YOUR BUSINESS AUTHORITY

Springfield, MO

Log in Subscribe

On the Record: March 19-25, 2018

Posted online

Springfield Building Permits
Listed here are city of Springfield building permits filed for public record in the Building Development Services Department. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description and address. SFR: single-family residence.
March 5–11, 2018
00197. Chris Gatley; same; commercial renovation; 1955 W. Division St.
00202. Gillenwater Developers Inc.; Liming Concrete; commercial renovation; 2906 S. Glenstone Ave.
00181. Kimco North Trust 1 LLC; National Commercial Builders Inc.; commercial renovation; 3500 S. Glenstone Ave., Ste. J.
00205. State Farm; BP Builders LLC; new office building; 2560 S. Glenstone Ave.
00204. Color Graphics Printing Inc.; Rich Kramer Construction; commercial addition; 4150 W. Division St.
00212. Fuldner Properties LLC; The Chainey Group LLC; yoga studio expansion; 1440 W. Republic St.
00213. Freeway Ministries; same; commercial renovation; 1041 W. Kearney St.
00217. Triple S Properties Inc.; C&M Home Improvements; new commercial building; 2901 W. Sunshine St.
Greene County Building Permits
Listed here are Greene County building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description, address and approximate cost. SFR: single-family residence. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
March 5–11, 2018
02770. Orvile Harris; same; pole barn; 5285 N. Farm Road 125 65803; 50,000.
02722. KR Cantrell Homes LLC; Cantrell’s Patriot Homes Inc.; SFR; 5344 Wild Horse Drive 65802; 275,000.
02761. Lollis Properties LLC; same; SFR; 2074 N. Citation Ave. 65802; 243,700.
02760. Lollis Properties LLC; same; SFR; 2098 N. Citation Ave. 65802; 246,900.
02759. Lollis Properties LLC; same; SFR; 2122 N. Citation Ave. 65802; 263,840.
02758. Lollis Properties LLC; same; SFR; 2194 N. Citation Ave. 65802; 239,190.
02776. MBA Homes LLC; same; SFR; 5694 E. Park Place, Strafford 65757; 207,500.
02777. MBA Homes LLC; same; SFR; 5678 E. Park Place, Strafford 65757; 205,000.
02778. MBA Homes LLC; same; SFR; 5662 E. Park Place, Strafford 65757; 205,000.
02788. Jackson Graves; Byler Building Supply; accessory building; 6547 N. Farm Road 223, Strafford 65757; 20,000.
02797. Amy Neal; same; accessory building; 8646 E. Farm Road 150, Rogersville 65742; 25,000.
00295. Habitat for Humanity of Springfield; same; SFR; 3678 N. Faith Way 65803; 65,000.
02799. Michael Mansker; Rob Withers; SFR; 6726 W. Farm Road 174, Republic 65738; 450,000.
02762. Larry Euliss; Morton Buildings; accessory building; 312 E. Nottingham Lane 65810; 120,875.
02787. Craig and Penny Sikes; Richard Kuns; SFR; 7728 N. Farm Road 119, Willard 65781; 225,000.
02796. Cronkhite Homes; same; SFR; 2233 N. Citation Ave. 65802; 80,000.
02794. Cronkhite Homes; same; SFR; 4376 E. Summer Set Court 65802; 80,000.
02798. Trevor Renshaw; same; SFR; 5008 N. State Highway F, Ash Grove 65604; 160,000.


