YOUR BUSINESS AUTHORITY

Springfield, MO

Log in Subscribe

On the Record: Jan. 28-Feb. 3, 2019

Posted online

Bankruptcies
The following petitions were filed and relief was granted in the United States Bankruptcy Court in Kansas City for the Western District of Missouri, as a matter of public record. The bankruptcies were received at the federal clerk’s office in Springfield. The bankruptcies appear in order of case, chapter, petitioner and address. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Dec. 27, 2018-Jan. 3, 2019
B18-61430/Chap. 7. Esau J. and Cherie A. Lee; 1732 S. Grant Ave. 65801.
B18-61431/Chap. 7. Sandy Sue Hendrickson; 1451 E. Woodland St., Apt. 606 65804.
B18-61432/Chap. 7. Jamie Sue Spoon; 513 N. Fulbright 65802.
B18-61433/Chap. 13. Glenn Morris and Cindy Ann Dawson; 3253 W. Caravan 65803.
B18-61434/Chap. 7. William C. Jr. and Cheryl C. Phillips; 4120 S. Hillcrest Ave., Apt. A-105 65807.
B19-60001/Chap. 7. Tamra Jo Koch; 3011 U.S. Highway 160, West Plains 65775.
B19-60002/Chap. 7. Luke and Rebecca D. Johnson; P.O. Box 614, Marshfield 65704.
B19-60003/Chap. 7. Geri Texeira; 1311 W. Timberview Road, Nixa 65714.
B19-60004/Chap. 13. Rick Allen and Andrea Callow Hoerman; 791 Greer Creek Road, Marshfield 65706.
B19-60005/Chap. 7. Timothy Charles Leonard Wheland and Lindsey Ann Bedford-Whelan; 7920 W. Farm Road 76, Willard 65781.
B19-60006/Chap. 7. Tabbatha Renee Hornsby; 2937 W. Camino Alto 65810.
B19-60007/Chap. 7. Pamela Kay Smith; 241 W. Northview Circle, Fair Grove 65648.
B19-60008/Chap. 7. Norman Lester David; 188 Knox Ave., Hollister 65672.
Jan. 4-10, 2019
B19-60009/Chap. 13. William Harold Countryman; 434 N. Bonda Way, Nixa 65714.
B19-60010/Chap. 13. Michael Corey and Tamara Kay Robertson, dba Robertson Transportation LLC; 705 Foxx Drive, Nixa 65714.
B19-60011/Chap. 7. Kristin Lyn Turner; 2015 W. University St., Apt. B306 65807.
B19-60012/Chap. 13. Hannah Marie Henry; 6465 W. Farm Road 188, Republic 65738.
B19-60013/Chap. 7. Angela Jeanette Reyes; 2825 N. Fort 65803.
B19-60014/Chap. 7. Ruth Louise Mullery; 568 Greer Creek, Marshfield 65706.
B19-60015/Chap. 13. David Wayne and Tammy Lynn Stafford; 1122 E. Evergreen 65803.
B19-60016/Chap. 7. Nicholas Dwayne Reed; 108 Clara Drive, Lebannon 65536.
B19-60017/Chap. 7. Arthur Dewayne Vaughn; 226 Chrystle, Lebannon 65536.
B19-60018/Chap. 7. Ferdinand A. IV and Linda L. Bischoff dba T L Sales; 2020 County Road 129, Wasola 65773.
B19-60019/Chap. 7. Marvin Lee Breshears; 1131 W. Battlefield St. Apt. E17 65807.
B19-60020/Chap. 7. Jon M. Bryan; Rural Route 61, Box 80-D, Macomb 65702.
B19-60021/Chap. 13. Jamie Lynn Fields; 4916 S. Williams Drive 65810.
B19-60022/Chap. 7. William Paul Humes; 1207 E. Parkview, Ozark 65721.
B19-60023/Chap. 13. Lorrie Ellen Hulet Molina; 621 S. Park Ave. 65802.
B19-60024/Chap. 7. Melissa Ann DiPasquale; 5601 N. Farmer Branch Road, No. 308, Ozark 65721.
B19-60025/Chap. 7. Abbie Lenore Sutton; 2642 N. Howard 65803.
B19-60026/Chap. 7. Kevin Dean and Monika Nichole Headlee; 5452 W. Josh St. 65802.
B19-60027/Chap. 7. Rachel L. Willhite; 8902 Highway H, Lynchburg 65543.
B19-60028/Chap. 7. Kent Edward Summers; P.O. Box 6265 65801.
B19-60029/Chap. 7. Michael Ernest and Jennifer Lee Barton; 2011 W. Nichols 65802.
B19-60030/Chap. 7. Carlos Lamon and Michelle Lea Edwards; 3247 W. Lombard St. 65802.
B19-60031/Chap. 13. Cody Max and Sonja Ann Franks Kamplain; 26200 Highway W, Waynesville 65583.
B19-60032/Chap. 7. Lawrence J. Dicharry, dba Dicharry Plumbing; 1301 Chesnut St., Cabool 65689.
B19-30005/Chap. 7. Jennifer Lee Page; P.O. Box 441, Crane 65633.

