YOUR BUSINESS AUTHORITY

Springfield, MO

Log in Subscribe

On the Record: Jan. 29-Feb. 4, 2018

Posted online

Springfield Building Permits
Listed here are city of Springfield building permits filed for public record in the Building Development Services Department. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description and address. SFR: single-family residence.
Jan. 8–14, 2018
01713. Hideaway Investments LLC; Connelly Plumbing Co.; new offices in existing building; 1219 E. Division St. 65803.
01142. Guaranty Bank; Level 5; bank branch renovation; 1341 W. Battlefield Rd. 65807.
Jan. 15–21, 2018
01393. American Realty & Development; North American Commercial Constructions LP; commercial renovation; 3333 S. Glenstone Ave., Ste. 120 65804.
00049. James Lea; HA Construction Design; residential remodel; 1361 E. Meadowmere St. 65804.
01708. HA Construction Design; same; commercial renovation; 1349 S. Glenstone Ave., Ste. H 65804.
01579. HA Construction Design; same; commercial renovation; 1349 S. Glenstone Ave., Ste. J 65804.
01466. OOC Investments LLC; Headwaters Home Repair & Remodeling; commercial renovation; 1136 W. Battlefield Road 65807.


Greene County Building Permits
Listed here are Greene County building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description, address and approximate cost. SFR: single-family residence. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Jan. 15–21, 2018
02550. Cantrell’s Patriot Homes; same; SFR; 2247 Citation Ave. 65802; 275,000.
02551. Cantrell’s Patriot Homes; same; SFR; 2017 N. Grindstone Ave. 65802; 250,000.
02552. Cantrell’s Patriot Homes; same; SFR; 1995 S. Grindstone Ave. 65802; 230,000.
02553. Cantrell’s Patriot Homes; same; SFR; 2024 N. Grindstone Ave. 65802; 250,000.
02554. Cantrell’s Patriot Homes; same; SFR; 2331 Citation Ave. 65802; 391,200.
02555. Cantrell’s Patriot Homes; same; SFR; 2047 N. Grindstone Ave. 65802; 250,000.
02556. Cantrell’s Patriot Homes; same; SFR; 2345 N. Citation Ave. 65802; 360,000.
02557. Cantrell’s Patriot Homes; same; SFR; 2359 N. Citation Ave. 65802; 390,000.
02558. Debra L. Ross; Oak Grove Construction; residential remodel; 4671 E. Farm Road 170, Rogersville 65742; 210,000.
02546. Thomas Eskridge; KennCo Construction; residential remodel; 6541 N. Farm Road 175 65803; 188,000.
02548. Gary Rodocker; same; SFR; 6855 W. Farm Road 60, Willard 65781; 155,000.
02539. Erin K. Greer; Weber Home & Land LLC; SFR; 4476 W. Farm Road 205, Rogersvile 65742; 160,000.
02532. Jennifer Holt; same; residential addition; 3701 N. Farm Road 83, Willard 65781; 60,000.


Nixa Building Permits
Listed here are city of Nixa building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant/contractor, project description, address and approximate square footage. SFR: single-family residence.
December 2017
171218. Springfield Sunrooms; 813 E. Montarosa; residential remodel.
171358. Bussell Building; 831 E. Grouse Road; SFR.
171359. Bussell Building; 1657 Eagle Valley Lane; SFR.
171360. Bussell Building; 1667 Eagle Valley Lane; SFR.
171361. Bussell Building; 1655 Eagle Valley Lane; SFR.
171362. Bussell Building; 1665 Eagle Valley Lane; SFR.
171363. Bussell Building; 1651 Eagle Valley Lane; SFR.
171364. Bussell Building; 1662 Eagle Valley Lane; SFR.
171365. Bussell Building; 1670 N. Feather Crest Drive; SFR.
171366. Bussell Building; 1659 Eagle Valley Lane; SFR.
171367. Bussell Building; 1652 N. Feather Crest; SFR.
171391. K. Graham Homes; 1281 S. Waterstone Bend; SFR.
171395. Verna L. Christensen; 571 Lantern Hill; residential remodel.
171400. Bussell Building; 832 E. Purple Martin St.; SFR.
171401. Bussell Building; 1661 Eagle Valley Lane; SFR.
171402. Bussell Building; 1658 N. Feather Crest Drive; SFR.
171403. Bussell Building; 1656 N. Feather Crest Drive; SFR.
171404. Bussell Building; 1653 Eagle Valley Lane; SFR.
171406. Bussell Building; 841 E. Grouse Road; SFR.
171407. Bussell Building; 1654 N. Feather Crest Drive; SFR.
171408. Bussell Building; 1650 N. Feather Crest Drive; SFR.
171409. Bussell Building; 1648 Eagle Valley Drive; SFR.
171410. Bussell Building; 1648 N. Feather Crest Drive; SFR.
171411. Bussell Building; 1644 Eagle Valley Lane; SFR.
171421. Hawthorne Creek Homes; 904 Clare Court; SFR.
171424. Turner Residential Properties; 874 Barracuda; SFR.
171425. Turner Residential Properties; 654 N. Montego St.; SFR.
171426. Turner Residential Properties; 656 N. Maplewood Hills; SFR.
171436. Turner Residential Properties; 379 N. Jacks Fork Court; SFR.
171437. MC Homes; 930 E. Thorndale; SFR.
171438. Kathryn S. Motley; 509 N. Main St.; residential remodel.


