YOUR BUSINESS AUTHORITY

Springfield, MO

Log in Subscribe

On the Record: Oct. 15-21, 2018

Compiled by Amy Egger

Posted online

Springfield Building Permits
Listed here are city of Springfield building permits filed for public record in the Building Development Services Department. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description and address. SFR: single-family residence.
Oct. 1-7, 2018
850. Insuror of the Ozarks; Grindstone Construction LLC; commercial renovation; 2104 E. Sunshine St.
851. Good Spirits Euro Beer Bar; H.C. Rogers Construction Group LLC; commercial renovation; 313 S. Jefferson Ave., Ste. B.
852. Napleton Equities LLC; Crossland Construction Inc.; new commercial building and site work; 3508 E. Division St., Bldg. B.
854. Berkshire Hathaway Automotive; Crossland Construction Inc.; commercial addition; 3521 E. Sunshine St.
856. Netsmart; Welch Construction; commercial renovation; 1959 E. Kerr St.
857. RPCS Inc.; Grindstone Construction LLC; commercial renovation; 1730 S. Campbell Ave.
858. NPC International; Northstar Construction; commercial renovation; 3868 W. Chestnut Expressway.
870. Tom Wood; Rio Contracting LLC; commercial renovation; 1711 N. Barnes Ave
Greene County Building Permits
Listed here are Greene County building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description, address and approximate cost. SFR: single-family residence. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Oct. 1-7, 2018
3754. Red Tail Enterprises; same; SFR; 3547 W. Whiteside 65807; 250,000.
3760. Michael and Christine Martin; C&M Electrical; SFR; 6922 N. Flinthill Lane 65803; 110,000.
3744. Alan Moore; TBD; residential addition; 4283 W. Arbor Hill Lane 65803; 40,000.
3766. Shannon Johnson; same; SFR; 9160 W. Farm Road 160, Republic 65738; 242,000.
3767. Gary Rodocker; same; accessory building-pole barn; 68550 W. Farm Road 60, Willard 65781; 10,000.
3774. Trent Gouty; same; accessory building; 9941 W. Farm Road 106, Bois D’Arc 65612; 25,000.
3769. Jack L. Langdon; same; accessory building-pole barn; 3365 N. Farm Road 125 65803; 11,000.
3788. David W. Creach Trust; Roger Tiller; SFR; 5168 S. Aviemore Drive 65809; 800,000.
3772. Dietz Homestead Trust; Marshfield Buildings; accessory building-pole barn; 4110 N. Haven St. 65803; 18,000.
3686. Boyer Smart LLC; CEI Construction; commercial accessory building; 3427 W. Farm Road 146 65807; 25,000.


Newly Licensed City Businesses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in the city of Springfield filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business.
Oct. 1-7, 2018
Christopher and Timothy Hutzley; 323 Construction; 4255 E. Fairhill Circle 65809; same; (760) 954-3398; special trades contractor.
Adam’s Unlimited Heathcare LLC; same; 5311 S. Cloverdale Lane, Battlefield 65619; 607 E. Madison St.; (440) 406-0062; service agent.
Jonathan S. Colwell; Adonai Hands; 2516 N. Kellett Ave. 65803; same; (417) 234-2835; special trades contractor.
Affordable Autos LLC; Affordable Autos; P.O. Box 9863 65801; 531 N. Boonville Ave., Ste. B; (417) 862-2886; used auto dealer.
Amy Reaves; Pure Wellness; 3841 S. Queens Court 65807; 3256 S. Fremont Ave.; (417) 693-0194; massage technician.
Andrew Van Camp; same; 3026 S. Sagamont Ave., No. B204 65807; same; (417) 825-7092; service agent.
Austin Foster; Acacia Spa; 4058 S. Lone Pine Ave. 65804; same; (417) 823-8318; massage technician.
Baja Construction Co. Inc.; same; 223 Foster St., Martinez, CA 64553; same; (925) 229-0732; special trades contractor.
Justin Fleetwood; The Bearded Lady Tattoo Parlor; 3165 S. Campbell Ave., No. C5 65807; same; (417) 720-4756; service agent.
F&F Motor Services LLC; Bradshaw’s Auto Service; 1830 W. Division St. 65802; same; (417) 866-2265; auto repair.
Kelsy Goetz; Color Me Hair Studio; 9401 N. Farm Road 203, Fair Grove 65648; 636 W. Republic St., Ste. 124; (417) 766-0213; retail merchant.
Cubby’s Cookie Dough LLC; same; 3897 W. Parkridge Circle 65802; 1011 S. Glenstone Ave.; (417) 234-6626; restaurant.
Current Naturals LLC; same; 405 N. Jefferson Ave. 65806; same; (800) 739-1445; distributor.
SAR-SLR LLC; Dents Unlimited; 3131 S. Campbell Ave. 65807; same; (417) 877-0077; auto repair.
Destiny Bower; same; 2701 S. Franklin Ave. 65807; same; (417) 894-1376; service agent.
Dillon Brown; same; 3529 W. Moark St., Battlefield 65619; same; (417) 343-2686; service agent.
Dorothy Helgemo; same; 537 E. Edgewood St. 65807; same; (417) 771-7301; trucking service.
Derrick White; D.W. Drywall; 5035 E. 22nd St., Joplin 64801; same; (417) 629-2166; special trades contractor.
Benjamin Elliott; Ezekiel Tai Chi; 536 E. Whiteside 65807; same; (417) 450-9422; business/trade school.
Genesis Solar LLC; same; 3859 Highview Circle, Bruner 65620; same; (417) 520-6151; special trades contractor.
Jennifer M. Hampton; same; 3051 S. South Valley Lane, Apt. C4 65807; same; (417) 766-4216; massage technician.
John Schmidt; John Schmidt Drywall; 17340 LC 2200, Aurora 65605; same; (417) 229-8821; special trades contractor.
Laurie Ryan; same; 465 E. Warehouse Lane, Willard 65781; same; (417) 849-0241; service agent.
Lemstone Construction LLC; Lemstone Construction; 405 W. Robertson St., Ozark 65721; same; (971) 706-4400; special trades contractor.
M-D Auto Repair Shop LLC; same; 219 N. Kentwood Ave. 65802; same; (417) 619-1299; auto repair.
Panda Hat Planet LLC; Panda Hat Planet; 2943 E. Chestnut Expressway 65802; same; (417) 865-3885; retail merchant.
Panda Hat Planet LLC; Panda Hat Planet; 2943 E. Chestnut Expressway 65802; 2935 E. Chestnut Expressway; (417) 865-3885); retail merchant.
FP F&B LLC; Progress; 4045 E. Sunshine, Ste. 200 65809; 2144 E. Republic St., Ste. B100-101; (417) 851-8700; restaurant and liquor by drink-Sunday-temporary.
Rex Mauphin; Rex Mauphin Handy Man Service; 3106 W. Lynn St. 65802; same; (417) 838-8066; special trades contractor.
Solid Electric Inc.; same; 11441 Parkview Ave., Kansas City, KS 66109; same; (913) 636-2041; electrical contractor.
Teocalli Custom; same; 4289 S. Hillcrest 65810; same; (417) 830-9345; service agent.
Tiffany Sieger; same; 4358 S. Weller Ave., Apt. E 65804; same; (417) 839-2530; service agent.
Gregory Venturella; Travellers House Coffee; 824 S. National, Ste. A-100 65804; same; n/a; restaurant.
Troy Bugg; same; 13543 County Road 210, Jasper 64755; same; (417) 388-2298; special trades contractor.
Charles Vanlandingham; Van’s Plumbing; 5758 S. Stonegate Ave. 65810; same; (417) 380-7035; plumbing contractor.
Samrith Hong; Yellow Paprika; 214 Park Central East, Ste. D 65806; same; (417) 501-9895; distributor.
Shelley Cantrell; Yes Ma’am Beauty; 3137 E. Gasconade St. 65804; same; (417) 988-3532; retail merchant.


