YOUR BUSINESS AUTHORITY

Springfield, MO

Log in Subscribe

On the Record: Sept. 3-9, 2018

Posted online

Springfield Building Permits
Listed here are city of Springfield building permits filed for public record in the Building Development Services Department. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description and address. SFR: single-family residence.
Aug. 20-26, 2018
706. Dogwood Park Inn; same; commercial building-canopy; 815 N. Glenstone Ave.
710. Bass Pro Shops; Nabholz Construction Services; commercial addition/remodel; 1935 S. Campbell Ave.
712. Rio Contracting LLC; same; commercial renovation; 1637 E. Olive St.
714. Ray Dillabough; 417 Rentals LLC; residential renovation; 1740 W. Olive St.
717. Salon Service Group; Larry Snyder & Co.; commercial building; 1520 E. Evergreen St.
719. Verandas LLC; Team C Construction; commercial building-accessory garages; 565 W. Bryant St.
718. Verandas LLC; Team C Construction; commercial building-pool house and pool; 565 W. Bryant St.
725. 5999 LLC; Frank ‘N’ Steins LLC; commercial renovation; 535 W. Walnut St.
727. Greene County Freight & Food Sales; same; commercial building; 3055 W. Kearney St.
Greene County Building Permits
Listed here are Greene County building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description, address and approximate cost. SFR: single-family residence. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Aug. 20-26, 2018
3571. Brian J. Turner; same; accessory building; 8387 N. State Highway 123, Walnut Grove 65770; 45,000.
3422. Caleb Moreno; same; residential remodel; 3850 S. State Highway J 65809; 60,000.
3565. Viorel Vasile Nicolaes; same; residential addition; 8275 N. Farm Road 141 65803; 50,000.
3580. John W. Jackson Jr.; Lucky Discount Lumber; accessory building; 6716 N. Farm Road 69, Walnut Grove 65770; 12,000.
3582. Travis Powell; same; SFR; 4691 W. Farm Road 2, Brighton 65617; 250,000.
3588. Bussell Building Inc.; same; SFR; 5620 Pecan St. 65802; 175,000.
3550. Tiffany Berning; Millstone Homes LLC; SFR; 6490 E. Summit View Drive 65809; 710,000.
3570. Danny Snow; same; residential addition; 6874 N. Wild Deer Court, Willard 65781; 28,000.
3583. Nikolay Buzhduga; same; residential addition; 6969 N. Farm Road 223, Strafford 65757; 100,000.
3592. William Johnson; same; residential remodel; 1710 E. Arlington Road 65804; 120,000.
3569. Mark Ramsey; Robb Ryan; accessory building; West Farm Road 172, Republic 65738; 24,000.
3600. Kuntz Farms LLC; B.P. Builders; accessory building; 5767 E. Farm Road 128 65802; 150,000.
3607. Allen D. Haynes; same; accessory building; 2046 S. Farm Road 221 65809; 12,000.
3589. Gary Sommer; same; SFR; 5832 S. Farm Road 59, Billings 65610; 250,000.
3586. Jennifer Sims; Steve Flatness; SFR; 12277 W. Plano Lane, Bois D’Arc 65612; 180,000.
3581. Chad Anglen; Lucky Discount Lumber; accessory building; 8833 N. Farm Road 141 65803; 11,339.
3587. Thomas L. Sowell; Smithco Exteriors LLC; residential addition; 3330 S. State Highway N, Republic 65738; 20,000.

Nixa Building Permits
Listed here are city of Nixa building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant/contractor, project description, address and approximate square footage. SFR: single-family residence.
July 2018
180761. Big Whiskeys 8 LLC; 715 McCroskey; infill; 3,630.
180789. Bussell Building; 626 N. Eagle Park Circle; SFR; 2,820.
180790. Bussell Building; 624 N. Eagle Park Circle; SFR; 3,043.
180791. Bussell Building; 622 N. Eagle Park Circle; SFR; 3,072.
180792. Sanderson Homes; 861 E. Edenmore Circle; SFR; 3,142.
180802. Marvin Miller; 730 W. Center Circle; infill; n/a.
180822. Troy Jones; 608 N. Eagle Park Circle; SFR; 3,116.
180833. Bussell Building; 823 E. Purple Martin St.; SFR; 2,735.
180842. Oller Holdings Co. LLC; 617 N. Bonda Way; SFR; 2,988.
180848. Nixa Smiles; 727 W. Mount Vernon; infill; 1,250.
180851. Martin Building & Development; 697 N. Foxhill Circle; SFR; 4,306.
180852. Martin Building & Development; 701 N. Foxhill Circle; SFR; 4,492.
180853. Martin Building & Development; 703 N. Foxhill Circle; SFR; 4,312.
180854. Martin Building & Development; 705 N. Foxhill Circle; SFR; 4,492.
180861. MC Homes; 709 N. Foxhill Circle; SFR; 4,724.
180863. Bussell Building; 1659 N. Feather Crest Drive; SFR; 2,592.
180867. Eastside Storage; 350 S. Nicholas; commercial business; 8,000.
180868. Eastside Storage; 350 S. Nicholas; commercial business; 4,400.
180869. Eastside Storage; 350 S. Nicholas; commercial business; 4,400.
180870. Eastside Storage; 350 S. Nicholas; commercial business; 4,400.
180882. Jeff Moore; 415 Hightower Ave.; residential remodel; 540.
180888. Elite Homes LLC; 852 Edenmore Circle; SFR; 4,500.