Deeds of Trust and Mortgages
Listed here are deeds of trust and mortgages, in amounts of $100,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by grantor, grantee, note amount and legal description of the property involved in the transaction.
Jan. 11-17, 2019
Arvest Bank to Tessa Myers and Cody Hudson; 193,500; L7, Waterfield.
Arvest Bank to Paul Prifti; 162,011; sec. 19, twp. 28, range 23, NW.
Arvest Bank to Michael A. and Karen R. Kendall; 148,117; L10, Highland Meadows, Phase I.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Scott G. and Shannon C. Taylor; 356,000; L5-6, Kinser Place.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Loralee Rae and Jack Jerome Crow; 143,920; L53, Laurel Farms, Phase II.
BancorpSouth Bank to Alrock Properties LLC; 172,000; L28, Spring Creek, Phase VI.
Bank of America to ExchangeRight Net Leased Portfolio 25 LLC; 37,222,765; L31, Carthage Road Place.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to Dale D. and Bonnie B. Kettler; 170,000; L14, Hellmich-Wagner.
BluCurrent Credit Union to John T. and Bethany T. Taylor; 155,700; L10-11, Northern Lights.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Aaron and Jenna Burks; 168,000; sec. 22, twp. 31, range 21, SW.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Daniel R. and Dina Davis; 139,400; L38, Westwood, Phase II, second and third additions.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Kunalpreet Singh Gugnani and Ichha Sethi; 107,983; L13, Fox Grape, ninth addition.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to Sergei and Natalia Misiuk; 264,600; sec. 34, twp. 30, range 20, SE.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to McKeen Trust; 100,000; L1, Catalpa, fourth addition.
CMG Financial to Brittany and Danny Perches; 181,450; L50, Marlborough Manor, fourth addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Andrea J. and Clayton M. Longwell; 318,250; L19, Brentwood Estates.
Edgewood Properties LLLP to EWR Springfield Cambium LLC and EVI Maple Gardens Apartments LLC; 9,000,000; L1, Primrose Center, third addition.
FCS Financial to Mark C. and Emily K. Riley; 258,110; sec. 7, twp. 29, range 23, NW.
First Community Mortgage Inc. to William H. Breitenstein II; 155,628; L51, Moonlight Meadows, Phase IV.
First Community Mortgage Inc. to Justin Bryant Lee and Morgana N. Maskell; 265,000; L9, The Brookes.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Shelly A. Stanley; 147,920; L21, Ravenwood, second addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Donald B. and Cynthia L. Vanbuskirk; 137,750; L12, Moonlight Meadows, Phase III.
Freedom Bank of Southern Missouri to Robert A. and Tina M. Horn; 192,000; L19, Autumn Brook, Phase II.
Freedom Mortgage Corp. to Joseph M. and Sharon K. Jouret; 117,762; L33, Monta Vista Heights.
Gershman Mortgage to Keith E. and Harolyne M. Ostrand; 125,000; sec. 9, twp. 28, range 24, SE.
Gershman Mortgage to Shawn D. and Kelly C. Mashburn; 210,925; L42, Southland Village, first addition.
Great Plains National Bank to Tony W. Gilbert; 267,452; sec. 28, twp. 28, range 24, SW.
Great Southern Bank to East Avenue Baptist Church of Springfield Missouri; 400,000; sec. 6, twp. 29, range 21, NW.
Great Southern Bank to Richard B. and Lacey E. Carrick; 139,843; L50, Logan Estates.
Great Southern Bank to Joyce Elaine Dockins; 224,000; L7, Diamond View Estates, Phase I.
Great Southern Bank to Patricia Byram and Daniel Reed; 167,600; L15, Cherry Hills, third addition.
Guaranty Bank to Mark A. and Rebecca J. Martin; 500,000; L4, Dunrobin addition of Highland Springs.
Guaranty Bank to Daugherty Real Estate LLC; 164,500; L19-26, Haseltine’s Boulevard addition.