Newly Licensed City Businesses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in the city of Springfield filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business.
Jan. 8–14, 2018
i Cui; 2650 N. Barnes Ave., Ste. D-11 65803; 3165 S. Campbell Ave., Ste. B-6 65807; (626) 703-5531; massage technician.
Eric Ring; 1499 Prairie View Road, Joplin 64804; same; (217) 917-2752; special trades contractor.
Exel Inc.; 570 Polaris Parkway, Ste. 275, Westerville, OH 43082; 1904 N. Le Compte Road, Ste. 19 65802; (417) 575-2234; service agent.
Zhang Fengxian; 2727 W. Kearney St. 65803; same; (417) 501-8071; massage technician.
Forgotten Treasures; 2349 E. Kearney St. 65803; same; (417) 379-2827; service agent.
Gamma Lawn Care LLC; 1229 N. Sherman Ave. 65802; same; (636) 357-6950; florist, nursery and greenhouse.
House of Hair LLC; 3444 S. Campbell Ave., Ste. C 65807; same; (417) 501-1970; beauty shop.
House of Hair LLC; 3444 S. Campbell Ave., Ste. C 65807; same; (417) 501-1970; retail merchant.
Howell Commercial Refrigeration Inc.; 810 S. Park Ave. 65802; same; (417) 865-6833; electrical contractor.
John Braziel; 12609 Highway 43, Seneca 64865; P.O. Box 55, Seneca 64865; (209) 605-2325; special trades contractor.
Kombat Cross Training LLC; 1329 E. Republic St., Annex A 65804; same; (417) 838-3001; exercise/health studio/therapy.
Lasting Memories Photography; 1216 W. Highland St. 65807; same; (417) 861-1923; photographer.
Lawn and Order; 324 E. Silsby St. 65807; same; (417) 522-3408; florist, nursery and greenhouse.
Lee Snider; 721 S. Lincoln St., Neosho 64850; same; (417) 389-0592; special trades contractor.
Lucas Walker Business Consulting LLC; 4140 S. Miranda Court 65807; same; (417) 576-7063; service agent.
Missouri River Landscaping & Solutions; 4950 W. Farm Road 156, Ste. 69, Brookline 65619; same; (417) 818-8659; special trades contractor.
P&B Properties LLC; 3048 S. Clifton Ave., Ste. 100 65807; 1007 S. Crutcher Ave. 65804; (417) 887-0501; apartments.
Rainbow Pest Control & Termite LLC; 145 Warehouse Drive, Ste. 4, Branson 65616; same; (417) 337-9711; pest control agent.
Selement Rental Properties; P.O. Box 5045 65801; 1628 N. Benton Ave. 65803; (417) 860-4015; apartments.
Specialized Hail & Dent Co. LLC; 4735 E. Farm Road 144 65809; 1910 S. Stewart Ave., Ste. B 65804; (417) 865-4831; auto repair.
Stainless Fabrication Inc.; 4455 W. Kearney St. 65803; 1339 N. Cedarbrooke Ave. 65802; (417) 865-5696; manufacturer.
Starbucks Coffee; P.O. Box 34442 S-TAX2, Seattle, WA 98124; 1008 E. Battlefield Road, Ste. 116 65807; (417) 885-7069; restaurant.
Steve Grunden; 111 Roney St., Carl Junction 64834; same; (417) 614-7058; special trades contractor.
Superior Drywall; 517 N. Liberty St., Webb City 64834; same; (417) 483-8134; special trades contractor.
Temple Remodeling & Repairs; 1200 S. Lone Pine Ave. 65804; same; (785) 577-0441; special trades contractor.
White Stag Barber Co. LLC; 2620 E. Delmar St. 65804; 1839 E. Independence St., Ste. B 65804; (417) 469-8942; beauty shop.
Jan. 15–21, 2018
417 MRC LLC; 901 E. St. Louis St., Ste. 1201 65806; same; (417) 986-1277; service agent.
Aaron Properties; P.O. Box 2903 65801; 616 S. Market Ave. 65806; (417) 848-8115; service agent.
Alta Home Solutions; 1204 E. 11th St., Lamar 64759; same; (417) 214-5657; special trades contractor.
APE Training Centers LLC; 3561 W. Westchester Court, Battlefield 65619; 4234 S. Reed Ave. 65804; (417) 848-8115; service agent.
Architectural Glazing Professionals; P.O. Box 772, Grandview 64030; 3504 Main St., Grandview 64030; (816) 322-0220; special trades contractor.
Bilderback Enterprises LLC; 6581 W. Republic Road, Republic 65738; same; (417) 234-4319; special trades contractor.
Bingham Construction Services LLC; P.O. Box 255, Rogersville 65742; same; (417) 848-0272; special trades contractor.
Boogie Down Beats LLC; 3126 E. Valley Water Mill Road, Apt. 5611 65803; same; (417) 501-9955; service agent.
Botox & Co. Inc.; 3102 Abigail Lane, Joplin 64804; 1353 E. Montclaire St. 65804; (417) 268-7310; service agent.
Camcor Environmental LLC; 20383 Racoon Road, Stella 64867; same; (417) 628-3809; special trades contractor.
Countyline Door & Remodeling; 1574 S. 14th Ave., Apt. 6, Ozark 65721; same; (417) 599-9909; special trades contractor.
Davis Cleaning LLC; 2702 S. Grant Ave. 65807; same; (417) 343-3369; cleaning and maintenance service.
Dependable Repair Service LLC; P.O. Box 517, Brookline 65619; 1302 S. Carnation Ave., Aurora 65605; (417) 229-0294; special trades contractor.
Dick’s Cleaning; 2455 N. Johnson Ave. 65803; same; (660) 591-6359; cleaning and maintenance service.
Evolved Training Systems; 4105 W. Sunshine St. 65807; same; (417) 619-8601; service agent.
Garnica Drywall Inc.; 608 N. Rockingham Ave., Nixa 65714; same; (417) 725-8113; special trades contractor.
KC Mechanical; 820 E. Montclaire St., Ste. 206 65807; same; (573) 990-3390; special trades contractor.
L&J Motors Inc.; 100 W. Bumgarner, Strafford 65757; 758 S. Scenic Ave. 65802; (417) 307-8871; used auto dealer.
MD Hickman Auto & Tire LLC; 706 S. Scenic Ave. 65803; same; (417) 761-2250; auto repair.
Melinda Mullins; 2028 S. Roanoke Ave. 65807; same; (417) 840-3483; service agent.
Moon City Invitations; 532 S. Villa Rose Ave. 65802; same; (417) 848-6182; service agent.
Ozark Tails Pet Sitting; 302 W. Second St., Marshfield 65706; same; (573) 465-0908; service agent.
P&S Contracting LLC; 4626 S. Ridgecrest Drive 65810; same; (417) 664-5257; special trades contractor.
Purple Burrito; 5360 S. Campbell Ave. 65810; same; (417) 883-5305; restaurant.
Rogers Mechanical; 1325 W. Sunshine St. 65807; same; (417) 818-9695; special trades contractor.
Sothern Plumbing LLC; 1933 N. Douglas Ave. 65803; same; (417) 379-8490; plumbing contractor.
Soul Properties LLC; 1340 E. Elm St. 65802; same; (417) 880-1424; special trades contractor.
Sunterra Springs Springfield LLC; P.O. Box 51298, Idaho Falls, ID 83405; 4935 S. National Ave. 65810; (208) 523-3794; nursing home.
Visions Screen Printing; 1293 E. Carleton St. 65804; same; (417) 429-4928; distributor.


