YOUR BUSINESS AUTHORITY

Springfield, MO

Log in Subscribe

On the Record: July 30-Aug. 5, 2018

Posted online

Deeds of Trust
Listed here are deeds of trust and mortgages, in amounts of $100,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by grantor, grantee, note amount and legal description of the property involved in the transaction.
July 6-12, 2018
City Utilities Community Credit Union to Joseph and Brittany Wise; 200,000; L2, Oak Knolls, fourth addition.
Commerce Bank to Allen M. Shevey; 436,500; L7, Oak Hill Terrace, amended.
Commissioner of Housing and Urban Development to Leah Taylor-Barkett; 411,000; L43, Cherry Hills.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Larry and Ericka Helmer; 148,484; L42, Saddleclub Estates, Phase I.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Joshua and Emily Decker; 307,990; L90, University Heights.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Danielle and Jeffrey Weiner; 132,554; L10, Westwood Hills, first addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Richard and Kyungwha Jennings; 129,805; L17, Chestnut South, first addition.
Donald and Patricia McCurry Trust to 405 Beam Family Trust; 120,000; sec. 25, twp. 30, range 23, SW.
Embrace Home Loans Inc. to Maxwell and Michelle Leverich; 196,000; L24, Glendale Heights.
Endeavor Capital LLC to John and Tammy Dock; 177,500; L18, Deer Lake South, Phase I.
Fairway Independent Mortgage Group to David and Diann McNally; 102,900; L1, Frisco Heights.
FCS Financial to Richard and Kathy Dean Trust; 350,000; sec. 33, twp. 30, range 24, NE.
FCS Financial to Richard and Kathy Dean Trust; 500,000; sec. 33, twp. 30, range 24, NE.
First Community Credit Union to Michael and Sara Dockins; 180,000; sec. 24, twp. 31, range 23, NE.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Jeffrey and Amy Crawford; 176,739; L61, Cedar Creek.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Jeffrey and Stephanie Cumley; 410,000; sec. 21, twp. 28, range 22, SE.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Cherokee Estates, second addition; 187,392; L120, Cherokee Estates, second addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Chuck Anderson; 160,200; L5, Cardinal Hills.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Kory M. and Mindy Armstrong; 230,960; L18, Southern Hills of Springfield.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Colton Andrew and Heather Calhoun; 155,400; sec. 9, twp. 30, range 20, SW.
Foundation Credit Union to Billy Mathis; 122,000; L30-31, Teton Estates.
Franklin American Mortgage Co. to Ronald Jr. and Glenda Robertson; 142,373; sec. 28, twp. 31, range 24, NW.
Franklin American Mortgage Co. to Ronald Bell; 130,920; L75, Meador Park Estates, first addition.
Franklin American Mortgage Co. to Brett Austin; 123,869; L50, Deer Run, Phase II.
Freedom Bank of Southern Missouri to Elite Homes LLC; 196,000; L46, White Oaks.
Freedom Mortgage Co. to Richard and Deborah Polk; 140,000; L42, Kay Pointe, Phase I.
Gateway Mortgage Group LLC to Elyse Gomez; 105,061; L41, Meador Park Estates.
Gershman Mortgage to Amy Bishard; 203,500; L55, Cloverhill Estates, Phase II.
Gershman Mortgage to Renee and Terry Riley; 137,500; sec. 28, twp. 29, range 21, SW.
Gershman Mortgage to Tawnya Smith; 115,371; L28, R.L. Chapman addition.
Great Southern Bank to Kelly Brennan and David Zimmerman; 156,600; L15, Ozark Land Co.’s addition.
Great Southern Bank to Wesley and Ruth Jones; 125,000; L28, Martin Estates, first addition.
Guaranty Bank to Bill Hessman; 100,000; L115, Junction City.
Guaranty Bank to Stacey Ray and Brenda Felts; 151,905; L2, Logan Estates.
Guaranty Bank to Crabby Bull Properties LLC; 110,000; L13-14, Sunset, second addition.
Guaranty Bank to Biak Hnun, Tawk Luai, Hlawn Rem and Ngun Sui; 170,356; L20, Blackman Woods.
Guaranty Bank to Justin Wise; 329,000; sec. 20, twp. 29, range 20, SW.
Guaranty Bank to Coryell Commons Heights LLC; 4,180,000; L5, Monterey Heights.
Guaranty Bank to Susan and Stephen Meamber; 135,500; L12, Whispering Oak Estates, Phase IV.
Guaranty Bank to Chad and Darcie Jaeger; 445,500; L13, Woodfield Park, first addition.
Guaranty Bank to Kurt D. Hellweg Trust; 2,167,200; L25, Highland Springs, Castlebay addition.
Guaranty Bank to Dupree Properties LLC; 174,000; L5, Brookwood.
Guaranty Bank to Courtney E. Durham; 100,000; L22, Huntington Pointe, Phase I.
Hawthorn Bank to Enactus; 4,165,000; L1-3, Theissen Wineries.
Home Mortgage Group to Barbara Bradford; 145,726; L34, Vermillion Estates.
Home Point Financial Corp. to Heather R. and Scott W. Leonhart; 300,000; sec. 12, twp. 29, range 21, NW.
Hometown Equity Mortgage of Saint Louis Inc. to Gavin Hill; 100,642; L13, Lurvey’s, fifth addition.
Keller Mortgage LLC to Zeb A. Thompson; 151,210; L32, Abbey Lane, first addition.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Joann Hawkins; 128,000; L1, Cinnamon Square, ninth addition.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Thomas and Hannah Richardson; 155,454; L7, Monte Cristo, Phase I.