Greene County Business Licenses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in Greene County filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Oct. 1-7, 2018
About Cakes; same; 3381 S. Cox Ave. 65807; same; (417) 619-3734; retail proprietor.
F&F Motor Services LLC; Bradshaw’s Auto Service; 1830 W. Division 65802; same; (417) 866-2265; retail/service corporation.
Karma Enterprises LLC; Discount Express No. 2; 7280 N.W Terrace, Ste. C-210, Kansas City, 64153; 3450 W. Division St.; (703) 677-4070; retail partnership.


Federal Tax Liens
Listed here are federal tax liens filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
Oct. 1-7, 2018
35786. Architectural Design Concepts LLC and Lee and Leanna Loveall; 405 N. Nettleton Ave. 65802; individual; 803,656.
35793. Kevin Mitkish; 3956 N. Sheedy Ave. 65803; individual; 11,943.
35794. Kevin and Annalisa Mitkish; 3956 N. Sheedy Ave. 65803; individual; 14,217.
35792. Vacation Consulting Services LLC; 636 W. Republic Road, Ste. F100 65807; business; 93,990.
36042. Greg L. and Marlene A. McCord; 5232 W. Farm Road 182, Battlefield 65619; individual; 37,317.


Federal Tax Lien Releases
Listed here are federal tax lien releases filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
Oct. 1-7, 2018
35797. Cindy Rodriguez; 3663 S. Nettleton Ave. 65807; individual; 26,147.
35798. Robert W. McElroy; 2307 N. Franklin Ave. 65803; individual; 26,518.
35800. James R. and Tassilyn M. Fry; 5302 S. Old Wire Road, Battlefield 65619; individual; 15,820.


