same; 1035 E. Linwood Terrace 65807; same; (417) 343-9555; service agent.
Roof Maxx; Ozarks Roof Solutions LLC; 1219 W. Harvest Hill Lane, Nixa 65714; same; (417) 208-3200; service agent.
South Island LLC; same; 4319 S. National Ave., Ste. 274 65810; 1645 E. Holiday St.; (417) 830-0990; special trades contractor.
Staley Inc.; same; 8101 Fourche Road, Little Rock AR 72209; same; (501) 565-9675; electrical contractor.
Virtual View 360 SWMO; Dream Weaver Productions LLC; 5638 S. Franklin Ave. 65810; same; (417) 880-6616; photographer/photo finish.
June 14-20, 2019
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in the city of Springfield filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business.
Abxorbat; Calvin Horton; 3502 W. 76 County Blvd., Branson 65616; same; (417) 409-5478; cleaning/maintenance service.
Ace Grading Land Clearing & Utility Installations LLC; same; Rural Route 1, Box 3470-C, Ava 65608; same; (417) 683-0446; special trades contractor.
Allison Schwartz Holistic Health Coach; same; 2534 S. Glenwood Terrace 65804; same; (330) 727-6888; service agent.
Bilt by Steve; Steve Faler; 6006 N. Seventh Ave., Ozark 65721; same; (417) 259-6162; special trades contractor.
CBD World; Vapor Kini Missouri LLC; 1508 N. Second St., Rogers, AR 72756; 619 S. Glenstone Ave., Ste. D; (417) 830-1585; retail merchant.
CBD World; Vapor Kini Missouri LLC; 1508 N. Second St., Rogers, AR 72756; 2640 S. Glenstone Ave.; (417) 830-1585; retail merchant.
Cigallio Renovations LLC; same; 3637 N. Aspen Circle 65803; same; (262) 308-5185; special trades contractor.
Hearo Technologies LLC; same; 405 N. Jefferson Ave., Ste. 1063 65806; same; (417) 765-0045; service agent.
John and Roshani Schaefer; same; 645 S. Kickapoo Ave. 65804; same; (417) 380-2415; service agent.
Jones Solutions LLC; same; 1325 W. Sunshine St., Box 151 65807; 719 N. Lone Pine Ave.; (417) 319-6061; special trades contractor.
Michael S. Newton; Sheila J. and Michael S. Newton; P.O. Box 166, West Plains 65775; 806 Rogers Ave.; (417) 257-9024; service agent.
MPC; Morrfield LLC; 5428 S. Clifton Ave. 65810; same; (417) 368-1308; pest control agent.
Nick Sibley; same; 1665 E. Delmar St. 65804; 307 S. Jefferson Ave., Stes. 201-202; (417) 693-1011; service agent.
PC Construction LLC; same; 226 N. Walnut St., Marshfield 65706; same; (417) 315-3436; special trades contractor.
Stefanie Victor; same; 2340 E. Harrison St. 65802; 1332 E. Republic St.; (417) 368-1354; beauty shop/retail merchant.
Superior Construction Management Inc.; same; 217 NW 142nd St., Edmond, OK 73013; same; (405) 751-8200; special trades contractor.
The Kate Escape; Kathryn Tate Paparazzi Jewelry; 439 Richwood Schoolhouse Road, Clever 65631; same; (417) 509-9583; distributor.
Thunder Framing and Construction Inc.; same; P.O. Box 2312, Fort Smith, AR 72902; 1714 N. J St., Fort Smith; (479) 763-7448; special trades contractor.
Tidwell Tree Service LLC; same; P.O. Box 1161, Ava 65608; RT 2, Box 827-1, Ava; (417) 543-4874; tree surgeon.
T-Mobile Financial LLC; same; 251 Little Falls Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808; 1414 E. Battlefield Road; (302) 636-8910; retail merchant.
Trogdon Trucking; Austin Trogdon; 5627 S. Aaron Ave. 65810; same; (417) 207-9896; trucking service.
Venus Nails Bar; Rainbow Nails LLC; 1111 E. Republic St., Ste. 132 65807; 1251 E. Sunshine St., Ste. 112; (417) 894-2636; retail 5% beer by drink/service agent.

Greene County New Businesses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in Greene County filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
June 14-20, 2019
Bohemain Smoke Shop; same; 430 W. Kearney St. 65803; same; (417) 292-4274; retail-sole proprietor.
Harbor Freight Tools USA Inc.; same; 26541 Agoura Road, Calabasas CA 91302; 2636 N. Kansas Expressway; (417) 868-0186; retail-corporation.
Wireless World; I Am Wireless; 2825 S. Glenstone Ave. 65804; same; (417) 887-6611; retail service-sole proprietor.
The Village Yarnery; Mego Makes LLC; 2776 S. Campbell Ave., Ste. C 65807; same; (417) 350-0329; retail service-corporation.
Cigallio Renovations; same; 3637 N. Aspen Circle 65803; same; (262) 308-5185; service-sole proprietor.
What’s Alfredo?; Whats Alfredo LLC; 1015 S. Stewart Ave. 65809; 1410 E. Republic Road; (417) 824-9669; retail-sole proprietor.

