YOUR BUSINESS AUTHORITY

Springfield, MO

Log in Subscribe

On the Record: May 21-27, 2018

Posted online

Newly Licensed City Businesses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in the city of Springfield filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business.
May 7-13, 2018
Abeyatech LLC; Abeyatech; 2000 N. Alliance Ave. 65803; same; (417) 831-5100; manufacturer.
Actually Clean MO; same; 334 E. Kearney St. No. 106, 65803; 1833 N. Broadway Ave.; (417) 881-0895; cleaning/maintenance service.
Amy Getty; Lisana Associates LLC; 636 W. Republic St., Ste. 112 65807; same; (417) 208-7346; beauty shop and service agent.
Charles Rockwood Jr.; same; 2601 N. Cresthaven, Apt. C102 65803; same; (417) 396-3268; trucking service.
The Cloud Vapor Co. LLC; same; 1651 W. Seminole St. 65807; 210 W. Sunshine St., Ste. B; (417) 869-1367; retail merchant.
Custom Hardwood Floors LLC; same; 209 Pinyon Drive, Ozark 65721; same; (417) 459-5580; special trades contractor.
Cut It Out; Bethany Hatley; 2224 S. Laurel 65807; 1711 W. Battlefield Road, Ste. J; (417) 619-1560; beauty shop.
Daniel Kiss; same; 500 W. Hovey St., Apt. 205 65802; same; (323) 570-8639; trucking service.
David Howard; same; P.O. Box 362, Willard 65781; 410 Grand Prairie Drive, Ste. B, Willard; (417) 869-0666; trucking service.
Debbie Moore; same; 1957 W. Mackenzies Way, Nixa 65714; same; (417) 861-1960; service agent.
Dustin Jackson; same; 1307 Mary Lane, Aurora 65804; same; n/a; trucking service.
Emanuel Painting; Jamie Harris; 4950 W. Farm Road 156, Lot 118, Brookline 65619; same; (417) 755-1039; special trades contractor.
GoHealth Urgent Care; same; 2150 W. Republic Road, Ste. 112 65810; same; (417) 986-1291; service agent.
GoHealth Urgent Care; same; 900 E. Battlefield Road, Ste. 124 65807; same; (417) 986-1289; service agent.
Heather Jackson; same; 1307 Mary Lane, Aurora 65804; same; n/a; trucking service.
Integrity Roofing; Isaac Stoltzfus; 9337 Warner Road, Hartville 65667; same; (417) 741-2198; special trades contractor.
Jaime Sharp; same; 203 W. Clinton St., Rogersville 65742; same; (417) 669-5110; trucking service.
James Crites; same; 4030 W. Collings St. 65803; same; (417) 255-6879; trucking service.
Jaye Owens; same; 1729 S. Sagamont Ave. 65807; same; (417) 841-8001; trucking service.
Jeff’s Heat and Air; Jeff Loyd; 1339 S. Belcrest Ave. 65084; same; (417) 872-9819; special trades contractor.
John R. Woodman; same; 11279 Lawrence 2150, Mount Vernon 65712; same; (417) 316-0852; trucking service.
Jump’n Joe’s Exclusive Gear; Quancellious Ellis; 616 S. Laurel Ave. 65802; same; (417) 619-0006; distributor.
Liliana Araucz; same; 1860 S. Maple Tree Lane, Apt. 6, Bolivar 65613; same; (404) 786-1577; service agent.
Lynn Cleaning Service; Darris Coop; 1636 W. Thoman St. 65803; same; (417) 496-7278; cleaning/maintenance service.
McCoy’s Detail; McCoy’s Inc.; 4074 Ridgecrest Drive, Barnhart 63012; 3640 W. Chestnut Expressway; (314) 221-8302; auto cleaning.
Michelle L. Miller; same; 503 E. Bennett St. 65807; same; (417) 827-7236; trucking service.
Mother Road Storage; Michael and Wesley Litton; P.O. Box 1396, Ozark 65721; 2201 W. College St.; (417) 493-5382; storage/warehouse.
People’s Pest Control; Ricky Adams Sr.; 5311 S. Cloverdale Lane, Battlefield 65619; same; (216) 407-4099; pest control agent.
Precision Logging LLC; same; 9248 Highway 5, Grove Springs 65662; same; (417) 861-6337; tree surgeon.
Quality Seamless Gutters LLC; same; 2052 S. Florence Ave., Ste. 6 65807; same; (417) 861-9127; special trades contractor.
Queen City Flea; Queen City Flea Market LLC; 1315 E. Trafficway St. 65807; same; (417) 831-5588; service agent.
R.D. Flooring; Robert Dooly; 1153 Blue Lane, Ozark 65721; 314 Kathy Road, Ozark; (417) 597-0779; special trades contractor.
Red’s BMX LLC; same; 1100 October Lane, Monett 65708; 3201 S. Campbell Ave.; (417) 354-1775; retail merchant.
Reynold’s Construction Co. Inc.; same; P.O. Box 20580, White Hall, AR 71612; 6610 Dollarway Road, Pine Bluff; (870) 329-0415; special trades contractor.
Robert Swearngin; same; 544 W. Hines, Republic 65738; same; (417) 894-2830; trucking service.
Satori Sound Frequency Therapy; Healing Pursuit LLC; 2320 S. Ingram Mill, No. 404 65804; 2139 E. Primrose St., Ste. F; (417) 866-9611; service agent.
Shannon Perkins; same; 1111 W. Chase St. 65803; same; (417) 827-6249; trucking service.
Shive’s Hardwood Flooring; Jeff Shives; 925 N. Main St., Nixa 65714; same; (417) 576-3416; special trades contractor.
Spencer HVAC Service LLC; same; 1228 S. New Ave. 65807; same; (417) 365-3430; special trades contractor.
Timothy Pope; same; P.O. Box 6834, Branson 65615; 310 Auburn Road, Branson; (417) 230-9411; trucking service.