Republic Building Permits
Listed here are city of Republic building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, project description and address. SFR: single-family residence.
July 2018
18-257. Garton Business Park; East Sawyer Road/Drury Lane; site grading.
18-259. Panda Express; 1472 E. U.S. Highway 60; commercial building.
18-260. Hedgpeth Homes LLC; 1215 Cardinal Ave.; SFR.
18-261. Hedgpeth Homes LLC; 1220 Cardinal Ave.; SFR.
18-262. Philip L. Suchan; 3150 E. Liberty; residential accessory building.
18-263. Philip L. Suchan; 3150 E. Bradford; residential accessory building.
18-269. Elite Homes LLC; 132 E. Lombardy; SFR.
18-273. Tillman Redevelopment LLC; 562-566 E. Harrision St.; commercial building.
18-274. Tillman Redevelopment LLC; 570 E. Harrision St.; commercial building.
18-277. Walter Elkins; 601 W. Blackfoot; residential remodel.
18-278. Ronald Morrill; 422 E. Primrose; residential addition.
18-279. Josh Vance; 851 S. Colorado Ave.; site grading.
18-282. Cronkhite Homes LLC; 492 W. Melody Lane; SFR.
18-283. Cronkhite Homes LLC; 590 W. Melody Lane; SFR.

Newly Licensed City Businesses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in the city of Springfield filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business.
Aug. 20-26, 2018
4B Heating & Cooling LLC; same; 1655 E. 470th Road, Bolivar 65613; same; (417) 777-1313; trade/mechanical contractor.
Robberson Investments LLC; 800 South Apartments; 830 S. Robberson Ave. 65806; same; (417) 986-6085; apartment.
Cayla Young; A Simple Plan Event Consultation; 1498 W. Copper Creek Drive, Nixa 65714; same; (417) 209-5796; service agent.
Brenda Hamby; A Turn of Events; 716 E. Sunset, Stockton 65785; 101 E. Highway 32, Stockton; (417) 222-6854; rental business.
Alan Carter; Alan Carter Construction; 440 Cherry St., Apt. 7 65806; same; (417) 619-0902; special trades contractor.
Amanda Taylor; same; 326 Park Blvd., Ozark 65721; 5337 S. Campbell Ave., Ste. H; (417) 886-1569; massage technician.
Toby Blansit; Blansit Remodel Co.; 4304 N. Penny Court, Ozark 65721; same; (417) 209-5350; special trades contractor.
C&C Tree Services; same; 1410 E. Kearney St., Ste. E 65803; same; (417) 771-5658; service agent.
Champion Pressure Washing LLC; same; 3865 N. Franklin Ave. 65803; same; (417) 849-9585; cleaning/maintenance service.
Christian Construction of Missouri LLC; same; 2144 E. Republic Road, Ste. B103 65804; same; (417) 983-6844; special trades contractor.
Zachariah Hughes; Clean My Ride; 1915 E. Elm St. 65802; same; (417) 771-0106; auto cleaning.
Danielle Richter; same; 714 Darin Lane, Willard 65781; same; (417) 299-7664; service agent.
Jeffery Davis; Davis Homes; 2738 S. Williams Ave. 65807; 3048 W. Greenwood St.; (417) 860-9006; apartment.
Jeffery Davis; Davis Homes; 2738 S. Williams Ave. 65807; 2780 S. Golden Ave.; (417) 860-9006; apartment.
DIY Security Pros LLC; same; P.O. Box 119, Republic 65738; 1002 E. Kearney St.; (855) 434-7767; retail merchant.
Falcon Electric LLC; same; 2109 E. Division St., Ste. C 65803; same; (417) 831-6565; electrical contractor.
Freeway Ministries; same; P.O. Box 8655 65801; 2457 N. Broadway Ave.; (417) 616-1941; group home-nonprofit.
