YOUR BUSINESS AUTHORITY

Springfield, MO

Log in Subscribe

On the Record: Oct. 8-14, 2018

Posted online

Newly Licensed City Businesses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in the city of Springfield filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business.
Sept. 17-23, 2018
American Fleet Sales LLC; same; 2441 E. Jean St. 65803; same; (417) 865-4420; used auto dealer.
Beverly Burchett; B.A. Enterprises; 756 S. Hemlock Ave. 65802; same; (417) 831-8195; service agent.
Black Market Smokehouse LLC; Black Market Smokehouse; 2117 E. Crestview 65804; 603 S. Kimbrough Ave.; (417) 831-5300; retail liquor by drink.
Bluestone Contracting LLC; same; 1910 W. College St. 65806; same; (417) 771-5017; special trades contractor.
Brooke Smith; same; 4092 E. High Ridge Lane 65802; same; (417) 380-7996; service agent.
Christopher Stockdale; same; 530 W. South Oaks Drive, Nixa 65714; same; (417) 685-9070; trucking service.
City Minded LLC; The City; 3256 S. Fremont Ave. 65804; same; (417) 693-2547; service agent.
Commercial Builders LLC; Commercial Builders; 701 N. 20th St., Ozark 65721; same; (417) 207-6846; special trades contractor.
Cyndie Nichols; same; 1531 E. Sunshine St. 65804; same; n/a; service agent.
Dennis Budd; same; 1825 E. Buena Vista Place 65804; same; n/a; distributor.
Fastenal Co.; same; P.O. Box 1206, Winona, MN 55987; 650 N. Broadview Place; (417) 866-6864; distributor.
Four State Satellite LLC; same; 227 E. Sunshine St., Ste. 229 65807; same; (417) 887-6100; special trades contractor.
Gary McDonald; same; P.O. Box, Rockaway Beach 65740; 3623 State Highway 176, Rockaway Beach; n/a; special trades contractor.
Rhonda Reilly; Hidden Treasures Resale Shop; 2941 N. National Ave. 65803; same; (417) 818-3046; retail merchant.
Joel Lomax; J. Lomax Mouthpieces; 1434 E. Camino Alto 65807; same; (417) 340-8904; wholesale merchant.
Locke Ami LLC; same; 8802 N. Meridian St., Indianapolis, IN 46260; same; (317) 842-2616; special trades contractor.
Michael D. Hair; Michael D. Hair Construction; P.O. Box 4531 65802; 4649 E. Farm Road 144; (417) 224-5677; special trades contractor.
Mike Rowden; same; 1349 S. Catalina Ave. 65804; same; (417) 840-6270; special trades contractor.
Multi-Craft Contractors; same; 2810 N. Le Compte Road 65803; same; (417) 869-6791; plumbing/mechanical contractor.
Farrel Forester; Pure Vision Enterprises; 1208 E. Kearney St. 65803; same; (417) 830-6693; used auto dealer.
David L. Wheeler; The Rekindled Home; 402 S. Green, Lancaster 63548; same; (660) 342-4231; special trades contractor.
Shannon Calvin; same; 1531 E. Sunshine St. 65804; same; (417) 576-0496; beauty shop.
Silver Star LLC; same; 3101 Pine Top Road, Hollister 65672; same; (417) 425-2042; special trades contractor.
Bart Cardetti; Simon Liddell; 2650 N. Barnes Ave., No. B6 65803; 308 1/2 South Ave.; (573) 263-5681; service agent.
Slate Robotics Inc.; same; 210 E. Sunshine St., Ste. C 65807; same; (417) 849-3612; service agent.
Thermal Components Co.; same; P.O. Box 219, Lee’s Summit 64063; 1260 N.W. Main St., Lee’s Summit; (816) 607-6200; service agent.
Tonya Michael; Tonya’s Helping Hands Errand Service; 4234 N. Farm Road 129 65803; same; (417) 844-8549; service agent.
Anthony Verburgt; Tracy’s Karate Studios; 1530 E. Erie St., Apt. 203G 65804; same; (417) 839-65804; service agent.
U.S. Peroxide LLC; same; 1375 Peachtree St. N.E., Ste. 300N, Atlanta, GA 30309; 900 Circle 75 Parkway, No. 1350, Atlanta; (404) 352-6070; service agent.
Sept. 24-30, 2018
3 Tree Enterprises LLC; 316 Exteriors; 3315 N. Ten Mile Drive, Jefferson City 65109; 713 Michigan, Jefferson City; (844) 677-7663; special trades contractor.
American Home & Property Inspection LLC; same; 19325 S. 975 Road, Stockton 65785; same; (417) 403-1797; service agent.
APT Marketing LLC; same; 1205 W. Millpond Drive, Ozark 65721; 1440 E. Lark St., Ste. E; (417) 319-5859; service agent.
BSC Development LLC; Baffle; 2303 S. Hampton Ave. 65807; 2109 N. Glenstone Ave., Ste. E; (417) 860-0546; retail merchant.
Bryan Properties I LLC; Bryan Properties; 519 E. Walnut St. 65806; 2013 E. Cherry St.; (417) 864-6303; apartment.
Ceenus Remodeling LLC; same; 3045 W. Lincoln St. 65802; same; (417) 766-7151; special trades contractor.
Colby Moore; Colby & Jess; 1608 E. McDaniel St. 65806; same; (417) 766-7151; photographer/photofinish.
Courtney Wharton; same; 4924 S. Leroy Ave. 65810; same; (309) 339-9028; service agent.
Craft Axe Throwing LLC; same; 3700 S. Ninth St., Ste. D, Lincoln, NE 68502; 431 S. Jefferson Ave., Ste. 132A; (402) 347-2047; retail 5% beer by drink-downtown CID.
Cresco Springfield LLC; Cresco Springfield; 318 Park Central East 65806; 310 N. Jefferson Ave.; (417) 895-8015; apartment.
Diana L. Wood; same; 2509 E. Cedar Lane 65804; same; (417) 872-8888; service agent.
Dummit Excavating Inc.; same; 133 Brown Swiss Drive, Billings 65610; same; (417) 300-3954; special trades contractor.
E-8 Productions LLC; same; 227 E. Sunshine St., Ste. 121 65807; same; (417) 986-7007; service agent.
EWP LLC; same; P.O. Box 2903 65801; 4406 S. Campbell Ave.; (417) 833-8080; office building.
James Maupin; JNJ Brush Hauling; 1340 S. Farm Road 131 65807; same; (417) 631-1875; trucking service.
Laine Kersey; K & L Painting; 510 W. Calhoun St. 65802; same; (417) 599-8522; special trades contractor.
Karlei Baker; same; 2056 S. Holland Ave. 65807; same; (417) 522-6930; service agent.
Kuma Japenese Ramen LLC; Kuma Japenese Ramen & Sushi; 3405 E. Battlefield Road, Ste. 124 65807; same; (417) 350-0353; restaurant.
Lauren McGinnis; same; 3915 N. 16th St., Ozark 65721; 1522 E. Sunshine St.; (417) 631-1560; massage technician.
Maggie Abraham; same; 1915 E. Buena Vista St. 65804; 5337 S. Campbell Ave.; (417) 380-9359; massage technician.
Nana & Papas LLC; Nana & Papas; 1227 N. Clay 65802; 1842 N. Glenstone Ave.; (417) 459-2894; retail merchant.
Revente Market; Once Upon a Child; 4226 E. University St. 65809; 1258 E. Battlefield Road; (417) 886-1853; retail merchant.
Queen City Beauty Spa LLC; Queen City Beauty Spa; 400 W. Commercial St. 65803; same; n/a; service agent.
Rader Manor LLC; same; 924 N. Main Ave. 65802; same; (417) 351-3637; service agent.
Rebecca Nance; Rebecca Nanako Nance; 309 N. Jefferson Ave., Ste. 314 65806; same; (417) 766-1802; service agent.
Regional Finance Company of Missouri LLC; same; 979 Batesville Road, Ste. B, Greer SC 29651; 2039 E. Independence St.; (864) 448-7000; loan company and agent.
Gleaves Enterprises LLC; Springfield PC Pros; 1315 N. Robberson Ave. 65802; same; (417) 233-1717; repair.
Sunni Fine; same; 632 W. Walnut St., Apt. E 65802; same; n/a; massage technician.
Tate’s Plumbing LLC; Tate’s Plumbing; 1040 Center Road, Ozark 65721; same; (417) 616-9264; plumbing contractor.
Katie Jackson and Nicole Diederich; Violet & Gray; 3256 S. Fremont Ave. 65804; same; (417) 693-2547; retail merchant.
Uwana Jones; White Orchard Hair & Beauty; 1908 W. Sunshine St., Ste. B 65804; same; (417) 839-4830; retail merchant and beauty shop.
Samrith Hong; Yellow Paprika; 214 Park Central East, Ste. D 65806; same; (417) 501-9895; distributor.