Springfield Building Permits
Listed here are city of Springfield building permits filed for public record in the Building Development Services Department. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description and address. SFR: single-family residence.
May 7-13, 2018
382. Wilkinson Dental; BP Builders LLC; commercial building; 1705 E. Primrose St.
385. Mager’s Management Co.; Larry Snyder and Co.; commercial renovation; 
386. MBH II LLC; Branco Enterprises Inc.; commercial building; 260 E. McDaniel St.
387. Springfield-Greene County Park Board; Bales Construction; commercial building; 3001 W. Nichols St.
389. The Wooten Co.; Oak Grove Construction Service; commercial renovation; 1013 E. Battlefield Road.
393. Nixon Property LLC; Construct DB; commercial renovation; 901 E. Battlefield Road.
394. Kare Health and Wellness; Construct DB; commercial renovation; 1435 E. Bradford Parkway, Ste. 100.
395. Coryell Enterprises; Weller Development; multi-family building; 3811 S. Weller Ave.
396. Weller Development Inc.; same; multi-family building; 3811 S. Weller Ave., Bldg. A.
397. Weller Development Inc.; same; multi-family building; 3811 S. Weller Ave., Bldg. B.
398. Coryell Enterprises; Weller Development; clubhouse, swimming pool; 3811 S. Weller Ave., Clubhouse.
399. Coryell Enterprises; Weller Development; clubhouse, pool house; 3811 S. Weller Ave., Clubhouse.
400. Watt’s Radiant; Storee Construction Co.; commercial renovation; 4500 E. Progress Place.
407. E.N. Vestments LLC; same; commercial renovation; 1623 N. Jefferson Ave.
409. Mercy; DeWitt and Associates Inc.; commercial renovation, third floor operating room; 1235 E. Cherokee St.

Greene County Building Permits
Listed here are Greene County building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description, address and approximate cost. SFR: single-family residence. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
May 7-13, 2018
3071. Karen Sears; Cronkhite Homes LLC; SFR; 3352 N. Tea Olive Court 65803; 80,000.
3072. Kourtney Angus; Thomas McPhail; SFR; 4820 S. Butterfield Place, Brookline 65619; 400,000.
3077. Michael Mizenko; Richland Homes; SFR; 1319 E. Siler Parkway 65804; 306,000.
3065. Aaron Salsman; Kevin Corner; SFR; 4274 S. Farm Road 15, Republic 65738; 220,000.
3074. Bart Andrews; John Marion Custom Homes LLC; residential addition; 8524 E. Farm Road 186, Rogersville 65742; 35,000.
3073. Donna Goar; Reed Homes Inc.; SFR; 8714 N. Bell Valley Lane, Willard 65781; 280,000.
3078. K.R. Cantrell Homes LLC; same; SFR; 2398 N. Citation Ave. 65802; 230,000.
3079. K.R. Cantrell Homes LLC; same; SFR; 2360 N. Citation Ave. 65802; 230,000.
3080. Gary Rea; same; accessory building; 2225 S. Englewood Lane, Rogersville 65742; 11,800.
3083. Jamon Burford; same; residential remodel; 6317 S. Abigail Lane, Republic 65738; 8,000.
3076. Cloverton Investments; same; SFR; 4399 S. Farm Road 125 65810; 230,000.
3087. South Creek Development; Mike Robbins; SFR; 3580 W. Cherokee St. 65807; 250,000.
3092. Michael Kernohan; Johnny Klassen; accessory building; 5210 E. Riverview St. 65809; 39,000.
3089. Dusty and Lacy Emmert; J.M.S. Construction Inc.; residential addition; 3982 E. Farm Road 156 65809; 30,000.
3088. Dusty and Lacy Emmert; J.M.S. Construction Inc.; residential remodel; 3982 E. Farm Road 156; 95,000.