Greene County Business Licenses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in Greene County filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Jan. 8–14, 2018
Aspire Buy, Sell & Trade; same; 943 S. Nettleton Ave. 65806; same; (417) 429-5698; proprietor-retail.
Moon City Invitations; Andrew Spackman; 532 S. Villa Rose Ave. 65802; same; (417) 848-6182; proprietor-retail, service.
Cesar Romero Renteria; Romero Sheep Farms; 808 N. Park Ave. 65802; same; (417) 693-4487; proprietor.
Jan. 15–21, 2018
JYO LLC; Nakato Japanese Steakhouse LLC; 2615 S. Glenstone Ave. 65804; same; (417) 881-7171; service corporation.
Blinged Castus Boutique; same; 1958 S. Farm Road 87 65802; same; (417) 840-3621; retail proprietor.
Jaysadhi Inc.; Dairy Queen; 1411 W. Kearney St. 65803; same; (417) 866 8832; retail proprietor.
McCormack Auto Repair LLC; same; 1510 U.S. Hwy 60, Republic 65738; same; (417) 732-2728; service corporation.
Eugene Saunders LLC; same; 1663 S. Deeswood, Ste. 15 65802; 1819 W. Division St.; (417) 434-8267; retail corporation.
All Breeds Pet Grooming; same; 1740 S. Glenstone Ave., Ste. G 65804; same; (417) 890-0530; service proprietor.