Nixa Building Permits
Listed here are city of Nixa building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant/contractor, project description, address and approximate square footage. SFR: single-family residence.
February 2018
171464. Christian County Library; 208 McCroskey St.; infill.
180010. Russ Wilder; 733 E. Gallup Hill Road; residential remodel.
180086. HC Rogers Construction; 944 E. Thorndale Drive; SFR.
180088. Bussell Building; 839 E. Grouse Road; SFR.
180090. Oller Holding Co. LLC; 861 S. Dry Gulch Road; SFR.
180102. Bussell Building; 1651 N. Old Castle Road; SFR.
180109. Stuhlsate Construction LLC; 501 E. Gold St.; commercial business.
180110. Stuhlsate Construction LLC; 503 E. Gold St.; commercial business.
180115. Hawthorne Creek Homes; 865 Edenmore Court; SFR.
180131. Turner Building; 754 E. Diamond Ave.; SFR.
180132. Turner Building; 761 E. Gallup Hill Road; SFR.
180133. Turner Building; 612 E. Elegant Drive; SFR.
180135. Turner Building; 763 E. Diamond Ave.; SFR.
180142. Millstone Homes; 710 N. Foxhill Court; SFR.
180143. Millstone Homes; 713 N. Foxhilll Court; SFR.
180144. Millstone Homes; 694 N. Foxhill Court; SFR.
180149. Hawthorne Creek Homes; 902 Claire St.; SFR.
180151. Kyle Phillips Quality Builders; 871 E. Dyann Drive; SFR.
180152. Kyle Phillips Quality Builders; 869 E. Dyann Drive; SFR.
180159. Marlin Dicke; 1382 N. Sandy Creek Circle; residential remodel.
180161. Bussell Building; 1649 N. Feather Crest Drive; SFR.
180164. Essick Builders LLC; 1366 S. Kelby Parkway; SFR.
180185. Twisted Spur Boutique LLC; 1110 Gerald Drive; commercial infill.
180174. Fina Transport LLC; 729 W. Center Court; commercial infill.
180172. Nusource Financial LLC; 1075 W. Kathryn St.; commercial infill.
180127. 5 Star Clothiers LLC; 916 N. Main St., Ste. 6; commercial infill.
180097. Nixa Assembly of God; 205 N. Main St.; infill.