Mid-Missouri Bank to All Square Construction LLC; 150,400; L23, Windsor on the Hill.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Trevor and Rachel Renshaw; 150,000; sec. 33, twp. 30, range 24, NW.
Mortgage Investment Services Co. to Thomas and Valerie Peterson; 137,200; sec. 22, twp. 30, range 20, NW.
Mortgage Lenders of America LLC to Robert and Brittany Rueker; 193,982; sec. 21, twp. 30, range 22, NW.
New American Funding to Lindsey Drew; 125,582; L11, Brookline.
OakStar Bank to Meghan and Dante Lacivita; 116,000; L32-33, Marlborough Woods.
OakStar Bank to Marvin and Victoria Walker; 237,000; L36, Marlborough Manor, first addition.
OakStar Bank to Kristopher and Vanessa Kelly; 243,000; L25, Fox Hollow Estates.
OakStar Bank to April Roper and Renette Wardlow; 224,360; L1, Sinissipppi Hills, first addition.
OakStar Bank to James and Jill Clary; 182,000; L66, Vintage Hills Manor.
OakStar Bank to Kristopher and Vanessa Kelly; 372,000; sec. 15, twp. 29, range 21, SW.
OakStar Bank to Meagan Leppien and Brandon Poole; 246,905; L10, Mission Hills, second addition.
OakStar Bank to Abbey Poindexter; 159,790; L12, Catalina Terrace.
OakStar Bank to Matt Tindell and Jackie King; 195,200; sec. 8, twp. 30, range 22, SW.
OakStar Bank to Kevin and Courtney Pybas; 120,000; L34, Brentwood South.
OakStar Bank to Alex and Diana Cano; 260,000; sec. 18, twp. 28, range 22, SW.
OakStar Bank to Kristina Ladner and Brittany Pauley; 137,775; L27, Sunwood Square, second addition.
One Reverse Mortgage LLC to Leah Taylor-Barkett; 411,000; L43, Cherry Hills.
Peoples Community Bank to Danny and Joyce Burton; 116,601; sec. 1, twp. 28, range 23, NW.
PrimeLending to Patricia Nichols; 119,310; L5, Rockwood Heights.
PrimeLending to Cyren and Catherine Rico; 145,015; L12, Old Vineyard Estates.
PrimeLending to David Scrivner; 135,375; L3-4, Northern Lights.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Elizabeth Williamson; 135,850; L46-47, East Elm Street addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Erik and Angela Trostel; 155,466; 728 S. Sparks Ave.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Doug and Tammy Flowers; 261,182; L13, Coppermill Estates.
Rural Missouri Inc. to Jay and Sarah Anderson; 107,100; sec. 22, twp. 30, range 20, SW.
Simmons Bank to Michael Bartlett and Maren Jennings; 137,740; L11, Countryland, Phase II.
Simmons Bank to Phillip and Teresa Rowan; 122,735; L39, Southern Heights, second addition.
Simmons Bank to Samantha Price; 106,400; L4, Crescent addition.
Simmons Bank to Michael Selsor; 111,920; L16, Park Crest Village.
Simmons Bank to Lakewood Center Property LLC; 2,170,000; L1-2, Twin Oaks Center.
Simmons Bank to Anthony Morris; 170,590; L8, Southern Hills of Springfield.
Simmons Bank to Ryan P. and Sarah J. Brown; 170,000; L2, Southern Hills of Springfield.
Southern Bank to Kathleen Loomer Trust; 140,000; L11, Ravenwood South.
Springfield First Community Bank to Micah and Nicole Osborne; 420,000; sec. 17, twp. 28, range 21, NW.
Springfield First Community Bank to Kent Otto; 128,155; L477, Massey’s addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Aaron Durham and Prisca Awuor; 128,709; L30, McClernon Springs.
Springfield First Community Bank to Andrew Kochevar; 128,250; L9, K.H. Browns.
Springfield First Community Bank to Denise and Jayne Heintz; 172,882; L30, Primrose Place, third addition.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Brooke and Joseph Whisenhunt; 118,750; L18, Brentwood Estates, second addition.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Norita Wilson and Mark Solomon; 149,000; L22, Rivercut Golf Community, Phase VI.
State Farm Bank to Virginia Marsey; 101,250; L9, Mardeana Hills South, third addition.
Systematic Savings Bank to JJJ Development LLC; 500,000; L41 and L56, Springfield, original plat.
The First National Bank & Trust Company of Vinita to Jay R. and Bobbie L. Chase; 112,500; L67, Kay Pointe, Phase I.
U.S. Bank to Edge Trust; 620,313; sec. 20, twp. 29, range 21, NW.
U.S. Bank to Rexford III and Angela Plank; 160,000; L60, Spring Creek, Phase I.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to Jeffrey and Theresa Sowash; 286,020; sec. 4, twp. 29, range 22, NE.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to Daniel II and Alexandria Jacobs; 179,784; L88, Shadowood.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to James R. III and Angela F. Reid; 170,000; L7, Cedarbrook.
Veterans United Home Loans to Joshua Huston; 122,477; L53, Westgate.
Whispering Wings Inc. to Grady and Kelley Goodwyn; 166,000; sec. 3, twp. 29, range 23, NE.
Wood & Huston Bank to RRRowden LLC; 318,400; sec. 3, twp. 28, range 22, SE.
July 13-19, 2018
Arvest Bank to Tyler M. and Sarah G. Abele; 142,373; sec. 29, twp. 29, range 21, NE.
Arvest Bank to Jarett L. and Angie M. Metheny; 157,400; L14, Forest Ridge.
Arvest Bank to Jonivan and Jade Stanley; 241,656; L4, Hellmich-Wagner.