Greene County Business Licenses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in Greene County filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Sept. 17-23, 2018
BSC Development LLC; Baffle; 2302 S. Hampton Ave. 65807; 2109 N. Glenstone Ave.; (417) 860-0546; retail proprietor.
Herding Dogs Farm; same; 4089 S. State Highway J, Rogersville 65742; same; (724) 612-1141; retail/service corporation.
Rachel Burch Boutique; same; 2260 E. Langston St. 65804; same; (417) 861-2209; retail corporation.
Revente Market LLC; Once Upon a Child; 4226 E. University St. 65809; 1258 E. Battlefield Road; (417) 886-1853; retail corporation.
Summer Hougardy; Summer’s Beauty & More; 521 W. Hovey 65802; same; (417) 509-8825; retail proprietor.
Sept. 24-30, 2018
Denali Steel Co. LLC; DeVille Steel Co.; 3325 S. Farm Road 107, Brookline 65619; same; (417) 881-3772; retail/wholesale/service corporation.
Energy Supply Partners LLC; ESP Fuels; 3341 S. Farm Road 107, Brookline 65619; same; (417) 988-5989; service propietor.
Fahey & Rhea LLC; Wallace Rae Salon; 1460 E. Cherry St. 65082; same; (417) 425-1901; retail/service partnership.

Nixa Building Permits
Listed here are city of Nixa building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant/contractor, project description, address and approximate square footage. SFR: single-family residence.
August 2018
180800. Seven Hills Veterinary Clinic; 911 N. Kenneth St.; commercial remodel; 4,063.
180836. Gardner Pediatric Dentistry; 213 S. Massey; commercial business; 4,477.
180904. James Landsdale; 928 W. Mount Vernon; commercial infill; n/a.
180905. Bussell Building; 1661 N. Feather Crest Drive; SFR; 2,138.
180907. Stuhlsate Construction LLC; 500 E. Gold; commercial business; 8,555.
180925. K.R. Cantrell Homes LLC; 965 E. Lakota; SFR; 2,348.
180926. K.R. Cantrell Homes LLC; 968 E. Lakota; SFR; 4,088.
180927. K.R. Cantrell Homes LLC; 1056 E. Lakota; SFR; 3,927.
180928. K.R. Cantrell Homes LLC; 1012 E. Lakota; SFR; 2,348.
180929. K.R. Cantrell Homes LLC; 1052 E. Lakota; SFR; 4,088.
180930. K.R. Cantrell Homes LLC; 1058 E. Lakota; SFR; 3,278.
180932. K.R. Cantrell Homes LLC; 1060 E. Lakota; SFR; 2,348.
180933. K.R. Cantrell Homes LLC; 1054 E. Lakota; SFR; 3,970.
180934. K.R. Cantrell Homes LLC; 961 E. Lakota; SFR; 2,348.
180935. K.R. Cantrell Homes LLC; 966 E. Lakota; SFR; 3,970.
180936. K.R. Cantrell Homes LLC; 1072 E. Lakota; SFR; 2,348.
180944. Bussell Building; 829 E. Purple Martin St.; SFR; 2,592.
180945. Bussell Building; 618 N. Eagle Park Drive; SFR; 3,262.
180946. Bussell Building; 1668 N. Eagle Valley Lane; SFR; 4,016.
180947. Bussell Building; 825 E. Purple Martin St.; SFR; 2,681.
180948. Bussell Building; 614 N. Eagle Park Drive; SFR; 3,042.
180949. Bussell Building; 1667 N. Old Castle Road; SFR; 2,592.
180950. Bussell Building; 1654 N. Eagle Valley Lane; SFR; 4,016.
180968. Servpro of Springfield; 1205 Sherwood Court; residential remodel; 1,600.
180969. Boulder Construction; 1007 N. Kenneth St.; commercial remodel; 5,038.
180972. Turner Residential Properties; 758 E. Gallup Hill; SFR; 3,527.
180973. Turner Residential Properties; 755 E. Gallup Hill; SFR; 4,460.
180974. Turner Residential Properties; 763 E. Gallup Hill; SFR; 4,243.
180981. M.C. Homes; 306 E. Bessie St.; residential remodel; 2,150.
180985. S&T LLC; 350 W. Monarchwood Drive; SFR; 3,781.
180991. Bussell Building; 1661 N. Old Castle Road; SFR; 2,376.
180992. Bussell Building; 1657 N. Old Castle Road; SFR; 2,592.
180998. J&L Specialties LLC; 408 Old Wilderness; infill; n/a.
181003. Bussell Building; 616 N. Eagle Park Drive; SFR; 3,262.
181004. Bussell Building; 612 N. Eagle Park Drive; SFR; 2,837.
181018. Elite Homes LLC; 1388 N. Rockingham Ave.; SFR; 3,396.
181025. Bewley Construction LLC; 811 S. Southgate Drive; SFR; 3,457.
181035. Built Well Construciton; 1102 N. Massey Blvd.; infill; 512.

Republic Building Permits
Listed here are city of Republic building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, project description and address. SFR: single-family residence.
August 2018
18-288. Turn Back Creek Construction; 1719 E. Primrose; SFR.
18-290. Ronny and Teresa Noel; 544 E. Donna St.; residential accessory building.
18-297. Turner Building & Development; 2482 E. Prairie Ridge; SFR.
18-298. Turner Building & Development; 2425 E. Mission; SFR.
18-299. Turner Building & Development; 2415 E. Mission; SFR.
18-302. Cronkhite Homes LLC; 532 W. Melody Lane; SFR.
18-303. Cronkhite Homes LLC; 548 W. Melody Lane; SFR.
18-304. Cronkhite Homes LLC; 560 W. Melody Lane; SFR.
18-305. Cronkhite Homes LLC; 567 W. Melody Lane; SFR.
18-306. Cronkhite Homes LLC; 537 W. Melody Lane; SFR.
18-307. Cronkhite Homes LLC; 525 W. Melody Lane; SFR.
18-311. Will Grant; 1454 N. Vintage Ave.; SFR.
18-312. Will Grant; 1468 N. Opportunity Ave.; SFR.
18-314. Turner Residential Holding LLC; 2472 E. Mission; SFR.
18-316. Chris and Melissa Mattox; 3075 E. Colonial Court; residential accessory building.
18-323. William S. Bossing; 236 S. Walnut Ave.; residential accessory building.
18-327. Cronkhite Homes LLC; 509 W. Melody Lane; SFR.
18-328. Daniel Davis; 1233 Culpepper Ave.; SFR.
18-329. Turner Residential Holding LLC; 2432 E. Pairie Ridge; SFR.
18-330. City of Republic; 901 N. Boston Lane; site grading.
18-332. Brian and Julie Lloyd; 1665 E. Vicksburg Passage; residential accessory building.

Springfield Building Permits
Listed here are city of Springfield building permits filed for public record in the Building Development Services Department. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description and address. SFR: single-family residence.
Sept. 24-30, 2018
831. The Vintage Peddler; same; commercial renovation; 1432 E. Trafficway St.
835. Bryan Properties; Integrity Development; student dorm with retail and dining; 636 E. Madison St.
836. Division Street Properties Inc.; Griffco Design/Build Inc.; commercial addition; 2415 W. Battlefield Road.
839. The Wooten Co.; same; commercial renovation; 1220 E. Walnut Lawn St.
846. Glenstone II Corp.; Southwestern Services; commercial renovation; 2021 E. Independence St.
848. Warren Davis Properties XXV LLC; Q & Co. LLC; commercial renovation; 1100 N. Glenstone Ave., Ste. 100.