Federal Tax Liens
Listed here are federal tax liens filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
Jan. 15–21, 2018
01677. Bennett Family Holdings Inc.; 438 N. Nettleton Ave. 65802; business; 82,281.
01679. Jennifer R. and Darin L. Hargis; 2733 E. Battlefield St. 65804; business; 27,195.
01663. Howard Concrete Construction Inc.; P.O. Box 218 65801; business; 31,544.
01662. Barry D. Robinson; 2731 E. Normandy St. 65804; business; 52,996.
01678. Treadwell Grills Tulsa LLC; 3555 S. Culpepper Circle, Ste. 200 65804; business; 11,902.


Federal Tax Lien Releases
Listed here are federal tax lien releases filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
Jan. 1–14, 2018
00507. Robert D. and Lisa M. Lewis; 2371 S. Brentwood Blvd. 65804; individual; 49,889.
00505. James E. Hanafin; 1206 N. Clifton Ave. 65802; individual; 5,903.
00987. John J. Waye; 1627 Pleasant Prairie Road, Marshfield 65706; individual; 354,693.
00506. Robert D. and Lisa M. Lewis; 2371 S. Brentwood Blvd. 65804; individual; 318,793.
00508. Robert D. and Lisa M. Lewis; 2371 S. Brentwood Blvd. 65804; individual; 47,950.
00509. Robert D. and Lisa M. Lewis; 2371 S. Brentwood Blvd. 65804; individual; 19,590.
Jan. 15–21, 2018
01680. Moyer Consulting & Contracting and LLC Premium Computers; 2869 S. Quail Ave. 65807; business; 23,317.
01681. James D. and June C. Wollard; 3849 W. Eaglecrest St., Battlefield 65619; business; 88,483.
01682. Depco Inc.; 662 S. Warren Ave. 65802; business; 54,398.


State Tax Liens
Listed here are state tax liens filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
Jan. 1–14, 2018
00155. Tucson First Mezzanine LP LLC and First Tucson First Mezzanine GP L; n/a; business; 5,970.
00156. Tucson First Mezzanine LP LLC and First Tucson First Mezzanine GP L; n/a; business; 5,970.
00157. Christopher Pawelko; n/a; individual; 5,970.
00158. Atriums TRC IV LP; n/a; business; 5,970.
Jan. 15–21, 2018
01563. Evol Empire LLC; n/a; business; 6,748.
01566. Brian J. Stuebner; n/a; individual; 6,748.
01574. Laurelin C. Schulz; n/a; individual; 6,748.
01581. Laurelin C. Schulz; n/a; individual; 6,747.
01584. Evol Empire LLC; n/a; business; 6,747.
01585. Brian J. Stuebner; n/a; individual; 6,747.


