YOUR BUSINESS AUTHORITY

Springfield, MO

Log in Subscribe

On the Record

Posted online

March 1-5, 1999

B99-0202. Sally Rice; remodeling; 535 S. Broadway; 800.

B99-0058. Dillon's Supermarket; foundation; 220 W. Plainview; 380,000.

B99-0202. Wayne W. Whitehead; sun room; 3050 S. Fort; 14,000.

B98-1869. Pete W. Perry; alteration; 650 S. Jefferson; 10,000.

B99-0057. Drury College; infill for addition; 900 N. Benton; 110,000.

B99-0206. Billy Thompson; accessory structure; 2422 W. Bodeb; 1,100.

B99-0156. New Prime Inc.; fire suppression; 2744 N. Mayfair; 75,798.

B99-0209. William White Jr.; fire suppression; 700 W. Chase; 47,000.

B99-0212. John Q. Hammons; pool; 3527 W. Kearney; 75,000.

B98-1890. John Q. Hammons; new Courtyard by Marriott Hotel; 3527 W. Kearney; 5,500,000.

B99-0215. Jericho Development Inc.; infill; 333 S. Jefferson; 40,000.

B99-0071. Kent Barber; new office building; 2412 E. Madrid; 113,590.

B99-0222. John Q. Hammons; remodeling; 350 Hammons Pkwy.; 15,000.

B99-0224. Dale Green; alteration; 3250 W. Chestnut Expwy.; 2,000.

B99-0225. Joe Ege; remodeling; 713 S. Nettleton; 30,000.

B99-0126. Van Dam Investments; infill; 2522 S. Campbell; 100,000.

B98-1736. Springfield Greene-County Park Board; new building for community center; 2511 W. Republic; 3,200,000.

B99-0210. Springfield Floor Co.; infill; 1317 W. Sunshine; 51,936.

B99-0091. Transport Graphics; addition; 1409 E. Trafficway; value n/a.

B99-0211. Dress Barn; relocate sprinkler heads; 3326 S. Glenstone; 8,775.

B99-0227. Scott Brayfield; repair fire damage; 2251 N. Aline; 44,000.

B99-0229. Debbie Carroll; new deck; 1114 W. Tracy; 1,100.

B99-0208. Cox Health Systems; infill; 1000 E. Walnut Lawn; 45,000.

B99-0099. Gannett River States Pub. Co.; fire suppression; 651 N. Boonville; value n/a.

B98-1096. Redeemer Lutheran Church; fire suppression; 2852 S. Dayton; 1,9937.