Newly Licensed City Businesses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in the city of Springfield filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business.
March 5–11, 2018
A Worker Bee Window Cleaning Co.; Braden Wall; 3209 W. College St. 65802; same; (417) 297-7182; cleaning/maintenance service.
AGME Lawn Fertilizing LLC; same; 809 Barwick Place, Willard 65781; same; (417) 413-8511; florist/nursery/greenhouse.
All Things Beautiful By Chelsea LLC; same; P.O. Box 8107 65801; 1359 E. McClernon St. 65802; (417) 539-9430; service agent.
Angelo Vasquez; same; 1934 S. Glenstone Ave. 65804; same; (417) 887-0340; massage technician.
Antojos Tacos Y Mas LLC; same; 1342 W. Sunshine St. 65807; same; (417) 597-1196; restaurant.
Arkansas Line Marketing LLC; same; 10524 Dreher Road, Little Rock, AR 72206; same; (501) 888-5052; special trades contractor.
ASB Renovations; Albie Beebe; 101 E. Evergreen St. 65803; same; (417) 350-6367; special trades contractor.
Complete Home Remodeling LLC; same; 2915 W. Page St. 65802; same; (417) 761-0675; special trades contractor.
Cornerstone Custom Builders; same; 2705 W. Norton Road 65803; same; (417) 771-7059; special trades contractor.
Culturewaves LLC; same; 2215 W. Chesterfield Blvd. 65807; same; (417) 875-5000; service agent.
D&R Detailing; Dusin Bland and Randy Ostrowski; 1700 W. Walnut St. 65806; same; (417) 597-1467; auto cleaning.
DSW Shoe Warehouse No. 29565; DSW Shoe Warehouse Inc.; 810 DSW Drive, Columbus, OH 43219; 3333 S. Glenstone Ave. 65804; (614) 872-1282; retail merchant.
Eat Fit Go; same; 3798 W. Oliva St. 65810; 3233 E. Sunshine St., Ste. 104 65804; (417) 720-1524; restaurant.
Exotic Escapes LLC; same; 1311 N. Dawn Ave. 65803; same; (417) 569-8629; special trades contractor.
Exquisite Auto Salon; Austin Bond; 1320 E. Atlantic St. 65803; same; (417) 340-4598; auto cleaning.
Fine Wallcovering; Louis Carpenter; P.O. Box 82, Clever 65631; same; (417) 861-2814; special trades contractor.
Gaia Designs; Matthew Browning; 5095 W. Farm Road 54, Willard 65781; same; (417) 920-6206; special trades contractor.
The Greek Corner; n/a; 2109 E. Rockhurst St., Ste. 1 65802; 738 S. Glentsone Ave. 65802; (417) 865-8011; service agent.
Green Echo Cleaning Services; Sara Vanengers; 2453 N. Rogers Ave. 65803; same; (417) 705-5843; cleaning/maintenance service.
Greene County Heating and Air Conditioning LLC; Jeremy Toth; 1222 E. Division St. 65803; same; (417) 633-7575; special trades contractor.
Holly Zinke; same; 1515 W. Stagecoach Court, Nixa 65714; same; (417) 569-5310; service agent.
KN Theobalds Automotive & Transmission LLC; same; P.O. Box 8291 65801; 3571 S. Davies Court 65807; (417) 425-0457; auto repair.
Lineworks Inc.; same; 8489 Lawrence 1105, Mount Vernon 65712; same; (417) 350-9975; special trades contractor.
Michael Pace; same; 2286 E. Timber Oak St., Republic 65738; same; (417) 569-3830; service agent.
My Services Lawn Care; Mark and Teresa Yahn; 266 W. Madison St., Niangua 65713; same; (417) 839-1292; florist/nursery/greenhouse.
NE Painting LLC; same; 1622 W. Whiteside St. 65807; same; (417) 224-2497; special trades contractor.
Onyx Miners LLC; same; 205 E. Park Central Square, Ste. 507 65806; same; (417) 466-8915; distributor.
Park Central Market; Park East Market LLC; 331 E. Park Central East, Ste. 100 65806; same; (417) 720-1975; retail merchant and package liquor.
Peace Pipe Styling Co.; Kelsey Ruzicka; 2320 S. Ingram Mill Road, Apt. 131 65804; same; (417) 737-4140; service agent.
Peapod Preschool LLC; same; 3554 E. Eastwood Blvd. 65809; 2115 S. Brentwood Blvd. 65804; (417) 413-8977; nursery/daycare.
Penny White; Penny Frank; 1448 E. Republic Road 65804; same; (417) 889-3500; service agent.
Pro Diamond Lawn Care; Kelley Cerenzia; 1873 E. Edgewood St. 65804; same; (417) 379-7005; florist/nursery/greenhouse.
Queen City Counseling LLC; same; 1330 E. Cherry St., Ste. 212 65802; same; (417) 755-8329; service agent.
Rosa Shaw Interpretor-Translator LLC; same; 4720 S. April Ave. 65810; same; (417) 773-1471; service agent.
Sampson Drywall; James Sampson; 9589 Bethel Road, Seneca 64865; same; (417) 317-2522; special trades contractor.
Si Italia Travel Co.; Shawn Craft; 2061 S. Brighton Drive 65804; same; (417) 576-2762; travel agent.
Sign Gypsies 417 LLC; same; 4503 E. Summerfield Drive 65802; same; (417) 708-2208; rental business.
Skybitz Inc.; same; 2300 Dulles Station Road, 6th Floor, Herndon, VA 20171; same; (571) 352-8890; service agent.
Triad Inc.; same; 2929 S.W. 40 Highway, Blue Springs 64015; same; (855) 855-8742; special trades contractor.
Van Gogh’s Eeterie; Cafe Cusco LLC; 334 E. Commercial St. 65803; same; (417) 380-7698; retail beer by drink, commercial distributor and restaurant.
Steve’s Electric LLC; same; 830 Greene Road 609, Paragould, AR 72450; same; (870) 240-0340; electrical contractor.