Deeds of Trust and Mortgages
Listed here are deeds of trust and mortgages, in amounts of $100,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by grantor, grantee, note amount and legal description of the property involved in the transaction.
Jan. 8–14, 2018
Arvest Bank to Christina R. Boyle; 214,000; L5, Prairie View Heights, 11th addition.
Arvest Bank to Jerome Stefaniak; 129,900; n/a, Wilomere Terrace.
Arvest Bank to Terry S. Jepson; 126,000; L69, Greentree Hills, first addition.
BancorpSouth Bank to David L. Black; 184,000; L60, n/a.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to John Kurt Killion; 155,200; L26-27, Brentwood Estates.
Bank of Missouri to Brian J. Noggle; 310,000; sec. 24, twp. 28, range 23, SE.
Bank of Missouri to Crosstown Barbeque Inc.; 117,600; L50-51, Maple Grove.
Bank of Missouri to Micah Stowe; 216,900; sec. 19, twp. 28, range 23, NE.
Bear State Bank to John M. Schweke; 289,000; L27, Granite Springs, Phase I.
BOK Financial Corp. to Eric Lankford; 640,000; sec. 21, twp. 28, range 22, NW.
Brokers Solutions Inc. to Greg Pratt; 262,276; sec. 14, twp. 30, range 24, NW.
Brokers Solutions Inc. to Michael Arnold; 109,900; L4-5, Glenwood Village.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Gary Purdy; 175,000; L5, Kingsbury Forest.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Joseph S. and April W. Medina Trust; 385,000; L327, Emerald Park, Phase X.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Joseph S. and April W. Medina Trust; 120,793; L94, Southland Village.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Mark A. Hetherington; 201,960; L3, Valley Park Estate, fifth addition.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to Robert Belk; 375,000; L11, Estates at Summit Ridge.
Commerce Bank to Anthony Roberts; 207,000; L25, University Heights.
Commerce Bank to Daniel L. Hebrink; 119,310; L8, Westgate, first addition.
Commerce Bank to Jacob Dewey Vandergrift; 129,200; L7, River View Heights.
Commerce Bank to John Michael Loe; 320,750; sec. 33, twp. 30, range 23, SW.
Commerce Bank to Rickey L. Vanhooser; 125,000; L16, Hellmich-Wagner.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Bradley Allen Davenport; 107,400; L6, Park Crest Estates, first addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Michael J. Saunders; 168,884; L133, Cloverdale addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Michael Stephens; 157,003; L6, Meadow Lake Estates.
Dith Properties LLC to Starwood Realty LLC; 474,750; L1, L3-4, L5-10, L21-34, Heritage Village, first addition.
Embrace Home Loans LLC to Robert Deeter; 445,000; L66, Cooper Estates, eighth addition.
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp. to Albert Malone IV; 163,189; L7, Bent Tree, Phase III.
FCS Financial to Timothy Underwood and Hazel Pauline Baker; 1,377,000; sec. 5, twp. 30, range 24, NE.
FCS Financial to Timothy Underwood; 1,377,000; sec. 5, twp. 30, range 24, NE.
First Community Bank Mortgage Inc. to William W. Harper; 232,000; L24, Autumn Brook, Phase I.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Cody J. Connor; 114,400; L88, Meador Park Estates, first addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Michael Pfeifer; 137,373; L20, Moonlight Meadows, Phase III.
Gershman Investment Corp. and Gershman Mortage to Helen J. Meyers; 245,471; L8, Lakes at Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Gershman Investment Corp. and Gershman Mortage to Kevin Gorden; 209,000; sec. 4, twp. 29, range 22, NE.
Great Southern Bank to John D. Norris; 157,900; L51, Paradise Park.
Great Southern Bank to John King; 192,950; L131, Ravenwood.
Great Southern Bank to Turner Residential Holding LLC; 104,500; L17, Westwood, Phase III, first addition.
Great Southern Bank to Walnut Development Partnership LLC; 1,347,500; n/a, Lairs John addition.
Guaranty Bank to David R. and Debra A. Poindexter Trust; 280,000; L30, Cobblestone Creek.
Guaranty Bank to Gary D. Allen; 225,000; L38-39, Tanoak, second addition.
Guaranty Bank to Gary L. Morgan; 145,000; L24, Fremont Heights.
Guaranty Bank to JK Construction Inc.; 168,000; L17, Pearson Park, Phase III.
Guaranty Bank to JK Construction Inc.; 168,000; L18, Pearson Park, Phase III.
Guaranty Bank to MJ Leasing LLC; 3,550,000; L6-8, Hedges-Goetz Industrial Park.
Guaranty Bank to Schuchmann Group LLC; 121,000; L2, Holland Terrace, first addition.
Guaranty Bank to Sheryl S. Edwards; 327,500; sec. 24, twp. 30, range 22, SW.
JP Morgan Chase Bank to Anthony Polodna; 292,000; L8, Granite Springs, Phase I.