March 1-5, 1999

46152. Ron Clamors; SFR; 614 Sarah, Willard; 85,000.

46153. Roger Tiller; SFR; 474 S. Oaks Dr.; 500,000.

46154. Tara Eudy and Robert Eiken; set mobile home; 4950 W. FR 156; 29,800.

46155. Jake Diemer; agricultural additions; 3506 National; 1,000.

46157. Vernon and Evelyn Ries; set mobile home; 4950 W. FR 156; 34,000.

46159. Magnolia Properties; SFR; 4554 W. University; 55,000.

46160. Allan Potts; room additions, garage; 2538 W. Blackburn; 15,000.

46163. Mike Grillot; SFR; 5919 S. FR 183; 550,000.

46164. Ed Cleeton; SFR; 805 Daniel, Willard; 60,000.

46165. Ed Cleeton; SFR; 803 Daniel, Willard; 60,000.

46166. Duane Johnson; SFR; 84 W. FR 178; 240,000.

46167. Jerry Schweitzer; SFR; 6098 N. FR 141; value n/a.

46169. Bradley Kevin Welch; storage building; 5625 E. FR 174, Rogersville; 10,000.

46170. Gary Reed; garage; 5268 N. FR 169; 12,000.

46171. Ken Ellwood; garage; 4719 S. Deborah; 10,000.

46176. Brad Wardlow; SFR; 2519 S. Timbercreek; 75,000.

46177. Brad Wardlow; SFR; 2511 S. Timbercreek; 72,000.

46178. Brad Wardlow; SFR; 2503 S. Timbercreek; 70,000.

46179. Brad Wardlow; SFR; 2495 S. Timbercreek; 65,000.

46180. John Pressley; inground pool; 7498 W. FR 186; 15,000.

46181. Ronald L. Taylor; SFR; 401 South, Willard; 90,000.

46182. JR Kramer Construction; SFR; 4012 W. Rosebrier; 125,000.

46184. Harold Shaner; garage; 1525 S. FR 241; 19,766.

46186. Mike and Barbara Glouse; pole barn; 10031 N. State Hwy. V, Walnut Grove; value n/a.

46187. Danny Cunningham; SFR; 1646 S. Timbercreek; 96,000.

46188. David R. Steinert; pole barn; 624 E. FR 192; 16,000.

46191. Greg Atterberry; pole barn; 6126 S. FR 15, Billings; 5,500.

46192. Mitch Wilson; SFR; 2962 W. Oakhaven; 150,000.

46193. Steve and Linda Long; SFR; 6110 S. FR 223; value n/a.

46194. Ronnie Climer; remodeling; 644 Pershing, Willard; 20,000.

46195. Randy Price; SFR; 7350 E. FR 156, Rogersville; 200,000.

46196. Noel Quessenberry; SFR; 11550 Gila; 60,000.

46198. Jim Shoemaker; storage building; 5294 W. FR 156; 4,000.

46199. Bobby Harlin; SFR; 6798 N. State Hwy. V, Ash Grove; 85,000.

46202. John and Pat Bowman; SFR; 5785 S. Coldstream; 350,000.

46204. Mark Mauss; SFR; 10616 W. FR 122, Bois D'Arc; 240,000.

46205. Ronnie Jett; set mobile home; 6967 N. FR 69, Ash Grove; value n/a.

46206. Rick Johnson; SFR; 6281 South; 310,000.

46207. Steve Corbett; SFR; 2042 W. Sexton; 100,000.

46208. Steve Corbett; SFR; 2054 W. Sexton; 100,000.

46209. Steve Corbett; SFR; 2067 W. Sexton; 100,000.

46210. Steve Corbett; SFR; 2055 W. Sexton; 100,000.

46212. Tremont Development Corp.; SFR; 2063 W. Willow Lakes Cove; 150,000.

46213. David Stocker; storage building; 8621 W. Hickory Lane, Republic; 10,000.

Vance Painting & Home Repair; 3540 E. Eastwood 65809; same; 886-9793; special-trades contractor.

Creative Memories Consulting; 3487 N. FR 127 65803; same; 833-2072; service agent.

The Rare Breed; 521 E. Catalpa 65807; 408 W. Walnut; 865-5434; retail merchant.

Quizno's Classic Subs; 2043 E. Independence 65804; same; 865-6061; restaurant.

McKinney Contracting; 501 W. Kearney 65803; same; 831-1622; special-trades contractor.

Deb's Horse Exchange; 9415 E. FR 194, Rogersville 65742; 227 E. Sunshine; 831-5221; advertising agency.

Gold Palace Jewelry; Battlefield Mall; same; 889-7756; retail merchant.

DP Home Repair, Remodeling & Contracting; 2522 N. East 65803; same; 866-2197; special-trades contractor.

L & W; 1921 S.Weaver 65807; same; 874-3569; tree surgeon.

Sharon Johnson; 3643 S. Westwood 65807; same; 889-2004; service agent.

Auto Electrical of Springfield; 621 W. Bell 65803; 1049 W. Poplar; 869-8886; service agent.

River Park LLC; 3037 E. Beaumont 65804; same; 882-6460; service agent.

Ontrack Services; 2010 E. Page 65802; same; 880-1878; distributor.

Procut Mowing; 4636 S. Turnberry 65810; same; 882-9710; florist.

AAA Books & Gifts; 1044 S. Overhill 65802; 2349 E. Kearney; phone n/a; retail merchant.

Gentle Mist Creations; 649 W. Webster 65802; same; 863-6960; distributor.

Emerald Lawn & Garden; PO Box 1401 65801; 504 N. Patterson; 869-5048; florist.

Elite Irrigation Service; 1017 S. Lexington 65802; same; 869-1258; special-trades contractor.

Tex Sta'ehs Construction; 1146 S. Plaza 65804; same; 887-2515; special-trades contractor.

PC Doctor; 2308 E. Langston 65804; same; 887-3441; service agent.

Greater Ozarks Chess Club; 204 E. Montclair 65807; same; 881-7182; service agent.

Beautiful Office Concepts; 1793 Middle Road, Nixa 65714; same; 724-2878; cleaning and maintenance service.

DayBreak Counseling, Consulting and Educational Services; 305 E. Walnut 65806; same; 839-6907; service agent.

Above All Janitorial Services; 310 Sugar Lane, Clever 65631; same; 743-2959;

Mike Osteen; 601 SE Hills Dr., Nixa 65714; same; 725-0460; special-trades contractor.