Grace Bluestone; same; 5337 S. Campbell Ave., Ste. H 65810; same; (417) 886-1569; massage technician.
HD Build LLC; same; P.O. Box 1972, Nixa 65714; 301 S. West St., Nixa; (417) 766-2332; special trades contractor.
Green Living LLC; Hemporium; 4139 S. National Ave. 65807; same; n/a; retail merchant.
Involved Apparel LLC; same; 902 W. Battlefield Road, Ste. 200 65807; same; (417) 844-6166; retail merchant.
James Martin; same; 1808 Miller Drive, Branson 65616; same; (417) 294-9368; trucking service.
Joel Larose; same; 3121 E. Swallow St. 65804; same; (417) 425-3889; trucking service.
Oluwafolaranmi Sodade; Jum’s African Market; 1410 E. Kearney St., Ste. G 65803; same; (417) 450-8011; retail merchant.
Joel Larose; Larose Personal Shopper & Delivery Service; 3121 E. Swallow St. 65804; same; (417) 425-3889; trucking service.
Level Ops Inc.; same; 36 N.E. 52nd St., Oklahoma City, OK 73105; same; (405) 602-8040; special trades contractor.
Liliya Striletska; Liliya’s Cleaning Service; 945 S. Alex Ave. 65802; same; (503) 961-5124; cleaning/maintenance service.
Lori Blake; Love Me Again Bridal & Prom; 4742 S. Twin Lakes Ave. 65810; 3107 S. Campbell Ave.; (417) 881-3399; retail merchant.
Matthew Register; Nerdy 247; 1645 W. Walnut Lawn St., Apt. 710 65807; same; (417) 241-9451; distributor.
Oak Rose Studio LLC; Oak Rose Studio; 1015 S. Roanoke Ave. 65807; same; (760) 401-0244; distributor.
Pavlo Popesku; PP Lawn & Landscaping; 3159 N. Farm Road 103 65803; same; (417) 861-1398; florist/nursery/greenhouse.
Queen Bee Cleaning LLC; same; 3341 W. Farm Road 148 65807; same; (417) 496-1438; cleaning/maintenance service.
Diamond Bee Enterprises LLC; Questledge; 6930 E. Countyline Road, Rogersville 65742; same; (417) 234-0703; service agent.
SGFCO; same; 205 Park Central East, Ste. 518 65806; same; n/a; retail merchant.
Brenda L. Coday; Sit N Angels; 4319 S. National Ave., Ste. 314 65810; 5454 S. Fremont Ave.; (417) 840-6076; service agent.
Robert D. Williams; Southwest Remodeler; 904 E. Kirby St., Mount Vernon 65712; same; (417) 942-1957; special trades contractor.
SWMO LLC; State Farm Insurance; 1901 S. Glenstone Ave., Ste. A 65804; same; (417) 887-2717; insurance aagent.
Inspired Life LLC; Sugar Plum Prints; 213 W. Olive St., Ste. 104 65806; same; (417) 247-8790; photographer/photofinish.
The Vecino Group; Talia Apartments; 2645 W. Delmar St. 65802; same; (417) 831-8105; apartment.
Traders Printing Co. LLC; Traders Printing Enterprises LLC; 230 W. McDaniel St. 65806; same; (417) 866-5311; printing service.
William Gowers; Tri Merch; 320 E. Walnut St., Ste. 210 65806; same; (417) 463-3630; service agent.

Greene County Business Licenses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in Greene County filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Aug. 20-26, 2018
Saenz Roofing; same; 1112 W. University St. 65807; same; (417) 599-0200; service proprietor.
Old Time Twists; same; 7711 E. U.S. Highway 60, Rogersville 65742; same; (417) 239-7734; retail partnership.
Legends Cycle LLC; Legends Cycle; 5739 S. Campbell Ave., Ste. D 65810; same; (660) 281-4357; retail proprietor.
Arizaga Home; same; 210 W. Republic Road, Ste. 108 65807; same; (417) 708-4550; retail proprietor.