Greene County Building Permits
Listed here are Greene County building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description, address and approximate cost. SFR: single-family residence. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Sept. 24-30, 2018
3733. Trails at Farmers Mill LLC; King Built Properties; residential remodel; 5453 E. Farm Road 192, Rogersville 65742; 80,000.
3726. Gary Wilkerson; same; accessory building-pole barn; 2479 S. Farm Road 225, Rogersville 65742; 5,000.
3712. Christopher J. Flagg; Charley Salvador; accessory building-detached garage; 2992 S. Farm Road 203 65809; 24,000.
3710. Cleo Renee Hamrick; Bob’s Prefabricated Buildings; accessory building-detached garage; 5426 S. Farm Road 43, Billings 65610; 20,000.
3740. Golden Valley Estates LLC; Oak Grove Construction; residential remodel; 3136 W. Golden Valley Terrace 65807; 200,000.
3743. Siarhei Paliakou; David Packwood; SFR; 4141 S. Farm Road 223, Rogersville 65742; 130,000.
3737. Maria Zuniga; Dennis Woods; accessory building-detached garage; 2871 W. Westview St. 65807; 30,000.
3748. Kent Medlin; Concept 2 Completion LLC; residential addition; 2098 S. Hillside Drive 65807; 90,000.
3747. Steven and Karen Busch; Blackburn Brother’s Plumbing; SFR; 3295 E. Pleasant Wood Lane 65803; 150,000.
3756. Robert D. Johnson; same; residential addition; 4692 E. Kentbrook Drive 65802; 13,000.
2814. Arnold B. Blewer Trust; Michael Lile; accessory building; 2279 W. Farm Road 94 65803; 5,900.
3731. Kyle and Mariah Bennett; same; accessory building-detached garage; 669 W. Farm Road 84 65803; 20,000.
3752. Brian J. Larkowski; same; residential addition; 7887 N. Farm Road 215, Strafford 65757; 160,000.

Federal Tax Liens

Listed here are federal tax liens filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
Sept. 17-23, 2018
34237. Bert Blickenstaff, deceased; 400 Rosalie Villa 65802; individual; 11,121.
34274. Jump Start Learning Center & More LLC; 1127 S. John Ave. 65804; business; 24,879.
34275. Alternative Energy Construction LLC; 1501 W. College St. 65806; business; 9,027.
34442. Darran L. and Julie D. Campbell; P.O. Box 609, Brookline 65619; individual; 37,786.
34443. Darran L. Campbell; P.O. Box 609, Brookline 65619; individual; 26,282.
34437. Marty’s Sports Bar LLC; P.O. Box 700, Nixa 65714; business; 94,698.
34446. Tom A. and Connie D. Kapstrom; 3836 W. Rosebrier St. 65807; individual; 20,765.
34445. John F. Ransom; 3953 W. Camden St. 65803; individual; 7,687.
34444. Suntastic Tanning Center Inc.; 5043 S. Pristin Court 65804; business; 18,833.
34440. G.E. Thompson, deceased; 3923 Kelly St., No. 218 65803; individual; 17,702.
34441. Shannon Hendrick; 1213 W. Berkeley St. 65807; individual; 27,676.
34439. C&J Foundations LLC; 10684 N. Farm Road 115, Willard 65781; business; 5,258.
34438. Joby A. and Vickie J. Windmiller; 1445 W. Farm Road 48, Pleasant Hope 65725; individual; 29,793.
Sept. 24-30, 2018
34887. Eala Janarthanan; 1632 W. Shallow St. 65810; individual; 143,384.
34888. Scenic Cleaners Inc.; 1519 N. Glenstone Ave. 65803; business; 23,167.
34951. Clinton L. Tackitt; 7072 W. Farm Road 160, Republic 65738; business; 246,699.
Federal Tax Lien Releases
Listed here are federal tax lien releases filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
Sept. 17-23, 2018
34454. Danyeil M. Burrell; 3344 W. Tracy Court 65807; individual; 25,752.
34453. Ark Electric LLC and Teresa Hodges; P.O. Box 218, Fair Grove 65648; business; 10,959.
34451. Ark Electric LLC and Teresa Hodges; P.O. Box 218, Fair Grove 65648; business; 10,730.
34448. Danyeil M. Burrell; 160 Leflore Lane, Bentonia, MS 39040; individual; 17,153.
34452. Ark Electric LLC and Teresa Hodges; P.O. Box 218, Fair Grove 65648; business; 10,634.
34449. Enrique Loredo Acuna; 2218 W. Bodeb St. 65802; individual; 9,397.
Sept. 24-30, 2018
34890. John Boswell Corp.; 1019 E. Republic Road 65807; business; 34,596.
34891. John Boswell Corp.; 1019 E. Republic Road 65807; business; 15,377.
34952. Ron Bass; 1817 S. Dollison Ave. 65807; individual; 20,551.
34953. Ron Bass; 1817 S. Dollison Ave. 65807; individual; 20,798.

State Tax Liens
Listed here are state tax liens filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
Sept. 17-23, 2018
34048. Bryan R. Thompson; n/a; individual; 25,242.

State Tax Lien Releases
Listed here are state tax lien releases filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
Sept. 17-23, 2018
34707. Lee McLean Jr.; n/a; n/a; 5,625.
Sept. 24-30, 2018
34876. Jerry Bennett, Masonry Contractor; n/a; business; 7,480.