Federal Tax Liens
Listed here are federal tax liens, in the amount of $5,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
June 7-13, 2019
18534. Pedro Bolanos; 2923 S. Roanoke Ave. 65807; individual; 36,330.
18537. Tommy Fielding; 3939 Rose Ave. 65803; individual; 11,790.
18536. Michael Hammond; 661 Landen Ave., Republic, 65738; individual; 133,066.
18535. Brian E. Folkner; 1093 S. Elder Ave. 65802; individual; 97,273.
18708. John and Lesley Skinner; 4245 E. Latoka Court 65809; individual; 25,000.
18707. Juan Mexican Food Inc.; 2027 N. Glenstone Ave. 65803; business; 10,244.
18706. Tim J. Pontillo; 507 E. Mitchell Court, Republic, 65738; individual; 14,016.
18704. Roxanne M. Ellis; 7005 W. Cottonwood Road 65802; individual; 372,390.
18705. Johnny R. Porteous; 2655 W. Farm Road 164, Apt. A108 65807; individual; 17,361.
June 14-20, 2019
19578. Leonard F. and Cynthia M. Bright; 3515 E. Lombard St., Apt. B105 65809; individual; 12,712.
19570. D. and K. Sorrell Doolittle; 5368 S. Hazel Drive 65810; individual; 138,511.
19569. JMS Lawn & Home Services LLC; 2956 W. Chestnut Expressway 65802; business; 13,375.
19567. Ryan M. McKinney; 861 S. Pin Oak Drive 65809; individual; 173,730.
19579. David M. Sekunda; 720 W. University St. 65807; individual; 25,320.
19566. Debbie and Cornelius Starkey; 3046 E. Impala Court 65804; individual; 25,602.

Deeds of Trust and Mortgages
Listed here are deeds of trust and mortgages, in amounts of $100,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by grantor, grantee, note amount and legal description of the property involved in the transaction.
June 7-13, 2019
American Internet Mortgage Inc. to Marsha A. Poindexter; 127,000; L32, Chapel Hill.
Amerisave Mortgage Corp. to Mark and Ann Whalen; 155,677; L10, Barrington Park, eighth addition.
Arvest Bank to Morgan and Rachel Hold; 105,450; L30, Shady Dell Estates.
Arvest Bank to Melissa C. and Robert A. King II; 293,288; L9, Woodcliffe.
Arvest Bank to Warren R. and Teresa J. Brock; 278,806; L13, Cherry Ridge.
Arvest Bank to Billie Lee Williams; 183,255; L13, Cedar Mill, second addition.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Kathleen Porter; 132,800; L6, Spring Meadow Estates, Phase III.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Andrea and David J. Hangen; 113,200; L3, Barrington Park.
BancorpSouth Bank to Tammy Sue and Edward Eugene Brown; 139,900; L33, Meador Park Estates, fourth addition.
BancorpSouth Bank to Jennifer N. Schulte; 203,741; L44, Crystal Creek.
BancorpSouth Bank to Austin Wade and Chelsea N. Plummer; 171,000; L103, South Kickapoo Estates, fifth addition.
BancorpSouth Bank to Jimmie L and Fina B. Currey; 126,075; L1, Southern Hills of Springfield, Blocks K, L and M.
BancorpSouth Bank to Warren Scott and Katherine E. Corn; 100,000; L28, Ingram Hills Estates.
Bank of America to Carl H. and Mary Kathryn Regier Trust; 258,000; L21, Springlawn Park, third addition.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to Alla Pozdnyakova; 175,920; L10, Pearson Park, Phase III.
Bank of Missouri to Andrew and Teresa Coleman; 427,000; sec. 19, twp. 29, range 21, NE.
Bank of Sullivan to iHome Realty LLC; 152,000; L42, Cherokee Estates, second addition.
Bank of Sullivan to RCC Trust; 100,000; L2, Sunshine Place.
Broker Solutions Inc. to Clara Martin; 139,065; L60, Southview Hills, third addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Alexander Family Trust; 225,000; L15 and 20, Warner addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Emily N. Reichert and Brandon A. Baker; 141,432; L21, Southview Hills, second addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Donald R. Jarvis Trust, Teresa L. Myers Trust and Teresa L. Jarvis Trust; 349,000; L10, Windsor Oaks.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to David P. and Jennifer R. Globig; 203,000; L13, Turnberry Estates.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Kristen Danielle Webie and Kermit Smith; 176,800; sec. 16, twp. 29, range 23, SE.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Andrea N. McKinney; 386,900; L3, Cooper Estates, 10th addition.
Commerce Bank to Cheyenne and Lee McLean III; 439,920; L314, Emerald Park, Phase X.
Commerce Bank to Velma M. Dooly, Tammy L. Robinson and James W. Stokes; 110,000; L10, Park Crest Village, Blocks O and P.
Commerce Bank to Kelly McDowell; 154,424; sec. 8, twp. 28, range 20, SW.
Commerce Bank to Philip Swope; 208,116; L30, Indigo Ridge.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Conor, Regan and Charloette Lay; 140,311; L2, Beverly Hills Estates, third addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Sarah and Elliott Smith; 182,532; L17, Hattiesburg Hills, Phase VI.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Jason and Pamela Gianopulos; 157,003; L14, Park Lane Estates.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Tania J. and Ashley K. Pyle; 329,527; L17, National Place, Phase IV.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Makayla Miller; 131,572; L44, Roanoke Place.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Jenna and Jesse Cornelison; 137,365; L100, Cherokee West.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Briana and Colter L. Huff; 210,320; L52, Ashcroft Estates, Phase III.
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp. to Evans Family Trust; 195,225; L26, South Fork, fifth addition.
