YOUR BUSINESS AUTHORITY

Springfield, MO

On the Record: March 26-April 1, 2018

Posted online

Springfield Building Permits
Listed here are city of Springfield building permits filed for public record in the Building Development Services Department. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description and address. SFR: single-family residence.
March 12–18, 2018
00235. Life Church; Whiting-Turner Contracting Co.; commercial renovation; 1655 W. Republic St.
00029. Mercy Hospital; McCarthy Building Co. Inc.; commercial renovation; 1235 E. Cherokee St.
00236. TLC Properties; Team C Construction; Battlefield Park Apartments pool deck addition; 3020 S. Sagamont Ave.

Greene County Building Permits
Listed here are Greene County building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description, address and approximate cost. SFR: single-family residence. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
March 12–18, 2018
02820. Southwest By-Products Inc.; Oak Grove Construction; residential remodel; 3630 W. Farm Road 76 65803; 100,000.
02830. Chris and Christie Jones; DRC Properties; SFR; 13998 W. State Highway TT, Republic 65738; 200,000.
02439. Flat Nose Properties LLC; Rich Kramer Construction; commercial shop; 4050 W. Kearney St. 65803; 400,000.
02826. Jackie Willcut; same; SFR; 3915 S. Walnut Hill Ave. 65807; 95,000.
02800. Sergei Misiuk; same; residential accessory building; 5815 E. State Highway A, Strafford 65757; 60,000.
02821. John Bruner; Steve Flatness; SFR; 7972 E. Farm Road 116, Strafford 65757; 195,000.
02809. Randy Morelock; Gene Douglas Construction; residential addition; 7675 W. Farm Road 128 65802; 45,000.
02774. Robert David Stanton; Gary Sommers; residential accessory building; 13901 W. Hayfield Drive, Billings 65610; 25,000.
02832. Kevin O’Moore; Stephen Hoy; SFR; 2950 S. State Highway PP, Republic 65738; 60,000.

Ozark Building Permits
Listed here are city of Ozark building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant/contractor, project description, address and valuation. SFR: single-family residence.
February 2018
0025. HC Rogers Construction Group LLC; same; SFR; 3421 N. Brinnsfield Drive.
0027. Turner Building & Development; same; SFR; 1225 N. 10th Ave.
0028. Turner Building & Development; same; SFR; 1118 N. 12th Ave.
0029. Turner Building & Development; same; SFR; 1200 N. 10th Ave.
0031. The Vintage Market; same; commercial redevelopment; 5221 N. 17th St.
0032. Beau Mooneyham; same; SFR; 791 S. 10th Ave.
0035. South Turfs Up LLC; same; commercial redevelopment; 4160 N. 20th St.
0038. All American Rental & Sales; Wilber Enterprises; commercial infill; 1934-1936 W. Retail Lane.
0044. Ozark Eagle Development Co. LLC; JK Construction; SFR; 2718 W. Fishhook Ave.
0046. Ozark Eagle Development Co. LLC; JK Construction; SFR; 2730 W. Fishhook Ave.
0047. Ozark Eagle Development Co. LLC; JK Construction; SFR; 2740 W. Fishhook Ave.
0048. Ozark Eagle Development Co. LLC; JK Construction; SFR; 2752 W. Fishhook Ave.
0049. Ozark Eagle Development Co. LLC; JK Construction; SFR; 2764 W. Fishhook Ave.
0050. Ozark Eagle Development Co. LLC; JK Construction; SFR; 2660 W. Fishhook Ave.
0051. Ozark Eagle Development Co. LLC; JK Construction; SFR; 2672 W. Fishhook Ave.
0052. Ozark Eagle Development Co. LLC; JK Construction; SFR; 2684 W. Fishhook Ave.
0053. Ozark Eagle Development Co. LLC; JK Construction; SFR; 2706 W. Fishhook Ave.
0054. Ozark Eagle Development Co. LLC; JK Construction; SFR; 2694 W. Fishhook Ave.
0055. Fahrlander Custom Homes Inc.; same; SFR; 2015 N. 28th St.
0056. Fahrlander Custom Homes Inc.; same; SFR; 2601 W. Colton Ave.
0063. 5G Masonry; same; commercial redevelopment; 2802 N. Biagio St.
0070. Matthew Zerbe; same; SFR; 901 N. 21st Ave.

Newly Licensed City Businesses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in the city of Springfield filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business.
March 12–18, 2018
McClard Bros Piano Tuning; Steve McClard; 1403 S. Oakland Ave., Bolivar 65613; same; (417) 770-0150; repair service.
Michelle Lewis and Associates LLC; same; 4560 S. Campbell Ave, Ste. L-136 65810; same; (417) 379-6538; real estate brokers/sales.
MLP Consulting & Design LLC; same; 2733 E. Battlefield Road, No. 283 65804; 2609 E. Atlantic St. 65803; (417) 379-9306; service agent.