Michael Ford Trust to Walnut Development Partnership LLC; 820,000; n/a, Lairs John addition.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Timeless Properties LLC; 159,860; n/a, Locksley Manor.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Matt W. Kelley; 469,600; L2B, ATM Commercial, Phase I.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to Fair Grove Fire Protection District; 1,506,483; L1A, Dallas County Farmers Exchange No. 177.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to Warren Investment Properties LLC; 180,200; L10 and L27, Hobarts & Umbarger, third addition.
OakStar Bank to Gone Biking LLC; 5,120,000; n/a, North Parkwood.
OakStar Bank to Gordon D. Gormley; 283,971; L21, Quail Creek, Phase VI.
OakStar Bank to Helen Kelly; 231,900; Bldg. 3, Oakhurst Estates.
OakStar Bank to Joshua M. Cotner; 160,000; sec. 28, twp. 30, range 21, NW.
OakStar Bank to Randal Stone; 240,000; sec. 36, twp. 30, range 21, NW.
OakStar Bank to Richard E. Long; 129,000; L14, Sterling Meadows, first addition.
Old Missouri Bank to Gary Rodocker; 160,000; L5, Reighard.
Ozark Bank to Johnathon Burks; 128,000; L22, Twin Elms Farm.
Quicken Loans Bank to John Christopher Hammon; 123,525; L22, Oak Knolls, first addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Mary R. Wiser; 103,347; n/a, McCanse’s.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Pamela S. Lyman; 252,420; L23, Lake Ridge Estates, first addition.
Southern Bank to DRB Real Esate LLC; 1,320,000; L1, Partnership Industrial Center West, Phase II.
Springfield First Community Bank to Bobbi Jo and Julie Chick; 110,953; L20-21, Ivanhoe Place.
Springfield First Community Bank to Jonathon E. Fulp; 174,250; L18, Phelps Park Terraces.
Springfield First Community Bank to Kenneth L. Floyd; 200,000; L10, Woodside Esates.
Springfield First Community Bank to Property Investments Co. LLC; 325,000; L28-31, Evergreen Park.
Springfield First Community Bank to Starwood Realty LLC; 1,899,000; L1, L3-4, L5-10, L21-34, Heritage Village, first addition.
Systematic Savings Bank to Elm 1315 LLC; 920,000; sec. 19, twp. 29, range 21, NW.
UMB Bank to Paul G. Gregory; 128,000; L13, Hickory Ridge Estates, fourth addition.
U.S. Bank to Judy J. Ollis; 140,000; L6, Wilomere Terrace.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to Darren R. Hengle; 154,900; L102, Vintage Hills Manor.
Wendy Hoagland to Village Capital & Investments LLC; 137,401; L9, Windsor Place.
Wood & Huston Bank to Jason Robert Elley and Jason Grant Cox; 109,258; L57, Monta Vista Heights.
Jan. 15–21, 2018
Acopia LLC to Jason Ketter; 105,730; L1, Springfield Highland Estates, second addition.
Americo Financial Life and Annuity Insurance Co. to EVI Essex Place Apartments LLC; 5,200,000; L5-8, Westwood Village.
Americo Financial Life and Annuity Insurance Co. to EVI Essex Place Apartments LLC; 2,300,000; L1-2, Quail Run, first addition.
Americo Financial Life and Annuity Insurance Co. to MV Sherwood Village Apartments LLC; 2,830,000; sec. 27, twp. 29, range 22, SW.
Americo Financial Life and Annuity Insurance Co. to MV Watermill Park Apartments LLC; 8,050,000; sec. 6, twp. 29, range 21, NE.
Arvest Bank and First Tennesse Bank National Association to Metro Builders Supply Inc.; 18,287,500; L1-3, Stavros Estates.
Arvest Bank to Chad Crosswhite; 114,750; L88, Cloverdale addition.
Arvest Bank to Jeremy Crocker; 156,750; sec. 4, twp. 29, range 20, NW.
Arvest Bank to Rick Hoover Properties LLC; 1,460,000; L3, Bisio addition.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Harold W. Sims; 117,975; L13, Park Crest Village.
BancorpSouth Bank to Panther Associates LLC; 142,849; L22, original plat of Springfield.
Bank & Trust Co. to David Holmin; 300,000; L17, Rivercut Golf Community, Phase VII.
Bank of Bolivar to 417 Homebuilders LLC; 122,500; L6, Heritage Heights, Phase II.
Bank of Bolivar to 417 Homebuilders LLC; 122,500; L7, Heritage Heights, Phase II.
Bank of Missouri to Aktive Development LLC; 335,000; L3, Overland Heights.
Bank of Missouri to Sean Taylor; 235,000; L10, Clear Creek Estates, second addition.
Baxter Credit Union to Thomas Driver; 190,000; L1, Kinser Place.
Broker Solutions Inc. and New American Funding to Mitchell Campos; 111,065; irregular legal.
Broker Solutions Inc. and New American Funding to Tiffany Auiler; 119,691; L11, Fairview Heights amended.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to David Layman; 105,600; L2, Jacob’s Landing, Phase I.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Nathaniel Joseph Harter and Richard Dean White; 142,373; L8, Manley-Dayton.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Robert Giese and Tina Lilley; 200,000; sec. 28, twp. 30, range 21, NW.
Charles G. Chilcutt to Starshooter LLC; 280,000; sec. 7, twp. 29, range 21, NE.
CU Community Credit Union to Labarr Properties LLC; 228,000; L121, Roanoke.