Home Mortgage Group to Audie and Audra Dickens; 161,912; L3, Sterling Meadows.
Kim W. and Cheryl R. Bradley to James Robert and Leslie Nicole Hathcock; 950,000; L7-12, Country Club Heights.
Landmark Bank to Overland Properties LLC; 3,450,000; sec. 4, twp. 28, range 21, NW and NE.
Landmark Bank to Overland Properties LLC; 4,400,000; L1 and L10-14 and L17, Green Meadows.
LoanDepot.com LLC to Barbara A. Heying; 102,000; sec. 19, twp. 29, range 21, NW.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Matthew and Kelly Elgin; 255,500; sec. 21, twp. 31, range 20, SE, SW and NW.
Movement Mortgage LLC to David and Brittany Lashea Ferrell; 159,065; L123, Cloverdale addition.
Navy Federal Credit Union to Cheryl L. and Aaron Buer; 128,000; L10, Whispering Meadows, Phase III.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to Ozarks Ridgerunner III LLC; 561,193; sec. 29, twp. 31, range 20, SW and NW.
OakStar Bank to Nicholas G. and Jamie Altrup; 105,000; L12, Teton Estates, first addition.
OakStar Bank to Ramon Alan and Mindy Pimentel Mendez; 142,373; L23, Strasbourg Estates, Phase I.
OakStar Bank to Zachary and Jeri Fleetwood; 149,246; L50, Liberty Place, Phase I.
OakStar Bank to SSK Properties LLC; 106,794; L104, South Kickapoo Estates, fifth addition.
Old Missouri Bank to Clancy R. Parks Trust; 950,000; L1, Rolling Acres Estates.
Ouicken Loans Inc. to Brent R. and Lucinda S. Teaford; 261,155; L74, Vintage Hills Manor.
Parlay Trust to Suburban Trust; 220,000; L1, South Pointe.
Paul J. and Mary E. Hicks to Ariel Kiefer; 180,000; L1, Lakes at Wild Horse, Phase II.
PrimeLending to Angela M. Brown; 368,600; L50, Eaglesgate, Phase II.
PrimeLending to Bruce II and Jacqueline Austin; 265,725; L3, Southern Hills of Springfield.
PrimeLending to Michael Richardson and Nathan Lee Hill; 123,717; L9, Supreme Estates.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Kerry Douglas Grisham; 103,000; sec. 28, twp. 28, range 24, NE and SE.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Nancy A. and Wayne L. Jaeger; 184,050; L18, Chimney Hills Place.
Regions Bank to Crystal and Paul C. Taylor; 135,000; L34, Huntington Park.
Regions Bank to Calvary Baptist Church of Republic Missouri; 1,006,263; sec. 30, twp. 28, range 23, NW.
Regions Bank to Calvary Baptist Church of Republic Missouri; 200,000; sec. 30, twp. 28, range 23, NW.
Simmons Bank to Noel D. and Janice D. Greenwalt; 274,900; L12, Prairie View Estates, Phase II.
Simmons Bank to Fred L. and Barbara E. Clayton Trust; 148,000; L6-7, Brentwood Estates.
Southern Bank to James M. Jr. and Sarah E. Cybulski; 409,500; L6, Oak Hill Terrace.
Southern Bank to Aaron G. and Angye L. Buerge Trust; 275,000; L2, Estates at Summit Ridge.
Springfield First Community Bank to JTW Real Estate LLC; 408,000; L8, Elmwood Ralph Walkers.
Springfield First Community Bank to JTW Real Estate LLC; 263,200; Epley’s S.H. addition.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Alan D. and Dawn E. Zablocki Trust; 200,000; sec. 15, twp. 28, range 22, SE and NE.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Best 417 Homes LLC; 138,000; L2, Jacob’s Landing, Phase II.
Sun West Mortgage Co. Inc. to Pamela Ballinger; 179,000; L49, Scenic Heights, first addition.
U.S. Bank to Karclyn R. Kime; 100,000; sec. 16, twp. 30, range 23, NE, SW and NW.
UMB Bank to Derek R. and Megan Kaelin; 125,000; L16-17 and L28-29, Dougland Terrace.
UMB Bank to Donna J. Goar and Jeffrey J. Green; 200,000; sec. 1, twp. 30, range 23, SW.
UMB Bank to Magers Properties III LLC; 2,400,000; L38-40, Southern addition.
Wintrust Mortgage to Tyler and Chelsea Goodin; 381,440; L21, Windsor Oaks.