Deeds of Trust and Mortgages
Listed here are deeds of trust and mortgages, in amounts of $100,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by grantor, grantee, note amount and legal description of the property involved in the transaction.
Sept. 24-30, 2018
Springfield First Community Bank to South Creek Development Corp.; 245,688; L23, Marlborough Manor, 17th addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Southgate Shopping Center LLC; 1,532,000; L286, Ravenwood.
Springfield First Community Bank to Mike Robbins Custom Homes LLC; 334,000; L11, Marlborough Manor, 17th addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to FLOMO Investments LLC; 2,100,000; sec. 20, twp. 28, range 23, SW.
Springfield First Community Bank to Robert L. Burch; 114,000; L11, Rivercut Golf Community, Phase XIII.
Springfield First Community Bank to Gray Gable on Walnut LLC; 825,000; L2-4, E.T. Robberson’s addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Eric B. and Victoria L. Carter; 174,600; L17, Holiday addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to JH Investment LLC; 1,100,000; L2, Daniel Estates.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to McDermitt Investment Group LLC; 115,000; L10, Coachlight Village, third addition.
Systematic Savings Bank to Tri-Property Group LLC; 177,200; L3, George Sims.
Systematic Savings Bank to MKI & Associates LLC; 504,000; sec. 8, twp. 29, range 22, NW.
U.S. Bank to Top Tier Asset Management LLC; 116,458; L409-414, Hancock Place.
U.S. Bank to Matthew T. and Tifanie H. Keim; 181,649; sec. 21, twp. 28, range 23, NE.
U.S. Bank to Joshua W. and Anna Ross Hertel; 268,000; L38, James Towne Square.
U.S. Bank to Aaron T. and Tracy L. Johnson; 102,000; L29, Hill and Dale, fifth addition.
Wells Fargo Bank to Byron H. Black; 228,920; L39, Frisco Trails.
Wells Fargo Bank to Heather Die and Travis Radtke; 185,000; L3, Timber Ridge Estates, No. II.
Wood & Huston Bank to Flat Nose Properties LLC; 592,000; sec. 10, twp. 29, range 21, NE.
Oct. 1-7, 2018
5 Arch Funding Corp. to Kawabata Real Estate LLC; 162,700; L22, Jefferson Place.
Arvest Bank to Nathan and Brittany Kisling; 135,375; L5, Village Green, second addition.
Arvest Bank to Bradley C. and Martha J. Stocker Trust; 215,600; L17, Bristol Park.
Arvest Bank to Edward Linn and Tracie E. Phillips; 200,000; L11, Lakes at Shuyler Ridge, Phase II.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Sergey L. and Natalya Mindra; 291,300; sec. 23, twp. 29, range 20, NW.
BancorpSouth Bank to Joshua B. Petty; 118,750; sec. 33, twp. 31, range 22, NW.
BancorpSouth Bank to Shantell Mudd and Calvin Wright; 128,500; L43, Aero Acres.
Bank of America to Hyungjun Lee; 108,000; L19, Millstone.
Bank of Billings to CRM Built LLC; 248,000; L1, Craftsman’s Reserve.
Bank of Billings to CRM Built LLC; 248,000; L2, Craftsman’s Reserve.
Bank of Billings to CRM Built LLC; 248,000; L5, Craftsman’s Reserve.
Bank of Billings to CRM Built LLC; 248,000; L6, Craftsman’s Reserve.
Bank of Bolivar to Charles D. Hoke Trust; 191,333; L14, Woodcliffe, first addition.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to James M. Kirby; 165,280; L13-15, Interstate 44 Village.
Bank of Missouri to William Andrew II and Allision Marie Tate; 218,400; sec. 27, twp. 28, range 23, S1/2.
Bank of Sullivan to Paul M. and Kelly L. Marcink Trust; 131,000; L105, Glendale Estates.
Bear Investments LLC to 174 Investments LLC; 250,000; L2, Lecox.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Courtney Ownby and Colt Pruente; 124,700; L17, Westwood, Phase III.
BluCurrent Credit Union to James Michael and Kena Lynn Melton; 125,000; sec. 21, twp. 29, range 23, NE.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Karen and Anthony Lamborn; 100,000; L45, Brentwood South.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Austen and Kendra Lockhart; 131,313; L25, Willow Brook, second addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Clyde C. III and Virginia A. Fenwick Trust; 120,000; L11, Village Green, first addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Elite Legacy Enterprises LLC; 112,770; L11-12, Colonial Place.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Keystone Storage II LLC; 2,900,000; L1-9, Tilton’s Industrial Park.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Wolf Residential LLC; 126,400; L5 and L15, Highland Springs, The Villas at Stonehaven.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Michelle Heasley; 184,500; L31, Cherry Valley Estates, first addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Cronkhite Investments LLC; 1,709,056; L161-168, Monte Cristo, Phase I.
Citizens Bank to Garnett Lee and Sandra A. Thornton; 250,000; L25, Ironbridge, Phase II.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to The Williams Family Trust; 320,000; sec. 1, twp. 28, range 20, SW.