Deeds of Trust and Mortgages
Listed here are deeds of trust and mortgages, in amounts of $100,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by grantor, grantee, note amount and legal description of the property involved in the transaction.
Sept. 10-16, 2018
Town & Country Bank to Nathan and Nicole Miracle; 199,800; L139, Lakes at Shuyler Ridge.
U.S. Bank to Timothy Kyle and Connie Kober Singleton Trust; 203,000; L12, English Oaks, Phase II.
U.S. Bank to Janice Elaine Parmley; 201,600; L40, Chapel Hill.
UMB Bank to Christopher S. and Laura D. Oestreich; 221,000; L9, Cherokee Hills, first addition.
Wells Fargo Bank to Pao Cha and Annie Vang; 133,000; L20, Evergreen, Phase III.
Sept. 17-23, 2018
Arvest Bank to Jeanne M. Lindeman; 147,283; L1, Kickapoo Prairie Estates, sixth addition.
Arvest Bank to Stacey Lynn Armstrong; 120,000; L12, Cedar Mill, first addition.
Arvest Bank to Stephanie Alexis and Ryan Michael Cronin; 130,853; L1-2, West Lawn.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to David E. and Amanda M. Simmons; 700,000; L12, Diamond Woods Estates.
BancorpSouth Bank to Kadriu Enterprises LLC; 253,203; sec. 11, twp. 29, range 22, NW.
Bank of Bolivar to Amber D. Ferguson; 114,800; L3, Mayfair addition.
Bank of Bolivar to Lazy Acres MHP LLC; 248,000; sec. 9, twp. 29, range 22, NW.
Bank of Bolivar to Cherry 1325 LLC; 1,800,000; L15-16, Summit Park.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to Mark Christopher and Tracy Lynn Matysiak; 250,800; L24, Country Club District.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to Blake Michael Wise; 114,468; L16, Chelsea Place.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to Sean and Yelena Munzlinger; 130,400; L69, Brentwood South, second addition.
Bank of Missouri to R&D Estates LLC; 275,200; L36-37, Meadowridge.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Max Hoffman and Amber Akers; 113,900; L31, Beverly Hills Estates, third addition.
BluCurrent Credit Union to GDL Enterprises LLC; 117,600; L18, Normal View Place.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Kenson John and Angela Dian Goff; 246,000; sec. 32, twp. 28, range 20, NE.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Charles R. and Beverly J. Light; 119,000; L34, Villa Park Meadows.
Carrington Mortgage Services LLC to David C. Styles; 176,500; L26, Park Crest Village.
Central Bank of Branson to Madeline C. Slinker; 239,200; L1, Emerald Place.
Central Bank of Branson to Monty J. and Brooke E. Gritzner; 143,920; L67, Spring Meadow States, Phase I.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Emo Enterprises LLC; 382,500; L129, Southern addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to David Sean and Jennifer J. Taylor; 250,000; L104, Eaglesgate, Phase II.
Citizens Bank to Hannah Barr; 111,010; L59, Pinewood Acres, fourth addition.
Citizens Bank to Paul R. and Deeann Schack; 122,000; sec. 20, twp. 30, range 22, SE.
Citizens Bank to Vernon N. Jr. and Cheryl J. Ireton; 104,193; L2, Redbud Estates.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to Cole and Allyssa Winans; 394,200; sec. 21, twp. 31, range 22, NW.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to Bruce and Linda Smith; 157,500; L37, Ravenwood.
City of Springfield to RAL Property Management LLC; 124,750; L16, Golden Gardens.
CMG Financial to Elvira Thurman; 135,000; L28, Quail Creek, Phase II.
Commerce Bank to Garrett L. and Erica N. Brickner; 117,171; L12, Whispering Oak Estates, Phase II.
Commerce Bank to Lawrence W. and Nancy L. Zahn Trust; 155,000; sec. 32, twp. 29, range 20, S1/4.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Whitney Parks; 180,666; L12, Westminster, third addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Nicholas B. Ibarra and Samantha F. Varn-Ibarra; 152,000; L9, High Meadow Estates, third addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Jami Blackwell; 220,000; L66, Stonehinge.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Aubrey and Lloyd Zachary Wilson; 225,150; sec. 19, twp. 30, range 22, SW.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Jordan Nichole Reppond; 113,393; L14, South Side Heights.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Melvin and Shannon Stanton; 146,428; L15, McConnell Estates.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Robert and Ladonna Woolsey; 218,813; sec. 20, twp. 30, range 22, SW.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Jessica Jones; 100,000; L10, Sunrise Estates.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to David Pierce and Tabatha Riddle; 188,442; sec. 4, twp. 29, range 23, NW.
Dennis Decker to Cherry 1362 LLC; 180,000; L1, George M. Jone’s, first addition.
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp. to Clement and Megan Balasundaram; 180,000; L42, National Place, Phase I.
FCS Financial to David L. and Linda Sue Hough; 162,000; sec. 8, twp. 30, range 21, SE and sec. 26, twp. 30, range 21 NE.
FCS Financial to Dylan R. Alexander; 135,000; sec. 31, twp. 31, range 22, SW and sec. 36, twp. 31, range 23, SE.
First State Bank of St. Charles MO to Scott R. and Sandra L. Craig; 212,000; L7, Samuel Spring Estates.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to David and Shawna Cantrell; 114,389; L70, Meador Park Estates, fifth addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Daniel Ryan and Traci Anne Dusenberry; 240,689; L15, Crestview Estates, third addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Melanie P. Belote; 147,184; L28, Ashcroft Estates, Phase III.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Daniel Collins and Maria Bustamante; 214,784; L22, Bridgeton Estates.
Freedom Bank of Southern Missouri to Eric and Amanda Hambey; 125,000; sec. 15, twp. 30, range 22, NE.
Gershman Mortgage to Paul Day and Susan Baggett-Spears; 113,500; L46, Greentree Hills, first addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Taylor B. and Courtney Long; 106,043; L19, Brookside, second addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Tommy J. Wilson; 114,800; L15-16, Cambridge Terrace No. 2, second addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Jeremy S. Snow; 121,894; L65, Cedar Crest Estates.
Gershman Mortgage to Nicole Breshears; 115,371; L69, Mardeana Hills, first addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Jordon Michael and Conni J. Addotta; 280,912; L2, Valley Park Estates, second addition.
Great Southern Bank to James C. Merriman Trust; 250,000; sec. 20, twp. 29, range 20, NE.
Great Southern Bank to Joseph W. and Elise K. Peck; 151,650; L2-3, Brentwood Estates.
Great Southern Bank to Karen E. and Randy C. Walls; 125,000; L10, Pioneer Estates, Phase II.
Great Southern Bank to Stacey Ann Stewart Trust; 100,000; L4, Cherry Hills, first addition.
Great Southern Bank to Rodney L. Bean; 236,000; sec. 25, twp. 28, range 24, NW.
Great Southern Bank to M. Miller Consulting LLC; 141,100; L21-22, Normal View Place.
GSF Mortgage Corp. to David W. Montgomery; 113,200; L5, Twin Oaks Courts.
Guaranty Bank to Ott’s Properties LLC; 117,000; L7, Westwood Acres.
Guaranty Bank to Elton Scott Thomas IRA; 138,750; L60, Creekside.
Guaranty Bank to Elite Homes LLC; 215,000; L19, Silver Brook, Phase I.
Guaranty Bank to Elite Homes LLC; 215,000; L17, Silver Brook, Phase I.
Home Mortgage Group to Douglas and Jeanette Nihiser; 175,750; L43, Timbercreek, sixth addition.
Housing & Urban Development to Ronald A. Finch; 291,000; sec. 9, twp. 28, range 24, NE.
Jefferson Bank of Missouri to Edward and Jenna House; 300,777; L42, Olde Ivy.
JPMorgan Chase Bank to Phillip W. Roberson; 144,001; L3, Cloverhill Estates, Phase I.
Legacy Bank & Trust to ZR Construction LLC; 100,402; L2, Western Village.
Legacy Bank & Trust to Brian and Kelly Ranft; 242,250; L7, Carriage Park, first addition.
Legacy Bank & Trust to BP Real Estate Holdings LLC; 100,000; L6, M.J. Anderson, second addition.
Legacy Bank & Trust to William K. and Sarah J. Hoey; 100,000; L66, Stone Meadow, Phase I.
Loandepot.com LLC to Kelly R. and Jaclyn Durbin; 253,326; L4, Crestview Estates, third addition.
Loandepot.com LLC to Brian Rice; 116,600; L20, Cardinal Crest, second addition.
Loandepot.com LLC to Robert S. and Stephanie L. Myers; 231,602; L3, Fawn Valley Estates, Phase II.
New American Funding to Cory and Karissa Ostroski; 254,192; L50, Scenic View.
New American Funding to Luke and Victoria Herdman; 201,235; L7, Bent Tree, Phase V.
OakStar Bank to KTAB Family LLC; 201,000; L2, Pearson Creek Office Park.
OakStar Bank to Cory and Sarah Patton; 118,750; L4, Mayfair addition.
OakStar Bank to Randall and Kelly Ragar; 265,000; sec. 25, twp. 31, range 24, SW.
OakStar Bank to Kristi and Greg Armstrong; 272,000; L7, Fairwood Valley Estates.