Arvest Bank to Daniel J. Romine and Derek A. Ankrom; 297,000; L1, Wild Horse, Phase I.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Richard R. and Amy J. Winburn; 322,905; sec. 25, twp. 30, range 21, NE.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Daniel A. and Tara C. Kersten; 126,400; L9, Park Crest Village, fourth addition.
BancorpSouth Bank to Alan R. Munde and Kathryn R. Ledbetter; 115,000; L15-16, Boulevard Terrace addition.
BancorpSouth Bank to Judy Modglin; 148,000; L4, Westbrooke Centre, final plat.
BancorpSouth Bank to Judy Modglin Trust; 147,678; L4, Chestnut Place.
BancorpSouth Bank to Bryan Properties LLC; 242,400; sec. 24, twp. 29, range 22, SW.
BancorpSouth Bank to Bryan L. Moris and Amy K. Farrell; 161,446; L8, Southland Village, first addition.
Bank of America to Sandra Jane Raub; 150,000; L8, Quail Creek, Phase II.
Bank of America to Charles Thomas and Terri Kaye Choate; 120,000; L1, Knox Frances Duemler.
Bank of Billings to Blake Edward and Ashley Brie Cantrell; 117,000; L3-4, Eagan-Buxton, fourth addition.
Bank of Bolivar to All Square Construction LLC; 130,500; L38, Saddleclub Estates, Phase I.
Bank of Edwardsville to Coyle Mechanical Supply Inc.; 910,000; sec. 20, twp. 29, range 21, NE.
CU Community Credit Union to Patricia V. Asato; 100,000; L34, Carver Woods.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Ward D. and Lori Roaseau; 154,540; L20, Monte Cristo, Phase II.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to River Oaks Retirement Community; 669,000; L2, River Oaks Retirement Community, Phase II.
Churchill Mortgage Corp. to Troy and Suzanne Cronkhite; 189,994; L7, Oak Knolls, first addition.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to Anthony W. Foster and Sara G. Young; 117,000; L49, Diamond View Estates, Phase II.
CMG Mortgage Inc. to Brandon Foley; 114,646; L16, Bumgarner addition.
Collette Pauline Wiley Trust to RCC Trust; 110,000; L17, Country Club Village.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Jack Charles and Christine Mildred Kamin; 123,920; L18, Woodland Park Estates, Phase III.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Colton Lee Sawyer and Olivia Izetta Arnold; 155,454; L16, Whispering Oak, Phase IV.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to David M. and Jennifer N. English; 139,393; L18, Meadow View Heights.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Lawrence R. Oliver and Anne Kome; 199,500; sec. 22, twp. 30, range 22, SW.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Marcus C. and Jennifer White; 150,350; sec. 30, twp. 29, range 20, NW.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Daniel and Mallory Chitwood; 141,637; L10, Westview Heights addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Mark and Jennifer Goodard; 235,554; L3-4, Brentwood Estates amended.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Matt and Jerusha Campbell; 159,953; L13, Whispering Meadows, Phase II.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Michelle Norris; 169,375; L2, City Woods North.
Ditech Financial LLC to Robert W. Felton and Kelly M. Shipley; 120,850; L2, Timberline Estates, first addition.
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp. to Noah Michael Amman; 127,645; L9, Ridgedale addition.
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp. to Robert Clements; 123,750; L18, Park Crest Estates.
FirstBank to Nicholas R. and Tara Hein; 620,000; sec. 32, twp. 29, range 20, SW.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Christopher C. and Mandy Lynne Freeman; 151,455; L11, Bristow J.E., first addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Alvis Tracy Lemonds and Donyta Rae Upton; 267,900; L21, White Oaks.
Franklin American Mortgage Co. to Weslee Long and Jessica Klingensmith; 197,600; L7, Eastwood Hills South.
Franklin American Mortgage Co. to Ronnie Lee Gonzales and Shanna Carmichael; 269,968; L69, Del Prado Hills, second addition.
Franklin American Mortgage Co. to Jason M. and Wilma Luttrell; 185,000; L42, Ashcroft Estates, Phase III.
Gateway Mortgage Group LLC to Andrew Bennett Sparks; 214,700; L27, Morningside.
Gershman Mortgage to Shawn E. and Jennifer A. Freeman; 228,681; L59, Lexington Square, Phase I.
Gershman Mortgage to Alexis Wallace; 103,097; L19, Emery and McCann’s addition.
Gershman Mortgage to James and Sara Powell; 135,800; L35, Hattiesburg Hills, Phase V.
Gershman Mortgage to Nathan and Cheyenne Herd; 116,844; L1, Eastborough addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Patrick and Mitzi Coe; 163,030; L28, Stonehinge replat.
Gershman Mortgage to Jacob A. Steffins; 151,340; L20, Deer Lake South, Phase II.
Great Southern Bank to Valerie K. Boyce; 377,600; sec. 23, twp. 28, range 23, NW.
Great Southern Bank to Jason and Dawn Bekemeier; 227,700; L18, Cinnamon on the Hill, first addition.
Guaranty Bank to Brian and Leteshia Royster; 134,100; L51, Cloverhill Estates, Phase I, final plat.
Guaranty Bank to Kerri Lynn Brown; 104,080; L2, South Haven.
Guaranty Bank to James Strunk Construction LLC; 262,700; L16, Prairie View Heights, 12th addition.