K & J Vending; 1259 Jonesville Road, Spokane 65754; same; 443-3177; distributor.

Amy Zanaboni; 200 S. Mill, Marionville, 65705; same; phone n/a; distributor.

Inches-A-Weigh; 1278 E. Republic Road; same; women's weight loss and exercise center.

Fast Freddie's Inline Pro Shop Inc.; 1221 S. Paula; same; retail inline skate shop.

Dirtbikes Unlimited; 1876 N. Glenstone; same; motorcycle sales and repair.

Les's Truck Repair; 2820 W. Washita; 1603 S. State Hwy. K; service diesel trucks.

Feb. 22-26, 1999

America's Wholesale Lender to Ronald E. Smouse; 192,000; L23, Prairie View Heights, fifth addition.

Arvest Mortgage Co. to Larry Wayne Prewitt; 170,000; L227, Emerald Park, phase VI.

Arvest Mortgage Co. to Darren Johnson; 172,800; L22, National Place, phase IV.

Bank of Bolivar to Steve Hoskins; 123,000; sec. 29, twp. 31, range 20, SE.

Carl I. Brown Mortgage to Arvey C. Yates and Kathleen Wells; 284,900; L10, Millwood, phase I.

Carl I. Brown Mortgage to Jason M. Helmke; 103,850; L2, Cedar Creek.

Centex Home Equity Corp. to Brent Harper; 135,915; L59, Royal Oaks, phase II.

Commerce Bank to David Michael Moore; 108,000; sec. 4, twp. 28, range 23, SE.

Commerce Bank to Ira Henley III; 105,000; sec. 36, twp. 30, range 23, SW.

Commerce Bank to Sue A. Johnston and Michael W. Gahagan; 218,000; L96, Emerald Park, phase II.

Conseco Bank Inc. to Martin L. Phillips; 101,000; L12, Del Prado Hills, first addition.

Countrywide Home Loans Inc. to Michael A. Lomax; 102,231; L13-14, W M Eiffert.

Crestar Mortgage Corp. to Michael G. Lindsay; 108,300; L65, Greentree Hills.

Crossland Mortgage Corp. to David R. Short; 104,295; L3, Kay Pointe, phase I.

Empire Bank to Steven P. Hathcock; 109,360; L16, Cinnamon on the Hill.

Empire Bank to Donald Christenson; 110,000; L77, Millwood, phase II.

Empire Bank to Michael G. Coonis; 120,000; sec. 36, twp. 31, range 21, SE.

Empire Bank to Michael Ross Atteberry; 101,000; L6, Hilliard Estates.

Empire Bank to Dobbs Homes LLC; 510,000; L100, Millwood, phase III.

Exchange National Bank of Jefferson City to Terminal Leasing Co. LLC; 100,000; sec. 9, twp. 29, range 21, NE.

Farris Mortgage Co. to Mark Jarek; 240,000; L12, Quail Creek, phase VI.

First Nationwide Mortgage Corp. to Karen S. Smith; 150,000; L28, Chesterfield Village, phase I.

First Nationwide Mortgage Corp. to Wendell R. Taylor; 112,500; L7, Mowery's Southeast.

First Mortgage Co. to Arvey C. Yates and Kathleen L. Wells; 284,900; L10, Millwood, phase I.

First Mortgage Co. to Jason M. Helmke; 103,850; L2, Cedar Creek.

Great Southern Bank to Alan Sanderson; 270,000; L55, Stone Meadow, phase II.

Great Southern Bank to Andy Bartholomy; 125,700; L41, Cooper Estates.

Great Southern Bank to Donald J. Yoachum Jr.; 156,666; L8, Scenic Heights, first addition.

Greene County Bank to First Baptist Church of Strafford; 300,000; L9-10, Strafford original plat.

Greene County Bank to Louis J. Nolan; 140,000; L2, Marlborough Manor, third addition.

Guaranty Federal Savings Bank to John S. Jackson; 231,600; L55, Ravenwood.

Guaranty Federal Savings Bank to Thomas E. Perry; 146,002; L41, Villas at Marlborough.

Guaranty Federal Savings Bank to John I. Dameron; 203,200; L32, Ironbridge, phase II.

Liberty Bank to Sean M. McQuery; 177,650; L12, Diamond Park.

Liberty Bank to Walter R. Thumann; 168,000; L31, Hearthside Hills.