Federal Tax Liens
Listed here are federal tax liens filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
Aug. 20-26, 2018
30331. Midwest BBQ Ventures South; P.O. Box 40, Highlandville 65669; business; 19,092.
30332. Learn & Grow Organic Daycare LLC; 4678 S. Elizabeth Drive 65810; business; 22,211.
30327. Little Tokyo Japanese Steak House Inc.; 2823 N. Glenstone Ave. 65803; business; 5,312.
30333. William C. and Bonny Fisher; 1634 E. Kerr St. 65803; individual; 13,960.
30328. Don D. and Mary J. Sponenberg; 3960 E. Glen Abbey Drive 65809; individual; 191,415.
30334. John W. and Nona L. Coleman; 3822 W. Roxbury St. 65807; individual; 18,425.
30329. William C. Fisher; 1634 E. Kerr St. 65803; individual; 49,560.
30330. Joseph S. Schmitz; 2386 S. April Ave. 65807; individual; 8,802.
30381. Ronald S. and Nichole I. Phillips; 27 W. Draper St., Fair Grove 65648; individual; 56,148.
30380. Cleze L. Carr; P.O. Box 14019 65814; individual; 72,036.
30540. Tommy Kelley; 3736 N. Del Lu Drive 65803; individual; 24,325.
30537. Robert J. and Debra L. Ewing; 719 N. Broadway Ave. 65802; individual; 34,679.
30538. Jeffrey M. Gray; 121 Langston St., Willard 65781; individual; 36,479.
30539. Tommy and Barbara J. Kelley; 3736 N. Del Lu Drive 65803; individual; 12,671.
30871. Phyllis L. Cole; 2368 S. Oak Grove Ave. 65804; individual; 41,066.
30872. C&J Foundations LLC; 10684 N. Farm Road 115, Willard 65781; business; 91,190.

Federal Tax Lien Releases
Listed here are federal tax lien releases filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
Aug. 20-26, 2018
30336. Haiks Auto Tech LLC; 2238 E. Chestnut Expressway 65802; business; 12,197.
30335. Haiks Auto Tech LLC; 706 S. Glenstone Ave. 65802; business; 12,197.
30386. Larry Temple; 2716 W. Latoka St. 65807; individual; 148,699.
30384. Sensory Integration Inc.; 309 South Ave. 65806; business; 44,939.
30385. Matthew V. and Megan D. Puccio; 2740 N. Mayfair Ave., No. I-272 65803; individual; 19,797.
30541. Wendell G. Shrock; 37 Livery Lane, Fair Grove 65648; individual; 287,695.

State Tax Lien Releases
Listed here are state tax lien releases taxes filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
Aug. 20-26, 2018
30321. Cerrissa Spencer; n/a; individual; 15,709.