Community First Banking Co. to Douglas L. and Shelly R. Moore; 316,000; L4, Valley Forge.
CU Community Credit Union to William G. and Sherry L. Dark and Kayla N. Johnson; 116,375; L230, Cloverdale addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Timothy Koff; 129,609; L36, Link Estate Development, Unit No. 5.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Krysta L. Bauer and Susan M. Myers; 166,155; L2-3, Manley-Dayton Suburbs.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to William R. Gray and Maratonya Maeleen Mitts; 223,378; L20, Southridge, second addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Cody A. Sederburg; 199,500; sec. 4, twp. 30, range 23, W1/4.
Farmers State Bank to Bibi Investments & Development LLC; 202,218; L16, Hampden Park.
Farmers State Bank to Bibi Investments & Development LLC and Harcharan J. Bains and Anupreet Sidhu; 1,708,000; L5-6, Hampden Park.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Christopher and Kharj-Leah Teed; 106,000; L31, Oak Run Estates.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Luke and Krystal Imerman; 190,588; L15, Copper Ridge, Phase I.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Lindsay Hannaford; 105,750; L5, Lurvey’s, seventh addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Greg and Theresa M. Hession; 212,000; L16, Highland Estates.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Shane Havens; 119,298; L5, Southern Hills of Springfield.
Freedom Mortgage Corp. to Bryant Lee Jr. and Terri Olson; 153,225; L14, Heather Meadows.
Gateway Mortgage Group LLC to Nicholas B. and Nicolette M. Troiani; 115,920; L3, Lurvey’s, 10th addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Dennis L. and Sally Feasby; 148,711; L20, Carden Meadow.
Gershman Mortgage to McKay N. Perry; 231,023; L58, Prairie View Heights, seventh addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Jason and Jennifer Ulven; 159,600; L20, South Fork, fifth addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Fred T. and Carol W. Pryor; 209,305; L27, Sandstone.
Gershman Mortgage to Maxine Gutzman; 140,940; L80, Vintage Hills Manor.
Great Southern Bank to Stacey Schneider; 369,000; L5, Killian Homes Place.
Great Southern Bank to Uptown Pizza House LLC; 369,000; L9-10, North Springfield, original plat.
Great Southern Bank to Ashlie S. Pinegar; 244,000; L29, Ironbridge, Phase I.
Great Southern Bank to John Robert and Brittany Flowers; 201,120; L25, Pearson Park, Phase III.
Great Southern Bank to Carl E. Mitchell; 108,000; L1, Blossom Brook Estates.
Great Southern Bank to Sally A. Scott and Sally Anne Newton; 104,400; L10, Sparks Grand Oaks, fourth addition.
Great Southern Bank to Heath and Emily Hannaford; 163,930; L26, Woodbine, first addition.
Great Southern Bank to Nathaniel J. and Kelsey Valis; 133,000; L3, Cedar Creek, first addition.
Greystone Servicing Corp. Inc. to Coryell Commons LLC; 9,831,000; L2, C & R, Phase II.
Guaranty Bank to Thomas W. and Patti Jo Dickinson; 101,600; L3, Scenic Towers.
Guaranty Bank to Norman Kauffman; 185,725; L2, Linwood Heights, fourth addition.
Guaranty Bank to Benjamin L. Rogers; 114,400; L16, Northern Lights, second addition.
Guaranty Bank to Christopher A. Evans and Emily Koenig; 155,000; L21-22, Westwood Acres.
Guaranty Bank to McIntosh Holdings LLC; 540,000; L1 and L3, Airport Commerce Center, second addition.
Guaranty Bank to Project Collective LLC; 240,000; sec. 10, twp. 28, range 22, NE.
Guaranty Bank to Tyler and Kinsley Batten; 209,600; L79, Green Meadows.
Home Mortgage Group to Jessica M. Manders; 161,912; L12, Sunset Heights, first addition.
James H. Wiley and Margaret E. Henderson to Alexander J. and Amy L. Wiley; 204,000; L12-13, Boehm Place.
Loandepot.com LLC to Rolan E. and Mika T. Logan; 141,000; L77, Fox Creek, first addition.
Loandepot.com LLC to Jason T. and Amy R. Kelly; 167,785; sec. 10, twp. 28, range 22, NE.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Chad A. and Jana E. Lewis; 317,063; L34, Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Maynard R. and Lori C. Rippe; 188,000; sec. 17, twp. 28, range 24, SW.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Wesley L. Warner; 154,000; L5, Stonybrook Village II.
Mortgage Solutions LLC to Peter John Cosgrove; 187,000; sec. 15, twp. 30, range 23, SW.
Navy Federal Credit Union to Luis M. Carrillo Cirilo and Reina Donna U. Carillocirilo; 294,405; L3, Craftsman’s Reserve.
Navy Federal Credit Union to Eric B. and Matilda S. Antwi; 161,977; L11, Spring Meadow Estates, Phase III.
New American Funding to Derek McElroy; 269,096; L20-23, Zobeth.
New American Funding to Edward J. and Teena L. Deronde; 175,757; L28, Cherokee Estates, second addition.