OakStar Bank to Songfeng Zheng and Juan Du; 107,250; L36, Meador Park Estates, third addition.
OakStar Bank to Eric and Elizabeth Ecker; 976,500; L3, Rhoadecker.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to Peterson’s Properties LLC; 390,000; L1-2, Peterson’s Properties addition.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to Michael and Alicia Ferguson; 112,022; sec. 34, twp. 31, range 21, NE.
Old Missouri Bank to Dewitt’s Squared LLC; 152,150; L1, Cambridge Terrace No. 2, second addition.
Old Missouri Bank to Kelly J. Rohs; 144,000; L12, Dogwood Homes on Orchard Crest.
On Q Financial Inc. to Gregory Everett and Laura Elizabeth French; 156,750; L12, Oak Run Estates, Phase II.
One Reverse Mortgage LLC to Ronald A. Finch; 291,000; sec. 9, twp. 28, range 24, NE.
PrimeLending to James R. and Kara Washam; 163,328; L9, Park Crest Estates, second addition.
PrimeLending to Josef L. and Natasha Lopez; 149,400; L17, Oak Run Estates, Phase II.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Terry L. and Judith A. Pitts; 224,000; L34, The Villas of Marlborough.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Robert L. Deal; 165,000; L32, Wild Horse, Phase I.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Mark Jonathan and Christine Larusso; 141,660; L3, Park Crest Estates, second addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Harry J. and Rachel F. Clark; 100,800; L5, Dryden Place addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Loren Marshall; 103,098; L41, Villa Marie, first addition.
Regent Bank to CRM Built LLC; 109,400; L21-23, Orchard Heights addition.
Regent Bank to Randall L. and Debra A. Corner; 271,662; sec. 30, twp. 29, range 23, NE.
Simmons Bank to Raymond Chad Heine and Jessica Megan Morris; 181,649; Tract 1-2, Eisenhour’s Sunset Acres, second addition.
Southern Bank to 1300 Catalpa LLC; 188,000; L31-32, Catalpa Place.
Springfield First Community Bank to Rick and Cindy Graver; 180,000; L11, Holiday addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to George F. Duensing Jr. Trust; 150,000; L46, Ravenwood South, fourth addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Madeline J. Fredrick; 132,554; L2, Link-Valley.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to James D. II and Patricia E. Many; 139,900; L50, Twin Springs Estates, second addition.
Stearns Lending LLC to Corby R. and Crystal Percell; 107,908; sec. 29, twp. 31, range 20, NW.
Thomas David and Edith Rosemary Hoke Trust to Charles D. Hoke Trust; 191,333; L14, Woodcliffe, first addition.
U.S. Bank to Della R. Tourville Trust; 103,933; L13, Kickapoo Prairie Estates, eighth addition.
UMB Bank to George Chapman Properties LLC; 205,600; L20, Airport East.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to Gary D. and Sandra E. Gift; 306,801; L8-9, Chesterfield Village, Phase I.
Veterans United Home Loans to Thomas H. Epps; 189,000; L77, The Village addition.
Wells Fargo Bank to Michael W. and Denise R. Wehr; 251,928; L6, Marlborough Manor, 16th addition.
Wells Fargo Bank to WSKS Rhomar Properties LLC; 696,000; L2, Killian Industrial Park.
Wood & Huston Bank to MJG III Properties LLC; 107,200; L6, Glendale Terrace, seventh addition.
Sept. 24-30, 2018
21st Mortgage Corp. to Joseph Clinton and Deborah Marnie Cary; 177,400; sec. 13, twp. 30, range 24, NW.
Arvest Bank to Craig L. Withers and Rhonda G. Weatherford; 118,160; L4, Carriage Place.
Arvest Bank to Grant Timothy and Staci Ann Purvis; 161,880; sec. 26, twp. 30, range 20, SE.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Lift Work Services LLC; 204,000; sec. 1, twp. 29, range 21, NW.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Sarah L. and Aaron L. Thoenen; 115,000; L18, Liberty Place, Phase II.
BancorpSouth Bank to Jason A. and Tiffany J. Speeer; 196,000; sec. 22, twp. 28, range 23, SW.
BancorpSouth Bank to CES Holdings LLC; 956,000; sec. 33, twp. 29, range 21, NW.
BancorpSouth Bank to John and Bethany Taylor; 125,000; L16-17, South Kickapoo Estates, sixth addition.
BancorpSouth Bank to Wehr Family Real Estate Holdings LLC; 1,198,500; L5-10, F.L. Hudson addition.
BancorpSouth Bank to Alan Michael and Darla D. Rosen; 100,000; sec. 32, twp. 29, range 21, NE.
BancorpSouth Bank to AEC Holdings LLC; 477,600; sec. 24, twp. 30, range 23, NE.
BancorpSouth Bank to Daniel L. Schlink; 148,000; L146-147, Merriman’s, second addition.
Bank of America to Ledgerwood Family Trust and John D. and Paula H. Ledgerwood; 100,000; L39, James Towne Square.
Bank of America to Maria Gerasimchuk-Djordjevic; 119,700; L7-8, Roanoke Park.
Bank of Billings to Sydney Development LLC; 134,300; L1-16, Sydney Place.
Bank of Bolivar to Mike and Stacie A. McGuire; 519,035; L9, Cloverhill Estates, Phase II.
Bank of Bolivar to Tim and Latisha Wooten; 111,700; L30-31, Teton Estates.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to Justin and Dakota Lynch; 366,700; sec. 24, twp. 28, range 24, NW.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to Jimmy House; 169,696; L19, Cedarbrook.
Bank of Odessa to James A. and Lareva I. Newcomer Trust; 290,770; L11, James Towne Square.
BBMC Mortgage to Richard A. Bowen and Lindsay Nguyen-Bowen; 171,000; L2, Dutch Terrace.
BBMC Mortgage to Ashley N. and John G. Ortiz; 351,500; L27, Lions Gate, Phase I.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Chad A. and Susan M. Drake; 120,000; L33, Wynnewood Hills.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Robert and Andrea B. Brown; 102,750; L14, Eagleridge Heights, first addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Robert and Andrea B. Brown; 103,500; L46, Eagleridge Heights, first addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to 311 S. Hampton LLC; 275,000; 1301 E. Elm 65802.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Turner Residential Holding LLC; 194,000; L3-4 and L39-43, Westwood, Phase III.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to RMI Investments LLC; 130,000; 111 E. Evergreen St., Strafford 65757.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Michael M. Hauk; 149,550; L14, Pioneer Estates, Phase I.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Chris J. and Jean M. Rockafellow; 100,000; L14, Strafford, original plat.
Citibank to Store Master Funding XVI LLC; 3,103,555; sec. 23, twp. 29, range 22, NW.
Citibank to Store Master Funding XVI LLC; 1,183,790; sec. 13, twp. 29, range 22, SE.
Citibank to Store Master Funding XVI LLC; 756,472; sec. 6, twp. 29, range 21, NE.
Citibank to Store Master Funding XVI LLC; 1,373,739; sec. 16, twp. 28, range 23, SW.
Citibank to Store Master Funding XVI LLC; 3,516,403; sec. 4, twp. 28, range 22, NE.
Citibank to Store Master Funding XVI LLC; 900,347; Woodhurst, ninth addition.
Citizens Bank to Jason Semple; 112,000; L2, Oak Grove Landing.
Citizens Bank to Ching Thao; 142,907; L12, Hickory Hills Country Club District.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to Erik and Victoria Whiting; 226,000; L22, Pioneer Estates, Phase I.
Commerce Bank to Hal L. Higdon Trust; 204,000; Bldg. A, Unit 103, Villas at Hickory Hills.
Community Mortgage LLC to John R. and Brittany C. Griffin; 166,920; L12, Bradford Estates, Phase II.
Community National Bank & Trust to William C. II and Leah A. Houchin; 136,000; sec. 35, twp. 31, range 24, SE.
CU Community Credit Union to Mark E. and Mary L. Eck; 206,000; sec. 28, twp. 28, range 21, NW.
CU Community Credit Union to Mark E. and Mary L. Eck; 794,000; sec. 28, twp. 28, range 21, NW.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Randy Carl McKnight; 143,355; L29, Orchard Crest, tenth addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Donald L. Bell; 121,500; L11, Brentwood Terrace, second addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Tracy Cooper and Clinton D. and Merry C. Hicks; 142,975; L43, Meadow Woods, Phase II.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Matthew Pettersen; 212,437; L53, Battlefield Estates, Phase II.
Dennis Decker to Florence 311 LLC; 155,000; L31, East Side addition.
Dennis Decker to Florence 1318 LLC; 165,000; L46-47, Colonial Place.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Amanda R. Burzynski; 105,000; L27, Cedar Crest South.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Puneet Prakash and Kumkum Srivastava; 306,000; L46, Plainview Oaks.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Joshua and Dana Meads; 130,682; L113, Deer Field, Phase II.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Kenyetta and Sharon Wells; 130,612; L13, Allen-Dale Estates.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Michael W. and Karen L. Hanchey; 319,600; L7, Rivercut Golf Community, Phase V.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Randy II and Lyudmila V. Reamy; 203,000; sec. 13, twp. 31, range 23, SW.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Mike and Kelly D. Guenther; 245,955; L19, Cedar Mill, second addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Robert M. McDaniel and Lindsey M. Taggart; 166,250; L12, Southern Hills, Unit 2.