Greene County Business Licenses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in Greene County filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
March 5–11, 2018
Enterprise Motorsports LLC; same; 440 S. Cavalier Ave. 65802; same; (417) 720-4995; retail-wholesale partnership.
DSW Shoe Warehouse No. 29565; DSW Shoe Warehouse Inc.; 810 DSW Drive, Columbus, OH 43219; 3333 S. Glenstone Ave. 65804; (614) 872-1282; retail corporation.
Littles and Legacy LLC; same; 5352 S. Whitehaven Court 65809; same; (417) 827-4764; retail.
Sign Gypsies 417; same; 4503 E. Summerfield Drive 65802; same; (417) 708-2208; retail proprietor.
The Gypsy Hutch; same; 830 W. Commercial St. 65803; same; (417) 894-6278; retail proprietor.
G Cole B LLC; Chicago Cheesesteak Co. South; 303 E. Battlefield Road, Ste. A 65807; same; (417) 881-8424; retail proprietor.
Honeybee Hills LLC; Honeybee Hills Alpacas; 9370 Moonshadow Lane 65802; same; (417) 234-6651.


Federal Tax Liens
Listed here are federal tax liens filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
March 5–11, 2018
07309. Yellow Room Inc.; 1156 S. Marlan Ave. 65804; business; 14,537.
07308. Clyde and Carol Lorance; 4098 E. Wilshire St. 65809; business; 548,969.
07311. Clyde and Carol Lorance; 4098 E. Wilshire St. 65809; business; 257,237.
07310. Rock Solid Solutions LLC; P.O. Box 3866 65808; business; 9,111.


State Tax Lien Releases
Listed here are state tax lien releases taxes filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
March 5–11, 2018
07237. William and Julie Bollinger; n/a; individual; 15,289.

Deeds of Trust and Mortgages
Listed here are deeds of trust and mortgages, in amounts of $100,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by grantor, grantee, note amount and legal description of the property involved in the transaction.
March 5–11, 2018
Arvest Bank to Amy and Daniel Soetaert; 505,000; L23, Sunset Estates.
Arvest Bank to Joshua and Brandie Wilson; 217,000; L30, South Fork, fourth addition.
Arvest Bank to Sicilian LLC; 196,868; Building C, Unit III, Castlegate Office Condos.
BancorpSouth Bank to Deborah and Kelly Tuck; 129,900; L15, Timberline Estates, second addition.
BancorpSouth Bank to Tyson and Chandra Reed; 212,759; L46-47, Park West Village.
Bank of America to Jeffrey and Darla Hicks; 100,000; L11, Cherokee Hills, first addition.
Bank of Billings to Angel Auto Inc.; 200,000; L7-10, Frisco Heights.
Bank of Bolivar to Brad and Nicki Looney; 100,000; sec. 36, twp. 29, range 24, NE.
Bank of Bolivar to Jenrich LLC; 182,000; sec. 16, twp. 29, range 21, NW.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to Nicholas Lane Mangum; 124,601; L8, Deer Run, Phase II.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to Nicole and Christopher Jarratt; 247,000; L18, Crestview Estates, third addition.
Bank of Missouri to Toby and Kimberly Kiser; 250,000; L5, Sommerset Place.
Bank of Sullivan to Ajacks Properties LLC; 141,950; L80, Abbey Lane, second addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to A&R Property Development LLC; 250,136; L15, Cardinal Hills.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Daniel and Cynthia Chesney; 135,920; L8, Monte Cristo, Phase I.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Nathaniel Lewis; 156,825; L5, Woodland Park Estates, Phase III.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to NJP Properties LLC; 765,000; L14-16, Harwood Lisenby and Boyd’s addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Terry and Lena Perciful; 288,000; sec. 19, twp. 28, range 22, SW.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to William and Olivia Labee; 136,000; L21, Kickapoo Prairie Estates, fourth addition.
Century Bank of the Ozarks to Ryan and Kimberly Maddox; 160,000; L24, Hawthorn Place.
CMG Financial to Itress Jean Simmons; 119,200; L24, The Meadows at Meadow Lake.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Darren Soutee; 127,920; L40, Emerald Valley, Phase I.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Jeff Podurgiel; 151,407; L47, Goff Rancho, Unit I.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Madison Wise; 105,300; L19, Edwards addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Ryan and Michaela Elrod; 155,555; L55, Monte Cristo, Phase I.
Ditech Financial LLC to David and Tina Early; 113,146; L25, Sunmeadow Estates.
Enterprise Bank & Trust to Independent Electric Machinery Co.; 3,190,000; L18-21, L29-30 and L38-40, Kennedy Heights.
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp. to Jared and Emily Lassiter; 220,000; L28, Plainview Oaks.
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp. to Levi Kellogg; 118,808; L16, Villa Park Heights.
Farmers State Bank to Jason Bebout; 120,000; sec. 21, twp. 31, range 22, NE.
Federal Housing Commissioner to Michael and Katherine Waldmer; 216,000; L38, Jackson Place, Phase III.
Federal Savings Bank to James and Eva Marshall; 200,402; L12, Lakewood Hills, second addition.
Firstbank to Michael and Katherine Waldmer; 216,000; L38, Jackson Place, Phase III.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Aaron and Jennifer Wynn; 171,000; sec. 33, twp. 30, range 22, SE.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Chrystal Dalton; 110,580; L13, Broadmoor Terrace, first addition.

Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Donetta and Scott Musgrave; 115,000; L18, Walnut Terrace, revised.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Martha Perkins and Chad Baker; 155,200; sec. 15, twp. 29, range 23, NE.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Patricia and Michael Walsh; 267,956; L11, English Oaks, Phase IV final plat.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Ryan and Sarah O’Callaghan; 256,500; L6, Bluegrass Suburbans.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Wilkins Family Trust; 111,750; L88, Hilltop Heights.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Zachary White and Caitlin Post; 131,212; L11, Sunshine Estates, Phase III.
Gershman Mortgage to Landon and Amy Sullins; 141,645; L4, Moonlight Meadows, Phase III.
Gershman Mortgage to Lori Dolley and Rachael Slagle; 117,826; L32, Barrington Park, eighth addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Ramon and Lavinia Galaviz, and Alexandru and Natasia Horvat; 142,274; sec. 8, twp. 30, range 22, SW.
Gershman Mortgage to Shaina and Jordan McMunn; 109,971; L4, Colgate Place.
Great Southern Bank to Kenneth and Nancy Taylor; 170,000; L3, Goff Rancho, Unit I.
Great Southern Bank to MQC LLC; 151,110; L69, Glendale Estates.
Great Southern Bank to Stanley Jinks; 150,000; L29, Oak Knolls, fourth addition.
Guaranty Bank to Colton Homes LLC; 145,000; L12, Mockingbird Hill, first addition.
Guaranty Bank to Elite Homes LLC; 300,500; L8, Silver Brook, Phase I.
Guaranty Bank to Lantz Enterprises LLC; 965,642; L8-10, L11 and L22-25, Horines SH addition.
Guaranty Bank to Matte Black LLC; 230,000; L75, Glendale Estates.
Guaranty Bank to Sandra and Kenneth Datema; 212,000; L5, Eagles Landing.
Guaranty Bank to Terry McKee and Stacy Dover-McKee; 310,000; L1-2, St. Andrews Estates.
JPMorgan Chase Bank to Heather Pryor and Kristy Brown; 115,600; L1, Marlborough Manor.
Laura Jane Haseltine Trust, and Stephen and Kristina Stewart to Kimbrough Court LLC; 140,000; Unit I, Kimbrough Court Condominiums.
Legacy Bank & Trust to Scott Lwayne Hall and Kalah Marie Kemp; 120,000; L101, Hilltop Heights.
Low VA Rates LLC to James Ray; 204,788; L8, Widsara Estates.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Bewley Construction LLC; 190,000; L358, Cloverdale addition.
Mid-Missouri Bank to CSP Management LLC; 280,000; L8-10, Crown Heights.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Jordan and Katehrine Trombetta; 119,500; L15, Lions Gate, Phase I.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Lucas and Lindsay Gibbs; 147,200; sec. 30, twp. 29, range 24, NE.
NBKC Bank to Brenda Sue Tunstill; 156,000; L43, Latoka Heights.
New American Funding to Joyce and Danny Scott; 137,464; sec. 9, twp. 28, range 22.
New American Funding to Robert and Jacquelyn Kaltenbach; 144,000; sec. 6, twp. 29, range 20, NE.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to RRRowden LLC; 328,082; L29 and L39, Brookline.
OakStar Bank to Aaron and Erin Olson; 880,000; sec. 14, twp. 29, range 21, SW.
OakStar Bank to Ashton and Janet Glaser; 236,536; L20, Twin Springs Estates, first addition.
OakStar Bank to BEC Homes LLC; 100,000; L79, Green Meadows.
OakStar Bank to Bryan and Laurie White; 390,666; sec. 28, twp. 30, range 20, SW.
OakStar Bank to Bryan Coleman and Marci Joye Worley; 315,000; L4, Brentwood Terrace, second addition amended.