Liberty Bank to Olivar Bradley; 175,000; L35, Oak Knolls, fifth addition.

Mercantile Bank to Rex Robertson; 124,500; L6, Quail Creek, phase III.

Mercantile Bank to Randal J. Renkel; 100,000; L4, Phelps Park Terraces.

Metropolitan National Bank to Matthew E. Barner; 500,000; L3, American Business Center.

Metropolitan National Bank to K & L Investments; 603,000; sec. 6, twp. 28, range 21, SE.

Metropolitan National Bank to Jack Isenberger; 1,720,000; sec. 23, twp. 30, range 23, NW.

NationsBanc Mortgage Corp. to Glenn J. Ballenger; 188,000; sec. 32, twp. 30, range 22, NW.

NationsBanc Mortgage Corp. to Allan E. Stefancik; 130,000; L28, Prairie View Heights, third addition.

NationsBank to Andrea Dev. Group Inc.; 1,085,000; sec. 20, twp. 28, range 22, NW.

NationsBank to Ricky L. Johnson; 170,000; L7, Oak Hill Terrace.

North American Savings Bank to Howard W. Hinton; 217,800; L39, Greentree Hills.

North American Savings Bank to Bert S. Hollis; 160,000; L3-5, Sanford Place, second addition.

North American Savings Bank to Mark Lamar Haden; 205,000; L5, Stone Meadow, phase I.

North American Savings Bank to Mark T. Gilson; 115,360; sec. 30, twp. 30, range 24, NW.

Norwest Mortgage Inc. to Don F. Cashman Jr.; 118,750; L77, Greentree Hills.

PHH Mortgage Services Corp. to Ronald C. Ponds; 114,200; L28, South Fork, fourth addition.

Saxon Mortgage Inc. to Terry L. Hampton; 115,200; sec. 15, twp. 30, range 23, SW.

Saxon Mortgage Inc. to Sajjad A. Mahmud; 128,000; L9, Williamsburg Hills.

Signature Bank to George Julius Conner III; 120,000; L21, Rolling Hills Place, first addition.

State Bank of Southwest Mo. to Richard E. Walters; 118,300; L19, Fox Grape.

UMB Bank of Southwest Mo.; 102,478; L29, Southern Hills of Springfield.

Village Bank to Jeff Newkirk; 152,000; L1, Lurvey's.

Wood & Huston Bank to Roy Eugene Christianson; 400,000; L2, Belcrest Industrial Park.

Wood & Huston Bank to Moore Dev. Inc.; 631,000; sec. 31, twp. 29, range 22, NE.

Wood & Huston Bank to Blandwal Inc.; 695,000; sec. 27, twp. 29, range 22, NE.

Feb. 1, 1999

B99-30063-Chap. 7. Charles Edward and Felicidad Bartoloma Purcell; and ; 313 W. Third, Webb City 64870.

B99-30064-Chap. 7. Juan Manuel Montez; ; 2406 S. Duquesne, Joplin 64804.

B99-30065-Chap. 7. Jon Barry Brazelton II; ; 2027 Virginia, Joplin 64804.

B99-30066-Chap. 7. Janice F. Morton; ; 18467 Locust Road, Carthage 64836.

B99-30067-Chap. 7. Anita Louise Divan; ; 1430 Regan St., Carthage 64836.

B99-30068-Chap. 7. Nora Irene Wilson; ; Rt. 2, Box 2133, Cassville 65625.

B99-30069-Chap. 7. David A. and Charlotte E. Wall; and ; Rt. 2, Box 1718, Noel 64854.

B99-60145-Chap. 13. Randall Starring Hawkins; ; 3532 W. Suzanne Pl. 65810.

B99-60146-Chap. 7. Randy Lee and Melissa Dawn Gilmore; and ; 3104 W. Lombard 65802.

B99-60147-Chap. 7. Roscoe Junior and Carol Ann Ghan; and ; PO Box 319, Clever 65631.

B99-60148-Chap. 7. Paul Edward Cuppett Jr.; ; 1326 N. Cedarbrook, Apt. D9 65802.

B99-60149-Chap. 7. Jeffery Keith Sparkman; ; 4205 W. Chestnut Expwy. 65802.

B99-60150-Chap. 7. Andrew Leroy and Rebecka Lynn Sommerfelt; and ; 601 S. Madison, Strafford 65757.

B99-60151-Chap. 7. Willard Dean and Sandra Kay Thalman; and ; 2620 E. Chestnut Expwy., Apt. A3 65802.