Guaranty Bank to Colton Homes LLC; 232,000; L11, Prairie View Heights, seventh addition.
Guaranty Bank to Steven Edward Skaggs; 174,503; L14, Cherry Hills South.
Guaranty Bank to Jason and Angela O’Neal; 500,000; L4, Eagle’s Landing.
Guaranty Bank to Isaac J. and Rebecca R. Weber; 128,250; L3-4, Calhoun and Saunders addition.
Guaranty Bank to Miguel A. Salazar and Karen E. Nava; 130,099; L25, Deer Run, Phase I.
Legacy Bank & Trust to TWM3 Connection LLC; 215,000; L12, North Springfield original plat.
Mid America Lending to Laura E. Naegele; 112,917; L123, Roanoke.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Austin Arndt-McKibben and Brandee Arndt; 375,000; L16, Kingswood, Phase II, Highland Springs addition.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Jaime Dylan Apollo Blair; 160,353; L4, Meadow Lake Estates.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Landon R. and Darlene J. Wells; 145,449; L18, Monte Cristo, Phase II.
Mid-Missouri Bank to William Wayne and Cathy Lou White and Ronnie Lynn and Tammy Marie McElhany; 108,267; sec. 28, twp. 28, range 23, SW.
Missouri Mortgage Services LLC to Robert W. Mitchell; 158,557; L10, Deer Lake South, Phase II.
Missouri Mortgage Services LLC to Tyler S. Burris; 106,600; L2, Hill and Dale, fifth addition.
Movement Mortgage LLC to John Christopher Howery and Alyssa Rose McGregor; 142,373; L27, Westwood Estates.
Movement Mortgage LLC to Joseph David Wolthuis; 129,000; L32, Lightner Landing.
Navy Federal Credit Union to John V. and Emily Fenwick; 278,528; sec. 28, twp. 29, range 20, NE.
New American Funding to Harry H. and Earline Maynard-Reid; 114,400; L16-18, Parkhazel addition.
New American Funding to Dennis and Mamie R. Jaycox; 166,250; L1, Woodhills.
New American Funding to Rafael Lomeli Jr.; 141,685; L48, Countryland, Phase V.
New American Funding to Loring Bullard and Elizabeth Siegfried; 208,000; L7, Boehm Place.
OakStar Bank to Eric and Rebekah Whanger; 104,080; L44, Webster Park.
OakStar Bank to Justin and Lauren Hassell; 177,995; L5, Sparkman addition.
OakStar Bank to Gerard Oghlakian and Najarian Aline; 615,000; L16, San Poppi at Millwood, Phase III.
OakStar Bank to Chan Hocklander; 125,305; L48, Sunmeadow Estates.
OakStar Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 256,000; L6, Wild Horse, Phase IV.
OakStar Bank to Brad Lewis; 111,200; L1, Whispering Meadows.
OakStar Bank to Andrew T. Carlstrom; 265,000; L3-4, Rolling Acres Estates.
OakStar Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 300,000; L39, Wild Horse, Phase IV.
OakStar Bank to Minard Trust; 100,000; L7, Lakewood Hills, Block E.
OakStar Bank to Jason S. and Ashlee N. Iseminger; 245,650; sec. 4, twp. 29, range 23, NW.
OakStar Bank to Nathan and Nicole Pounds; 264,618; L24, Windsor Park, Phase III.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to Knotts Construction LLC; 351,435; L24, Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Old Missouri Bank to Juan Andres Rodriguez-Nieto and Beatriz Rodriguez; 223,000; L46, Town and Country Estates, second addition.
Peoples Community Bank to Chad and Tosha Blansit; 282,500; L10, Valley Park Estates.
PrimeLending to Tex L. Harris; 120,086; L35, Orchard Crest, seventh addition.
PrimeLending to Brandon John and Sandra Ray Mohlis; 116,844; sec. 01, twp. 29, range 22, SW.
PrimeLending to Jean-Paul R. Peltier; 155,000; L23, Barrington Park.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Alan E. and Catherine M. Moore; 134,666; sec. 16, twp. 30, range 22, NE.
ReverseMortgages.com to James H. and Nadine Smith; 222,000; L22, Lewis Ranch addition.
Ronald L. and Sue Carrol Terry to Kristen L. Scheer; 300,000; L29, Mellow Ridge.
Rural Missouri Inc. to Llama Nation Properties LLC; 1,830,000; sec. 10, twp. 28, range 22, NE.
Simmons Bank to Damien Shelangoski; 111,550; L35, Deer Run, Phase II.
Simmons Bank to Sijuade Otunomo; 191,369; L63, Bent Tree, Phase I.
Southern Bank to Bryan Properties LLC; 328,000; sec. 24, twp. 29, range 22, SW.
Southern Bank to Ronald L. and Joan M. Ohlgren; 226,000; L17, Holiday addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Robert W. McBride Trust; 178,000; L1, Phelps Park Terraces.
Springfield First Community Bank to Mark Z. and Jessica N. McDonald; 299,250; L38, Cinnamon Square.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Daniel and Lindsey Bravin; 424,000; L21, Lexington Square, Phase III.
Town & Country Bank to Jimmy L. and Carla Sue Hearod; 160,000; L7, Rolling Meadows.
TruHome Solutions LLC to Cody D. Weatherford; 100,909; L8, Cliborn’s addition (Republic).
U.S. Bank to Patrick S. and Amy M. Morrow; 186,800; L49, Ridgeview Terrace, first addition.
U.S. Bank to Rickie D. and Kay J. Miller; 116,000; L3, Pigg’s, fifth addition.
United Wholesale Mortgage to Nancy Bottorf; 155,677; L25, Cedar Creek.
Veterans United Home Loans to Harold and Annetta Hill; 175,000; L7, Timberline Estates, first addition.
Wells Fargo Bank to Sandra L. Colson; 105,600; L28, Fox Creek.