OakStar Bank to David and Kristi Foster; 105,750; L14, Oak Run Estates, Phase III.
OakStar Bank to Elite Homes LLC; 328,500; L60, Lexington Square, Phase I.
OakStar Bank to Ford and Stephanie Byrne; 137,000; L9, Cardinal Crest, fourth addition.
OakStar Bank to Oere Rental Properties LLC; 1,884,000; sec. 23, twp. 29, range 22, SW.
OakStar Bank to Robert and Mehgan Kensel; 148,500; L8, Timbercrest addition, Unit II.
OakStar Bank to William and Haley Pyron; 207,100; L387, Cloverdale addition.
Old Missouri Bank to Bay Town Properties LLC; 173,500; L14, Haseltine’s Orchard addition.
Old Missouri Bank to Reda Real Estate Holdings LLC; 1,300,000; L58-59, L72-74 and L74-76, Forest Hills.
Ozark Bank to DRC Properties Inc.; 283,500; L11, Lakes at Schuyler Ridge, Phase II.
Paramount Equity Mortgage LLC to Claud and Gail Thomas; 144,485; sec. 12, twp. 28, range 20, SE.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Angie and Brandon Cowles; 240,000; sec. 1, twp. 30, range 20, NW.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Donna and Dennis Blauvelt; 105,000; L39, Laurel Farms, Phase II.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Paul and Stacy McAdoo; 100,500; L31, Walnut Terrace, revised.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Ruben and Laura Silguero; 231,500; sec. 22, twp. 31, range 21, SW.
Simmons Bank to James and Teresa Evans Trust; 168,000; L22, Quail Creek, Phase I.
Simmons Bank to Thomas Morrissey II Trust; 238,900; L7, Evergreen, Phase III replat.
Springfield First Community Bank to Aaron Nesbitt and Mark Hal Johnson; 168,000; L143, Ravenwood.
Springfield First Community Bank to Cornflower Properties LLC; 700,285; L10-11, Town Square addition, second ameneded.
Springfield First Community Bank to Cornflower Properties LLC; 875,357; L10-11, Town Square addition, second amended.
Springfield First Community Bank to E&S Investments LLC; 495,000; sec. 3, twp. 29, range 21, NW.
Springfield First Community Bank to Paul and Hannah Catlett; 383,921; sec. 36, twp. 29, range 21, SW.
Sterling Bank to Equine Valley Estates LLC; 121,600; L63, Salem Meadows.
Sterling Bank to Gardner OB LLC; 4,350,612; L1, Ironbridge, Phase X.
Sterling Bank to Gardner Properties of Springfield LLC; 266,220; L4, Scenic Business Park.
Sterling Bank to Gardner Properties of Springfield LLC; 4,750,332; L1 and L3, Eastwood Hills South.
Sterling Bank to Gardner Properties of Springfield LLC; 511,200; L2, Scenic Park, Phase II.
Sterling Bank to MVG Trust II; 1,189,280; L9, Berkeley Heights.
Steward Mortgage Funding LLC to Christopher and Cindy Villegas; 127,300; L19, Glendale Terrace, first addition.
Table Rock Community Bank to Brian and Robin Herberlie; 832,937; L8, Estates at Summit Ridge.
U.S. Bank to Kenneth and Mary Jo Raming; 100,000; L41, Crystal Creek.
U.S. Bank to Lester and Sharon Hicks; 158,500; sec. 3, twp. 29, range 23, NW.
U.S. Bank to Martino Family Trust; 990,000; sec 19, twp. 29, range 20, SW.
Veterans United Home Loans to Allen and Mary Burns; 164,176; L52, Wynnewood Hills.
Wood & Huston Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 236,400; L24, Hickory Valley, Phase I.
Wood & Huston Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 311,800; L22, Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Wood & Huston Bank to Tiffany and Chris Frey; 122,075; sec. 12, twp. 30, range 22, SW.