Moreno Group LLC; same; 3809 S. Greystone Court, Ste. C 65804; same; (417) 351-3131; real estate brokers/sales.
Rivera’s Roofing LLC; same; 11731 Ellington Drive, Beltsville, MD 20705; same; (202) 534-7459; special trades contractor.
Spackman Waste Management; Andrew Spackman; 532 S. Villa Rose Ave. 65802; same; (417) 848-6182; service agent.
Tho Nyugen; same; 4124 S. Campbell Ave. 65807; same; (417) 886-1520; service agent.
Tie & Timber Beer; Curtis Marshall and Jennifer Leonard; 1421 E. Elm St. 65802; 1451 E. Cherry St. 65802; (720) 281-4664; restaurant and brewery.
Alliancetel Missouri LLC; same; 11500 S. Stemons Freeway, Ste. 130, Dallas, TX 75229; 2524 S. Campbell Ave. 65807; (972) 241-6286; wholesale merchant.
Angler’s Inn; Big Cedar LLC; 621 W. Sunshine St. 65807; same; (417) 873-5598; motel.
Anh Nyugen; same; 4124 S. Campbell Ave. 65807; same; (417) 886-1520; service agent.
Aviles Translations LLC; same; 1160 S. Pennsylvania Ave. 65807; same; (417) 763-9141; service agent.
B Sharp Entertainment; Zachary Lee; 3107 S. Campbell Ave. 65807; same; (417) 719-8400; service agent.
Bartlett & West Inc.; same; 1801 W. Norton Road, Ste. 309-A 65803; same; (417) 228-3211; service agent.
Bird’s Eye Tattoo & Art Gallery LLC; same; 300 W. McDaniel St. 65806; same; (417) 771-5487; service agent.
Box Lunch No. 4596; Hot Topic Inc.; 18305 E. San Jose Ave., Industry, CA 91748; 2625 S. Glenstone Ave., Ste G07A 65804; (626) 839-4681; retail merchant.
Car-Loan Rentals LLC; same; 767 W. Highland St. 65807; 3150 S. Sagamont Ave., Stes 130-131 65807; (417) 988-5801; apartments.
Carlson Veterinary; Carlson Pet Hospital Inc.; 1634 W. Efindale St. 65807; same; (417) 831-2666; service agent.
Cindy Nguyen; same; 4124 S. Campbell Ave. 65807; same; (417) 886-1520; service agent.
Coulture Alternations by Chelo; Consuelo Hernandez; 852 S. National Ave. 65804; same; (210) 557-997; tailoring.
Culvers of Springfield-Sunshine; Romella Foods LLC; 2198 W. Misty River Drive, Nixa 65714; 1400 E. Sunshine St. 65804; (573) 301-0948; restaurant.
Dailey Wash LLC; same; 8276 N. State Highway, Ste. 13-E, Willard 65781; 1821 E. Grand St. 65804; (417) 863-1234; laundromat.
Dietrich Machine; same; 4815 S. 102 Road, Bolivar 65613; same; (417) 884-0804; special trades contractor.
E-404 Construction LLC; same; 148-G Chesterfield Industrial Blvd., Chesterfield 63005; same; (636) 537-1700; construction contractor.
Elite Energy Cooperative; Sterling Barnes; 616 S. Market Ave., Ste. A 65806; same; (417) 527-9788; service agent.
Ely’s Barber & Style; same; 2810 E. Battlefield Road, Ste. C 65804; same; (417) 886-1469; barber shop and retail merchant.
Emily & I Inc.; same; 11500 N. Stemmons Freeway, Ste. 130, Dallas, TX 75229; 1442 E. Kearney St. 65803; (972) 241-6286; retail merchant.
Fairfield Inn & Suites; O’Reilly Hospitality LLC; 4045 E. Sunshine St., Ste. 200 65809; 2455 N. Glenstone Ave. 65803; (417) 833-9599; motel and package liquor.
Falling Feathers Game Calls; Korym Cribb; 5526 W. Josh St. 65802; same; (417) 216-8751; distributor.
Gavin James; same; 240 Tall Oaks Drive, Branson 65616; same; (785) 383 2843; special trades contractor.
The Geek Pros; Sims Consulting LLC; 1819 1/2 Maryland Ave. 65807; same; (800) 674-9740; service agent.
Haun Property; Judy Haun; P.O. Box 10885 65808; 2205 N. Broadway Ave. 65803; (417) 840-2531; apartments.
Hien Lu; same; 4124 S. Campbell Ave. 65807; same; (417) 886-1520; service agent.
J&J Yardwork and Hauling; Joshua LeGrand; 1030 W. Monroe Terrace 65806; same; (763) 705-5755; florist-nursery-greenhouse and cleaning and maintenance service.