Deeds of Trust and Mortgages
Listed here are deeds of trust and mortgages, in amounts of $100,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by grantor, grantee, note amount and legal description of the property involved in the transaction.
Aug. 20-26, 2018
Armed Forces Bank to Vicky D. Brawdy; 104,900; L10, Concord Acres, first addition.
Arvest Bank to Amy, Cynthia S., Richard R. and Robert Davies; 126,000; L27, M.M. McCluer addition.
Arvest Bank to Jamie Beyer; 453,000; sec. 36, twp. 29, range 21, SW.
Arvest Bank to Brooke A. and Jacob M. Morgan; 269,910; L96, Vintage Hills.
Arvest Bank to Dan A. and Gail L. Upp Trust; 224,000; L8, Prairie View Estates, Phase III.
Arvest Bank to Elizabeth Anne and Thomas Louis Racicot; 115,200; L25, Walnut Terrace.
Arvest Bank to Clifford Lee Jr. and Deborah Michelle Talbert; 239,400; sec. 12, twp. 29, range 21, NW.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Chad V. and LaDawn L. Emery; 112,670; L12, Villa Park Heights.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Krista L. Winship; 107,040; L42, Aero Acres.
BancorpSouth Bank to Darin D. Adamson; 190,000; L13, Rustic Oak Estates.
BancorpSouth Bank to Jimmie R. Allen; 102,125; L13, Countryland, Phase II.
BancorpSouth Bank to James R. and Yolanda Wolski; 172,200; L6, Eaglesgate, Phase III.
Bank of America to Jing Feng and Tao Liu; 324,000; L14, Battlefield Ridge.
Bank of Bolivar to Sammy L. and Lanta L. Younger; 190,000; L1, Connemara Estates.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Co. to Mark and Brittany Denise Zverev; 188,030; L34, Cherry Hills, first addition.
Bank of Missouri to Cameron Alan Beaver; 147,250; L5, Prairie Village.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Kenson John and Angela Dian Goff; 339,000; sec. 32, twp. 29, range 20, NE.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Mark Wright; 284,000; sec. 14, twp. 28, range 24, SE.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Mark and Mary Hughes; 138,700; L117, Deer Field, Phase II.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Paul A. and Michele A. Black; 127,000; L15, Crown Meadows, Phase III.
Citizens Bank to Kimberly Saucedo; 119,296; L3, Springfield Highland Estates, second addition.
Community America Credit Union to Jenifer Ann Bahner; 177,000; L377, Cloverdale addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Brandon M. and Kelsey D. Clay; 154,302; L20-21, Westwood Acres.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Randy William Hancock and Debra Pruett; 161,519; sec. 22, twp. 29, range 23, NE.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Catherine Witkowski; 144,000; L42, Countryland, Phase IV.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Shawnel C. and Jason E. Thompson; 102,999; L85, Orchard Crest Homes Inc., fifth addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Khye Scoggins; 165,000; L1, Valley View Hill addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Jamie Kopel; 123,619; L26, Springfield Highland Estates, second addition.
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp. to Jennifer Hodges; 127,900; L46, Twin Springs Estates, second addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Marsha Williams; 114,000; L25, Elmwood Heights.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Michael Endecott and Faith Grimes; 140,000; L9, Brentmoor addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Russell D. and Kelly E. Copeland; 323,910; L10, Craftsman’s Reserve.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Jacob A. and Keith S. Moore; 126,865; L37-38, Windsor Place.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Brian Shearer; 118,340; L60, Whispering Oak Estates, Phase III.
Freedom Bank of Southern Missouri to Mark A. Hughes; 185,000; sec. 28, twp. 31, range 23, SE.
Gershman Mortgage to Byron W. and Gail V. Weicht; 130,625; L15, Lindon-Sperry-Sycamore-Wells, first addition.
Gershman Mortgage to James L. and Kelli A. Featherstone; 146,301; L6, Westwood Hills, second addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Charles L. and Dorothy E. Lawson; 211,865; L23, Oak Knolls South.
Gershman Mortgage to Tho T. and My T. Nguyen; 229,500; L26, Craftsman’s Reserve.
Gershman Mortgage to Jason D. and Kristen K. Brown; 185,576; sec. 32, twp. 31, range 21, SE.
Gershman Mortgage to Ulysses Dwight Harness; 131,474; L8, Linwood Heights, third addition.
Great Southern Bank to Glen R. and Josefina P. Gargus; 199,600; L23, Deerfield Estates.
Great Southern Bank to Tegan and Ashley Wallace; 147,250; sec. 36, twp. 31, range 21, NW.
Great Southern Bank to Ryan Baker and Michael, Meghan and Cheryle A. Guthrie; 261,155; sec. 16, twp. 30, range 21, SW.
Great Southern Bank to Jeffrey and Eva Michelle Patrick; 236,800; L22, The Heatherwoods.
Great Southern Bank to Charles M. and Cindy R. Busby; 144,000; L5, Green Meadows Estates.
Great Southern Bank to Fredrick T. Jr. and Juliana Moseley; 200,000; L4, Southern Hills of Springfield.
Guaranty Bank to Mac’s Court II LLC; 675,000; L8, McCallister Estates.
Guaranty Bank to Marvel Adventure Properties LLC; 215,000; L7-12, Tatlow’s.
Guaranty Bank to Mark W. and Stacey M. Miller; 240,000; sec. 3, twp. 29, range 23, NW.