B99-60152-Chap.7. Richard Dean and Patricia Ann Sams; and ; 1467 Bee Creek Road, Branson 65616.

Feb. 2, 1999

B99-30071-Chap. 7. Paul Andrew and Tracy Rene Carter; and ; 14005 Butterfly Lane, Carthage 64836.

B99-60153-Chap. 7. Jason Matthew and Ellen Lee Hite; and ; 92 Sheppard, Ft. Leonard Wood 65473.

B99-60154-Chap. 13. Scott Allen and Gabrielle Lindsy Weatherman; and ; 2229 N. Kansas 65803.

B99-60155-Chap. 7. Gerald Wayne and Jennifer Louise Mogan; and ; Rt. 5, Box 214, El Dorado Springs 64744.

B99-60156-Chap. 7. Dennis Lynn and Shawna A. Cantrell; and ; 743 S. Vine, Marshfield 65706.

Feb. 3, 1999

B99-60157-Chap. 7. Michael Claude Boudreaux; ; 8112 Lewis, Temperance, Mich. 48182.

B99-60158-Chap. 7. Donna Jo Breeden; ; 2141 N. Elizabeth 65803.

B99-60159-Chap. 7. Jerry N. and Laura K. Moss; and ; PO Box 1001, West Plains 65775.

B99-60160-Chap. 7. Howard Lee and Charlotte Claudine Kenyon; and ; 304 Old Forsyth Road, Taneyville 65759.

B99-60161-Chap. 7. Durone E. and Carolyn R. Strickland; and ; 8345 Outer Road, Mountain Grove 65711.

B99-60162-Chap. 7. Scott Wayne Yamamoto; ; 110 Hughes, Willard 65781.

B99-60163-Chap. 7. Opal Marie Franklyn; ; 5473 Camp Road, Houston 65483.

B99-60164-Chap. 7. Mark Norman and Charissa Lanay Ramicone; and ; 811 S. Commercial, Apt. B3, Branson 65616.

B99-60166-Chap. 7. Bradley Lee and Barbara Jean Haynes; and ;

B99-60167-Chap. 7. Jimmy Wayne and Rowena Annette Thomas; and ; PO Box 182, Hollister 65673.

B99-60168-Chap. 7. Richard Anthony and Sandra Faye Mashburn; and ; 925 E. Hill 65803.

B99-60169-Chap. 7. Carey A. Howell; ; 500 W. Walnut Lawn 65807.

B99-60170-Chap. 7. Terry Lee and Mary Alice Coulman; and ; 11 Barkley St., Ft. Leonard Wood 65473.

B99-60171-Chap. 7. Donna Raelene Smith; ; 3126 N. FR 209, Strafford 65757.

Feb. 4, 1999

B99-30072-Chap. 7. Garland Wayne and Kelley Rene Wade; and ; 422 N. Prospect, Aurora 65605.

B99-30073-Chap. 7. Benjamin Lee Livermore; ; 33 Trail Ridge Dr., Kimberling City 65686.

B99-30074-Chap. 7. Norman Lee Miller; ; PO Box 812, Kimberling City 65686.

B99-30075-Chap. 7. Ammon Franklin Jr. and Jo Ann Guinn; and ; 732 W. Mound, Carthage 64836.

B99-30076-Chap. 7. Terry W. and Brenda F. Byrd; and ; HC 2, Box 52, Aurora 65605.

B99-30077-Chap. 7. Robert Jefferson and Leta Jane Vanderpool; and ; Rt. 1, Box 195, Wentworth 64873.

B99-30078-Chap. 7. Gary Lynn and Laurenn Diane Ames; and ; 5172 Daphne Lane, Joplin 64804.

B99-30079-Chap. 7. Thomas Edward and Nita Ann Bradford; and ; 1743 Stephens Dr., Cassville 65625.

B99-60172-Chap. 7. Hans Herman Adler; ; 732 W. Pershing 65802.

B99-60173-Chap. 7. Sheila Kay Baumgartner; ; 1217 N. Forest 65802.

B99-60174-Chap. 7. Scott David and Heidi Christine Davidson; and ; 2020 Fruit Farm Road, Hollister 65672.

B99-60175-Chap. 7. Jackie Don and Tracy Lynn Ruble; and ; 1551 N. Jefferson, Lebanon 65536.

B99-60176-Chap. 7. Stephen Brian and Mandy Renea Reynolds; and ; 1318-D Kent Dr., Lebanon 65536.