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp. to Jay McGinnes and Katherine Clark-McGinnes; 170,848; sec. 17, twp. 31, range 23, SW.
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp. to Angel M. Howe; 137,365; L76, Country Side Estates, Unit 4.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Siming Liu and Jing Chen; 278,080; L29, Lakes at Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Randall G. Thomas; 168,000; L27, Old Wire Trails.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Caleb R. Dalton and Anne G. Gravagna; 120,772; L38, Springfield Highland Estates, second addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Landon and Katie Quick; 206,150; L2, Langston.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to David J. and Tina Marie Stauffer; 166,822; L21, Park Crest Village.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Daniel and Jessica Wright; 194,848; L1, Woodland Hills Estates.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Scott and Laura Campbell; 199,500; L56, Park Estates I.
Gateway Mortgage Group to Nicholas B. and Nicolette M. Troiani; 154,000; L2, Southern Hills of Springfield, Blocks A-J.
Gershman Mortgage to Roger G. and Naara N. Kean; 159,125; L31, Orchard Crest Homes Inc., fifth addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Penny Lea Jackson and Richard A. Arthur; 260,000; L6, Cedar Lake Estates.
Gershman Mortgage to Tanya L. Reeder; 145,800; L20, Cardinal Crest, second addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Gay Crosser-Ryan and Simon Ryan; 111,300; L33, Lincoln Village.
Gershman Mortgage to Tenaja M. Brown; 130,863; L22, McConnell Estates.
Gershman Mortgage to Kyle N. Theobald and Amber J. Kline-Theobald; 225,834; L12, Battlefield Crossing.
Great Southern Bank to Celeste and Jonathan Wilhite; 258,500; L23, Royal Oaks, Phase I.
Great Southern Bank to Hannah and Tyler Mills; 128,250; L2, Jaybird Meadows.
Great Southern Bank to Charles D. Lolley Jr.; 131,212; L28, Logan Estates.
Great Southern Bank to Charles T. and Kristin K. Hepola; 226,575; L21, Stonehinge.
Guaranty Bank to Jarad Johnson and Laura Greene-Johnson; 206,196; L44, Brenthil.
Guaranty Bank to Kenneth Baker; 100,000; sec. 9, twp. 28, range 24, NE.
Guaranty Bank to Judith J. Hoover Trust; 100,000; L27, Cherry Valley Estates.
Guaranty Bank to Wise Pyschological Center LLC; 155,000; L1, Woodhurst, 10th addition.
Guild Mortgage Co. to Tyler Sisco; 190,387; L7, Riverbreeze.
Guild Mortgage Co. to Dustin D. and Sara M. Kilmer; 165,750; sec. 4, twp. 28, range 20, SE.
Home Mortgage Group to Derek Morrow and Jessica Ryun; 296,270; L9, Chapel Hill, first addition.
JP Morgan Chase Bank to Sally Anne and David Laverne Madsen; 258,875; L7, Stonehinge.
Leaderone Financial Corp. to Sara and Michael Davis; 181,402; sec. 4, twp. 20, range 21, NW.
Legacy Bank & Trust to Jim R. and Vicki L. Rhodes; 257,900; L24, Cloverhill Estates, Phase II.
Legacy Bank & Trust to ZR Construction LLC; 100,000; L25, Rosemount Estates, first addition.
Legacy Bank & Trust to Yauhen Paliakou; 155,000; sec. 4, twp. 29, range 20, SE.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Blaine K. and Candice M. Neasby; 162,000; sec. 11, twp. 29, range 24, SE.
Mid-Missouri Bank to MBA Homes LLC; 204,000; L10, Pearson Park, Phase IV.
Missouri Mortgage Services LLC to Nicole M. and Daniel E. Prince; 109,300; L58, Catalpa Station.
Mortgage Services III LLC to Brian and Sarah Edgington; 130,150; L33, Hattiesburg Hills, Phase II.
Navy Federal Credit Union to Keith R. and Vaunda J. Logan; 265,000; sec. 36, twp. 30, range 23, SW.
New American Funding to Shelton Hogue and Robin Bussan; 220,978; sec. 21, twp. 31, range 23, SW.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to Clay Alan and Debi Leedawn Phillips; 130,000; sec. 6, twp. 30, range 20, SW.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to Leslie and Sharon Moore; 183,900; sec. 10, twp. 30, range 21, NE.
OakStar Bank to Bryan K. and Robin Hall; 900,000; sec. 5, twp. 28, range 20, SW.
OakStar Bank to Timothy M. and Deborah D. Baker; 103,000; L13, Vermillion Estates.
OakStar Bank to Colby Wagner; 165,656; sec. 34, twp. 30, range 20, NE.
OakStar Bank to Bruce and Kimberly Trimble; 150,800; L8, Primrose Place.
OakStar Bank to Robert J. and Heather L. Robichaud; 307,920; sec. 22, twp. 30, range 22, SW.
OakStar Bank to Roger D. Wallenburg and Katherine O. Hayes; 190,000; L27, The Brookes.
OakStar Bank to Stephanie Fraser-Giddens and Larry D. Giddens; 191,000; L46, Patriot Place, Phase II.
OakStar Bank to Michael J. and Laura Beckelman; 214,000; sec. 16, twp. 28, range 20, SW.
OakStar Bank to Chaylene M. and Luann M. Wilslef; 333,000; L7, Golden Oaks Village.
On Q Financial Inc. to Mark Andrew and Brooke S. Johnson; 124,872; L45, North Valley Estates.