OakStar Bank to Gregory and Jennifer Gillham; 120,000; L1, Cinnamon Square, second addition.
OakStar Bank to Alexander M. Lawson; 175,000; L58, Battlefield Estates, Phase II.
OakStar Bank to Michael and Janae Hardy; 171,830; L23, Brenthil.
OakStar Bank to Michael and Shawna Cunningham; 374,000; L52, Lexington Square, Phase I.
OakStar Bank to Eric W. and Barbara J. Filbeck; 130,000; L37, Prairie View Heights, seventh addition.
OakStar Bank to Christopher B. and Whitney E. Distler; 338,661; L7, Pearson Park, Phase III.
OakStar Bank to Crutcher Custom Homes LLC; 174,250; L78, Spring Meadow Estates, Phase I.
OakStar Bank to Crutcher Custom Homes LLC; 174,250; L70, Spring Meadow Estates, Phase I.
OakStar Bank to Crutcher Custom Homes LLC; 174,250; L79, Spring Meadow Estates, Phase I.
OakStar Bank to Crutcher Custom Homes LLC; 174,250; L3, Spring Meadow Estates, Phase II.
OakStar Bank to Crutcher Custom Homes LLC; 174,250; L68, Spring Meadow Estates, Phase I.
OakStar Bank to Sergey Sorin; 303,600; L4, Cooper Estates, seventh addition.
OakStar Bank to Nathan W. and Marcey A. Jumper; 209,000; L2, Sterling Meadows, second addition.
OakStar Bank to Jason D. and Lori A. Wilkins; 300,700; Lot 4B, Rose Farm Estates.
OakStar Bank to Russell Dale and Tracy Lynn Rau; 268,580; L37, Lakes at Shuyler Ridge, Phase II.
OakStar Bank to Brian and Kendra Bollinger; 114,920; L7, Cardinal Crest, fourth addition.
OakStar Bank to Sigma Pi Alpha Ro Housing Corp.; 250,000; sec. 24, twp. 29, range 22, NE.
OakStar Bank to Lattis R. and Sharlotte Campbell; 150,955; L44, Countryland, Phase V.
Old Missouri Bank to SJF Investments LLC; 164,700; L25, Glenwood Square.
Pacific Union Financial LLC to Tommy J. and Kimberly E. Gibbens and Kevin P. Notz; 102,767; L30, Carthage Road Place.
Peoples Community Bank to Ronald L. and Phyllis E. Mark; 140,000; sec. 9, twp. 29, range 23, SE.
Pinnacle Bank to FTWC LLC; 113,000; L38, Twin Lakes, Phase I.
PrimeLending to Gwen and Stephen Burns; 120,000; L2, Union Hill.
PrimeLending to Ryan and Melissa Wade; 276,630; L7, Chimney Hills, second addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Allan Roy S. Yabut and Olivia D. Manalo-Yabut; 289,656; L37, Town and Country Estates, first addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Fritzie Connolly; 136,000; L20, Langston Station.
Quicken Loans Inc. to James E. and Sara Stone; 120,000; L5, Marlborough Woods.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Sidney and Teresa Norris; 210,112; L38, Lakes at Wild Horse, Phase II.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Lorinda Kim and Brad M. Trantham; 224,000; sec. 5, twp. 28, range 23, NW.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Stanley D. and Janet K. Miller; 109,952; L51, Whispering Meadows, Phase III.
Real Estate Mortgage Network to Gerald J. Jr. and Katherine E. Angelo; 299,669; L34, Chesterfield Village, Phase I.
Regions Bank to Jodie G. and Karen S. Greer; 195,500; L12, Stone Meadows, Phase II.
Roundpoint Mortgage Servicing Corp. to Jason W. Cooper; 242,673; sec. 18, twp. 30, range 20, SE.
Simmons Bank to David P. and Debra A. Oliver; 323,910; L2 and L11, Southern Hills.
Simmons Bank to Kevin M. and Karrah L. Duckworth; 171,830; L6, Strasbourg Estates, Phase I.
Simmons Bank to GWG Properties 1 LLC; 900,000; sec. 31, twp. 29, range 21, NE.
Southern Bank to Rapid Roberts Inc.; 380,000; sec. 9, twp. 29, range 21, NE.
Southern Bank to Glenstone Center LLC; 436,000; 1834-1844 N. Glenstone Ave. 65803.
Springfield First Community Bank to Tierre Fields and Carrie Byrne; 287,096; L5, Hickory Valley, Phase I.
Springfield First Community Bank to Mark E. and Alicia Proffitt; 100,000; L38, Carver Woods.
Springfield First Community Bank to John Heydon and Bobbi Sue Atwill; 165,300; L78, Sunburst Hills.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Donald R. and Laura J. Hancock; 850,000; sec. 35, twp. 29, range 21, SW.
State Farm Bank to Clark Trust; 161,500; sec. 19, twp. 28, range 21, SW.
Telcomm Credit Union to David Thompson; 101,990; L41, Spring View Heights.
U.S. Bank to Tamiko M. Shoemaker Trust; 160,000; sec. 17, twp. 29, range 20, NE.
U.S. Bank to Daniel J. Millsback; 120,700; L68, South Downs.
United Fidelity Funding Corp. to William A. and Ardine J. Scott; 102,422; L1-2, Countryside Estates, Unit 1.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to Jamie Kaauamo; 242,000; L10, Moonlight Meadows, Phase IV.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to Jacob O. and Krista G. Wyrick; 189,900; L147, Sagamore.
Wells Fargo Bank to Kelsey J. Schuessler; 102,505; L21, North Valley Estates.
Wood & Huston Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 132,000; L18, Monte Cristo, Phase III.