Guaranty Bank to Tiffany P. Shreve and Jeremy L. and Tiffany P. Flanagan; 120,000; L7-12, Tatlow’s.
JG Wentworth Home Lending LLC to William N. and Ellen Knabb Grier; 160,000; L20, Catalpa Place.
JPMorgan Chase Bank to Donald L. and Karin Garrett; 105,000; Unit C, Chesterfield Courts Condominium, Phase II.
Lamar Bank & Trust Co. to Martin Dale and Marilyn Kay Hohulin; 155,000; L19, Taliaferro, first addition.
Mid-Missouri Bank to John and Shirley Friend and Nora and Wayne Powell; 300,000; sec. 36, twp. 31, range 21, NE.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Escel Investments LP; 128,000; L24, Deer Park Estates.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Benson PMC Properties-Fremont LLC; 1,147,500; L3, St. John’s Lark.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Mager Properties LLC; 772,842; L9-12, Miller Crossing.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Marty and Jennifer Michelle Long; 206,000; sec. 4, twp. 28, range 23, NE.
Missouri Mortgage Services LLC to Daphne N. Decker and Donald Heman; 200,000; L1, Miller Estates, second addition.
Mobank to Robert C. and Debra Modlin; 155,673; L19, Orchard Crest, third addition.
Mortgage Solutions Co. LLC to Roger L. Declercq; 103,300; L26, Berkeshire Trails, eighth addition.
Movement Mortgage LLC to Colleen E. Mitten; 126,563; L1, Rockwood Heights, first addition.
Navy Federal Credit Union to Broghan L. and Ceira C. Fields; 124,900; L1-2, Lombard addition.
New American Funding to Russell G. and Ashley Rowe; 166,920; L74, Cedar Creek, first addition.
New American Funding to Matthew Stander; 176,739; L20, Meadowridge.
New American Funding to Margaret K. and Darin L. Bohannon; 209,600; L31, Oak Knolls.
New Day Financial LLC to James L. Price Jr.; 189,555; L98, Lakes at Shuyler Ridge.
New Day Financial LLC to Michael D. and Kathy L. Howard; 137,000; L9, West Village, second addition.
OakStar Bank to Christopher J. and Sarah L. Hanak; 287,000; sec. 35, twp. 31, range 24, SW.
OakStar Bank to Nicole M. and Christopher Brown; 125,000; L2, Timbercrest addition.
OakStar Bank to Benjamin and Julie Blauvelt; 184,000; sec. 22, twp. 30, range 21, SE.
OakStar Bank to Tina Kay and Mark A. Bunge; 104,006; L41, Ashcroft Estates, Phase I.
OakStar Bank to Whitney Rei LLC; 245,000; L22, Westport addition.
OakStar Bank to Z.R. Construction LLC; 105,000; L5, FF Estates.
OakStar Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 152,000; L2, Monte Cristo, Phase III.
OakStar Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 165,000; L24, Monte Cristo, Phase III.
OakStar Bank to Robert E. and Carolyn S. Pentecost; 102,600; L40, Villa Marie, first addition.
OakStar Bank to Landon and Erika Warner; 309,225; L21, River Road Estates, Phase III.
OakStar Bank to Stephen L. and Barbara K. Mueller; 375,000; L63, Millwood, Phase II.
OakStar Bank to J. Charles and Melissa B. Mace; 655,000; sec. 25, twp. 29, range 21, NW.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to Rick and Lisa Hedgpeth; 161,049; L4, City Woods North.
Old Missouri Bank to Julie Vanvig and Michael D. Burnell; 155,000; sec. 2, twp. 29, range 23, NW.
Old Missouri Bank to Florence House Properties LLC; 671,000; L2, The Summit.
Ozark Bank to Loren and Joyce C. McCammon Trust; 158,500; L38, Kingsbury Forest.
Ozark Bank to Eric W. and Nancy G. Leonard; 300,000; L25, Battlefield Ridge.
PennyMac Loan Services LLC to April M. and Christopher Kirk Harrell; 147,028; L5, Abbey Lane, second addition.
PrimeLending to Greggory and Nichole Scholtens; 268,000; L14, Woodfield Park.
PrimeLending to David and Ashley Thomas; 131,572; L61, McConnell Estates.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Shelly Duran; 182,090; L21, Carriage Park.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Patricia A. Thompson; 200,000; Unit 2, Cooper Estates, Tract I.
Security Bank of Pulaski County to Timothy O. and Lisa Shultz; 150,000; L118, Rosewood Acres.
Simmons Bank to Stephen R. Adams and Randall O. Doennig; 158,290; Unit 14C, One Parkway Place.
Southern Bank to Gary and Suzanne Cotter; 100,000; L34, Granite Springs, Phase I.
Springfield First Community Bank to Mark and Mary Walker Trust; 218,400; L14, Dunrobin, Phase II.
Springfield First Community Bank to Sandra K. Ortner; 176,000; L5, Lakewood Hills, second addition.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Gerald and Sharon Anson; 100,000; Unit 4, Bristol Square, Phase III.
State Farm Bank to Darin P. and Rebecca A. VanStavern; 159,500; L21, Autumn Brook, Phase II.
Triple Aim Direct Primary Care LLC to H.N. Properties LLC; 106,001; L40, Johnswood Village addition.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to Jason and Shannon Pasko; 113,500; L34-35, Glenwood Village.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to Dale E. and Barbara M. Schmoll; 164,247; L45, Cedarbrook.
Wells Fargo Bank to David D. and Jozette A. Ausbury; 100,000; sec. 26, twp. 31, range 22, S1/2.
West Plains Bank & Trust Co. to S6 Properties LLC; 645,000; sec. 3, twp. 29, range 22, NW.
Wood & Huston Bank to RRRowden LLC; 400,000; L14, Forest Terrace addition.
Wood & Huston Bank to Kathleen A. Hainline; 110,000; L45, Hattiesburg Hills, Phase IV.