Greene County Building Permits
Listed here are Greene County building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description, address and approximate cost. SFR: single-family residence. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Jan. 11-17, 2019
4244. Aleksandr Adamovych; Jim Wallace; accessory building; 8775 N. Bell Valley Lane, Willard 65781; 140,000.
4249. Michael Reece; same; accessory building; 2678 N. Farm Road 17, Ash Grove 65604; 140,000.
4252. Culpepper Record & Archives; same; SFR; 1241 E. Manchester Drive 65804; 140,000.
4253. Culpepper Record & Archives; same; SFR; 1249 E. Manchester Drive 65804; 140,000.
4254. Culpepper Record & Archives; same; SFR; 1257 E. Manchester Drive 65804; 150,000.
4257. Culpepper Record & Archives; same; SFR; 1266 E. Manchester Drive 65804; 150,000.
4258. Culpepper Record & Archives; same; SFR; 1258 E. Manchester Drive 65804; 140,000.
4259. Culpepper Record & Archives; same; SFR; 1250 E. Manchester Drive 65804; 140,000.
4260. Culpepper Record & Archives; same; SFR; 1242 E. Manchester Drive 65804; 140,000.
4265. Diana Stiver; Knotts Construction LLC; accessory building; 9057 W. Rustic Drive, Willard 65781; 6,500.
4273. Greg Ritz; same; SFR; 5432 W. Skylar Drive 65802; 150,000.