Newly Licensed City Businesses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in the city of Springfield filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business.
July 9-15, 2018
A&E Factory Services LLC; same; 3333 Beverly Road, Ste. B2, Hoffman Estates, IL 60179; 3630 E. Front Road, Kansas City; (816) 245-5025; repair.
Matt Bradford; B&R Property Rehab; 2020 E. Cardinal St. 65804; same; (417) 633-6644; special trades contractor.
Ki Brothers K BBQ LLC; Bawi Korean BBQ; 4121 S. National Ave. 65804; same; n/a; liquor by drink-Sunday.
BG Studios Photography; same; 2144 E. Republic Road, Ste. E208 65804; same; (720) 474-7647; photographer/photofinish.
Chelsea Thornton; same; 3226 W. Calhoun St. 65802; same; (304) 365-1674; service agent.
Dennis Maina; Clean Service; 1326 W. Sackett St. 65807; same; (417) 655-7502; cleaning/maintenance service.
Collins Contracting LLC; Collins Contracting; 201 Arrowhead Hills Drive, Fenton 63026; same; (636) 349-6464; special trades contractor.
Communities of Recovery Inc.; same; P.O. Box 6224, Branson 65615; 2026 S. Prairie Lane; (417) 501-1032; group home-nonprofit.
Communities of Recovery Inc.; same; P.O. Box 6224, Branson 65615; 232 W. Morningside St.; (417) 501-1032; group home-nonprofit.
Communities of Recovery Inc.; same; P.O. Box 6224, Branson 65615; 1312 W. Broadmoor St.; (417) 501-1032; group home-nonprofit.
Communities of Recovery Inc.; same; P.O. Box 6224, Branson 65615; 633 W. Westview St.; (417) 501-1032; group home-nonprofit.
Communities of Recovery Inc.; same; P.O. Box 6224, Branson 65615; 2254 S. Clay Ave.; (417) 501-1032; group home-nonprofit.
Corporate & Personal Assistants LLC; same; 1208 W. Battlefield Road 65807; same; (417) 419-7199; service agent.
Courageous Business Connect; same; 3662 S. Kansas Ave. 65807; same; (417) 496-9124; service agent.
Shannon Murphy and Jake Crutcher; Crutcher Real Estate LLC; 637 W. Republic Road, Ste. B100 65807; same; (417) 893-0993; real estate broker/sales.
Cynthia Ussery-Hood; Cymphony’s; P.O. Box 14375 65814; 426 W. Commercial St.; (417) 326-9432; retail merchant.
Edward Nelson Jr.; Ed’s Home Renovation Services; 155 Thunder Road, Buffalo 65622; same; (417) 733-5488; special trades contractor.
Edward M. Martin; same; 600 N. Boonville Ave., Apt. 311 65806; same; (417) 693-1656; trucking service.
Greg Swadley; same; 207 S. Foster Ave. 65802; same; (417) 837-9142; trucking service.
House of Hope; same; 510 W. Silsby 65807; 2319 N. Boonville Ave.; (573) 944-1614; group home-nonprofit.
Jaclyn L. Kohler; same; 3411 S. Scenic Ave. 65807; 1110 E. Republic St., Ste. 108A; (417) 450-8875; massage technician.
Tin LLC; Jani-King; 3218 S. Elmira Ave. 65807; same; (443) 687-4617; cleaning/maintenance service.
Jean Lawson; same; 526 E. Meadowmere St. 65807; same; (941) 928-7869; service agent.
Johnson Roofing Construction LLC; same; 11528 Forrest Hill Lane, Neosho 64850; same; (417) 317-2055; special trades contractor.
Kelly Enlow; Kelly’s Kleaning Services; 1021 S. Stewart Ave. 65804; same; (417) 242-8140; cleaning/maintenance service.
Kimberly Mundt; same; 3809 W. Kay Pointe Blvd. 65802; 2407 S. Campbell Ave.; (417) 299-6003; service agent.
Anthony Money; Lay’d Bacc Entertainment; 850 S. Rogers Ave. 65804; same; (636) 634-7058; service agent.
Man Handy LLC; same; 1666 E. McDaniel St. 65802; same; (417) 766-8146; special trades contractor.
Meyer Logistics Inc.; same; 360 E. 25th St., Jasper, IN 47546; 2410 W. Vista St.; (812) 481-7166; truck terminal/unload depot.
Modern Home Innovations LLC; same; 1529 W. Maplewood St. 65807; same; (417) 343-5303; special trades contractor.
Hermida Madera; My 6 Sweets Thrift Shop; 1544 N. National Ave. 65803; same; (417) 619-8827; retail merchant.
Nancy Bowers; same; 1625 S. Madaline Terrace 65804; same; (417) 551-2142; trucking service.
Connor Collard; Next Level Productions by Connor Collard; 1028 E. Saint Louis St., No. 1129A 65806; same; (417) 693-1558; service agent.
Gladys Pagan; Paparazzi Jewelry and Accessories; 4347 S. Weller Ave., No. F226 65804; same; (417) 268-7649; distributor.
Paul Stoddard Construction LLC; same; 9535 N. Farm Road 173 65803; same; (417) 872-6386; special trades contractor.
Powers Gates and Lighting LLC; same; 2733 E. Battlefield St., No. 261 65804; 3054 E. Elm St.; (417) 986-7676; special trades contractor.
Pro Electric LLC; same; 5320 Speaker Road, Kansas City, KS 66106; same; (913) 621-6611; electrical contractor.
Property Pro LLC; same; 4224 N. Farm Road 129 65803; same; (417) 772-6672; special trades contractor.
RCCS LLC; same; 931 E. Redbud Lane 65803; same; (417) 844-8459; special trades contractor.
Robert Doria; same; 211 W. Broadmoor 65807; same; (417) 840-7785; distributor.
Nathaniel J. Van Devender; Roller Pros LLC; 621 W. Meadowview Drive, No. 3, Nixa 65714; same; (417) 569-5182; special trades contractor.
Ryan Coomer; Ryan Pal Pro; 1940 S. Ingram Mill Road, No. A20 65804; same; (573) 382-2811; service agent.
Raymond G. Brossard-Sims; Salon Ba’Dazz; 1503 S. Fairway Ave. 65804; 3636 S. Campbell Ave. No. 23; (417) 300-9769; beauty shop and retail merchant.
Shorty’s Roadside Service & Towing LLC; Shorty’s Roadside Service; P.O. Box 4492 65801; 503 W. Portland St.; (417) 895-0154; trucking/noncustody towing.
Signature Strands LLC; same; 246 S. Truman Blvd., Nixa 65714; 3256 S. Fremont Ave.; (417) 559-8538; beauty shop and retail merchant.
Smith Realty; same; 3259 E. Sunshine, Ste. C 65804; same; (417) 986-7917; real estate broker/sales.
Alicia Brown; Snottie Lottie’s Siren Salon; 1711 W. Battlefield Road, Ste. J 65807; same; (417) 280-6089; beauty shop and retail merchant.
Westen USA LLC; same; P.O. Box 491, Nixa 65714; 1841 N. Oak Grove Ave.; (417) 597-8173; service agent.