Commercial Leases
Information contained in the following listings was contributed by area landlords and commercial leasing companies and includes, where applicable, name of tenant, name of building or center in which space is leased, address, square footage, lessor and leasing agent. Submissions to this column may be mailed to Springfield Business Journal, PO Box 1365, Springfield, Mo. 65801. Fax submissions may be sent to (417) 799-0603.
August 2018
Staffing Plus; Sheid’s Plaza; 3322 S. Campbell Ave.; 1,500; Sandy Harrel, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
Jungle Gym; Sheid’s Plaza; 3322 S. Campbell Ave.; 3,000; Todd Chambers, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
Queen City Automotive; n/a; 1226 S. Glenstone, Ste. A; 5,000; Kevin Gillogly, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
CrossFit Republic; n/a; 509 W. State Highway 174, Republic; 10,600; Kevin Gillogly, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
Suntastic Tanning Center; n/a; 838 S. Glenstone; 3,000; Kevin Gillogly, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
SociaTea; n/a; 1653 E. Sunshine; 1,456; Todd Chambers, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
Croft Bedding Co.; n/a; 2925 S. Rangeline, Joplin; 25,600; Todd Chambers, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
Sam’s Southern Eatery; n/a; 1631 N. Glenstone; 3,200; Todd Chambers, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
Emphadic; Fountain Plaza; 214 N. Massey, Nixa; 1,200; Todd Chambers, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
Vision Communications; The Galleria; 1550 E. Battlefield Road, Ste. A; 3,150; Todd Chambers, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
East Coast Barber Shop; n/a; 3156 S. Campbell; 750; Todd Chambers, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
Smokers Outlet; Sunshine Plaza; 1500 E. Sunshine, Ste. 100; 1,652; Todd Chambers, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
Los Cabos Mexican Grill & Cantina; n/a; 4109 S. National; 8,000; Todd Chambers, Chambers Real Estate Services LLC.
Home Design Wholesale; Shamrock; 3448 S. Campbell; 2,000; Ross Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Nothum Manufacturing; n/a; 733 N. Miller; 10,000; Bob Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Rocco’s Pizza; Aundria Plaza; 4313-4315 S. National; 2,995; Ross Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Bill Murray & Associates; n/a; 211 S. Union; 1,600; Bob Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
MBA Springfield; n/a; 2745 S. Kansas, Ste. B-100; 1,750; Bob Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Luco’s Springfield; Golden Pond; 2925 W. Republic; 1,500; Ross Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Navistar; n/a; 3039 E. Pythian; 54,000; Ryan Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Daily Living Medical; n/a; 4126 S. Kansas; 4,126; Ross Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Edward Jones; Magers Crossing; 4216 S. Cox, Ste. 100; 1,200; Mitchell Jenkins, R.B. Murray Co.
Whiteaker & Wilson; n/a; 3315 E. Ridgeview; 2,860; Ross Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Erie Construction; n/a; 2109 E. Rockhurst, Ste. A; 6,000; Ryan Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Whalesong Games; n/a; 1615 S. Ingram Mill, Ste. A100; 2,440; Ross Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Preferred Family Healthcare; n/a; 3300 S. National; 8,826; Ross Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Barnabas Foundation; n/a; 2060 E. Sunshine; 5,558; Ross Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Sanders, Warren, Russell & Scheer; n/a; 1855 S. Ingram Mill; 3,875; Ryan Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Camp Bow Wow; n/a; 2814 S. Fremont; 4,500; Ross Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Spectrum Paint Co.; n/a; 2335 E. Chestnut; 4,000; Bob Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
CKC Data Solutions; n/a; 1450 N. West Bypass; 10,000; Bob Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Transformative Auto Group; n/a; 431 S. Bryant; 11,250; Ross Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
MBA Springfield; n/a; 1928 W. Woodland; 4,000; Bob Murray, R.B. Murray Co.
Electronic Contracting Co.; n/a; 1823 W. Sunset; 2,000; Bob Murray, R.B. Murray Co.