Bankruptcies
The following petitions were filed and relief was granted in the United States Bankruptcy Court in Kansas City for the Western District of Missouri, as a matter of public record. The bankruptcies were received at the federal clerk’s office in Springfield. The bankruptcies appear in order of case, chapter, petitioner and address. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Feb. 19–25, 2018
B18-60210/Chap. 7. Lucas Simmons Jr.; Route 72, Box 2643-1, Alton 65606.
B18-60211/Chap. 7. Clyde Leon Reschke; 3556 S. Meadowlark Ave. 65807.
B18-60212/Chap. 7. Lisa Ann Watson; P.O. Box 803, Mountain Grove 65711.
B18-60213/Chap. 7. Kimberly Ann Mast; 2772 W. Farm Road 48, Willard 65781.
B18-60214/Chap. 7. Lane Alexander Walters; 187 Turtle Creek Drive, Unit G-301, Branson 65616.
B18-60215/Chap. 7. Victor Santiago Rivera; 24500 Tupelo Lane, Apt. A, Saint Robert 65584.
B18-60216/Chap. 7. Frances Gene Dills; 2400 McFarland Drive, West Plains 65775.
B18-60217/Chap. 7. Ashley Sartin; 112 Maplewood St., Rogersville 65742.
B18-60218/Chap. 7. Dustin Ray Richardson; 12500 Bell Road, Roby 65557.
B18-60219/Chap. 7. Cali Nicole Coon; 1410 S. Kentwood Ave. 65804.
B18-60220/Chap. 7. Shannon Dawn Lightfoot Cook; 2142 State Highway F, Niangua 65713.
B18-60221/Chap. 7. Fred Taylor Jr.; 1448 N. Benton Ave. 65802.
B18-60222/Chap. 7. Tabitha Burchett; 703 Baracuda Drive, Nixa 65714.
B18-60223/Chap. 7. William Lofton; P.O. Box 420, Waynesville 65583.
B18-60224/Chap. 13. Michelle Ruth Keller; 500 W. Walnut Lawn, Unit 30 65807.
B18-60225/Chap. 7. Jeffrey Richard Elrod; 365 S. 100 West, Fillmore, UT 84631.
B18-60226/Chap. 7. Todd Michael Wyma; 20325 Kentucky Road, Lebanon 65536.
B18-60227/Chap. 7. Angela Marie Russell; 446 Creekside Place, Marshfield 65706.
B18-60228/Chap. 7. Lloyd Branson; 265 Quail Run Road, Branson 65616.
B18-60229/Chap. 7. Richard Anthony Oliver; P.O. Box 231, Thayer 65791.
March 5–11, 2018
B18-60230/Chap. 7. John Dee Blankenship; 2163 E. Monroe St. 65802.
B18-60231/Chap. 13. Frederick James Powell II; 20200 Hallelujah Drive, Saint Robert 65584.
B18-60232/Chap. 13. Kristina Kay Shank; 210 W. Pheasant Lane, Willard 65781.
B18-60233/Chap. 7. Ryan L. Carr; 116 Tower Road, Highlandville 65669.
B18-60234/Chap. 7. Amanda Phaye Mills; 2433 W. Deerfield St. 65807.
B18-60235/Chap. 7. Angelica M. McGovern; 202 E. Bennett St., Apt D-1 65804.
B18-60236/Chap. 7. Jason Wade Carstairs; 226 W. Tracker Road, Apt. 206, Nixa 65714.
B18-60237/Chap. 13. Shon D. Morris; 3822 W. Dawson St. 65802.