J&M Custom Finishes LLC; same; 5958 S. State Highway 125, Rogersville 65742; same; (417) 889-3500; special trades contractor.
Kim Frank; Kim Frank Color Workx; 1448 E. Republic Road 65804; same; (417-889-3500; service agent.
Landry Cogburn; same; 2804 S. Marlborough Ave. 65807; same; (719) 523-3827; service agent.
Level Best Lawn Care LLC; same; 3528 N. Nixon Ave. 65804; same; (417) 227-0000; florist-nursery-greenhouse.
Loan Nyugen; same; 4124 S. Campbell Ave. 65807; same; (417) 886-1520; service agent.
Mark Ashton LLC; same; 1215 Branson Landing Blvd., Branson 65616; 1570 E. Battlefield Road, Ste. D 65807; (417) 319-5539; distributor.
Yogi Awake Studio; Danielle Arzt; 130 Horizon Drive, Branson 65616; 1722 S. Glenstone Ave, Ste. C 65804; (417) 881-1881; exercise/health studio/therapy.
Zone Wear T-Shirts; Mario Allen; 616 S. Laurel Ave. 65802; same; (417) 693-5223; distributor.


Greene County Business Licenses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in Greene County filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
March 12–18, 2018
Dirla Inc.; Springfield Flea Market & Gifts; 1325 E. Trafficway 65802; same; (417) 862-6600; retail corporation.
Therapeutic Horticulture Consultants; Elderberry Depot; 2131 W. Republic, Ste. 27 65807; 1942 W. Buena Vista St. 65810; (417) 840-0042; retail, wholesale and service corporation.
Gold Tooth Supply; Mobile Supply; 605 S. Fairway Ave. 65802; same; (417) 440-8277; retail corporation.

Federal Tax Liens
Listed here are federal tax liens filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
March 12–18, 2018
08634. Carson Dakota Realty Group; 1309 E. Republic Road 65804; business; 10,162.
08661. Kristian Hayes and Chelsea Merrill; 2681 S. Greenfield Road, Brookline 65619; business; 50,037.
08660. Heather Penrod and Mother’s Touch Daycare; 2115 S. Brentwood Blvd. 65804; business; 25,224.
08633. Ozark Butcher & Restaurant; 630 S. Prince Lane 65802; business; 20,117.

Federal Tax Lien Releases
Listed here are federal tax lien releases filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
March 12–18, 2018
08662. 417 Mowing LLC; 2617 W. Blossom Drive 65810; business; 23,233.
08663. Ozarks Property Management LLC; 2412 E. Madrid Ave. 65804; business; 13,836.
08664. Norman and Linda Bolin; 5618 S. Jefferson Ave. 65810; individual; 15,392.

State Tax Lien Releases
Listed here are state tax lien releases taxes filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
March 12–18, 2018
08542. Kim Giger; n/a; individual; 5,800.


Deeds of Trust and Mortgages
Listed here are deeds of trust and mortgages, in amounts of $100,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by grantor, grantee, note amount and legal description of the property involved in the transaction.
March 5–11, 2018
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Donetta and Scott Musgrave; 115,000; L18, Walnut Terrace, revised.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Martha Perkins and Chad Baker; 155,200; sec. 15, twp. 29, range 23, NE.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Patricia and Michael Walsh; 267,956; L11, English Oaks, Phase IV final plat.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Ryan and Sarah O’Callaghan; 256,500; L6, Bluegrass Suburbans.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Wilkins Family Trust; 111,750; L88, Hilltop Heights.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Zachary White and Caitlin Post; 131,212; L11, Sunshine Estates, Phase III.
Gershman Mortgage to Landon and Amy Sullins; 141,645; L4, Moonlight Meadows, Phase III.
Gershman Mortgage to Lori Dolley and Rachael Slagle; 117,826; L32, Barrington Park, eighth addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Ramon and Lavinia Galaviz, and Alexandru and Natasia Horvat; 142,274; sec. 8, twp. 30, range 22, SW.
Gershman Mortgage to Shaina and Jordan McMunn; 109,971; L4, Colgate Place.
Great Southern Bank to Kenneth and Nancy Taylor; 170,000; L3, Goff Rancho, Unit I.
Great Southern Bank to MQC LLC; 151,110; L69, Glendale Estates.
Great Southern Bank to Stanley Jinks; 150,000; L29, Oak Knolls, fourth addition.
Guaranty Bank to Colton Homes LLC; 145,000; L12, Mockingbird Hill, first addition.
Guaranty Bank to Elite Homes LLC; 300,500; L8, Silver Brook, Phase I.
Guaranty Bank to Lantz Enterprises LLC; 965,642; L8-10, L11 and L22-25, Horines SH addition.
Guaranty Bank to Matte Black LLC; 230,000; L75, Glendale Estates.