Paramount Equity Mortgage LLC to Robin M. McGill; 161,579; sec. 10, twp. 29, range 23, SE.
PrimeLending to Joel and Sara Fonseca; 268,500; L25, Cedarbrook.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Jeffery and Elizabeth Plaster; 261,192; L29, Lakes at Wild Horse, Phase III.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Derek J. Krough; 213,000; L30, Cherry Hills, second addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Mark Lane and Julia Kay Mann; 107,500; L28, Bryn Mawr Heights.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Kelly Elizabeth and Robert N. Richardson III; 211,105; L35, Deer Lake South, Phase II.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Gloria L. Walker; 159,000; L70, Southland Village.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Donna Stapleton; 119,352; L7, Century Place.
Simmons Bank to Richard M. and Vanessa A. Brown; 143,333; L10, Westwood, Phase II.
Simmons Bank to Ozarks Regional YMCA; 14,910,000; sec. 8, twp. 28, range 21, SW.
Simmons Bank to J. Shannon Johnson Construction LLC; 346,500; L3, Walker Ridge, Phase IV.
Springfield First Community Bank to Steven P. and Tressa K. Reisetter; 217,600; L21, Woodcliffe.
Springfield First Community Bank to Cree Properties LLC; 804,000; L1-4, Golden Avenue Estates.
Springfield First Community Bank to DJR Commercial Properties LLC; 1,075,000; sec. 13, twp. 28, range 21, SE.
Springfield First Community Bank to Doug and Shelly A. Chamberlain; 157,311; L28, Southwest Timbers.
Springfield First Community Bank to Carmen R. Saeler; 351,000; L22, Kings Mill.
Steward Mortgage Funding LLC to Kevin and Amy Townsend; 271,150; L276, Emerald Park, Phase IX.
Stockmens Bank to Conor and Maria Lowe; 200,000; L2, Southern Hills of Springfield, Blocks P, Q, R, S, T, U and V.
Symetra Life Insurance Co. to CFT NV Developments LLC; 570,000; L5, Republic Commons, Phase I.
Telcomm Credit Union to Sharon W. Williams-Faoro and Michael Davis; 130,000; sec. 21, twp. 30, range 24, NE.
Truhome Solutions LLC to Carroll Crews; 139,035; L1, Taliaferro addition.
U.S. Bank to Davis T. and Karen A. Putman; 389,957; L3, Dulin Estates.
U.S. Bank to Cassandra Ideker; 138,225; L7, Woodland Hills.
UMB Bank to Jeffery L. and Suzanna B. Wooley; 276,000; L16, Lake Ridge Estates.
United Wholesale Mortgage to Rolan E. and Mika T. Logan; 143,000; L77, Fox Creek, first addition.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to Joseph R. and Deirdre E. Daniels; 247,200; L10, Canterbury Lane, first addition.
Veterans United Home Loans to Kristofer O’Conner; 165,891; L85, Village Green, first addition.
Veterans United Home Loans to Sarah Stinson; 199,900; L24, Jackson Place, Phase III.
Veterans United Home Loans to Elizabath J. Henson; 121,000; L10, Ridgecrest, first addition.
Wells Fargo Bank to Phillip C. and Dina M. Readinger; 290,400; L16, Ironbridge, Phase VII.
Wintrust Mortgage to Chad and Amber Ayers; 245,160; sec. 23, twp. 28, range 24, NW.
Wood & Huston Bank to Kenneth R. Stewart and Ana-Lisa Traulsen; 122,400; L20, Webster Park.
June 14-20, 2019
America’s Credit Union to Lisa A. Cardone; 302,900; sec. 9, twp. 28, range 23, NW.
Amerisave Mortgage Corp. to Paul H. Davis; 161,720; L10, Indian Trails.
Arvest Bank to Carley N. and Jared L. Durden; 169,750; L1, McCanse’s.
Arvest Bank to Kenny W. Tillman Sr.; 200,000; L21, Rivercut Golf Community, Phase XI.
Arvest Bank to Paula M. and Julio Martinez; 232,113; L10, Sunset Hills addition.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to James Derek and Katherina Schmidly; 178,415; L11, Southland Village, first addition.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Kristina G. Zhakut; 140,000; L18, Golden Meadows.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Ashley Diane Mitchell; 128,000; L1, Crestview Estates, first addition.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Chirstopher Allen and Amber Henry; 122,000; L23, Chestnut South, second addition.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to David and Jean K. Lawson; 135,000; sec. 14, twp. 31, range 21, SE.
BancorpSouth Bank to Williams Property Holdings LLC; 150,000; sec. 2, twp. 28, range 22, NW.
BancorpSouth Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 168,000; L20, Monte Cristo, Phase VI.
BancorpSouth Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 168,000; L1, Monte Cristo, Phase VI.
BancorpSouth Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 168,000; L4, Monte Cristo, Phase VI.
BancorpSouth Bank to Kaylee May and Nathan James Minear; 134,803; sec. 34, twp. 30, range 21, SE.
BancorpSouth Bank to Shawna Marie Alkire and Mark Aaron Weatherly; 145,000; L39, Strasbourg Estates, Phase II.
Bank of America to Gary Michael Goodpaster and Sheila M. Walsh; 195,000; L23, Lakes at Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Bank of America to Dan and Mingyuan Lu; 240,000; L15, Rivercut Golf Community, Phase II.