B99-60177-Chap. 7. Gary Stephen and Teresa Christine Bowers; and ; 4522 S. State Hwy. J, Rogersville 65742.

B99-60178-Chap. 7. Joline Robin Cooney; ; 1720 E. Primrose 65809.

Feb. 5, 1999

B99-30080-Chap. 7. Eric Mohammad and Kimberly Sue Tiregol; and ; 109 W. Second St., Joplin 64801.

B99-30081-Chap. 7. Nancy Ann Schmitt; ; 1705 W. Oak St., Carthage 64836.

B99-30082-Chap. 7. David Willis Wilson; ; 826 Walnut St., Carthage 64836.

B99-30083-Chap. 7. Jamie Lou Todd; ; 827 Limestone, Carthage 64836.

B99-30084-Chap. 7. Margaret Michelle Rogge; ; PO Box 234, Noel 64854.

B99-60179-Chap. 13. Hugh William and Jeannette Pendergraft; and ; 910 Roanoke Lane, Marshfield 65706.

B99-60180-Chap. 7. Jane Petrak; ; 2305 E. Ridgecrest, Ozark 65721.

B99-60181-Chap. 7. Mark Alan Gaines; ; PO Box 6081 65801.

B99-60182-Chap. 7. Tami Lynette Rapp; ; 521 E. Downing, Apt. A 65804.

B99-60183-Chap. 7. Connie Louise Foster; ; Box 871, County Road 5790, Willow Springs 65793.

B99-60184-Chap. 7. Ryan Evans and Rebecca Joan Friedrich; and ; 3315 S. Graystone Pl. 65804.

B99-60185-Chap. 7. Joan Eileen Jenkins; ; PO Box 164, Forsyth 65653.

B99-60186-Chap. 7. Martha Mae Hull; ; 7870 Whetstone Road, Mountain Grove 65711.

B99-60187-Chap. 7. Jeanine Gentry; ; 1304 N. Dawn 65802.

B99-60188-Chap. 7. Michael Joseph and Tammy Jo Welsh; and ; 5181 W. Sunshine 65802.

B99-60189-Chap. 7. Frank Edward and Mary Delene Sanderson; and ; PO Box 1586, Buffalo 65622.

B99-60190-Chap. 7. Jerry Leon Basinger; ; 2835 S. Fort 65807.

Feb. 8, 1999

B99-30085-Chap. 7. Dorothy Lucille Snyder; ; 1030 Roosevelt, Joplin 64801.

B99-30086-Chap. 7. Dorothy L. Prettyman; ; 435 N. Moffet, Joplin 64801.

B99-30087-Chap. 7. Thomas Kanelli O'Day Smith; ; Rt. 1, Box 181-C, Galena 65656.

B99-30088-Chap. 7. Paul Brian and Melinda Ann Crockett Maples; and ; 13947 State Hwy. T, Marionville 65705.

B99-60191-Chap. 7. James Franklin and Belinda Kaye Deatheridge; ; PO Box 358, Sparta 65753.

B99-60192-Chap. 7. Diana Jean Heater; ; 500 N. Eldon, Apt. 68 65803.

B99-60193-Chap. 7. Charles Leoran Woolsey; ; 20457 Haven Lane, Lebanon 65536.

B99-60194-Chap. 7 Emerson and Beverly Jean Flesch; and ; Meadows Trailer Park, Lot 66, Nixa 65714.

B99-60195-Chap. 7. Martin Ray and Faith Ann Cotner; and ; 706 Redwood Ct., Nixa 65714.

B99-60196-Chap. 7. Ruth Elizabeth Gage; ; 2752 S. Meadowbrook, Apt. 205D 65807.

B99-60197-Chap. 7. Michael John and Tara Leigh Murphy; and ; 1305 E. Richmond 65804.

B99-60198-Chap. 7. Russell Alan Smith; ; 1157 E. Norton, Apt. A 65803.

B99-60199-Chap. 7. Harold Dean Jr. and Tammy Sue Inman; and ; 212 S. Fort, Apt. C, Nixa 65714.

B99-60200-Chap. 7. Kyle Ray Wynes Jr.; ; 735 S. Lipscomb, Republic 65738.

B99-60201-Chap. 7. Anna Louise Morris; ; 1243 S. Hillcrest 65802.

B99-60202-Chap. 7. William Tobias and Robin Renee Felton; and ; 1517 S. St. Charles 65804.

B99-60203-Chap. 7. Jason Colby Bruce; ; 2031 W. Bingham, Apt. B204, Ozark 65721.