Bankruptcies
The following petitions were filed and relief was granted in the United States Bankruptcy Court in Kansas City for the Western District of Missouri, as a matter of public record. The bankruptcies were received at the federal clerk’s office in Springfield. The bankruptcies appear in order of case, chapter, petitioner and address. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Aug. 13-19, 2018
B18-60901/Chap. 7. Adrian and Inna A. Petrovschi; 1206 E. Highview Drive, Ozark 65721.
B18-60902/Chap. 13. Dawnesha Monique Scott; 265 E. Erie, Apt. I 65807.
B18-60903/Chap. 7. Bobbette M. Freeman; 512 Mustang Valley Lane, Branson 65616.
B18-60904/Chap. 7. Alicia Mae Brown; 460 W. Grace, Republic 65738.
B18-60905/Chap. 7. Angie Marie Brusca; P.O. Box 1155, Forsyth 65653.
B18-60906/Chap. 7. Ilda Pauline Letterman; P.O. Box 188, Sparta 65753.
B18-60907/Chap. 7. Gary Preston Jr. and Carla Marie McDonald; 3252 S. Bellhurst Court 65804.
B18-60908/Chap. 7. Barbara Jean Newberg; 5103 N. Graybrooke Drive, Ozark 65721.
B18-60909/Chap. 7. Joy Noel; 1644 S. Marion Ave., Apt. 215-A 65807.
B18-60910/Chap. 7. Carol Sue Kilburn; 2525 S. Ferguson Ave. 65807.
B18-60911/Chap. 7. Johnathan David Bridgman; 664 Church St., Apt. 314, Marshfield 65706.
B18-60912/Chap. 7. Seth Andrew Edd and Michiala Sade England; 3189 E. Colonial St., Republic 65738.
B18-60913/Chap. 7. Elecia Renee Strutton; 16775 Beaufort Road, Crocker 65452.
B18-60914/Chap. 7. Alexei P. Procosev; 1010 E. Torrey Pines Drive, Ozark 65721.
B18-60915/Chap. 7. Joshua Elijah Wilder; 1160 E. Meadowmere St. 65807.
B18-60916/Chap. 7. Julie K. Wicks; 923 W. Battlefield, Apt. C108 65807.
B18-60917/Chap. 7. Nathan D. Ervin; 4346 W. State St. 65802.
B18-60918/Chap. 7. Susan D. Ennis; 2601 N. Cresthaven Ave., Apt. H105 65803.
B18-60919/Chap. 13. Stephanie Lee Beasley; 7568 W. Farm Road 68, Willard 65781.
B18-60920/Chap. 7. Robert Louis Jr. and Jennifer Dawn Bates; 1124 Lacy Drive, Lebanon 65536.
B18-60921/Chap. 7. Nathan Dee and Pamela Elizabeth Betz; 1663 S. Deeswood, Apt. C 65804.
B18-60922/Chap. 7. Kevin Christopher Day; 1835 S. Virginia 65807.
B18-60923/Chap. 7. Cynthia LaRena Phillips; 1911 W. Elm St. 65807.
B18-60924/Chap. 7. Leo Bobby and Christina Rehnae Crawford; 3731 S. Glenstone Ave., Lot 85 65804.
B18-60925/Chap. 7. Amy Nichole Agan; 511 N. Acre Drive, Richland 65556.
B18-60926/Chap. 7. Katelyn Elizabeth Mashburn; 403 E. Hadley St., Republic 65738.
B18-60927/Chap. 7. Rena Sue Luellen Fanning; 123 S. Dennis, Republic 65738.
B18-60928/Chap. 7. Jesse Richard Padgett; 893 W. Riverdale Drive, Nixa 65714.
Aug. 20-26, 2018
B18-60929/Chap. 7. Kassi Jo Inmon; Route 4, Box 1215, Ava 65608.
B18-60930/Chap. 7. Trevor Scott and Elayni Renee Points; 810 W. Warren Ave., Ozark 65721.
B18-60931/Chap. 13. Terry Michael II and Deanna Lynn Allen; 203 N. Marie St., Nixa 65714.
B18-60932/Chap. 7. Justin and Sabrina McPherson; 1104 S. Birum Ave., Bolivar 65613.