Guaranty Bank to Sandra and Kenneth Datema; 212,000; L5, Eagles Landing.
Guaranty Bank to Terry McKee and Stacy Dover-McKee; 310,000; L1-2, St. Andrews Estates.
JPMorgan Chase Bank to Heather Pryor and Kristy Brown; 115,600; L1, Marlborough Manor.
Laura Jane Haseltine Trust, and Stephen and Kristina Stewart to Kimbrough Court LLC; 140,000; Unit I, Kimbrough Court Condominiums.
Legacy Bank & Trust to Scott Lwayne Hall and Kalah Marie Kemp; 120,000; L101, Hilltop Heights.
Low VA Rates LLC to James Ray; 204,788; L8, Widsara Estates.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Bewley Construction LLC; 190,000; L358, Cloverdale addition.
Mid-Missouri Bank to CSP Management LLC; 280,000; L8-10, Crown Heights.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Jordan and Katehrine Trombetta; 119,500; L15, Lions Gate, Phase I.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Lucas and Lindsay Gibbs; 147,200; sec. 30, twp. 29, range 24, NE.
NBKC Bank to Brenda Sue Tunstill; 156,000; L43, Latoka Heights.
New American Funding to Joyce and Danny Scott; 137,464; sec. 9, twp. 28, range 22.
New American Funding to Robert and Jacquelyn Kaltenbach; 144,000; sec. 6, twp. 29, range 20, NE.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to RRRowden LLC; 328,082; L29 and L39, Brookline.
OakStar Bank to Aaron and Erin Olson; 880,000; sec. 14, twp. 29, range 21, SW.
OakStar Bank to Ashton and Janet Glaser; 236,536; L20, Twin Springs Estates, first addition.
OakStar Bank to BEC Homes LLC; 100,000; L79, Green Meadows.
OakStar Bank to Bryan and Laurie White; 390,666; sec. 28, twp. 30, range 20, SW.
OakStar Bank to Bryan Coleman and Marci Joye Worley; 315,000; L4, Brentwood Terrace, second addition amended.
OakStar Bank to David and Kristi Foster; 105,750; L14, Oak Run Estates, Phase III.
OakStar Bank to Elite Homes LLC; 328,500; L60, Lexington Square, Phase I.
OakStar Bank to Ford and Stephanie Byrne; 137,000; L9, Cardinal Crest, fourth addition.
OakStar Bank to Oere Rental Properties LLC; 1,884,000; sec. 23, twp. 29, range 22, SW.
OakStar Bank to Robert and Mehgan Kensel; 148,500; L8, Timbercrest addition, Unit II.
OakStar Bank to William and Haley Pyron; 207,100; L387, Cloverdale addition.
Old Missouri Bank to Bay Town Properties LLC; 173,500; L14, Haseltine’s Orchard addition.
Old Missouri Bank to Reda Real Estate Holdings LLC; 1,300,000; L58-59, L72-74 and L74-76, Forest Hills.
Ozark Bank to DRC Properties Inc.; 283,500; L11, Lakes at Schuyler Ridge, Phase II.
Paramount Equity Mortgage LLC to Claud and Gail Thomas; 144,485; sec. 12, twp. 28, range 20, SE.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Angie and Brandon Cowles; 240,000; sec. 1, twp. 30, range 20, NW.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Donna and Dennis Blauvelt; 105,000; L39, Laurel Farms, Phase II.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Paul and Stacy McAdoo; 100,500; L31, Walnut Terrace, revised.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Ruben and Laura Silguero; 231,500; sec. 22, twp. 31, range 21, SW.
Simmons Bank to James and Teresa Evans Trust; 168,000; L22, Quail Creek, Phase I.
Simmons Bank to Thomas Morrissey II Trust; 238,900; L7, Evergreen, Phase III replat.
Springfield First Community Bank to Aaron Nesbitt and Mark Hal Johnson; 168,000; L143, Ravenwood.
Springfield First Community Bank to Cornflower Properties LLC; 700,285; L10-11, Town Square addition, second ameneded.
Springfield First Community Bank to Cornflower Properties LLC; 875,357; L10-11, Town Square addition, second amended.
Springfield First Community Bank to E&S Investments LLC; 495,000; sec. 3, twp. 29, range 21, NW.
Springfield First Community Bank to Paul and Hannah Catlett; 383,921; sec. 36, twp. 29, range 21, SW.
Sterling Bank to Equine Valley Estates LLC; 121,600; L63, Salem Meadows.
Sterling Bank to Gardner OB LLC; 4,350,612; L1, Ironbridge, Phase X.
Sterling Bank to Gardner Properties of Springfield LLC; 266,220; L4, Scenic Business Park.
Sterling Bank to Gardner Properties of Springfield LLC; 4,750,332; L1 and L3, Eastwood Hills South.
Sterling Bank to Gardner Properties of Springfield LLC; 511,200; L2, Scenic Park, Phase II.