Bank of Billings to Mark Patrick and Tanya Elizabeth Johnson; 463,000; L7-8, Southern Hills of Springfield, Blocks KK, LL, MM, NN, OO and PP.
Bank of Billings to Mark Patrick and Tanya Elizabeth Johnson; 463,000; L9, Southern Hills of Springfield, Blocks GG and HH.
Bank of Bolivar to Sigma Chi House Corp.; 230,000; L2, Whitlocks Home addition.
Bank of Bolivar to Penny M. and Montnie M Beckham Jr.; 145,000; L3 and 6, Huffman’s addition.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Sacramento and Amanda Restrepo; 108,500; L10, Southern Hills of Springfield, Blocks A-J.
Broker Solutions Inc. to Margaret K. Watson; 101,876; sec. 1, twp. 29, range 24, NW.
Caliber Home Loans Inc. to Jeremy Lee Guthrie; 130,303; sec. 1, twp. 29, range 24, NE.
Carolyn S. Sneed Trust to Scott D. and Janilyn K. Erwin; 1,198,254; sec. 22, twp. 30, range 21, SW.
Central Bank of Branson to Lacie and Caleb Griffin; 162,500; sec. 10, twp. 30, range 20, SW.
Central Bank of Branson to Darin Lee and Robin Talley; 1,250,000; sec. 26, twp. 28, range 21, SE.
Central Bank of Branson to Casey and Stephanie Ledl; 593,000; sec. 29, twp. 28, range 20, NE.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Robert L. and Janette S. Raby; 143,000; L2-3, 4 and 6, Fairfield Acres, fourth addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Christina R. and Kurtis E. Steinman; 190,000; sec. 31, twp. 30, range 20, NW.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Linda R. Davidson; 101,360; L38, South Downs.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Bart and Rita Williams; 220,000; L18-19, Sanford Third Place.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to John Z. and Summer L. Bonebrake; 151,900; L16, Oak Knolls, fourth addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to GDL Enterprises LLC; 118,400; L25-26, Marlborough Manor.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Ashley L. Crisp; 675,000; L1, Clear Creek Estates, second addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Todd Wichmann; 160,000; L59, Glendale Hills.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Ronnie G. and Tina Marie Rowden; 128,000; sec. 33, twp. 30, range 20, NW.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Andrew Allen; 115,862; L4, Scenic Towers, fifth addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Lynette and John Davidson and Kim and Richard Hamilton; 663,000; sec. 32, twp. 30, range 21, NW and SW.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 152,000; L35, Countryland, Phase IV.
Citizens Bank to Kimberly Jones and Celia G. Ornelas; 115,371; L15-16, Hobarts, fourth addition.
Colonial Savings to Linda R. and Richard D. Crooks; 125,600; L6, Woodland Forrest, first addition.
Commerce Bank to Brian and Sarah Hom Trust; 167,000; L3-4, Harris Heights.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Jeffery L. and Cheryl A. Barnett; 315,933; L19, Woodcliffe.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Scott and Erica Bauer; 220,000; L53, Ravenwood.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Brandee Loux; 200,305; sec. 5, twp. 29, range 22, NE.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Cara Nordin and Everett A. Beguin Jr.; 147,283; sec. 20, twp. 29, range 23, NE.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Misty Caldwell; 101,750; L67, Logan Estates.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Jesse R. and Lauren M. Johnson; 184,500; L41, Bent Tree, Phase V.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Jeffery Alan and Jill S. Baker; 182,500; L7, Englenook.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Tom and Lucy Riley; 327,750; sec. 4, twp. 30, range 21, SE.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Josie Evans; 155,297; L33, Southvale Terrace, second addition.
Delmar Financial Co. to Davis M. and Brandy L. Krudwig; 268,476; L26, Valley Park Estates.
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp. to Cassandra Beecher and Austin Atterberry; 116,161; L32, East Meadows.
FCS Financial to Robert Craig and Virginia Gail Taylor; 252,500; sec. 13, twp. 30, range 20, NW, NE and SE.
Flagstar Bank to Patrick O. and Lacey Whitt; 530,950; L6, St. Andrews Estates.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Andrew Brown and Kylie Harris; 166,870; L3, Bent Tree, Phase II.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Tom and Dawn Gould; 202,350; L1, Sunset Meadows.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Jerry M. and Darla E. Nix; 127,546; L38, Meadowbrook Manor, second addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Edward and Shirley Burnett; 137,655; L3, Park Crest Estates.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Joesph and Kathleen Rossi; 206,600; L34, Bent Tree, Phase V.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Kristin Danielle Beld; 130,950; L14, Jacob’s Landing, Phase III.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Anne E. and Emmanuel Flores; 246,905; L70, Lakes at Shuyler Ridge.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Chris and Kayla Stocker; 246,050; L37, Woodland Hills Estates.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Adam K. and Georgia B. Davis; 228,000; L30, Wild Horse, Phase III.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Aubrey Lynn and Lloyd Zachary Wilson; 229,466; sec. 22, twp. 30, range 24, SE.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Margaret and Austin Slagle; 236,000; L9, Stone Meadow, Phase III.
Freedom Bank of Southern Missouri to Timothy R. and Kandise K. Buie; 246,000; L40, Olde Town at the Kerr Place.
Freedom Bank of Southern Missouri to Ryan Charles and Rebecca Lynn Edgar; 200,000; sec. 21, twp. 30, range 23, SE and NE.