Freedom Mortgage Corp. to Steven M. Dillman and Stephanie O. Starkey-Dillman; 271,000; L30, Deerfield Estates.
Freedom Mortgage Corp. to Speed Ford and Travis L. Pierce; 126,663; L21, Windchime.
Gershman Mortgage to Melissa F. Hogan; 107,908; L72-73, Campbell’s Woodland Heights addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Rachel Howard; 161,731; L10, Sinissippi Hills.
Great Southern Bank to Aaron Schwartz and Amanda Gatewood-Schwartz; 198,550; L14, Oak Run Estates, Phase IV.
Great Southern Bank to Lisa Odell; 158,477; L21, Kelly-Lin Manor.
Great Southern Bank to Timothy L. and Judith A. Fleener; 135,000; L26, Royal Oaks, Phase I.
Great Southern Bank to Brian J. and Patricia A. Mills; 310,500; sec. 28, twp. 30, range 21, SW.
Great Southern Bank to Christiaan D. and Robyn A. Horton; 390,000; L15-16, Meadowmere Place, first addition.
Great Southern Bank to Matthew and Julia Dabb; 134,848; L26, Century Place, first addition.
GSF Mortgage Corp. to Albert E. Romero III; 125,681; L17, Bradford Estates.
Guaranty Bank to Jeffrey L. and Mary Pankey; 156,000; L2-3, Mockingbird Hill, first addition.
Guaranty Bank to Heath Hal Hannaford; 139,945; L25, Setting Sun.
Guaranty Bank to Nathan Jones; 145,825; L31, Cherry Valley Estates.
Hawthorn Bank to Enactus; 800,000; L1-3, Theissen Wineries.
Heritage Bank of the Ozarks to Blanwal Inc.; 305,566; sec. 32, twp. 29, range 22, NW.
Home Mortgage Group to Debra L. Glidewell; 151,515; L9, Miller Estates, first addition.
JPMorgan Chase Bank to Brion and Paula Lamar; 125,500; L18, Barrington Park.
Legacy Bank & Trust to Hoke & Peterson LLC; 206,000; L28-29, Woodcliffe, first addition.
Loandepot.com LLC to Donna Kay and Gary Lee Gorrell; 167,400; L4, Union Hill.
Mary L. and Mark E. Eck to 3325 FR 107-2 LLC; 211,472; sec. 2, twp. 28, range 23, SE.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Cronkhite Investments LLC; 121,863; L7, Western Meadows.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Cronkhite Investments LLC; 115,752; L9, Western Meadows.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Cronkhite Investments LLC; 122,713; L11, Western Meadows.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Cronkhite Investments LLC; 121,003; L10, Western Meadows.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Cronkhite Investments LLC; 123,253; L8, Western Meadows.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Michael A. and Mary J. Campigotto; 159,200; L1, Pearson Creek.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Travis Fulks; 199,920; L45, Iron Gate, Phase I.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Scott and Mirela Thornhill; 113,000; sec. 16, twp. 28, range 24, SW.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Steven and Carol Lohkamp Trust; 120,000; L4, Century Place, first addition.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Vitaliy and Iryna Popesku; 220,500; 2441 N. LeCompte St. 65803.
Missouri Electric Cooperatives Employees’ Credit Union to Richard D. and Jenny A. Winders; 210,000; L14, Weaver addition.
Mortgage Lenders of America LLC to Brandi N. Ferrand; 146,527; L18, Miles Grand Cherry Terrace, second addition.
Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Trinity A. and Cody Kanan; 118,437; L1, Leawood Estates.
Navy Federal Credit Union to James T. and Susan L. Denley; 304,735; L6, Brentwood South, fourth addition.
Neighbors Credit Union to Willie Sr. and Sheila Carter; 134,910; L19, Woodbury, first addition.
New American Funding to Ross Wester and Breann Steward; 123,405; L48, Logan Estates.
New American Funding to James Anthony and Jayne Owens; 168,000; L63, M.M. McCluer addition.
New American Funding to Kylor Blaine Michael and Kelsey Lynne Briggs; 130,591; L18, Barrington Park, fifth addition.
New Day Financial LLC to Sherman Jr. and Sally Cabiness; 134,920; L3, Willard Hills, third addition.
OakStar Bank to Dobbs & Stuhlsatz Homes LLC; 293,900; L15, Craftsman’s Reserve.
OakStar Bank to Gregory S. and Paula Rocque; 550,000; L20, Emerald Pointe.
OakStar Bank to H.P. Montgomery Jr. Trust; 250,000; L5-7, Westport addition.
OakStar Bank to Jaymes and Lacey Wapp; 217,389; sec. 5, twp. 29, range 21, NW.
OakStar Bank to Douglas James and Carol Lynn Mannell; 213,750; L6, Crestview Estates, fifth addition.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to Ozark Roberto Nunez Andrion and Jamie Nunez; 425,000; sec. 3, twp. 29, range 23, NE.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to Relaxin LLC; 266,250; 1516-1530 S. Glenstone Ave. 65804.
Old Missouri Bank to Michael C. and Coretta L. Hancock; 212,500; sec. 16, twp. 30, range 22, NW.
Old Missouri Bank to Tiffany Berning; 550,000; L20, Estates at Summit Ridge.
Old Missouri Bank to Daniel L. and Kristen D. Knapp; 200,000; sec. 18, twp. 29, range 24, NE.
Old Missouri Bank to Charles B. and Jennifer L. Lotz; 175,000; sec. 11, twp. 28, range 21, NE.
Old Missouri Bank to John Gordon and Evelyn Gayer; 1,005,000; sec. 6, twp. 29, range 24, NE.
Old Missouri Bank to Jon and Teresa Smith; 200,000; sec. 13, twp. 31, range 24, S1/4.
Old Missouri Bank to Justin M. and Kari H. Wyrsch; 615,000; L12, Fox Grape, ninth addition.
Ozark Bank to DRC Properties LLC; 363,150; L10, Lakes at Shuyler Ridge, Phase II.
Pacific Premier Bank to Springfield Hospitality Inc.; 3,545,000; sec. 5, twp. 29, range 21, NW.
Pinnacle Bank to GUC LLC; 114,000; L3, South National addition.
PrimeLending to Robert and Judi Shepard; 174,800; L8, Cherokee Estates.
PrimeLending to Richard and Peggy Swatkowski; 233,197; L18, Olde Town at the Kerr Place.
PrimeLending to Jennifer S. Macaloyos; 100,000; L47, Seville Square, Phase I.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Joshua B. Lind; 127,546; L11, Edward’s addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to David and Ladonna Fraley; 122,979; L56, Lennox Place.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Stephan E. and Laura E. Laughlin; 100,000; L42, Meador Park Estates.
Regent Bank to M. Miller Consulting LLC; 125,842; L3, Pickwick Place.
Seymour Bank to Ward A. Long; 108,000; L1, Mowery’s Southeast.
Simmons Bank to James and Emily Ely; 268,200; L51, Wild Horse, Phase I.
Simmons Bank to J. Shannon Johnson Construction LLC; 380,000; sec. 6, twp. 28, range 23, SE.
Simmons Bank to Nancy C. and Brian C. Cathey; 138,696; L8, South Pines.
Simmons Bank to Rebecca and Kirk Skinner; 256,000; L1, Carriage Park, fourth addition.
Southern Bank to Bint Properties LLC; 148,000; L10, Linwood Heights, fourth addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Vasu P. and Premila V. Patel; 170,000; L32, Cloverhill Estates, Phase II.
Springfield First Community Bank to Harrision Cade and Kinsey L. Rogers; 401,000; L5, Home Place addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to South Creek Development Corp.; 245,688; L23, Marlborough Manor, 17th addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Southgate Shopping Center LLC; 1,532,000; L286, Ravenwood.
Springfield First Community Bank to Mike Robbins Custom Homes LLC; 334,000; L11, Marlborough Manor, 17th addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to FLOMO Investments LLC; 2,100,000; sec. 20, twp. 28, range 23, SW.
Springfield First Community Bank to Robert L. Burch; 114,000; L11, Rivercut Golf Community, Phase XIII.
Springfield First Community Bank to Gray Gable on Walnut LLC; 825,000; L2-4, E.T. Robberson’s addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Eric B. and Victoria L. Carter; 174,600; L17, Holiday addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to JH Investment LLC; 1,100,000; L2, Daniel Estates.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to McDermitt Investment Group LLC; 115,000; L10, Coachlight Village, third addition.
Systematic Savings Bank to Tri-Property Group LLC; 177,200; L3, George Sims.
Systematic Savings Bank to MKI & Associates LLC; 504,000; sec. 8, twp. 29, range 22, NW.
U.S. Bank to Top Tier Asset Management LLC; 116,458; L409-414, Hancock Place.
U.S. Bank to Matthew T. and Tifanie H. Keim; 181,649; sec. 21, twp. 28, range 23, NE.
U.S. Bank to Joshua W. and Anna Ross Hertel; 268,000; L38, James Towne Square.
U.S. Bank to Aaron T. and Tracy L. Johnson; 102,000; L29, Hill and Dale, fifth addition.
Wells Fargo Bank to Byron H. Black; 228,920; L39, Frisco Trails.
Wells Fargo Bank to Heather Die and Travis Radtke; 185,000; L3, Timber Ridge Estates, No. II.
Wood & Huston Bank to Flat Nose Properties LLC; 592,000; sec. 10, twp. 29, range 21, NE.