Greene County Business Licenses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in Greene County filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
July 9-15, 2018
Monro Inc.; Car-X Tire and Auto; P.O. Box 8000, Monsey, NY 10952; 412 E. Jackson St., Willard; (417) 742-1110; retail/service corporation.
Itty Bitty Toys LLC; same; 3640 S. Campbell 65807; same; (417) 202-2025; wholesale corporation.
Tasty King of Missouri LLC; Burger King; P.O. Box 57597, Oklahoma City, OK 73157; 2138 N. Glenstone Ave.; (417) 865-3362; retail corporation.
Tasty King of Missouri LLC; Burger King; P.O. Box 57597, Oklahoma City, OK 73157; 3009 S. Campbell Ave.; (417) 882-8672; retail corporation.
Tasty King of Missouri LLC; Burger King; P.O. Box 57597, Oklahoma City, OK 73157; 525 S. National Ave.; (417) 864-5575; retail corporation.
Tasty King of Missouri LLC; Burger King; P.O. Box 57597, Oklahoma City, OK 73157; 1929 W. Republic Road; (417) 890-4033; retail corporation.
Tasty King of Missouri LLC; Burger King; P.O. Box 57597, Oklahoma City, OK 73157; 935 W. Kearney St.; (417) 864-2834; retail corporation.
Robert Michael Doria; same; 211 W. Broadmoor St. 65807; same; (417) 840-7785; retail sole proprietor.
Tease Salon LLC; same; 1332 E. Republic Road, Ste. H 65804; same; (417) 664-3198; corporation.
K-2 Products; same; P.O. Box 1921 65807; 11498 W. Farm Road 48, Walnut Grove; (417) 880-1011; retail sole proprietor.
Warren Frank Muldrow; Cloth Impressions; 3514 W. Tracy Court 65807; same; (417) 343-8751; retail sole proprietor.
July 16-19, 2018
U.S. Beef Corp.; Arby’s No. 8424; 4923 E. 49th St., Tulsa, OK 74135; 1320 U.S. Highway 60, Republic; (417) 732-7120; retail corporation.
Show Me Kettle Corn LLC; same; 3385 S. Rinks Lane 65807; same; (417) 362-0177; wholesale sole proprietor.
Felix Tech Inc.; same; 4303 S. Hillcrest Ave. 65810; same; (417) 425-1095; service corporation.
Sticks Mobile RV Repair LLC; same; 7711 E. Highway 60, Lot 48, Rogersville 65742; same; (417) 830-9286; retail/service sole proprietor.