Freedom Mortgage Corp. to Gregory J. and Julie J. Woolf; 137,437; L77, Cedarbrook.
Gateway Mortgage Group to Terri Box; 105,552; sec. 19, twp. 29, range 21, NE.
Gershman Mortgage to Serena L. Austin; 102,999; L12, Cherry Heights.
Gershman Mortgage to Matthew Ryan and Nicole Michelle Collier; 467,333; L48, Ruskin Heights, Phase I.
Gershman Mortgage to Melissa and Shane Campbell; 306,000; L1, Scenic View.
Goldman Sachs Bank USA to Scott K. and Stacy M. Walker; 750,000; L6, Stonegate Estates.
Great Southern Bank to Daniel S. Shenberger; 139,900; L29, Carver Woods.
Great Southern Bank to Erickson Trust; 150,000; L26, Coppermill Estates.
Great Southern Bank to Joshua Patterson; 123,405; sec. 9, twp. 28, range 21, NW.
Great Southern Bank to Karen and James B. O’Donnell III; 333,787; L3, Heritage Hills.
Great Southern Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 128,000; L12, Monte Cristo, Phase VI.
Great Southern Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 128,000; L6, Monte Cristo, Phase VI.
Guaranty Bank to Timothy and Rachel Brandt; 156,750; L45, Carver Woods.
Guaranty Bank to Derrek Baker; 108,800; L12, High Meadow East, first addition.
Guaranty Bank to Christian Mechlin; 318,986; L19, Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Guaranty Bank to Mark R. and Kristie L. Miller; 336,000; sec. 21, twp. 30, range 20, SE and NE.
Heritage Bank of the Ozarks to McKenzie and Lacey Brackett; 121,200; L52, Fox Creek, first addition.
JP Morgan Chase Bank to Jaya Arora and Meghan Patni; 380,000; L1, Eaglesgate, Phase II.
JP Morgan Chase Bank to Tom and Jennifer Kendrick; 552,415; sec. 21, twp. 28, range 22, NW.
Keller Mortgage to Eric F. and Stefany Biring; 252,525; sec. 19, twp. 30, range 22, SW.
Kenneth Shank Trust to Wise Rentals LLC; 200,000; L16, Fox Grape, fourth addition.
Legacy Bank & Trust to TK Homes LLC; 140,000; L56 and 58, Young’s R.A. addition.
Legacy Bank & Trust to Connie L. White; 170,000; sec. 15, twp. 29, range 20, SE.
Mid America Mortgage Inc. to Catherine Ann and Douglas Bell; 149,036; L15, Chestnut South, first addition.
Mid America Mortgage Inc. to Matthew and Savanna Sperandio; 148,362; sec. 28, twp. 30, range 20, SE.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Lifetime Home Builders LLC; 214,964; L46, Iron Gate, Phase I.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Darrell Lynn and Joleah H. Biellier; 138,000; L4, Newton Dwight addition.
Missouri Electric Cooperatives Employees’ Credit Union to Robert Scott and Amber Jones; 211,500; L1, Oak Knolls, first addition.
Multipli Credit Union to Yesenia and Edgar Martinez; 108,750; L12, Ashcroft Estates, Phase II.
Nail Properties LLC to Shannon Priest; 120,000; L32, Woodbine, first addition.
NationStar Mortgage LLC to Ian M. and Kathryn-Abigail S. Stephenson; 105,399; L6-7, Ozark Heights addition.
NationStar Mortgage LLC to Carol J. and James T. Kilburn Sr.; 184,800; sec. 2, twp. 29, range 23, NE.
NationStar Mortgage LLC to Dennis L. Hanson and Angela A. Page-Hanson; 369,538; L15, Carriage Park, first addition.
NationStar Mortgage LLC to Abigail Brown; 204,924; L77, Sunburst Hills.
NationStar Mortgage LLC to Steven A. and Thippawan W. and Shutts; 245,700; L14, Stonehinge.
New American Funding to Kendall Moody and Tanner Stevens; 183,088; L65-A, Shadowood.
New American Funding to Olan Franklin and Beverly Bailey; 147,250; L10, Villas of Marlborough.
North American Savings Bank to Steven and Danielle Grove; 1,000,000; sec. 32, twp. 29, range 20, SW and NW.
OakStar Bank to Trent O. and Jamie R. Phariss; 112,500; L12, Seneca Heights, Phase II.
OakStar Bank to Jeff and Kristin Etem; 226,100; sec. 25, twp. 28, range 21, SW.
OakStar Bank to Richard Cain; 193,600; L162-163 and 172, Kennedy Heights.
OakStar Bank to Aaron Jacob and Molly Alaine York and Karn and Rob Brewer; 111,920; L2, Dogwood Homes on Orchard Crest.
OakStar Bank to Anthony and Jennifer Agnew; 304,000; L4, Canterbury Lane, first addition.
OakStar Bank to MKC Holdings LLC; 245,000; L143, Roanoke.
OakStar Bank to Roy and Tammy Buscher; 182,000; sec. 3, twp. 30, range 21, SE.
OakStar Bank to William S. and Molly R. Wilson; 195,395; L11, Oakwood, third addition.
OakStar Bank to David R. Pavlin Trust; 450,000; sec. 27, twp. 29, range 21, SW.
OakStar Bank to Richland Homes Inc.; 257,000; L3, Pearson Park, Phase IV.
OakStar Bank to TNT Property LLC; 212,000; L1B, Blake Industrial Court.