Bankruptcies
The following petitions were filed and relief was granted in the United States Bankruptcy Court in Kansas City for the Western District of Missouri, as a matter of public record. The bankruptcies were received at the federal clerk’s office in Springfield. The bankruptcies appear in order of case, chapter, petitioner and address. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Sept. 10-16, 2018
B18-61022/Chap. 13. Edward M. Fillmer; 656 S. Weller Ave. 65802.
B18-61023/Chap. 7. Michael Paul Hainrihar; 8613 N.W. 127th St., Oklahoma City, OK 73142.
B18-61024/Chap. 7. Jessica Ann Livingston; 630 W. Broadmoor 65807.
B18-61025/Chap. 7. Heather Loretta Smith; 408 N. Lynn Ave., Republic 65738.
B18-61026/Chap. 7. David Cody and Amanda Jean Phillips; 1415 Apache Road, Sparta 65753.
B18-61027/Chap. 7. Mary Jane Glidewell; 1440 State Highway 248, Branson 65616.
B18-61028/Chap. 7. Edward Joseph Begley; 325 E. Hardy St., Republic 65738.
B18-61029/Chap. 13. Derek Lee Johnson; 612 S. Eastridge Ave., Nixa 65714.
B18-61030/Chap. 7. Cynthia Ann Blain; 1446 S. Catalina 65804.
B18-61031/Chap. 7. Leroy Allen and Linda Sue Kratzer; 2036 N. Campbell Ave. 65803.
B18-61032/Chap. 7. Cheryl Renee Messick; 1210 N. Prospect Ave. 65802.
B18-61033/Chap. 13. Travis Matthew Wolfe; 28323 Highway NN, Urbana 65767.
B18-61034/Chap. 7. Wendell Connor Adair and Kathy Marie Adkisson-Adair; 160 Clark St., Taneyville 65759.
B18-61035/Chap. 7. Erin Leigh Harris; 162 Mica Road, Kirbyville 65679.
B18-61036/Chap. 7. Kimberly Joy Brizendine; 4042 S. Hillcrest Ave., Apt. E104 65807.
B18-61037/Chap. 13. Brian Wayne and Bridgette Renee Mendenhall; 2462 W. Nottingham St. 65810.
B18-61038/Chap. 7. Robert D. Campbell; 1010 Lake Drive, Lebanon 65536.
B18-61039/Chap. 7. Angela J. Muggenburg; 2817 W. Cover, Ozark 65721.
B18-61040/Chap. 7. Stephen Ray Hunt; 611 W. Silsby 65807.
B18-30520/Chap. 7. Jeanne Sue McNall; P.O. Box 413, Ozark 65721.
Sept. 17-23, 2018
B18-61041/Chap. 7. Shane Michael and Jennifer Marie Dirk; 2044 S. Hampton Ave. and 1200 W. Broadmoor St. 65807.
B18-61042/Chap. 7. Matthew James Lawson Hensley; 106 S. Main St., Pleasant Hope 65725.
B18-61043/Chap. 7. Kathleen Marie Bell; 1921 E. Overland Drive, Ozark 65721.
B18-61044/Chap. 7. Crystal Shantell Leveille; 21033 Larson Road, Waynesville 65583.
B18-61045/Chap. 13. Sara A. Deleon; 319 Plaza Drive, Branson 65616.
B18-61046/Chap. 7. Mindy Lynn Cowell; 415 Farrell St., West Plains 65775.
B18-61047/Chap. 7. Roger Dwayne Perkins; P.O. Box 796, Mountain View 65548.
B18-61048/Chap. 7. Jordan Allen and Ashely Lynn Reeves; 827 Texas St., West Plains 65775.
B18-61049/Chap. 13. Willie Go Cortez; 2711 E. Cherryvale St. 65804.
B18-61050/Chap. 7. Yancey Lee Smith; 337 Arden Lane, Thayer 65791.
B18-61051/Chap. 7. Jeffrey Mitchell and Danielle Eileen Allred; 1511 W. Ridgecrest, Ozark 65721.
B18-61052/Chap. 13. Amos Bailey; 3529 S. Juniper Ave. 65804.
B18-61053/Chap. 7. Paul DeShon Bennett; 3010 N. Kentwood St., Apt. 26 65803.
B18-61054/Chap. 7. Anthony W. and Diana M. Valentine; 121 Albert, Lebanon 65536.
B18-61055/Chap. 7. Alice Michelle and Richard Aaron Cummons; 106 Redbud Court, Licking 65542.
B18-61056/Chap. 13. Judith Ann Whitworth; 1705 E. State Highway AA 65803.
B18-61057/Chap. 7. Lorraine Bell Benson; 2940 West Farm Road 164, No. K-17 65807.
B18-61058/Chap. 13. John Thomas Jr. and Kimberly Kay Greenslate; 403 N. Fourth Ave., Ozark 65721.
B18-61059/Chap. 7. Craig Brian Eden; 1845 S. Canton Ave. 65802.
B18-61060/Chap. 7. Michael Lee and Cicely Danielle Kimball; 1022 S. Peach Tree Ave. 65804.
B18-61061/Chap. 7. William L. Jenkins Jr.; P.O. Box 174, Houston 65483.
B18-61062/Chap. 7. Austin Blake Donnelly; 6005 N. 13th Ave., Ozark 65721.
Sept. 24-30, 2018
B18-61063/Chap. 7. Chad Albert Dorton; 425 Kentling Ave., Highlandville 65669.
B18-61064/Chap. 7. Lendell Eugene Baker; 1335 N. Clifton Ave. 65802.
B18-61065/Chap. 7. David Andrew Ingle; 9823 State Highway U, Rogersville 65742.
B18-61065/Chap. 7. Kellie DeAnn Ingle; P.O. Box 353, Mansfield 65704.
B18-61066/Chap. 7. Leroy Eugene and Shirley Ann Lawson; 14875 Dunklin Road, Lebanon 65536.
B18-61067/Chap. 7. Stephanie Renee McMillen; 4434 W. Normal 65802.
B18-61068/Chap. 7. Sean Mitchell Carleton; 1909 Napper Road, Billings 65610.
B18-61069/Chap. 7. James E. McGuire; 5479 E. Highway 60, Rogersville 65742.
B18-61070/Chap. 7. Patty Marie and Donald Dewayne Wilson; 1621 N. Pine St., Nixa 65714.
B18-61071/Chap. 7. Elizabeth Claire Sullivan; 1111 N. 26th St., Ozark 65721.
B18-61072/Chap. 7. Christina Deirdre Turnage; 3733 W. Ridgeway St. 65807.
B18-61073/Chap. 7. Chadwick Levi Summers; 574 S. Kingsgate, Nixa 65714.
B18-61074/Chap. 7. Marsha Jane Hatfield; 828 W. Calhoun 65802.
B18-61075/Chap. 7. Robert T. and Elizabeth J. Gallegos; 2550 W. Primrose Lane 65807.