Sterling Bank to MVG Trust II; 1,189,280; L9, Berkeley Heights.
Steward Mortgage Funding LLC to Christopher and Cindy Villegas; 127,300; L19, Glendale Terrace, first addition.
Table Rock Community Bank to Brian and Robin Herberlie; 832,937; L8, Estates at Summit Ridge.
U.S. Bank to Kenneth and Mary Jo Raming; 100,000; L41, Crystal Creek.
U.S. Bank to Lester and Sharon Hicks; 158,500; sec. 3, twp. 29, range 23, NW.
U.S. Bank to Martino Family Trust; 990,000; sec 19, twp. 29, range 20, SW.
Veterans United Home Loans to Allen and Mary Burns; 164,176; L52, Wynnewood Hills.
Wood & Huston Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 236,400; L24, Hickory Valley, Phase I.
Wood & Huston Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 311,800; L22, Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Wood & Huston Bank to Tiffany and Chris Frey; 122,075; sec. 12, twp. 30, range 22, SW.
March 12–18, 2018
Arvest Bank to Caleb Scott; 114,400; L1, Noble Heights, Unit III.
Arvest Bank to Linda Saturno; 116,175; n/a, Portland Heights.
Arvest Bank to Nathan, Michael and Melanie Stinnett; 165,000; sec. 24, twp. 28, range 23, NE.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Christopher and Donna Cleghorn; 125,600; sec. 34, twp. 30, range 20, NE.
BancorpSouth Bank to Haselhorst Apartments III LLC; 100,000; L128 and L129, Aero-Acres addition.
BancorpSouth Bank to Jordan Mason; 153,900; L16, Mission Hills, first addition.
Bank of America to Na and Thomas Thomas; 100,000; L30, Lakes at Wild Horse, Phase I.
Bank of Billings to Cowherd Construction Co. Inc.; 256,000; L65, Lakes at Shuyler Ridge, Phase II.
Bank of Billings to Cowherd Construction Co. Inc.; 256,000; L75, Lakes at Shuyler Ridge, Phase II.
Bank of Billings to Cowherd Construction Co. Inc.; 356,000; L74, Lakes at Shuyler Ridge, Phase II.
Bank of Bolivar to Cowherd Construction Co. Inc.; 256,000; L15, Lakes at Shuyler Ridge, Phase II.
Bank of Bolivar to Cowherd Construction Co. Inc.; 256,000; L4, Lakes at Shuyler Ridge, Phase II.
Bank of Missouri to Buckman-Sutton Properties LLC; 132,000; L10, Maple Lane.
Bank of Missouri to John Michael and Mary Alice Day Trust; 214,200; L8, White Oaks.
Bank of Missouri to Joseph and Kathleen Swisshelm; 196,800; L46, Le Chateau.
Bear State Bank to Dave and Caryn Luetkemeyer; 102,000; L23, Eaglesgate, Phase II.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Kristine White; 110,000; L38, Cottage Heights South, first addition.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Ronald and Michelle Ward; 234,600; L12, L16 and L64, JBB Evans and Campbell’s Woodland Heights.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Scott Alan McElroy; 150,000; L1, Westminster, second addition.
Carolyn Smith to Kellie Lynn Smith; 111,825; L5, Meadow Woods, Pahse I.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to John and Elizabeth Fugitt Trust; 306,400; L7, Marlborough Manor, 16th addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Keegan and Matthew Standage; 145,500; L14, Cobblestone Manor I.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to Grant Lloyd Properties LLC; 180,230; sec. 4, twp, 28, range 22, SE.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to Grant Lloyd Properties LLC; 230,000; sec. 4, twp. 28, range 22, SE.
City of Springfield to Loran Construction LLC; 282,354; L1-2, Massey Place.
CMG Financial to Chuck and Tena Morrow; 167,310; L14, South Fork, fifth addition.
Commerce Bank to Eric Richesin and Danielle Niepert; 101,850; L20, Scenic Towers, fifth addition.
Commerce Bank to Robert Craig and Lindsey Leeanne Stevenson; 174,284; L18, Huntington Park.
CU Community Credit Union to 3800 Sunshine LLC; 1,844,000; L5, Springfield Plaza outlots.
CU Community Credit Union to Christopher Baumgartner; 119,600; L63-64, Jefferson Place, amended.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Clayton Brower; 128,181; L69, Century Place, first addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Dawn and Cynthia Hall; 152,192; L52, Abbey Lane, first addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Jeremy Alan and Melissa Ann Phillips; 153,425; L5, Vermillion Estates.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Kerry Jo Sponseller; 155,550; L3, Monte Cristo, Phase II.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Kourtney and Kirk Brown; 100,725; L14, Smalleys addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Larry and Pamela Abdon; 155,000; sec. 24, twp. 31, range 22, SW.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Matthew and Shelley Slifer; 156,316; L124, University Heights.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Seth and Kimberly James; 135,945; L1, Rolling Hills Place, second addition.