B18-60933/Chap. 7. Byron Keith and Donna Louise Looper; 145 Ashwood Drive, Forsyth 65653.
B18-60935/Chap. 7. Sarah Elizabeth Colley; 1780 S. 15th St., Ozark 65721.
B18-60936/Chap. 7. Dijuana Lee Ann Stephens; 1824 N. Golden 65802.
B18-60937/Chap. 13. Rex L. Jr. and Sandra L. Walker; 378 Leadmine Road, Tunas 65764.
B18-60938/Chap. 13. Dan C. and Robin M. Adams; 5307 Deerfield, Enid, OK 73701.
B18-60939/Chap. 7. Melody Ann Yaw; 153 Walleye, Forsyth 65653.
B18-60940/Chap. 13. Kelly Jo Sherrod; 612 Chandler Drive, Willard 65781.
B18-60941/Chap. 7. Ginger L. Ogden; 406 N. Gordon, Ash Grove 65604.
B18-60943/Chap. 7. Beverly L. Shears; 24726 Pine Tree Drive, Lebanon 65536.
B18-60944/Chap. 7. Shirley S. Miles; 602 Beach Road, Conway 65632.
B18-60945/Chap. 7. Roger W. Schweitzer; P.O. Box 139, Waynesville 65583.
B18-60946/Chap. 7. Andrew L. Kuster; 925 N. Main St., Mountain Grove 65711.
B18-60947/Chap. 7. Sandra Kay Lawson-Henry; 255 Private Road 1778, West Plains 65775.
B18-60948/Chap. 7. Tracy Lynn and Jennifer Ann Selfors; Rural Route 2, Box 2338, Thayer 65791.
B18-60949/Chap. 7. John William Roe; Rural Route 2, Box 2291, Thayer 65791.
B18-60950/Chap. 13. Heath Nicholas Jech; 713 W. Rice St., Clever 65631.
B18-60951/Chap. 7. Jenni S. Miller; 876 Honor Camp Lane, Fordland 65652.
B18-60952/Chap. 7. Priscilla A. Shrout; 38217 Highway 32, Falcon 65470.
B18-60953/Chap. 7. Maria E. Morales; 916 E. Hill St. 65803.
B18-60954/Chap. 13. Howard Don Walker; 1746 E. 490th Road, Bolivar 65613.
B18-60955/Chap. 7. Linda Darlene Callahan; 1746 E. 490th Road, Bolivar 65613.
B18-60956/Chap. 13. Randall Lee and Melissa Dawn Bowling; 3602 N. 12th St., Ozark 65721.
B18-60957/Chap. 7. Tommy Lee and Kathy Ann Christison; 7767 E. Highway 76, Kirbyville 65679.
B18-60958/Chap. 7. John W. and Laurie H. Smither; 2670 E. Republic Road 65804.
B18-60959/Chap. 7. Jeffrey Michael Stiles; 1936 N. Albany Ave., Bolivar 65613.
B18-60960/Chap. 7. Linda Fay Hilton; 203 S. Cedar, Apt. 2, Billings 65610.
B18-60961/Chap. 7. Matthew Dean Dodson; 412 S. Fort 65806.
B18-60962/Chap. 13. William F. and Darla M. Signs; P.O. Box 1167, Hollister 65673.
B18-60963/Chap. 13. Jeffrey A. and Dana C. Olsen; 1904 Oakridge Drive, Ava 65608.
B18-60964/Chap. 7. Michelle Lea Dampier; 16168 Horseshoe Drive, Houston 65483.
B18-30466/Chap. 13. Mitchell R. and Charlotte M. Etheridge; 1600 S. Engle, Lot 95, Aurora 65605.
B18-30468/Chap. 13. Richard Alan Stegall; 1978 Persimmon Hill Lane, Lampe 65681.
B18-30469/Chap. 7. Eric Steven and Heidi Lynn Hansen; 87 Hilltop Lane, Branson 65616.
B18-30481/Chap. 13. Bryan Scott and Bobbie Lee Maddox; 407 Amanda Drive, Clever 65631.

Comments

No comments on this story |
Please log in to add your comment
Editors' Pick

Business Spotlight: Next Course

The Neighbor’s Mill family business is mixing up plans for their second Springfield cafe.

Most Read
SBJ.net Poll
How will the passage of a minimum wage increase through Proposition B affect your hiring practices?

View results