Greene County Business Licenses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in Greene County filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
May 7-13, 2018
Red’s BMX LLC; same; 3201 S. Campbell 65807; same; (417) 334-1775; retail/service partnership/corporation.
Millburn LLC; Root’s Coffee Bar; 3110 W. Ellison 65810; 1645 W. Republic Road, Ste. G; (573) 528-7130; retail/service corporation.
Shift into Balance; same; 1606 N. Patterson Ave. 65803; same; (417) 288-1895; retail partnership.

Federal Tax Liens
Listed here are federal tax liens filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
May 7-13, 2018
16146. Jeremy Elliont; 5186 E. Farm Road 192, Rogersville, 65742; individual; 29,237.
16148. Ricky Williams; 4226 N. Farm Road 141 65803; individual; 132,797.
16147. Michael Ritschel; 102 Ridgeview Drive, Willard, 65781; individual; 25,857.
16202. Thi Huynh; 1418 W. Sunshine St. 65807; individual; 50,608.
16203. Christopher Wilcox; 500 N. Eldon Ave., Trailer 14 65802; individual; 32,363.
16204. Richard Rodriquez and C. Cordova;7346 N. Farm Road 203, Strafford 65757; individual; 30,261.

Federal Tax Lien Releases
Listed here are federal tax lien releases filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
May 7-13, 2018
16207. Yuri Sarksyan; 1730 E. Valley Water Mill Road, Apt. E-4 65803; individual; 8,192.