Greene County Business Licenses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in Greene County filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Jan. 11-17, 2019
Goins Construction LLC; same; 282 Bristtecone Drive, Ozark 65721; same; (417) 761-1489; service corporation.
Fashion 2 Go; same; 2007 E. Page 65802; same; (417) 370-9469; retail proprietor.
American Welding & Gas Inc.; same; P.O. Box 58659, Raleigh, NC 27658; 620 N. Cedarbrook Ave.; (417) 831-1520; retail corporation.

Newly Licensed City Businesses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in the city of Springfield filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business.
Jan. 11-17, 2019
417 Photo Co. LLC; same; 2847 S. Ingram Mill Road, Ste. B104 65804; same; (417) 718-6026; service agent.
Assistive Technology Assessment Services LLC; same; 716 S. Fremont Ave. 65804; same; (417) 860-1636; service agent.
Blue Peaks Industrial LLC; same; 1701 W. Sunshine St. 65807; 2700 N. Eastgate Ave.; (417) 456-3155; special trades contractor.
Blue Shield Security LLC; same; 905 E. Welch St., Nixa 65714; same; (417) 343-7143; security service agency.
CCW Plumbing LLC; same; 778 State Highway FF, Fordland 65652; same; (417) 872-9616; plumbing contractor.
Commercial Waterproofing LLC; same; 2111 Highway 51, Wagoner, OK 74467; same; (918) 251-0084; special trades contractor.
Day’s Floor Company; David & Melody Day Inc.; 824 W. Washington St., Marshfield 65706; same; (417) 859-6620; special trades contractor.
Myriad Media Group LLC; DJ Onnist; 757 N. Elmwood Ave. 65802; same; (417) 414-5339; service agent.
Dominion Financial Group; same; 313 South Ave., Ste. 403 65806; same; (417) 595-7105; investment company.
Dominion Financial Group; same; 313 South Ave., Ste. 403 65806; same; (417) 595-7105; insurance agent.
Elise Procell; same; 1125 Stoneshine Drive, Highlandville 65669; 1722 S. Glenstone Ave.; (417) 893-1974; massage technician.
The Kue Hangout LLC; The Hangout; 1938 S. Glenstone Ave. 65804; same; (989) 971-8343; liquor by drink-Sunday-temporary.
The Kue Hangout LLC; The Hangout; 1938 S. Glenstone Ave. 65804; same; (989) 971-8343; restaurant.
Glen 44 Investments LLC; Holiday Inn Express; 4045 E. Sunshine St., Ste. 200 65809; 3050 N. Kentwood Ave.; (417) 851-8700; retail merchant.
In Home Solutions LLC; same; 804 S. Troy Ave. 65802; same; (417) 414-4877; service agent.
Jet Fast Sewer & Drains; Sebastain Johnson;  1816 W. Highland St. 65807; same; (417) 720-1182; cleaning/maintenance service.
M&M Lawncare; Kelly Mansu;  2115 N. Lyon Ave. 65803; same; (417) 851-7396; florist/nursery/greenhouses.
2 Rivers Inc.; Midnight Rodeo; 1773 S. Glenstone Ave. 65804; same; (417) 882-0309; retail merchant.
Mighty Marvels Adventure Academy LLC; same; 536 E. Cherokee St. 65804; same; (417) 496-5831; nursery/day care.
Moline Management LLC; same; 205 W. Walnut St., Ste. 200 65806; same; (417) 627-5425; service agent.
Moxie Psychology LLC; Moxie Psychology Legacy; 4235 S. Charleston Ave. 65804; same; (417) 771-5932; service agent.
New World Winery; same; 4764 E. Royal Drive 65809; 1722 S. Glenstone Ave.; (844) 699-3552; storage/warehouse.
Premier Climate Control; same; 5500 S. Limit, Sedalia 65301; same; (660) 460-5999; trade/mechanical contractor.
Premier Power Wash LLC; same; 4267 S. Hillcrest Ave. 65807; same; (417) 501-5283; cleaning/maintenance service.
Ron Billings; same; 216 Shady Acre Circle, Nixa 65714; same; (417) 274-3798; trucking service.
Solar Solutions; Jerry Fussell;  1705 James River Road, Ozark 65721; same; (417) 572-5800; special trades contractor.
Stafford and Sons HVAC-R LLC; same; 1630 S. Madaline Terrace 65804; same; (417) 633-8510; repair.
Surface Tech LLC; same; 492 W. Tracker Road, Nixa 65714; same; (417) 404-4094; special trades contractor.
Team Real Estate of Springfield LLC; same; 305 E. Sunshine St. 65807; same; (417) 319-7000; real estate broker/sales.
Tigers Learning Center LLC; Christina Cokley; 718 S. Scenic Ave. 65802; same; n/a; nursery/day care.
TSS Trucking; Totnan Bosco;  211 Dixie Ave., Clever 65631; same; n/a; trucking service.

Springfield Building Permits
Listed here are city of Springfield building permits filed for public record in the Building Development Services Department. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description and address. SFR: single-family residence.
Jan. 11-17, 2019
2019-03. N/A; Jim Bumgarner; residential addition; 3995 N. Williams Place.
2019-12. Lucky Nails Salon; Dove Construction & Remodeling; commercial; 7006 S. Lone Pine Ave.
2019-13. Daniel Miller; Grindstone Construction LLC; commercial; 1730 S. Campbell Ave.
2019-14. N/A; Travis Miller Homes LLC; new residential; 910 S. Mumford Ave.
2019-15. George Brown; n/a; new accessory building; 1741 E. Brair St.
2019-27. Derington Architects LLC; same; commercial; 3302 S. National Ave.

Comments

No comments on this story |
Please log in to add your comment
Editors' Pick

Open for Business: carGo Technologies LLC

Cape Girardeau-based carGo Technologies LLC launched its ride-hailing and delivery services in the Springfield market; the 90-bed, $8.7 million Lake Stockton Healthcare Facility began operating; and First Home Bank officially changed its name to Stockmens Bank.

Most Read
SBJ.net Poll
What Proposition S project are you most anticipating?

View results