DAS Acquisitions LLC to Eric J. Fink and Gwendolyn R. Wright; 242,526; sec. 3, twp. 29, range 23, NW.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Flor Esquivel-Munoz; 108,007; L6, Berkeshire Trails.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Robert and Chelsey Harriman; 239,894; L8-9, Southern Hills of Springfield.
Equitable Mortgage Corp. to Gary Alexander; 128,000; L2 and L4, Datema addition.
FCS Financial to Scott Olson; 408,000; sec. 30, twp. 28, range 24, SW.
First Home Bank to George Tyler Spencer; 168,000; L4, Walnut Hill Heights.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Gregory Mitchell; 314,910; sec. 8, twp. 28, range 23, SW.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Trenton Dowdy; 154,549; L39, New Vista.
Freedom Bank of Southern Missouri to Hambey Construction LLC; 185,000; L18, Cedar Crest North.
Freedom Bank of Southern Missouri to Hambey Construction LLC; 185,000; L3, Broadmoor Manor, sixth addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Megan Walcher; 152,192; L57, Strasbourg Estates, Phase II.
Great Southern Bank to CRM Homes LLC; 120,000; L8, Spring Meadow Estates, Phase III.
Great Southern Bank to Susan Gillette; 216,000; sec., 12, twp., 30, range 21, NW.
Guaranty Bank to Daveea King; 214,400; L5, West Woods South.
Guaranty Bank to Gary Scott; 111,200; L10, Marlborough Manor, third addition.
Guaranty Bank to Lynn Street Properties LLC; 209,000; L14, Brentwood Estates, amended.
Guaranty Bank to Schuchmann Group LLC; 169,800; L132, Millwood, Phase IV.
J.P. Morgan Chase Bank to Tony J. Williams; 110,467; L15, Springlawn Park.
Legacy Bank & Trust to BJR Properties B LLC; 110,000; L2, Belvue Heights, first addition.
Live Oak Banking Co. to KTG Trust; 390,000; L87, Eaglesgate, Phase I final plat.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 230,000; L5, Hickory Village, Phase I.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 300,000; L17, Hickory Village, Phase I.
Mid-Missouri Bank to John Stewart; 224,800; L10, National Place, Phase II.
New Era Bank to Joseph and Kelly Carrow Trust; 320,000; sec. 4, twp. 28, range 20, SE.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to Yarbrough Equipment Sales & Services; 100,000; sec. 1, twp. 29, range 20, NW.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to Yarbrough Equipment Sales & Services; 352,800; sec. 1, twp. 29, range 20, NW.
OakStar Bank to John K. Thomasson; 285,000; Eagan-Buxton, fourth addition.
OakStar Bank to Michael VanHooser; 156,400; L36-37, Westgate.
OakStar Bank to Nathan Fitzgerald; 224,000; sec. 3, twp. 29, range 23, NW.
OakStar Bank to Paul Painter; 188,575; sec. 29, twp. 29, range 21, NE.
OakStar Bank to Rong Liu; 216,000; L10, Loganwood.
OakStar Bank to Servitude LLC; 4,720,000; sec. 26, twp. 29, range 22, NW.
OakStar Bank to Taylor Aurentz; 124,900; L2, Windsor Place.
OakStar Bank to William Scott Lewis; 110,000; L28, River View Heights, amended.
Old Missouri Bank to Battle3 LLC; 722,288; Southwest Missouri Bancshares Condominium.
Ozark Bank to Kris Presley; 132,000; L270, Ravenwood.
Paramount Equity Mortgage to Glenn Adams; 175,824; L89, Southland Village.
Paramount Equity Mortgage to Mark Hinds; 308,143; sec. 1, twp. 30, range 22, SW and sec. 12, twp. 30, range 22, NW.
Peoples Community Bank to Ricky L. Daugherty; 176,345; L18, Paradise Park.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Alberta Smith; 142,373; L6, original plat of North Springfield.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Douglas Michael Kay; 118,747; L8, Laurel Farms, Phase II.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Jennifer Duncan; 127,645; L2, W.M. McQueary’s addition.
Quicken Loans LLC to Jennifer Besse-Baker; 240,000; L2, Pearson Meadows.
Simmons Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 124,000; L1, Western Meadows.
Simmons Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 124,000; L21, Western Meadows.
Simmons Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 124,000; L23, Western Meadows.
Simmons Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 124,000; L5, Western Meadows.
Simmons Bank to Darren D. Rook; 145,350; L4, Crestview Estates amended.
Simmons Bank to Rebecca A. Robertson; 232,000; L2, Wild Horse, Phase III.
Simmons Bank to Yi Qiang Lu; 200,000; L10, Rivercut Golf Community, Phase X.
Springfield First Community Bank to Nevelle A. Cantrell; 110,000; L7, Millwood Park.
TelComm Credit Union to Daniel Faflak; 195,000; L6, Emerald Park.
Thompson Kane & Co. LLC to Ericka Peppers; 220,924; L4, Fox Grape, seventh addition.
U.S. Bank to David A. Cook; 193,000; sec. 27, twp. 29, range 22, SE.
U.S. Bank to Judy Ollis; 134,500; L6, Wilomere Terrace.
Wells Fargo Bank to Jacob Sanders and Catherine Nacy; 306,800; L2, Fawn Valley Estates, Phase I.
Wells Fargo Bank to Timothy S. Kelley; 218,400; L83, Prairie View Heights, seventh addition.