Deeds of Trust and Mortgages
Listed here are deeds of trust and mortgages, in amounts of $100,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by grantor, grantee, note amount and legal description of the property involved in the transaction.
April 30-May 6, 2018
PNC Bank to Jimmy and Alice Beckett; 122,900; L24, South Fork, first addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Armida Almazan, Armida Lopez and Gustavo Solano; 104,000; L9-10, Walnut Lawn Terrace.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Robert and Candie Church; 205,640; sec. 1, twp. 30, range 21, NW.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Allison Muller; 117,220; L2, Creekside first.
Sheryl and Kurt Hellweg Trust to Michael and Shari Dearmon; 500,000; L196, Emerald Park, Phase V.
Simmons Bank to Bridle Creek Equestrian LLC; 815,000; sec. 26, twp. 28, range 21, NW.
Simmons Bank to Gary and Melissa Roberts; 145,000; L1, Rose Farm Estates replat.
Simmons Bank to Timothy and Strausie Stephens; 304,000; L100, Pearson Meadows.
Simmons Bank to Wilson and Williams Construction LLC; 270,000; L15, Executive Court.
Simmons Bank to Clayton and Ashley Gray; 145,809; L1, Rolling Hills Place.
Southern Bank to Donald Dawson; 125,000; L12, Eastwood Hills.
Southern Bank to Darrin and Lisa Snodgrass; 126,000; L61, Village the Addition amended.
Springfield First Community Bank to Robert and Abbey Ashley; 223,250; L21, Legendary Hills.
Springfield First Community Bank to Robert Reeves and Cheng Zhang; 116,800; L6, Courtney Place.
Springfield First Community Bank to George and Eugenia Rosenbury; 106,000; L31-32, East Elm Street addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Grant and Megan Kennemer; 130,202; L10, Heritage Heights, Phase III.
Springfield First Community Bank to Morris Investments LLC; 152,000; L11, Southern Hills of Springfield.
Springfield First Community Bank to Pickwick and Cherry LLC; 180,000; L17, Chamberlains addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Brian and Penny Scroggs; 500,000; L15, Elm Crest addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to 1950 EFG LLC; 165,000; Lots E-G, Plaza T.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Ryan and Lindsay Gassin Trust; 141,200; Lot A, Stone Hollow replat.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Tarasa LLC; 192,000; L84, Ravenwood.
Supreme Lending to Kenyon and Melissa Gerbrandt; 163,800; L86, Cedar Creek, first addition.
Systematic Savings Bank to Greek Belly LLC; 120,000; L13, Mardeana Hills South, second addition.
U.S. Bank to Brandon Grover and Madison Ash; 188,262; L8, Whispering Meadows, Phase III.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to Brian and Jennifer Coffey; 161,900; L11, Pearson Park, Phase II.
Valley National Bank to AGI Acquisition IV LLC; 2,665,000; L2, Smitty’s No. 8 replat.
Veterans United Home Loans to Richard and Connie Whaley; 200,000; sec. 9, twp. 29, range 23, SW.
Veterans United Home Loans to Elisa Gegare and Amber Legros; 155,000; L21, Sterling Meadows, first addition.
Wells Fargo Bank to David Raridon; 136,000; L5, Southern Hills of Springfield.
Wood & Huston Bank to Sergey Sorin; 285,300; L4, Cooper Estates, seventh addition.
May 7-13, 2018
Alton Bank to Dwight and Kimberly Martin; 130,320; L16, Sugartree Meadows, third addition.
Arvest Bank to Birdsong Family Trust; 169,900; L14, National Place, Phase III.
Arvest Bank to Michael and Katherine Weston; 324,000; sec. 23, twp. 28, range 22, NW.
Arvest Bank to Carrie and Michael Bottoms; 103,200; L2, Heather Meadows.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Zackery and Lindsey Patterson; 143,920; L16, Sussex Park, first addition.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Sandra Blanchard; 139,900; L36-37, Airwood addition.
BancorpSouth Bank to Angie and Brandon Adamick; 150,000; L42, National Place, Phase III.
BancorpSouth Bank to John and Kristy Tanner; 190,000; L3, Stanton Estates.
BancorpSouth Bank to Tracy McGrady; 252,000; L12, Quail Creek, Phase V.
BancorpSouth Bank to Jeff Clinkenbeard and Kyaw Hla; 100,000; L29-30, Brentwood Terrace, second amended plat.
BancorpSouth Bank to Kenneth and Beverly Spellman; 130,147; L16, Ravenwood North.
Bank of Billings to Allway Express Logistics Inc.; 244,142; sec. 3, twp. 29, range 21, NW.
Bank of Billings to TBJ Sales Inc.; 173,500; L18, Southern Hills of Springfield.
Bank of Bolivar to Jeannie Wilson Trust; 100,000; sec. 20, twp. 30, range 21, NE.
Bank of Bolivar to Donna Goar and Jeffrey Green; 280,000; sec. 1, twp. 30, range 23, NE.
Bank of Bolivar to Jenrich LLC; 150,000; sec. 16, twp. 29, range 21, NW.
Bank of Bolivar to Stan and Marti Davidson; 148,000; L18-19, Estates at Summit Ridge.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Co. to Pavel Shinkarevich and Sabina Kaplun; 140,409; L42, Marlborough South.