B99-60204-Chap. 7. Johnny Herbert and Sharon Ann Hostetler; and ; 1617 W. Florida 65803.

B99-60205-Chap. 7. Terry James and Yvonne Kay Rogers; and ; 8342 Whetstone Road, Mountain Grove 65711.

B99-60206-Chap. 7. Steven Blake Haden; ; 1836 Tower Cir., Nixa 65714.

B99-60207-Chap. 7. Jerry Wayne Jr. and Connie Sue Laffoon, dba American Janitorial; and ; 1508 W. Katella 65807.

B99-60208-Chap. 7. Milton Ray and Patsy Marie Duskin; and ; 144 N. Gate, Lebanon 65536.

B99-60209-Chap. 7. Deborah Michelle Hancock; ; 2620 E. Chestnut Expwy., Apt. B17 65802.

B99-60210-Chap. 7. Jennifer Nicole Schafer; ; 219 E. Montclair, Apt. 3D 65807.

B99-60211-Chap. 7. Michael Gene Jr. and Tamara Elizabeth Cox; and ; PO Box 1124, Forsyth 65653.

B99-60212-Chap. 7. Paul Douglas and Rebecca Gail Rambo; and ; 857 W. Thoroughfare, Seymour 65746.

B99-60213-Chap. 7. Debra Kay Small; ; 1030 W. McGee 65807.

Feb. 9, 1999

B99-60214-Chap. 13. Terry Eugene and Donna Faye Bright; and ; 1124 E. Westchester 65810.

B99-60215-Chap. 13. Doyle Chris and Kathleen M. Parker; and ; Rt. 2, Box 86-C, Stockton 65785.

Feb. 10, 1999

B99-30089-Chap. 7. James David and Melissa Gay Holland; and ; 1716 S. Wall, Joplin 64804.

B99-60216-Chap. 7. Richard D. and Denicia L. Chapman; and ; Rt. 2, Box 443, Fordland 65652.

B99-60217-Chap. 7. Angela Kathleen Buchman; ; 1560 N. Jefferson, Lebanon 65536.

B99-60218-Chap. 7. James Leroy and Teresa Lynn Thomason, dba Glass Unlimited; and ; 3783 S. Leawood 65807.

B99-60219-Chap. 7. Gloria Jean Daley; ; 4052 W. Sunshine 65807.

B99-60220-Chap. 7. Troy Dale and Lisa Lorene Lakey; and ; 4052 W. Sunshine 65806.

Feb. 11, 1999

B99-30090-Chap. 7. Roy Dean and Joyce Lynn Maggard; and ; 509 E. 13th, Carthage 64036.

B99-30091-Chap. 7. Lawrence Alfonso and Vicki Diane Morris; and ; 501 Karen Dr., Carl Junction 64834.

B99-60221-Chap. 7. Jason Bluford and Candace Denise Yates; and ; 2537-B S. Ingram Mill 65804.

B99-60222-Chap. 7. Babbette Elane Farrow; ; 822 E. McVay, Marshfield 65706.

B99-60223-Chap. 7. Rick R. and Susan R. Fiedler, aka Jewelry Marketing; and ; 3841 S. Virginia Pl. 65807.

B99-60224-Chap. 7. Robert Douglas and Ellen Jeane Jones; and ; 1603 E. Lark 65804.

B99-60225-Chap. 7. Nadine Ross Richardson; ; 4350 S. Weller, Apt. D 65804.

Feb. 12, 1999

B99-30092-Chap. 7. Mabel Clarice Jones; ; 2686 Rowan Dr., Seneca 64865.

B99-60226-Chap. 7. Daniel Nathan Rogers; ; PO Box 691, Buffalo 65622.

B99-60227-Chap. 7. Jeffrey and Susan Malinda Carter; and ; 4250 Somerset, Battlefield 65619.

B99-60228-Chap. 7. Paula Lynn Brake; ; 2127 N. Boonville 65803.

B99-60229-Chap. 7. Jonathon Francis and Deborah Lynn Tasset; and ; 401 E. Crestview 65807.

B99-60230-Chap. 7. Angelita L. Cardenas; ; 3026 W. Lincoln 65802.

Feb. 16, 1999

B99-30093-Chap. 7. Jay W. Wright Jr.; ; Rt. 2, Box 332, Sheldon 64784.

B99-30094-Chap. 13. Finley Jay and Caroline Sue Jennings; and ; Rt. 2, Box 162A, Crane 65633.