Bankruptcies
The following petitions were filed and relief was granted in the United States Bankruptcy Court in Kansas City for the Western District of Missouri, as a matter of public record. The bankruptcies were received at the federal clerk’s office in Springfield. The bankruptcies appear in order of case, chapter, petitioner and address. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Jan. 8–14, 2018
B18-60012/Chap. 13. Mary H. Fishburn; 720 Lipscomb Drive, Republic 65738.
B18-60013/Chap. 7. Taylor Russ Jenkins; 219 W. Commercial St., Ste. 204 65803.
B18-60014/Chap. 13. Frances Lucille Woodyard; Rural Route 2, Box 2138A, Thayer 65791.
B18-60015/Chap. 13. Lena Mae Bell Buckley; 1800 S. Baron Drive, Apt. F-2, Bolivar 65613.
B18-60016/Chap. 7. Aaron Phillip Abercrombie; 6659 N. State Highway HH, Willard 65781.
B18-60017/Chap. 13. Stanley Lowell McCart; 107 Cedar Glade Road, Ozark 65721.
B18-60018/Chap. 13. James Doyle Allen; 18298 Dallas County Line Road, Phillipsburg 65722.
B18-60019/Chap. 7. Daniellle Leah Martin; 1116 Care Ave., Nixa 65714.
B18-60020/Chap. 7. Kelly M. Parsons; 3440 Austin Lake Road, Mountain Grove 65711.
B18-60021/Chap. 7. Randy Ray Byrom; 312 Juniper Road, Ozark 65721.
B18-60022/Chap. 7. Denise Dawn Taylor; 2000 Greenfield Road, Lebanon 65536.
B18-60023/Chap. 7. Robyn Dean Messineo Jr.; 15265 Texas Road, St. Robert 65584.
B18-60024/Chap. 7. William Russell Draper Jr.; 19468 Lambert Lane, Waynesville 65583.
B18-60025/Chap. 7. Katherine Marie Chapman; 1833 N. Lone Pine Ave. 65803.
B18-60026/Chap. 7. Tiffany Lee Jenkins; 17675 County Road 404, Eminence 65466.
B18-60027/Chap. 13. Vance Oscar Batson; P.O. Box 141, Niangua 65713.
B18-60028/Chap. 13. Jeffrey C. Pair; 1426 State Highway Y, Forsyth 65653.
B18-60029/Chap. 7. Eric Dean Smith; Route 72, Box 2365, Alton 65606.
B18-60030/Chap. 7. Harold James Gray; P.O. Box 486, Seymour 65746.
B18-60031/Chap. 7. Billie Renee Brown; 2743 S. Hilton Ave., Apt. A 65807.
B18-60032/Chap. 7. Donald Ronald Hurst Jr.; 160 Jones St., Hollister 65672.
B18-60033/Chap. 7. David Preston Filbeck; 625 N. Oak Grove Ave. 65802.
B18-60034/Chap. 7. Theron Edward Jones; 105 E. Olden, West Plains 65775.
B18-60035/Chap. 7. Jamie Corinne Bradshaw; 228 Sharp St., Mountain View 65548.
B18-60036/Chap. 13. Roy Jon Stuart Jr.; 1594 S. 14th Ave., Ozark 65721.
Jan. 15–21, 2018
B18-60036/Chap. 13. Roy Jon Stuart Jr.; 1594 S. 14th Ave., Ozark 65721.
B18-60037/Chap. 7. Springfield Sunrooms; 1310 N. Nias Ave. 65802.
B18-60038/Chap. 7. Tony Coy Collins; 2510 Ginger Drive, West Plains 65775.
B18-60039/Chap. 7. Janice Lynn Carson; 1444 N. Washington Ave. 65802.
B18-60040/Chap. 13. Lynda Hidrogo; 3138 S. Dayton Ave. 65807.
B18-60041/Chap. 7. Michael Wayne Murphy; 701 W. Wren St., Ozark 65721.
B18-60042/Chap. 7. Misty Dawn Starnes; 944 S. Golden Ave. 65802.
B18-60043/Chap. 7. Matthew Loren Mitchell; 146 Stacy St., Branson 65616.
B18-60044/Chap. 7. Carrie Lyn Stroud; 2412 W. Calvin Drive, Ozark 65721.
B18-60045/Chap. 7. Robert Louis Hightower; 736 N. West Ave. 65802.
B18-60046/Chap. 7. Jessica Ann Walter; 634 S. Mahn Ave. 65802.
B18-60047/Chap. 13. Steven Matthew Sanders; 1223 W. Livingston St. 65803.
B18-60048/Chap. 7. Tricia D. Ball; 122 Stoneridge Drive, Branson 65616.
B18-60049/Chap. 7. Mary Beth Jones; 2882 S. Hartford Ave., Bolivar 65613.
B18-60050/Chap. 7. Dustin Aaron Lee Hoover; 16711 Hunter’s Ridge Lane, Apt. F, St. Robert 65584.
B18-60051/Chap. 13. Sandra Marie Hall; 3246 E. Old Stone Road, Apt. D-107, Brookline 65619.
B18-60052/Chap. 13. Bradley Shan Barclay; 1500 W. Grand St., Apt. A-4 65807.
B18-60053/Chap. 7. Monica Marchand; 2410 W. Heritage Drive, Ozark 65721.
B18-60054/Chap. 7. Blake Michael Schebaum; 3246 E. Oldstone Road, Apt. G-305, Brookline 65619.
B18-60055/Chap. 13. Larry Hans Eugene Johnson; 3312 N. Dysart Ave. 65803.
B18-60056/Chap. 7. Leif Aaron LaTempt; 856 S. Hackberry Ave., Nixa 65714.

Comments

No comments on this story |
Please log in to add your comment
Editors' Pick

Open for Business: Jungle Gym LLC

Indoor kids playground Jungle Gym LLC opened; Pinnacle Business Solutions LLC started as a home-based business-consulting firm; and a church building in Ozark was converted to The Finley.

Most Read
SBJ.net Poll
Which medical marijuana initiative(s) will you vote for on Nov. 6?

View results