Bear State Bank to Tab Investments LLC; 112,000; L5, High Meadow East, third addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to John and Julie Rollhaus; 234,900; sec. 21, twp. 30, range 22, NE.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Jeannine Rankin Trust; 234,175; L2, Southern Hills of Springfield.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Lecompte LLC; 1,420,000; sec. 3, twp. 29, range 21, SW.
CMG Financial to Mauro and Maria Quevedo; 107,908; L47, Woodsboro Estates.
Commerce Bank to Angle Trust; 200,000; sec. 30, twp. 29, range 20, NE.
Commerce Bank to Stephen Earp and Cassia Craig; 100,000; L9, West Village, first addition.
Commerce Bank to Erica and Darren Smith; 145,000; sec. 27, twp. 30, range 22, SW.
Commerce Bank to Richard and Renee Hester; 273,745; L22, Town and Country Estates, first addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to William and Marsha Baker; 212,539; L8, Deer Lake South, Phase I replat.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Mandy Carlson; 119,696; L19, Augusta Heights, Phase III.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Natalie and Douglas Fogle; 191,920; L44, Prairie View Heights, fourth addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Aaron and Janet Everett; 178,600; sec. 10, twp. 29, range 24, SW.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to James and Sarah Francis; 219,191; L24, Sterling Meadows amended.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Hung Hoang and Tuyet Nguyen; 363,000; L8, Ruskin Heights, third addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Stewart and Abby Wilson; 178,250; L5, Timberline Estates, first addition.
Embrace Home Loans Inc. to Rogelio and Heidi Samudio; 233,731; L16, Olde Town at the Kerr Place.
FCS Financial to Gabriel and Amanda Woodman; 203,300; sec. 24, twp. 29, range 24, SW.
First Community Mortgage Inc. to David and Peggy Pickett; 123,626; L23, Glendale Hills.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Colleen Nothstine; 122,300; L49, Whispering Meadows, Phase II.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Regan Gustafson; 175,750; L14, South Downs.
Gershman Mortgage to Taylor Long and Austin Mills; 126,000; L1, Scenic Acres, Unit 2.
Gershman Mortgage to Keith and Megan Winchell; 136,363; L9, Highland Meadows, Phase II.
GLR Investments Inc. to Antonio and Christy Serrano; 650,000; sec. 27, twp. 28, range 21, SE.
GLR Investments Inc. to Serrano Properties LLC; 650,000; sce. 19, twp. 29, range 21.
Great Southern Bank to Walnut Development Partners LLC; 16,448,000; John Lair’s addition, Clark Tract, SW corner.
Great Southern Bank to Wheeler Family Trust; 100,000; L4, Lakewood Hills.
Great Southern Bank to Bret and Magen Blades; 200,000; sec. 24, twp. 30, range 22, NE.
Great Southern Bank to Steven and Marilyn Mowris Trust; 121,500; sec. 17, twp. 29, range 24, SW.
Great Southern Bank to James and Donna Jacobsen; 251,200; sec. 26, twp. 31, range 20, SW.
Guaranty Bank to Terri Lively; 118,500; sec. 22, twp. 28, range 22, NW.
Guaranty Bank to Adam Perryman; 157,000; L20, Golden Acres.
Guaranty Bank to Joel and Susan Hole; 132,275; L21, Park Crest Meadows II.
Guaranty Bank to James and Amy Morris; 800,000; sec. 35, twp. 29, range 21, SE.
Guaranty Bank to Kelly Oosterhuis; 137,000; L39-40, Bishop’s addition.
Guaranty Bank to S.F. Shepherd Properties LLC; 152,000; L11, Deer Lake South, Phase II.
Guaranty Bank to Kumac LLC; 3,596,900; L1-2, Bayless Industrial Park, Phase III.
Guaranty Bank to Walter and Cynthia Jackson; 138,500; L14, Cedar Hills Estates, first addition.
Guaranty Bank to Angela Kuehn; 300,000; L93, Olde Ivy.
Guaranty Bank to Lindsey and Matthew McLaughlin; 241,920; L382, Cloverdale addition.
Hawthorn Bank to Restate LLC; 1,300,000; L1, Plato’s Closet.
Hawthorn Bank to Warren Davis Properties XXII LLC; 12,000,000; sec. 6, twp. 28, range 21, NE.
HomePride Bank to James and Laney Coker Trust; 298,368; sec. 34, twp. 29, range 20, NW.
Independence Bank to Kampland LLC; 832,000; sec. 24, twp. 29, range 23, SW.
Jerome and Wilma Robeen to Richard and Courtney Lathem; 115,000; L7, Southern Hills of Springfield.
KS StateBank to Muth Properties LLC; 1,720,000; sec. 14, twp. 28, range 21, SW.
Legacy Bank and Trust to Brett and Shannon Magers; 438,500; L39, Lexington Square, Phase I.
M1 Bank to MPI Real Estate Holdings LLC; 595,000; Twin Oaks Office Park Condiminium, Unit F100.
Michael Ford Revocable Trust to Walnut Development Partners LLC; 2,100,000; John Lair’s addition, Clark Tract, SW corner.
Mid-Missouri Bank to K.R. Cantrell Homes LLC; 235,940; L12, Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Cronkhite Investments LLC; 110,625; L1, Monte Cristo, Phase II.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Cronkhite Investments LLC; 113,250; L13, Monte Cristo, Phase II.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Cronkhite Investments LLC; 126,000; L7, Monte Cristo, Phase II.