Equitable Mortgage Corp. to Robert Jr. and Kimberly Waggoner; 103,981; L72 and L85, Cloverdale addition.
Eric Fields to Caleb and Emily Thompson; 112,000; L93, Shadowood, amended.
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp. to Michael Turner Lawton and Marthe Lawton; 338,000; L27, Rivercut Golf Community, Phase I.
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp. to Susan Vanhelden; 206,914; L14, Ridgeview Terrace.
Faith Christian Fellowship of Springfield, Missouri Inc. to Springfield Chin Emmanuel Church; 274,500; L36-39, George H. Sease’s addition.
FCS Financial to Stimson Trust; 116,000; sec. 15, twp. 28, range 24, SE.
First State Bank of St. Charles, Missouri to Christopher and Debbie Denovi; 140,000; L47, Lennox Place.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Brooke and Aleksandr Marchuk; 146,104; L2, Woodland Forrest, first addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Linda Sanpaolo; 166,400; L15, Cherry Hills, first addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Lisa Vest; 195,000; L9, James Towne Square.
Foundation Credit Union to Leland and Isolde Futrell; 120,000; sec. 10, twp. 29, range 23, SE.
Gary Darrow to Nathan and Hollie Waltz; 148,692; L4, City Woods.
Gershman Mortgage to David II, David Jr. and Vicky Howell; 110,200; L33, Southside Development, Unit I.
Gershman Mortgage to Jake Dawson; 108,007; L8-9, JT Mahanay addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Michael Sean and Emily Marie Grooms; 147,000; L79, Monte Cristo, Phase I.
Great Southern Bank to Data Properties LLC; 180,000; L1, Battlefield Business Center No. 12.
Great Southern Bank to Deer Lake Springs LLC; 1,700,000; sec. 24, twp. 29, range 23, SW.
Guaranty Bank to Amber Pierce; 220,000; L76, Williamsburg Hills.
Guaranty Bank to Jonathan and Brittany Riehm; 170,905; L35, Goff Rancho, Unit I.
JP Morgan Chase Bank to Cleo and Sandra Smith; 102,000; sec. 30, twp. 28, range 23, NW.
Legacy Bank & Trust to BP Real Estate Holdings LLC; 100,000; L3, Montgomery’s New addition.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Billie Rashelle Larue; 247,000; sec. 33, twp. 29, range 23, NE.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Joan Sevey; 168,000; L6, Park Crest Village.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Julie and Brian Lloyd; 191,400; L17, Lakes at Shuyler Ridge, Phase II.
New American Funding to Kerry and Amanda Bohrer; 263,415; L11, Valley Park Estates.
New Day Financial LLC to Dorrell Bailey and Patricia Darby; 101,234; L19-20, Glenwood Village.
OakStar Bank to Carey Schehl and Angela Hutsell; 243,200; L14, Toothman addition.
OakStar Bank to Cody and Amanda Nelson; 174,800; L25, Patriot Place, Phase II.
OakStar Bank to Glenn and Carrie Lynn Sanders; 325,000; sec. 11, twp. 28, range 23, SE.
OakStar Bank to Jeff and Alicia Adamson; 183,000; sec. 12, twp. 30, range 21, SW.
OakStar Bank to Jordan and Lacee Blunt; 256,000; sec. 28, twp. 30, range 22, NE.
OakStar Bank to Ryan and Catherine Kruger; 285,000; L52, Lexington Square, Phase 1.
OakStar Bank to Ryan and Catherine Kruger; 900,000; L4-5, Lexington Square, Phase 1.
OakStar Bank to Zhiliang Huang; 200,000; L6, Kanata Lea.
Old Missouri Bank to James Courtney; 180,000; sec. 30, twp. 29, range 20, SE.
Old Missouri Bank to Kelly Rohs; 326,054; L25, Huntington Park, Phase II.
Quicken Loans Inc. to George and Sheryl Corfield; 109,704; L1, Otis addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Rebecca and Clifford Lindemann; 260,200; L24, Sterling Meadows, third addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Robin Cavero; 200,850; L15, Stone Meadow, Phase I.
Rural Housing Service to Willow Heath Care Inc.; 12,625,000; sec. 25, twp. 28, range 20, SE.
Scott and Michelle Carroll to MSOCH LLC; 128,000; L6, SH Epley’s addition.
Simmons Bank to Elizabeth Lupescu, and Petru and Dina Niculcea; 440,000; sec. 3, twp. 29, range 23, NW.
Simmons Bank to Shannon J. Johnson Construction LLC; 282,000; n/a.
Southern Bank to Alice Pauline Maggard; 100,000; sec. 25, twp. 28, range 20, SW.
Southern Bank to MM&E LLC; 128,000; sec. 27, twp. 28, range 23, NW.