OakStar Bank to Roger and Sharon Wasson; 150,000; L2, Villas of Marlborough.
Old Missouri Bank to Justin Riedle and Christy Miller; 190,000; L1, Walker and Bentley’s addition.
Old Missouri Bank to Justin Riedle and Christy Miller; 400,000; L2, Walker and Bentley’s addition.
Old Missouri Bank to Anthony and Clementine Bentley; 356,220; L2, Bigbees.
On Q Financial Inc. to Eddie Joe and Shareen Dawn Delp; 247,000; L5, Prairie View Heights, 12th addition.
Ozark Bank to Bradley Loren and Teresa Lynn McCammon; 103,200; L1-2, Tatlow’s.
People’s Community Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 140,000; L7, Monte Cristo, Phase VI.
PrimeLending to Eliud and Jhoan Ruto; 147,773; L17, Catalpa East, first addition.
PrimeLending to Zack Lashinske, Cynthia A. and Frank Lavoie, and Andrew Newark; 112,000; sec. 1, twp. 29, range24, NE.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Tommy D. and Terri A. Harrison; 111,619; L13, Chestnut South, second addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Douglas B. Kays; 100,000; L42, Scenic Heights, first addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Ronald and Julie Patterson; 168,040; L22, Southern Hills of Springfield, Blocks A-J.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Richard and Margaret Horsch; 259,900; L54, Woodland Hills Estates.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Deborah Ohland; 112,433; L133, Meadowbrook Manor, third addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Dennis K. and Tracey A. Byers; 200,000; sec. 16, twp. 29, range 24, NW.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Jeff Larocca; 206,705; L11, Country Club Estates Inc., second addition.
Regions Bank to Jill R. and Mark C. Penticuff; 136,100; L6-7, Solomon’s.
Roy W. and Nan S. Wilson to Donna Kaye and Shayne J. Cotner; 136,000; L1, Fox Grape Terrace.
Royal United Mortgage LLC to Shane Weems; 101,035; L13, Portland Heights.
Simmons Bank to Roletta Palmer; 148,046; L19, Walker Ridge, Phase II.
Simmons Bank to Bint Properties LLC; 145,000; L1, Ridgedale, fourth addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Rebecca L. Wiley; 252,000; L38, Brentwood South, third addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Amaka Agugua; 422,940; L44, Forest Trails.
Springfield First Community Bank to Kevin B. and Joyce L. McBurnie; 115,000; sec. 29, twp. 30, range 21, SW.
Springfield First Community Bank to Michael Minter and Ashley Haik; 113,500; L29, Maple Grove Heights, second addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Jeanette Nelson; 175,500; L15, Bent Tree, Phase V.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Swope Family Trust; 125,000; sec. 9, twp. 28, range 20, NW.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Stephanie and Charles Woodall III; 100,000; L1, Castlebay, Phase II.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Brian and Jodi Laib; 158,080; L1, Spring Meadow Estates, Phase III.
U.S. Bank to Kelsey G. Bollenbach; 123,158; L3, Brentwood Terrace.
U.S. Bank to Lee H. and April Cole; 169,180; L69, Fox Creek, first addition.
UMB Bank to Glenn Dale and Lois A. Wells; 100,000; sec. 30, twp. 29, range 22, SW.
United Security Financial Corp. to Roddy L. and Nancy J. Thurman; 190,150; L7, Eldorado Place, fourth addition.
Veterans United Home Loans to Elija Smith; 182,995; L18, Tarkio Street Place.
Veterans United Home Loans to Brandon and Felis Bigby; 253,638; L19, Old Wire Trails.
Wood & Huston Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 296,000; L11, Wild Horse, Phase IV.


Bankruptcies
The following petitions were filed and relief was granted in the United States Bankruptcy Court in Kansas City for the Western District of Missouri, as a matter of public record. The bankruptcies were received at the federal clerk’s office in Springfield. The bankruptcies appear in order of case, chapter, petitioner and address. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
June 7-13, 2019
B19-60670/Chap. 13. Mark D. and Tonya Renee Smith; 5335 E. 350 Road, El Dorado Springs 64744.
B19-60671/Chap. 7. Andrzej Zdzislaw and Mary Elizabeth Wlodarczyk; 3518 W. 76 Country Blvd., Branson 65616.
B19-60672/Chap. 7. Matthew Jacob Wildes; 747 N. Elmwood Ave. 65802.
B19-60673/Chap. 7. Larry F. and Helen K. Pyle; 22710 E. 2000 Road, Fair Play 65649.
B19-60674/Chap. 13. Cody V. Hultquist; 1600 Windmill Way, Apt. B205, Republic 65738.
B19-60675/Chap. 13. Jeremy Allen and Travis Ray Bliss; 64 Quarry Lane, Niangua 65713.
B19-60676/Chap. 7. Julie Elizabeth Wachter; 2111 S. Wedgewood 65807.
B19-60677/Chap. 13. Edith and Oscar Gusme Ramirez Jr.; 26184 Silver Lane, Waynesville 65583.
B19-60678/Chap. 7. Donna Fay Johnson; 581 South Ave., Sparta 65753.
B19-60679/Chap. 7. Zachary V. and Ashley A. Campbell; 801 E. Scott Wayne Blvd., Nixa 65714.
B19-60680/Chap. 7. Rebecca Joyce Kelly; 2034 W. Webster St. 65802.
B19-60681/Chap. 7. Lori Jane North; 1975 E. Haley, Republic 65738.