B99-30095-Chap. 7. Richard Edward and Coretha Cooley Fulton; and ; 308 S. Bobbie Smith St., Diamond 64840.

B99-30096-Chap. 7. David Eugene McKinney; ; 5333 Elm Road, Reeds 64859.

B99-30097-Chap. 7. Barbara Ann Davidson; ; 4517 Pool, Joplin 64801.

B99-30098-Chap. 7. John James Coady; ; 415 S. Tom, Webb City 64870.

B99-30099-Chap. 7. George Edman Galardo; ; 109 E. 23rd, Galena, KS 66739.

B99-30100-Chap. 7. Tammy Lee Click; ; Rt. 1, Box 31-12, Aurora 65605.

B99-60231-Chap. 7. Jack Duane and Carla Jeanne Shipley; and ; PO Box 1473 65801.

B99-60232-Chap. 7. Moon Jerry Wayne and Krystal Lynn Taylor; and ; 2038 S. Delaware 65804.

B99-60233-Chap. 7. Duke Kinley Davidson, dba Davidson Construction Inc.; ; 811 S. Pickwick 65804.

B99-60234-Chap. 7. Jack Wayne and Deby Darling Carothers; and ; 5576 State Hwy. JJ, Walnut Grove 65770.

B99-60235-Chap. 7. Kathy Lea Farr; ; 308 Pershing, Willard 65781.

B99-60236-Chap. 7. Brent Scott Darling; ; 4739 S. Leroy 65810.

B99-60237-Chap. 7. William Leonard and Blanche Allyne Dennis; and ; Gen. Delivery, Summersville 65571.

B99-60238-Chap. 13. Dorothy Jean Medley; ; 1221 S. Birum, Bolivar 65613.

B99-60239-Chap. 7. Mark Alan and Pamela Denise Pickel; and ; Rt. 4, Box 3180, Marshfield 65706.

B99-60240-Chap. 7. Florence Mayshark; ; 525 S. Campbell, Apt. 113 65806.

B99-60241-Chap. 7. Samantha Jean McCleary; ; PO Box 155, Ava 65608.

B99-60242-Chap. 7. Anne Louise Hendrix; ; 1226 N. Rogers 65802.

B99-60243-Chap. 7. Darren Ray Wyman; ; 305 State Hwy. FF, Taneyville 65759.

B99-60244-Chap. 7. Danny Ray and Denise Mary Golubski; and ; 120 S. Pine, Billings 65610.

B99-60245-Chap. 13. John W. Jr. and Martha Ann Davis; and ; 3148 S. Parkview 65804.

B99-60246-Chap. 7. Luther Rolland and Carolyn Sue Hoff; and ; PO Box 4146, Waynesville 65583.

B99-60247-Chap. 7. Arthur Charles Appell III; ; 3410 Bonny Linn, Apt. A4, Columbia 65202.

B99-60248-Chap. 7. Deborah Ann Stevenson; ; 1427 W. Broadmoor 65807.

B99-60249-Chap. 7. David Allen White; ; 406 N. Missouri, Nixa 65714.

B99-60250-Chap. 7. Phyllis Jean Swan; ; 207 E. Montclair, Apt. D2 65807.

B99-60251-Chap. 7. Ted Arlen and Carol Jean Harris; and ; 2405 W. College Dr., Bolivar 65613.

B99-60252-Chap. 7. Melissa Dawn Bone; ; 4355 S. National, Apt. 1511 65810.

B99-60253-Chap. 7. Margaret Jane May; ; 421 Salem Road, Branson 65616.

B99-60254-Chap. 7. Leighton Emil Jr. and Sue E. Gray; and ; 17100 Campground Road, Phillipsburg 65722.

B99-60255-Chap. 7. Grady Paul and Florence Marie Taylor; and ; 14175 Suzan Lane, Bucyrus 65444.

B99-60256-Chap. 7. Lela Rozella Creviston; ; 725 E. Cherokee 65807.

B99-60257-Chap. 7. David Roy Gatta; ; 4700 N. 22nd, Ozark 65721.

B99-60258-Chap. 7. Leah Ann Pike; ; 6107 State Road N, Pomona 65789.

B99-60259-Chap. 7. Monty Hugh West; ; 22945 Pleasant Dr., Apt. D2, Lebanon 65536.

[[In-content Ad]]

Comments

No comments on this story |
Please log in to add your comment
Editors' Pick
Business of the Arts: Colorful Surprises

Murals have the power to attract and fascinate.

Most Read
Update cookies preferences