Federal Tax Liens
Listed here are federal tax liens filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
July 6-12, 2018
25006. Pro Seal Restoration LLC; 2610 S. Keystone Drive, Republic, 65738; business; 32,484.
25008. Carol Rollins; 2227 S. Marlan Ave. 65804; individual; 41,400.
25007. Debra J. Tanner; 448 S. Farm Road 89 65802; individual; 5,016.
25668. Queen City Air Freight Inc.; P.O. Box 103, Joplin 64802; business; 6,920.
July 13-19, 2018
25883. John C. Spitz; 4926 S. Stanton 65810; individual (trust fund); 11,649.
25721. Julie D. Campbell; P.O. Box 609, Brookline 65619; n/a; 26,282.
25720. Anita M. Hampton; 905 S. Pickwick Ave. 65804; individual; 39,222.
25723. Neoma Hangsleben; 621 N. Boston Lane, Apt. 29, Republic 65738; individual; 12,766.
25724. Timothy J. Parker; 2740 N. Mayfair Ave. 65803; individual; 31,636.
25722. Sensory Integration Inc.; 309 South Ave. 65806; business; 44,939.

Federal Tax Lien Releases
Listed here are federal tax lien releases filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
July 6-12, 2018
25010. Ronald S. and Nichole I. Phillips; 27 W. Draper St., Fair Grove, 65648; individual; 41,675.
25011. Gugliotta Construction LLC; 1875 S. Farm Road 87 65802; business; 11,600.
25012. Mothers Touch Learning Center and Scenic LLC; 3386 S. Scenic Ave. 65807; business; 11,207.
25013. Dallas S. and Diane L. Owen; 3126 E. Valley Water Mill Road, No. 3007 65803; individual; 13,274.
25014. Structo and Rock Solid Solutions LLC; P.O. Box 3866 65808; business; 6,023.
24670. Jerrilyn Anghel; 1455 S. Lovers Lane 65804; individual; 96,368.
July 13-19, 2018
25885. George Daniel Harriman; 1715 S. Kimbrough Ave. 65807; business; 162,066.
25886. George Daniel Harriman; 1715 S. Kimbrough Ave. 65807; business; 126,415.
25725. KWZ Enterprises LLC; 254 Loganberry Drive, Rogersville 65742; business; 7,753.
25726. Moyer Consulting & Contracting; 3441 S. Campbell Ave. 65807; business; 12,218.
25727. Bambu LLC; 1338 E. Battlefield St. 65804; business; 20,725.
25728. Moyer Consulting & Contracting; 3441 S. Campbell Ave. 65807; business; 12,204.
25646. Lee Jay Montgomery; 2116 N. Fort Ave. 65803; individual; 13,681.

State Tax Liens
Listed here are state tax liens filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
July 13-19, 2018
26013. Adam R. Kaltenbach; 3925 N. Field Crest Lane, Strafford 65757; n/a; 139,139.

State Tax Lien Releases
Listed here are state tax lien releases taxes filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
July 6-12, 2018
24657. Shenoa L. Simpson; n/a; individual; 7,898.

Bankruptcies
The following petitions were filed and relief was granted in the United States Bankruptcy Court in Kansas City for the Western District of Missouri, as a matter of public record. The bankruptcies were received at the federal clerk’s office in Springfield. The bankruptcies appear in order of case, chapter, petitioner and address. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
June 23-30, 2018
B18-60739/Chap. 7. Gary Crawford; 16551 Titan Road, Saint Robert 65584.
B18-60740/Chap. 7. Christina Minehardt; 1620 W. High St. 65803.
B18-60741/Chap. 7. Jesse and Kristen Carroll; 14260 Carat Lane, Dixon 65459.
B18-60742/Chap. 7. Scott and Amanda Wathen; 121 Kyle Ct., Apt. B, Rogersville 65742.
B18-60743/Chap. 7. John and Kathy Erwin; 12284 Nevill Road, Mountain Grove 65711.
B18-60744/Chap. 13. Cynthia Bacon; 328 E. Greenwood, 65807.
B18-60745/Chap. 7. Stephen and Loretta Robertson; 111 Hayes St., Lot 19, Forsyth 65653.
B18-60746/Chap. 7. Jeffrey and Tracy Poole; 801 Emerald Lane, Lebanon 65536.
B18-60747/Chap. 7. Casey Chestnut; 2601 N. Cresthaven Ave., Apt. M203 65803.
B18-60748/Chap. 7. David Uzzell and Rachel Looker; 587 N. Farm Road 223 65802.
B18-60749/Chap. 7. Logan and Jennifer Rader; 414 W. Choctaw, Clever 65631.
B18-60750/Chap. 7. Barbara Nunn; 655 S. Hickory Ave., Apt. 7 65809.
B18-60751/Chap. 7. Virginia Thompson; 13523 Highway AN, Success 65570.
B18-60752/Chap. 7. Jessica Carrasco; 22899 Rockford Lane, Waynesville 65583.
B18-60753/Chap. 7. April White; 1632 E. Caravan, Lot C 65803.
B18-60754/Chap. 7. Curtis White; P.O. Box 665, Seymour 65746.
B18-60755/Chap. 7. Linda Aasby; 820 E. Montclair, Apt. 304 65807.
B18-60756/Chap. 7. Steven and Gaylene Goodman; 2644 N. Clayton Ave. 65803.
B18-60757/Chap. 13. Michael and Sandra Woolsey; 22999 Sunnyvale Lane, Lebanon 65536.
B18-60758/Chap. 7. Allan Davis; 3225 S. Franklin 65807.
B18-60759/Chap. 7. Judy Niebruegge; 11945 Lindsey Lane, Success 65570.
B18-60760/Chap. 7. Wesley Johnson and Tara Bonebrake; 2411 E. Berkeley 65804.
B18-60761/Chap. 7. Allison King; 140 Whispering Pine Way, Hollister 65672.
B18-60762/Chap. 13. James and Penny Wingo; 2509 W. Mount Vernon 65802.
July 1-8, 2018
B18-60763/Chap. 7. Kimberly Crouse; 935 W. Edgewood St. 65807.
B18-60764/Chap. 7. Jerry Davis; 213 Grand Prairie Drive, Willard 65781.
B18-60765/Chap. 7. Chantelle Cornwell; 1840 S. Baron Drive, No. 101, Bolivar 65613.
B18-60766/Chap. 7. Cynthia Oliveria; 404 E. Second St., Mountain View 65548.
B18-60767/Chap. 7. Diana Widel; 1404 Frost Drive, No. 4, Ozark 65721.
B18-60768/Chap. 7. Elizabeth Sherwood; 2020 E. Kerr St., Apt. J210 65803.
B18-60769/Chap. 13. Amanda Seaton; 3852 W. Nichols St. 65803.
B18-60770/Chap. 7. Robert Jr. and Janet Eitel; 984 W. Bates Drive, Nixa 65714.
B18-60771/Chap. 13. Allen and Kimberly Woods; 4808 S. Louise, Battlefield 65619.
B18-60772/Chap. 7. Nicholas and Lori Tabor; 303 E. Center, Apt. 112, Rogersville 65742.
B18-60773/Chap. 7. Breauna Crawford; 603 W. Citydel Road, Nixa 65714.
B18-60774/Chap. 7. Jeanette Mackey; 2855 E. Stanford St. 65804.
B18-60775/Chap. 7. Heidi Woods; 2015 W. University, Apt. D408 65807.
B18-60776/Chap. 7. Joseph and Lisa Williams; 16288 Roberson Drive, Houston 65483.
B18-60777/Chap. 7. Denzil and Danielle Barnett; 1322 E. Stanford 65804.
B18-60778/Chap. 7. Jeremiah and Heather Cleek; 725 Frank St., Nixa 65714.
July 9-15, 2018
B18-60779/Chap. 7. Julia Marks; 304 Carmel Valley Way, St. Robert 65584.
B18-60780/Chap. 13. Jeremy and Jessica Huffman; 1343 W. Tracker Road, Nixa 65714.
B18-60781/Chap. 13. Keith Holt; 320 Mill Road, Sparta 65753.
B18-60782/Chap. 7. Scotty and Samantha Mitchell; 449 E. Bedford, Marshfield 65706.
B18-60783/Chap. 7. Kerry Wheeler; 6070 S. Farm Road 131, Brookline 65619.
B18-60784/Chap. 7. Anthony and Brittany Castello; 1517 W. Garrett St., Ozark 65721.
B18-60785/Chap. 7. Lindsay Atteberry; 609 Travis St., Marshfield 65706.
B18-60786/Chap. 7. Satina Greenlee; 507 S. New Ave. 65806.
B18-60787/Chap. 7. Kathlene Gaines; 3035 N. Kentwood, Apt. D111 65803.
B18-60788/Chap. 13. Johnathan and Lisa Johnson; 6805 State Highway KK, Marshfield 65706.
B18-60789/Chap. 13. Julia Thornton; 2719 Planter Road, Brookline 65619.
B18-60790/Chap. 7. Deanna Schmitt; 4347 S. Weller Ave. 65804.
B18-60791/Chap. 7. Alin and Irina Gafencu; 2721 W. Garton Road, Ozark 65721.
B18-60792/Chap. 7. Amber Blair; P.O. Box 8106 65801.
B18-30387/Chap. 13. James McFerron; 328 Austin Place, Reeds Spring 65737.