Springfield First Community Bank to Bill Manor Jr.; 230,743; L51, Sunburst Hills.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Martin and Robin Schudy; 361,000; sec. 16, twp. 29, range 20, NW.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Ronald Boyce and Edith Bobbit-Boyce; 588,735; sec. 27, twp. 30, range 20, SW.
Steward Mortage Funding LLC to Donald and Lacey Johns; 320,000; L4, Ruskin Heights, Phase I amended.
Steward Mortage Funding LLC to Jesse and Emily Brinkley; 150,000; L31, Woodcliffe, first addition.
Steward Mortage Funding LLC to Joshua and Julie Bartlotti; 404,000; L11, Woodfield Park, first addition.
Steward Mortage Funding LLC to Kevin and Amy Townsend; 100,000; L13, Cambridge Terrace.
Steward Mortage Funding LLC to Kimberly and Charles Foley; 129,200; L50, Whispering Meadows, Phase II.
Steward Mortage Funding LLC to Michael and Amanda Brock; 137,750; L9, Seneca Heights, second addition, Phase I.
Town & Country Bank to Brian and Marda Schafer; 120,000; sec. 31, twp. 30, range 22, SW.
U.S. Bank to Anna Kate Darrow and James Tyler Rainbow; 123,675; L34-35, Springday Hills, first addition.
U.S. Bank to Raymon Hornback and Allison Kane; 100,700; L6, South Haven.
U.S. Bank to Sean and Mary Elizabeth Hyde, and Chelsea Marie and Nicholas Daniel Wiggins; 108,000; L33, Arrowhead Estates.
UMB Bank to Howard and Mary Lynn Shayne; 600,600; L22-23, Southern Hills of Springfield.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to Jonathan and Lindsey Vaughan; 138,200; L14, Pickwick Place.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to Robert and Kay Lee Dixon; 255,000; L36, Old Wire Trails.
Veterans United Home Loans to Barbara Jones; 109,000; L12, Sonilea Acres.
Wells Fargo Bank to Heather and Jeremy Johnson; 144,000; L7, Walnut Hills Heights.


Bankruptcies
The following petitions were filed and relief was granted in the United States Bankruptcy Court in Kansas City for the Western District of Missouri, as a matter of public record. The bankruptcies were received at the federal clerk’s office in Springfield. The bankruptcies appear in order of case, chapter, petitioner and address. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Feb. 19–25, 2018
B18-60210/Chap. 7. Lucas Simmons Jr.; Route 72, Box 2643-1, Alton 65606.
B18-60211/Chap. 7. Clyde Leon Reschke; 3556 S. Meadowlark Ave. 65807.
B18-60212/Chap. 7. Lisa Ann Watson; P.O. Box 803, Mountain Grove 65711.
B18-60213/Chap. 7. Kimberly Ann Mast; 2772 W. Farm Road 48, Willard 65781.
B18-60214/Chap. 7. Lane Alexander Walters; 187 Turtle Creek Drive, Unit G-301, Branson 65616.
B18-60215/Chap. 7. Victor Santiago Rivera; 24500 Tupelo Lane, Apt. A, Saint Robert 65584.
B18-60216/Chap. 7. Frances Gene Dills; 2400 McFarland Drive, West Plains 65775.
B18-60217/Chap. 7. Ashley Sartin; 112 Maplewood St., Rogersville 65742.
B18-60218/Chap. 7. Dustin Ray Richardson; 12500 Bell Road, Roby 65557.
B18-60219/Chap. 7. Cali Nicole Coon; 1410 S. Kentwood Ave. 65804.
B18-60220/Chap. 7. Shannon Dawn Lightfoot Cook; 2142 State Highway F, Niangua 65713.
B18-60221/Chap. 7. Fred Taylor Jr.; 1448 N. Benton Ave. 65802.
B18-60222/Chap. 7. Tabitha Burchett; 703 Baracuda Drive, Nixa 65714.
B18-60223/Chap. 7. William Lofton; P.O. Box 420, Waynesville 65583.
B18-60224/Chap. 13. Michelle Ruth Keller; 500 W. Walnut Lawn, Unit 30 65807.
B18-60225/Chap. 7. Jeffrey Richard Elrod; 365 S. 100 West, Fillmore, UT 84631.
B18-60226/Chap. 7. Todd Michael Wyma; 20325 Kentucky Road, Lebanon 65536.
B18-60227/Chap. 7. Angela Marie Russell; 446 Creekside Place, Marshfield 65706.
B18-60228/Chap. 7. Lloyd Branson; 265 Quail Run Road, Branson 65616.
B18-60229/Chap. 7. Richard Anthony Oliver; P.O. Box 231, Thayer 65791.
March 5–11, 2018
B18-60230/Chap. 7. John Dee Blankenship; 2163 E. Monroe St. 65802.