B18-61076/Chap. 7. Jillian Nicole Benz; 1883 Jaden Drive, Lebanon 65536.
B18-61077/Chap. 7. Virgil G. and Robin D. Garrison; 4376 S. Farm Road 71, Republic 65738.
B18-61078/Chap. 7. Thomas Walton Madden II; 29979 Highway AB, Richland 65556.
B18-61079/Chap. 7. David Aaron Diamond; 2021 East Lark St. 65804.
B18-61080/Chap. 7. Robert Earles II and Lauren Delaine Durr; 2841 S. Grant Ave., Bolivar 65613.
B18-61081/Chap. 7. Everett Levi and Christina Mae Purvis; 840 S. Robberson Ave., Apt. B-110-A 65806.
B18-61082/Chap. 7. Legacy Quartz Sand Co. LLC; 12628 Cadle Road, P.O. Box 801, Licking 65542.
B18-61083/Chap. 7. Shelly E. Osburn; 6864 E. Farm Road 162, Rogersville 65742.
B18-61084/Chap. 7. Arlen Dale and Lucy Kay Lawson; 3 Norwood Trail, Elkland 65644.
B18-61085/Chap. 13. Robert Francis Newland; P.O. Box 10802 65808.
B18-61086/Chap. 13. Gail Susan Lewis; 4896 S. Douglas Drive, Republic 65738.
B18-61087/Chap. 7. Matthew Jordan and Kayla Christine Blackmon; 2520 E. Moonlight St., Republic 65738.
B18-61088/Chap. 7. Cindy Bernice Conway; P.O. Box 806, Hollister 65673.
B18-61089/Chap. 7. Kelly Renae Lindsey; 1507 S. Fifth Ave., Ozark 65721.
B18-61090/Chap. 7. Amy Michelle Nelsen; 1015 Walnut Drive, Mount Vernon 65712.
B18-61091/Chap. 7. Diana Lee Springer; 1947 S. Ferguson 65807.
B18-61092/Chap. 7. Shannon Annette Arvidson; 598 Whelchel Ave., Hartville 65667.
B18-61093/Chap. 7. Jeremy Christopher and Jennifer Rochelle Courtnay; 1003 N. 25th St., Ozark 65721.
B18-61094/Chap. 7. Yana Repina; 3107 N. 29th St., Ozark 65721.
B18-61095/Chap. 7. Brandon Lee Johnson; 140 Kelli Circle, Hollister 65672.
B18-61096/Chap. 7. Christopher Davis Jones; 2417 W. Mount Vernon St. 65802.
B18-61097/Chap. 13. Charles Freeman III and Courtney Amber Waterman; 511 Miller St., Lebanon 65536.
B18-61098/Chap. 7. Billy Lee and Kristi Lynn Freeman; 3086 W. Camino Alto St. 65810.
B18-61099/Chap. 7. Shelbie Marie Lunsford; 4057 S. Delaware 65804.
B18-61100/Chap. 11. Christopher Eric Gatley; 5849 W. Highway 60, Brookline 65619.
B18-61101/Chap. 13. Brent Allan and Kimberly Ann Perryman; 412 W. Cowden, Pleasant Hope 65725.
B18-61102/Chap. 13. Micah J. and Jessica D. Latch; 1357 Miller Ave. 65802.
B18-61103/Chap. 7. Josephat K. Bitok; 2306 W. Cynthia 65810.
B18-61104/Chap. 7. Pauline R. Allen; 853 Charity Road, Elkland 65644.
B18-61105/Chap. 7. Miranda J. Johnson; 122 Bailey Circle, Apt. A, Rogersville 65742.
B18-61106/Chap. 11. Forest Institute of Professional Psychology; P.O. Box 14650 65814.
B18-61107/Chap. 13. Gordon Brooks II and Tracy Lynn Logsdon; 373 Drury Road, Kirbyville 65679.
B18-30559/Chap. 13. Craig Richard and Jacqueline Sue Pearson; 304 Big Chief Lane, Reeds Spring 65737.
Oct. 1-7, 2018
B18-61108/Chap. 7. Elizebeth Karen Gomez; 712 W. Warren St., Ozark 65721.
B18-61109/Chap. 13. Joyce A. Holt; 1523 N. Rainbow Ave. 65803.
B18-61110/Chap. 7. Jerry Michael and Lori Diane Allen; 3928 S. Gatlin Court 65807.
B18-61111/Chap. 7. Glenna Diann Floyd; 716 W. Freeman, Apt. B, Bolivar 65613.
B18-61112/Chap. 13. Gregory L. Trogdon; 1182 Country Meadows Road, Ozark 65721.
B18-61113/Chap. 7. Shelly Dawn Jewell; 193 Wood Trail Lane, Marshfield 65706.
B18-61114/Chap. 7. Ashley Jean Hanson; 828 S. Chinkapin Ave., Nixa 65714.
B18-61115/Chap. 7. Janet Marie Noennig; 3911 S. Tolliver 65807.
B18-61116/Chap. 13. Mary Lynn Fox; 1704 N. Patriot Drive, Ozark 65721.
B18-61117/Chap. 7. Timothy B. Green; 807 Knox Ave., Apt. 10, Hollister 65672.
B18-61118/Chap. 7. Maria O. Woodruff; 517 Pennsylvania Ave., West Plains 65775.
B18-61119/Chap. 7. Maia Moore; 1139 E. Kingsbury St. 65807.
B18-61120/Chap. 13. Jeremiah Alan and Lauren Elizabeth May; 1503 Matthew Court, Ozark 65721.
B18-61121/Chap. 7. James Bridger and Layla Danielle Coats; 600 Maple St., Marshfield 65706.
B18-61122/Chap. 7. Cheryl Ann Olsen; 502 N. Claremont Place, Republic 65738.
B18-61123/Chap. 13. William Angelo Dixon; 2207 E. Parkwood 65803.
B18-61124/Chap. 13. Casarah Marie Peng; 4351 W. La Casa 65802.
B18-61125/Chap. 13. Steven Michael and Brandy Leigh Weber; 128 E. Ritter St., Republic 65738.
B18-61126/Chap. 7. Brett Michael and Christy Marie Green; 439 Haymes Court, Marshfield 65706.
B18-61127/Chap. 13. Michael Edward Rothwell, dba Absolute Construction and Development LLC, dba All Pro Contracting, dba Lakeshore Exteriors LLC; 3127 S. Arcadia Ave. 65804.
B18-61128/Chap. 7. Deborah Ann Phelps; 6720 S. Highway U, El Dorado Springs 64744.
B18-61129/Chap. 7. Isabel Louise Alexander; 1125 N. Newcastle 65802.
B18-61130/Chap. 13. Jeffrey G. and Ginger L. Goben; 911 Fort Court, Nixa 65714.
B18-61131/Chap. 7. Sherry A. Odorizzi; 416 Plainview, Lebanon 65536.

Comments

No comments on this story |
Please log in to add your comment
Editors' Pick

US shutdown stifles economic strides

Locals are affected by the longest shutdown in U.S. history.

Most Read