Springfield Building Permits
Listed here are city of Springfield building permits filed for public record in the Building Development Services Department. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description and address. SFR: single-family residence.
July 16-20, 2018
618. Malout Josan LLC; Build-Co.; commerical renovation-Vapor World infill; 1920-A E. Indpendence St., Ste. A.
617. A&M Pizza Real Estate LLC; Rock Solid Construction; commerical interior demolition; 1219-1223 E. Cherry St.
619. Rapid Robert’s; Missouri Supermarket Builders; commercial building-vehicle and boat storage; 3316 E. Kearney St.

Greene County Building Permits
Listed here are Greene County building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description, address and approximate cost. SFR: single-family residence. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
July 16-20, 2018
3398. No-Bull LLC; Ramsey Building Co.; SFR; South Farm Road 205 65809; 250,000.
3397. No-Bull LLC; Ramsey Building Co.; SFR; South Farm Road 205 65809; 900,000.
3377. Kirk Murrell; same; accessory building; 4915 S. James Ave. 65810; 3,000.
3395. Randy L. McLaughlin; Meek’s Lumber; accessory building; 4898 W. FR 190, Brookline 65619; 12,000.
3247. Equi-Librium Therapy Center Inc.; Great River Associates Inc.; commercial building; 1148 S. Courtney Lane, Rogersville 65742; 15,000.
3389. Justin Barth; Campbell Building & Metal Sales LLC; accessory building; 3562 E. Farm Road 88 65803; 34,000.
3310. Richard Gahm; Gary Rostic; residential addition; 6341 S. Farm Road 15, Billings 65610; 150,000.
3424. Stephen K. Lile; Richland Homes; SFR; 6208 N. Farm Road 239, Strafford 65757; 240,000.
3430. Robert D. Carpenter; same; SFR; 2381 N. Farm Road 227, Strafford 65757; 275,000.
3392. Jason Speer et. al; Steven Larsen; SFR; 5690 S. Farm Road 99, Republic 65738; 200,000.
3436. George M. Hay; Don Hosey; residential remodel; 3352 S. Dogwood Lane 65809; 25,000.
3444. S.E. Prine et. al; Rhoads Design & Construction; residential remodel; 3023 S. State Highway 125, Rogersville 65742; 120,535.

Comments

No comments on this story |
Please log in to add your comment
Editors' Pick

A Conversation With … Cheryl Doran

Features Editor Christine Temple interviews the director of interior design at Sapp Design Associates Architects PC.

Most Read