Mid-Missouri Bank to K.R. Cantrell Homes LLC; 235,940; L15, Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Robert and Karen Russo; 123,250; sec. 2, twp. 29, range 22, NW.
New American Funding to Christa and James Oatman; 139,428; L3, Eventide.
North American Savings Bank to Pamela Darwin; 160,256; L56, Kay Pointe, Phase I.
OakStar Bank to Chad and Anna Walters; 160,000; L15, Cedar Mill, first addition.
OakStar Bank to Kevin and Courtney Pybas; 120,000; L34, Brentwood South.
OakStar Bank to Darran and Julie Campbell; 392,100; L11, Prairie View Acres.
OakStar Bank to Jesse and Miranda Wiser; 104,800; sec. 25, twp. 30, range 23, SW.
OakStar Bank to Kevin and Connie Fuzzell; 108,600; L30, Lightner Landing.
OakStar Bank to Michael Mizenko; 256,500; L3, Eaglesgate, Phase IV.
OakStar Bank to Jay Wilson; 160,000; L40, Cherry Hills.
OakStar Bank to Tae Lee and Sunyang Park; 215,000; L8, Stonehinge replat.
OakStar Bank to Dennis and Carmen Losurdo Trust; 151,500; L3, Rustic Oaks Estates, first addition.
OakStar Bank to Trails Bend LLC; 9,167,200; L1, South Creek Crossing, Phase II final plat.
OakStar Bank to Jacob Scott; 100,000; sec. 21, twp. 28, range 20, NW.
OakStar Bank to Kelli, Lynette and Francis Arens; 111,000; L12, Abbey Lane, first addition.
OakStar Bank to Brent and Katie Thieman; 370,405; L8, Chimney Hills Place.
OakStar Bank to Ray Jr. and Jamie Ross; 288,000; sec. 26, twp. 29, range 24, NW.
OakStar Bank to Justin and Rebekah Clark; 141,075; L13, Park Crest Village.
OakStar Bank to Jason and Tammy Floyd; 150,000; L11, Natural Bride Estate, Unit 3 replat.
OakStar Bank to Kartik Ghosh and Keya Karmakar; 201,600; L19, Cinnamon on the Hill.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to William II and Julie McClain; 331,246; sec. 16, twp. 31, range 21, SW.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to Jay and Sarah Anderson; 281,512; sec. 22, twp. 30, range 20, SW.
Old Missouri Bank to Cassidy and Shelby Epperson; 165,750; sec. 10, twp. 29, range 23, SW.
Old Missouri Bank to Wyssmann Construction LLC; 119,000; L3, Cowboy Corner.
Ozark Bank to Enterprise Place LLC; 275,000; L8-9, Reaves and Turner addition.
Ozark Bank to Paul and Julia Skei; 205,000; L50, Wellington Hills.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Diane and Kevin Cook; 100,000; L18, Vineyard Heights, first addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Jeffrey Jones; 150,000; sec. 1, twp. 28, range 21, SE.
Quicken Loans Inc. to James and Abby Leach; 154,100; sec. 13, twp. 30, range 23, SE.
Regent Bank to Springfield Farms LLC; 5,800,000; sec. 6, twp. 28, range 22, NW.
Regent Bank to Phillip and Robin Sutherland Trust; 168,000; L3, Beechwood Heights, third addition.
Regent Bank to Phillip and Robin Sutherland Trust; 500,000; L12-14, James M. Kirby’s addition.
Regent Bank to Phillip and Robin Sutherland Trust; 384,000; L37-39, Massey’s addition.
Security Bank of Pulaski County to Keely and Joshua Scott; 299,000; L23, Plainview Oaks.
Shenell Thurman to Cherry Creek Apartments LLC; 180,000; L5-8, Irving William’s additon, third addition.
Simmons Bank to Kevin and Vickie Young; 159,200; L23, Crown Meadows, Phase I.
Simmons Bank to John and Judy Killingsworth Trust; 200,000; L6, Wildwood Estates, amended.
Simmons Bank to Chih and Audrey Tan; 457,600; sec. 13, twp. 28, range 21, NE.
Southern Bank to Mary Kee; 165,000; L42, Countryland, Phase IV.
Southern Bank to Charles Mauldin Jr. Trust; 125,000; sec. 27, twp. 28, range 20, SE.
Southwest Missouri Bank to Allie Bob LLC; 220,000; L5, Pickwick Place.
Springfield First Community Bank to John Gould; 128,000; L85, Ravenwood.
Springfield First Community Bank to Isaiah and Robin Lapierre; 145,000; sec. 36, twp. 31, range 22, NW.
Springfield First Community Bank to Benjie and Sara Hill; 188,522; L20, Hattiesburg Hills, Phase V.
Springfield First Community Bank to Jared and Cassie Duckett Trust; 296,900; L17, Jackson Place, Phase I.
U.S. Bank to Kimberley Cross; 185,155; L28, Savannah Heights, Phase I final plat.
U.S. Bank to John and Angela Depperschmidt; 181,542; L23, Huntington Park.
U.S. Bank to Steven and Rebecca Hearon; 122,000; L5, Chitwood addition.
U.S. Bank to Gilbert and Teresa Correa; 104,500; L1, Westview Heights addition.
U.S. Bank to William Vermillion Trust; 272,000; L21, Lexington Square, Phase I.
Veterans United Home Loans to Jerry Feldman; 127,000; L12, R and R addition.
Village Capital and Investment LLC to David and Hannah Lemons; 120,950; L20, Timbercreek, first addition.
Wells Fargo Bank to Debra and Maynard III Jones; 159,920; L75, Spring Meadow Estates, Phase I.
Wood & Huston Bank to Danielle Reid; 131,100; L6, Cherry Hills, first addition.
Wood & Huston Bank to David and Sally Rogers; 218,634; L29, The Terraces.