Commercial Leases
Information contained in the following listings was contributed by area landlords and commercial leasing companies and includes, where applicable, name of tenant, name of building or center in which space is leased, address, square footage, lessor and leasing agent. Submissions to this column may be mailed to Springfield Business Journal, PO Box 1365, Springfield, Mo. 65801. Fax submissions may be sent to (417) 799-0603.
August 2018
Staffing Plus; Sheid’s Plaza; 3322 S. Campbell Ave.; 1,500; Sandy Harrel, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
Jungle Gym; Sheid’s Plaza; 3322 S. Campbell Ave.; 3,000; Todd Chambers, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
Queen City Automotive; n/a; 1226 S. Glenstone, Ste. A; 5,000; Kevin Gillogly, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
CrossFit Republic; n/a; 509 W. State Highway 174, Republic; 10,600; Kevin Gillogly, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
Suntastic Tanning Center; n/a; 838 S. Glenstone; 3,000; Kevin Gillogly, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
SociaTea; n/a; 1653 E. Sunshine; 1,456; Todd Chambers, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
Croft Bedding Co.; n/a; 2925 S. Rangeline, Joplin; 25,600; Todd Chambers, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
Sam’s Southern Eatery; n/a; 1631 N. Glenstone; 3,200; Todd Chambers, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
Emphadic; Fountain Plaza; 214 N. Massey, Nixa; 1,200; Todd Chambers, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
Vision Communications; The Galleria; 1550 E. Battlefield Road, Ste. A; 3,150; Todd Chambers, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
East Coast Barber Shop; n/a; 3156 S. Campbell; 750; Todd Chambers, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
Smokers Outlet; Sunshine Plaza; 1500 E. Sunshine, Ste. 100; 1,652; Todd Chambers, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
Los Cabos Mexican Grill & Cantina; n/a; 4109 S. National; 8,000; Todd Chambers, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
Home Design Wholesale; Shamrock; 3448 S. Campbell; 2,000; Ross Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Nothum Manufacturing; n/a; 733 N. Miller; 10,000; Bob Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Rocco’s Pizza; Aundria Plaza; 4313-4315 S. National; 2,995; Ross Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Bill Murray & Associates; n/a; 211 S. Union; 1,600; Bob Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
MBA Springfield; n/a; 2745 S. Kansas, Ste. B-100; 1,750; Bob Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Luco’s Springfield; Golden Pond; 2925 W. Republic; 1,500; Ross Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Navistar; n/a; 3039 E. Pythian; 54,000; Ryan Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Daily Living Medical; n/a; 4126 S. Kansas; 4,126; Ross Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Edward Jones; Magers Crossing; 4216 S. Cox, Ste. 100; 1,200; Mitchell Jenkins, R.B. Murray Co.
Whiteaker & Wilson; n/a; 3315 E. Ridgeview; 2,860; Ross Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Erie Construction; n/a; 2109 E. Rockhurst, Ste. A; 6,000; Ryan Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Whalesong Games; n/a; 1615 S. Ingram Mill, Ste. A100; 2,440; Ross Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Preferred Family Healthcare; n/a; 3300 S. National; 8,826; Ross Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Barnabas Foundation; n/a; 2060 E. Sunshine; 5,558; Ross Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Sanders, Warren, Russell & Scheer; n/a; 1855 S. Ingram Mill; 3,875; Ryan Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Camp Bow Wow; n/a; 2814 S. Fremont; 4,500; Ross Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Spectrum Paint Co.; n/a; 2335 E. Chestnut; 4,000; Bob Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
CKC Data Solutions; n/a; 1450 N. West Bypass; 10,000; Bob Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Transformative Auto Group; n/a; 431 S. Bryant; 11,250; Ross Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
MBA Springfield; n/a; 1928 W. Woodland; 4,000; Bob Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Electronic Contracting Co.; n/a; 1823 W. Sunset; 2,000; Bob Murray, R.B. Murray Co.