B19-60682/Chap. 13. Peter L. and Questel G. Dannen; Rural Route 62, Apt. 106, Mansfield 65704.
B19-60683/Chap. 7. Angela Denise Reeves; 5234 S. Allen Ave., Brookline 65619.
B19-60684/Chap. 7. Nakeisha Elizabeth Ann Johsnon; 602 N. Builders Circle 65803.
B19-60685/Chap. 13. Larry Wayne and Linda Faye Ellison; 4327 W. Colby St. 65802.
B19-60686/Chap. 7. Jeremy R. and Carmen L. Miller; 14822 Kile Road, Cabool 65689.
B19-60687/Chap. 7. Danielle N. Whitaker; 1128 N. Park Ave., Mountain Grove 65711.
B19-60688/Chap. 7. Mary Ann Arts; 7617 Country Road 642, Birch Tree 65438.
B19-60689/Chap. 7. Gustave Henry Giersberg; 8916 State Route AD, Dora 65637.
B19-60690/Chap. 7. Alinda Marie Beach; 215 E. Division St., Bolivar 65613.
B19-60691/Chap. 7. Barrett William Morgan; 215 E. Division, Bolivar 65613.
B19-60692/Chap. 7. Veronica Sue Viox; 1119 S. Crutcher Ave. 65804.
B19-30307/Chap. 7. Cynthia Kay Phalen; 344 Shiloh Lane, Kimberling City 65686.
June 14-20, 2019
B19-30309/Chap. 7. James Milo Burton; 23730 Highway 74, Marionville 65705.
B19-30313/Chap. 7. Justin Matthew and Kelly Laurinda Williams; 420 E. Dallas and 539 E. Center St., Mount Vernon 65712.
B19-60693/Chap. 7. David Ross and Gladys Virginia Ullman; 18765 S. 1225 Road, Stockton 65785.
B19-60694/Chap. 7. Stacy Renee Vaughan; 21358 E. St. Highway 76, Taneyville 65759.
B19-60695/Chap. 7. Randy Lynn and Carissa Lynnette Stewart; 1403 N. Fender Ave. and 4131 W. Burbank, Unit A 65803 and 65802.
B19-60696/Chap. 13. Katrina F. Sellers; 11689 N. Farm Road 241, Fair Grove 65648.
B19-60697/Chap. 7. Michael Earl and Kayla Leann Rice; 799 Kentucky Road, Ozark 65721.
B19-60698/Chap. 13. Kirk Allen and April Melissa Stafford; 4400 N. 16th St., Ozark 65721.
B19-60699/Chap. 7. Calvin Lee Myers II; 1510 Lexington 65803.
B19-60700/Chap. 13. Michael Leroy Basten; 3624 W. Maplewood St. 65807.
B19-60701/Chap. 7. David Andrew Lundstrom; 3329 N. Weller Ave. 65803.
B19-60702/Chap. 7. Tarina Francia Greer; 933 E. Pythian St. 65802.
B19-60703/Chap. 7. Lucas Andrew Chainey; 1645 W. Walnut Lawn St., Apt. 418 65807.
B19-60704/Chap. 7. Michelle Lee Stults; 845 Lakeview Dr., Ridgedale 65739.
B19-60705/Chap. 7. Bret Benton Rhodes; 201 E. Walnut, Stockton 65785.
B19-60706/Chap. 7. Sharon Elizabeth Garrett; 6028 Highway K, Hartshorn 65479.
B19-60707/Chap. 7. Angel-Star Lei-Keil; 1625 S. Marion Ave., Apt. A302 65807.
B19-60708/Chap. 7. Kristopher James Nelson; 2580 Highway H, Grovespring 65662.
B19-60709/Chap. 11. Mothers Touch Learning Center Scenic LLC; 851 E. Cambridge St. 65804.
B19-60710/Chap. 7. Cassandra Jean Lopez; 1749 S. Eastland Ave. 65802.
B19-60711/Chap. 7. Melinda Christine Moreland; 1707 E. Walnut Lawn St., Apt. J 65804.
B19-60712/Chap. 7. Joshua Abraham and Shauntina Michelle Aston; 1496 Airport Road, Branson 65616.
B19-60713/Chap. 7. Karen Charles and Ingrid M. Edwards; 113 Shara Drive, St. Robert 65584.
B19-60714/Chap. 7. Gail Lillian Vella; 3348 S. Fairway, Apt. B 65804.
B19-60715/Chap. 7. Daniel Frederick Chance; P.O. Box 105, Kirbyvilile 65679.
B19-60716/Chap. 13. Randy L. and Eunice Gail Miller; 8910 First Road, Mountain Grove 65711.
B19-60717/Chap. 7. Susan Gail Ford; 2133 S. Ingram Mill Road, Apt. D 65804.
B19-60718/Chap. 7. Richard Leroy and Judith Lois LaBrash; 1500 S. Louise St., Salem 65560.
B19-60719/Chap. 13. Beverly J. Flesch; 636 N. Dana Ave., Republic 65738.
B19-60720/Chap. 7. Michael Lynn and Timberly Dawn Garrett; 820 E. Madison, Marshfield 65706.

Comments

No comments on this story |
Please log in to add your comment
Editors' Pick
Open for Business: The Gochu

The Gochu LLC opened at Nixa food hall 14 Mill Market; HOA Management Specialists changed hands; and Chick-fil-A launched on the north side of Springfield.

Most Read
Update cookies preferences