Bankruptcies
The following petitions were filed and relief was granted in the United States Bankruptcy Court in Kansas City for the Western District of Missouri, as a matter of public record. The bankruptcies were received at the federal clerk’s office in Springfield. The bankruptcies appear in order of case, chapter, petitioner and address. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
May 7-13, 2018
B18-60548/Chap. 7. Billy Merideth; 4470 State Route U, Pomona 65789.
B18-60549/Chap. 7. De Anna Collins; 9586 County Road 8160, West Plains 65775.
B18-60550/Chap. 13. Charles Jr. and Barbara Graviss; 24476 Highway 7 South, Richland 65556.
B18-60551/Chap. 7. April Stephenson; 603 S. Sixth St., Branson 65616.
B18-60552/Chap. 7. Thomas Milazzo; 2336 Petrus Circle, Ozark 65721.
B18-60553/Chap. 13. Samuel Blanchard; 4446 W. Juno St. 65802.
B18-60554/Chap. 7. Leon III and Christy Rinear; P.O. Box 576, Mountain View 65548.
B18-60555/Chap. 13. Michael and Doris Adams; 120 Shiloh, Branson 65616.
B18-60556/Chap. 7. Thomas Sr. and Bernice Parquette; 2830 Shepherd of the Hills Expressway, Branson 65616.
B18-60557/Chap. 13. Walter Kutsche; 232 Polk Ave., Lebanon 65536.
B18-60558/Chap. 7. Sarah Beasley; 501 Lily, Greenfield 65661.
B18-60559/Chap. 7. Charles Jr. and Karleen Hopkins; 1725 E. Lombard 65802.
B18-60560/Chap. 7. David and Rita Cox; 1648 W. Highland St. 65807.
B18-60561/Chap. 13. Mitchell and Carrie-Anne Corwin; 1309 Sassafras Lane, Nixa 65714.
B18-60562/Chap. 7. Kevin and Lawanda Pritchett; 121 Thorrsberry Road, Dixon 65459.
B18-60563/Chap. 7. Anthony and Caitlin Nichols; 7059 W. Dogwood St., Apt. A 65802.
B18-60564/Chap. 7. Craig Carmean; 207 Ashton Ave., Clever 65631.
B18-60565/Chap. 7. Ivan and Amber Clark; 1061 S. Bruce Ave. 65804.
B18-60566/Chap. 7. Jeffrey and Karen St. Clair; 802 S. Eastgate, Apt. 4105D 65809.
B18-60567/Chap. 7. Terry Thompson; 3972 N. Broadway 65803.
B18-60568/Chap. 7. Melissa Preston; P.O. Box 476, Seymour 65746.
B18-30263/Chap. 7. Steven and Wanda Molina; 24222 Mayo Lane, Golden 65658.

Comments

No comments on this story |
Please log in to add your comment
Editors' Pick

Tennessee Takeaways: Chamber group visits Chattanooga

Outdoors and property development are among topics chamber delegation is now studying.

Most Read