Bankruptcies
The following petitions were filed and relief was granted in the United States Bankruptcy Court in Kansas City for the Western District of Missouri, as a matter of public record. The bankruptcies were received at the federal clerk’s office in Springfield. The bankruptcies appear in order of case, chapter, petitioner and address. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Sept. 10-16, 2018
B18-61022/Chap. 13. Edward M. Fillmer; 656 S. Weller Ave. 65802.
B18-61023/Chap. 7. Michael Paul Hainrihar; 8613 N.W. 127th St., Oklahoma City, OK 73142.
B18-61024/Chap. 7. Jessica Ann Livingston; 630 W. Broadmoor 65807.
B18-61025/Chap. 7. Heather Loretta Smith; 408 N. Lynn Ave., Republic 65738.
B18-61026/Chap. 7. David Cody and Amanda Jean Phillips; 1415 Apache Road, Sparta 65753.
B18-61027/Chap. 7. Mary Jane Glidewell; 1440 State Highway 248, Branson 65616.
B18-61028/Chap. 7. Edward Joseph Begley; 325 E. Hardy St., Republic 65738.
B18-61029/Chap. 13. Derek Lee Johnson; 612 S. Eastridge Ave., Nixa 65714.
B18-61030/Chap. 7. Cynthia Ann Blain; 1446 S. Catalina 65804.
B18-61031/Chap. 7. Leroy Allen and Linda Sue Kratzer; 2036 N. Campbell Ave. 65803.
B18-61032/Chap. 7. Cheryl Renee Messick; 1210 N. Prospect Ave. 65802.
B18-61033/Chap. 13. Travis Matthew Wolfe; 28323 Highway NN, Urbana 65767.
B18-61034/Chap. 7. Wendell Connor Adair and Kathy Marie Adkisson-Adair; 160 Clark St., Taneyville 65759.
B18-61035/Chap. 7. Erin Leigh Harris; 162 Mica Road, Kirbyville 65679.
B18-61036/Chap. 7. Kimberly Joy Brizendine; 4042 S. Hillcrest Ave., Apt. E104 65807.
B18-61037/Chap. 13. Brian Wayne and Bridgette Renee Mendenhall; 2462 W. Nottingham St. 65810.
B18-61038/Chap. 7. Robert D. Campbell; 1010 Lake Drive, Lebanon 65536.
B18-61039/Chap. 7. Angela J. Muggenburg; 2817 W. Cover, Ozark 65721.
B18-61040/Chap. 7. Stephen Ray Hunt; 611 W. Silsby 65807.
B18-30520/Chap. 7. Jeanne Sue McNall; P.O. Box 413, Ozark 65721.
Sept. 17-23, 2018
B18-61041/Chap. 7. Shane Michael and Jennifer Marie Dirk; 2044 S. Hampton Ave. and 1200 W. Broadmoor St. 65807.
B18-61042/Chap. 7. Matthew James Lawson Hensley; 106 S. Main St., Pleasant Hope 65725.
B18-61043/Chap. 7. Kathleen Marie Bell; 1921 E. Overland Drive, Ozark 65721.
B18-61044/Chap. 7. Crystal Shantell Leveille; 21033 Larson Road, Waynesville 65583.
B18-61045/Chap. 13. Sara A. Deleon; 319 Plaza Drive, Branson 65616.
B18-61046/Chap. 7. Mindy Lynn Cowell; 415 Farrell St., West Plains 65775.
B18-61047/Chap. 7. Roger Dwayne Perkins; P.O. Box 796, Mountain View 65548.
B18-61048/Chap. 7. Jordan Allen and Ashely Lynn Reeves; 827 Texas St., West Plains 65775.
B18-61049/Chap. 13. Willie Go Cortez; 2711 E. Cherryvale St. 65804.
B18-61050/Chap. 7. Yancey Lee Smith; 337 Arden Lane, Thayer 65791.
B18-61051/Chap. 7. Jeffrey Mitchell and Danielle Eileen Allred; 1511 W. Ridgecrest, Ozark 65721.
B18-61052/Chap. 13. Amos Bailey; 3529 S. Juniper Ave. 65804.
B18-61053/Chap. 7. Paul DeShon Bennett; 3010 N. Kentwood St., Apt. 26 65803.
B18-61054/Chap. 7. Anthony W. and Diana M. Valentine; 121 Albert, Lebanon 65536.
B18-61055/Chap. 7. Alice Michelle and Richard Aaron Cummons; 106 Redbud Court, Licking 65542.
B18-61056/Chap. 13. Judith Ann Whitworth; 1705 E. State Highway AA 65803.
B18-61057/Chap. 7. Lorraine Bell Benson; 2940 West Farm Road 164, No. K-17 65807.
B18-61058/Chap. 13. John Thomas Jr. and Kimberly Kay Greenslate; 403 N. Fourth Ave., Ozark 65721.
B18-61059/Chap. 7. Craig Brian Eden; 1845 S. Canton Ave. 65802.
B18-61060/Chap. 7. Michael Lee and Cicely Danielle Kimball; 1022 S. Peach Tree Ave. 65804.
B18-61061/Chap. 7. William L. Jenkins Jr.; P.O. Box 174, Houston 65483.
B18-61062/Chap. 7. Austin Blake Donnelly; 6005 N. 13th Ave., Ozark 65721.
Sept. 24-30, 2018
B18-61063/Chap. 7. Chad Albert Dorton; 425 Kentling Ave., Highlandville 65669.
B18-61064/Chap. 7. Lendell Eugene Baker; 1335 N. Clifton Ave. 65802.
B18-61065/Chap. 7. David Andrew Ingle; 9823 State Highway U, Rogersville 65742.
B18-61065/Chap. 7. Kellie DeAnn Ingle; P.O. Box 353, Mansfield 65704.
B18-61066/Chap. 7. Leroy Eugene and Shirley Ann Lawson; 14875 Dunklin Road, Lebanon 65536.
B18-61067/Chap. 7. Stephanie Renee McMillen; 4434 W. Normal 65802.
B18-61068/Chap. 7. Sean Mitchell Carleton; 1909 Napper Road, Billings 65610.
B18-61069/Chap. 7. James E. McGuire; 5479 E. Highway 60, Rogersville 65742.
B18-61070/Chap. 7. Patty Marie and Donald Dewayne Wilson; 1621 N. Pine St., Nixa 65714.
B18-61071/Chap. 7. Elizabeth Claire Sullivan; 1111 N. 26th St., Ozark 65721.
B18-61072/Chap. 7. Christina Deirdre Turnage; 3733 W. Ridgeway St. 65807.
B18-61073/Chap. 7. Chadwick Levi Summers; 574 S. Kingsgate, Nixa 65714.
B18-61074/Chap. 7. Marsha Jane Hatfield; 828 W. Calhoun 65802.
B18-61075/Chap. 7. Robert T. and Elizabeth J. Gallegos; 2550 W. Primrose Lane 65807.
B18-61076/Chap. 7. Jillian Nicole Benz; 1883 Jaden Drive, Lebanon 65536.
B18-61077/Chap. 7. Virgil G. and Robin D. Garrison; 4376 S. Farm Road 71, Republic 65738.
B18-61078/Chap. 7. Thomas Walton Madden II; 29979 Highway AB, Richland 65556.
B18-61079/Chap. 7. David Aaron Diamond; 2021 East Lark St. 65804.
B18-61080/Chap. 7. Robert Earles II and Lauren Delaine Durr; 2841 S. Grant Ave., Bolivar 65613.
B18-61081/Chap. 7. Everett Levi and Christina Mae Purvis; 840 S. Robberson Ave., Apt. B-110-A 65806.
B18-61082/Chap. 7. Legacy Quartz Sand Co. LLC; 12628 Cadle Road, P.O. Box 801, Licking 65542.
B18-61083/Chap. 7. Shelly E. Osburn; 6864 E. Farm Road 162, Rogersville 65742.
B18-61084/Chap. 7. Arlen Dale and Lucy Kay Lawson; 3 Norwood Trail, Elkland 65644.
B18-61085/Chap. 13. Robert Francis Newland; P.O. Box 10802 65808.
B18-61086/Chap. 13. Gail Susan Lewis; 4896 S. Douglas Drive, Republic 65738.
B18-61087/Chap. 7. Matthew Jordan and Kayla Christine Blackmon; 2520 E. Moonlight St., Republic 65738.
B18-61088/Chap. 7. Cindy Bernice Conway; P.O. Box 806, Hollister 65673.
B18-61089/Chap. 7. Kelly Renae Lindsey; 1507 S. Fifth Ave., Ozark 65721.
B18-61090/Chap. 7. Amy Michelle Nelsen; 1015 Walnut Drive, Mount Vernon 65712.
B18-61091/Chap. 7. Diana Lee Springer; 1947 S. Ferguson 65807.
B18-61092/Chap. 7. Shannon Annette Arvidson; 598 Whelchel Ave., Hartville 65667.
B18-61093/Chap. 7. Jeremy Christopher and Jennifer Rochelle Courtnay; 1003 N. 25th St., Ozark 65721.
B18-61094/Chap. 7. Yana Repina; 3107 N. 29th St., Ozark 65721.
B18-61095/Chap. 7. Brandon Lee Johnson; 140 Kelli Circle, Hollister 65672.
B18-61096/Chap. 7. Christopher Davis Jones; 2417 W. Mount Vernon St. 65802.
B18-61097/Chap. 13. Charles Freeman III and Courtney Amber Waterman; 511 Miller St., Lebanon 65536.
B18-61098/Chap. 7. Billy Lee and Kristi Lynn Freeman; 3086 W. Camino Alto St. 65810.
B18-61099/Chap. 7. Shelbie Marie Lunsford; 4057 S. Delaware 65804.
B18-61100/Chap. 11. Christopher Eric Gatley; 5849 W. Highway 60, Brookline 65619.
B18-61101/Chap. 13. Brent Allan and Kimberly Ann Perryman; 412 W. Cowden, Pleasant Hope 65725.
B18-61102/Chap. 13. Micah J. and Jessica D. Latch; 1357 Miller Ave. 65802.
B18-61103/Chap. 7. Josephat K. Bitok; 2306 W. Cynthia 65810.
B18-61104/Chap. 7. Pauline R. Allen; 853 Charity Road, Elkland 65644.
B18-61105/Chap. 7. Miranda J. Johnson; 122 Bailey Circle, Apt. A, Rogersville 65742.
B18-61106/Chap. 11. Forest Institute of Professional Psychology; P.O. Box 14650 65814.
B18-61107/Chap. 13. Gordon Brooks II and Tracy Lynn Logsdon; 373 Drury Road, Kirbyville 65679.
B18-30559/Chap. 13. Craig Richard and Jacqueline Sue Pearson; 304 Big Chief Lane, Reeds Spring 65737.

Comments

No comments on this story |
Please log in to add your comment
Editors' Pick

Open for Business: 5 Elements Esthetics and Makeup Studio LLC and Divine Therapeutic Massage LLC

Business owners and friends Kandice Alexander and Inna Oksenchuk now share space under one roof; Larry Ellison sold his half of EllisonLiggett Litigation Consultants; and Dacia LLC opened.

Most Read