B18-60238/Chap. 7. Thomas C. Watts; 2455 Petrus Circle, Ozark 65721.
B18-60239/Chap. 13. Amy Leora Smith; 2441 N. Johnson Ave. 65803.
B18-60240/Chap. 7. James R. Gayer; P.O. Box 106, Cabool 65689.
B18-60241/Chap. 7. Wayne Michael Logan; 841 S. Homewood Ave. 65802.
B18-60242/Chap. 7. Carl Lane Wilson; 1211 W. Hartley St., Ozark 65721.
B18-60243/Chap. 7. Kevin Kerry Oylear; 705 S. Howell, Unit 3, West Plains 65775.
B18-60244/Chap. 7. Jeffrey Allen Cole; 215 E. Kimberly St., Republic 65738.
B18-60245/Chap. 7. James Garry Cook; 231 Hawthorne Road, Highlandville 65669.
B18-60246/Chap. 7. Joyce Marie Ramel; 358 Bristol Road, Walnut Shade 65771.
B18-60247/Chap. 7. Andrew Jackson DeShurley; 233 N. Park Manor Blvd., Lebanon 65536.
B18-60248/Chap. 7. Scott Patrick Peebles; 1500 S. Golden Ave., No 81 65807.
B18-60249/Chap. 7. Rachelle Evelyn Bunker; 3611 N. 11th St., Ozark 65721.
B18-60250/Chap. 7. Kevin L. Winslow; 179 Clark Drive, Highlandville 65669.
B18-60251/Chap. 7. Daryl Victoria Smith; 519 N. Wall St., Walnut Grove 65770.
B18-60252/Chap. 7. Kari Sue Jones; 217 W. McGee 65707.
B18-60253/Chap. 13. Dusty J. Young; 2050 W. Hicks Road, Nixa 65714.
B18-60254/Chap. 7. Keaton Thomas Kyle; 112 John St., Ste. A, Rogersville 65742.
B18-60255/Chap. 7. John Wayland Foster; 4281 Shady Grove, Cabool 65689.
B18-60256/Chap. 13. John Salvatore Franco; 920 W. Washita St. 65807.
B18-60257/Chap. 13. Sabrina Sophia Murphy; 32620 Normal Drive, Eldridge 65463.
B18-60258/Chap. 7. Micky Eugene Smiley; 2754 N. Farm Road 209, Strafford 65757.
B18-60259/Chap. 7. Christy Lynn Coe; 3404 State Route AB, West Plains 65775.
B18-60260/Chap. 13. Angel Antonio Leiva Perez; 2779 S. Ryan Place 65807.
B18-60261/Chap. 13. Andrea Gibson Reaves; P.O. Box 402, Strafford 65757.
B18-60262/Chap. 13. William Edward Cole Jr.; 4919 N. 13th St., Ozark 65721.
B18-60263/Chap. 13. Ian Patrick Hafer; 3737 W. Roxbury St. 65807.
B18-60264/Chap. 13. Thelma Louis Krick; 510 S. Robert St., Nixa 65714.
B18-60265/Chap. 13. Herbert Peter Lappin; 265 Falling Rock Road, Elkland 65644.

Comments

No comments on this story |
Please log in to add your comment
Editors' Pick

Startup Corner: Brian Hillman and Tyy Ward, Weekend Warrior Fisherman/Beyond Adventure Productions

The company's brand is designed "for those who primarily recreate or have goal-driven outdoor adventures on the weekends."

Most Read
SBJ.net Poll
Which medical marijuana initiative(s) will you vote for on Nov. 6?

View results