B18-60231/Chap. 13. Frederick James Powell II; 20200 Hallelujah Drive, Saint Robert 65584.
B18-60232/Chap. 13. Kristina Kay Shank; 210 W. Pheasant Lane, Willard 65781.
B18-60233/Chap. 7. Ryan L. Carr; 116 Tower Road, Highlandville 65669.
B18-60234/Chap. 7. Amanda Phaye Mills; 2433 W. Deerfield St. 65807.
B18-60235/Chap. 7. Angelica M. McGovern; 202 E. Bennett St., Apt D-1 65804.
B18-60236/Chap. 7. Jason Wade Carstairs; 226 W. Tracker Road, Apt. 206, Nixa 65714.
B18-60237/Chap. 13. Shon D. Morris; 3822 W. Dawson St. 65802.
B18-60238/Chap. 7. Thomas C. Watts; 2455 Petrus Circle, Ozark 65721.
B18-60239/Chap. 13. Amy Leora Smith; 2441 N. Johnson Ave. 65803.
B18-60240/Chap. 7. James R. Gayer; P.O. Box 106, Cabool 65689.
B18-60241/Chap. 7. Wayne Michael Logan; 841 S. Homewood Ave. 65802.
B18-60242/Chap. 7. Carl Lane Wilson; 1211 W. Hartley St., Ozark 65721.
B18-60243/Chap. 7. Kevin Kerry Oylear; 705 S. Howell, Unit 3, West Plains 65775.
B18-60244/Chap. 7. Jeffrey Allen Cole; 215 E. Kimberly St., Republic 65738.
B18-60245/Chap. 7. James Garry Cook; 231 Hawthorne Road, Highlandville 65669.
B18-60246/Chap. 7. Joyce Marie Ramel; 358 Bristol Road, Walnut Shade 65771.
B18-60247/Chap. 7. Andrew Jackson DeShurley; 233 N. Park Manor Blvd., Lebanon 65536.
B18-60248/Chap. 7. Scott Patrick Peebles; 1500 S. Golden Ave., No 81 65807.
B18-60249/Chap. 7. Rachelle Evelyn Bunker; 3611 N. 11th St., Ozark 65721.
B18-60250/Chap. 7. Kevin L. Winslow; 179 Clark Drive, Highlandville 65669.
B18-60251/Chap. 7. Daryl Victoria Smith; 519 N. Wall St., Walnut Grove 65770.
B18-60252/Chap. 7. Kari Sue Jones; 217 W. McGee 65707.
B18-60253/Chap. 13. Dusty J. Young; 2050 W. Hicks Road, Nixa 65714.
B18-60254/Chap. 7. Keaton Thomas Kyle; 112 John St., Ste. A, Rogersville 65742.
B18-60255/Chap. 7. John Wayland Foster; 4281 Shady Grove, Cabool 65689.
B18-60256/Chap. 13. John Salvatore Franco; 920 W. Washita St. 65807.
B18-60257/Chap. 13. Sabrina Sophia Murphy; 32620 Normal Drive, Eldridge 65463.
B18-60258/Chap. 7. Micky Eugene Smiley; 2754 N. Farm Road 209, Strafford 65757.
B18-60259/Chap. 7. Christy Lynn Coe; 3404 State Route AB, West Plains 65775.
B18-60260/Chap. 13. Angel Antonio Leiva Perez; 2779 S. Ryan Place 65807.
B18-60261/Chap. 13. Andrea Gibson Reaves; P.O. Box 402, Strafford 65757.
B18-60262/Chap. 13. William Edward Cole Jr.; 4919 N. 13th St., Ozark 65721.
B18-60263/Chap. 13. Ian Patrick Hafer; 3737 W. Roxbury St. 65807.
B18-60264/Chap. 13. Thelma Louis Krick; 510 S. Robert St., Nixa 65714.
B18-60265/Chap. 13. Herbert Peter Lappin; 265 Falling Rock Road, Elkland 65644.
March 12–18, 2018
B18-60267/Chap. 13. Ryan Lee Cutbirth; 106 Tolbert Court, Spokane 65754.
B18-60268/Chap. 7. Johnnie R. Franks; 4664 County Road WW-D, Summersville 65571.
B18-60269/Chap. 7. Dominic John Kroll; 3020 S. Sagamont Ave., Apt E-28 65807.
B18-60270/Chap. 7. April Michelle Keithley; 2020 E. Kerr St., Apt. B-401 65803.
B18-60271/Chap. 13. Charles Joseph Elliott; 1010 E. Chestnut St., Bolivar 65613.
B18-60273/Chap. 11. Mark Aaron Cook; P.O. Box 661, Branson 65615.
B18-60274/Chap. 7. Cook Roofing Co. LLC; P.O. Box 661, Branson 65615.
B18-60275/Chap. 13. Jenny L. Daniels; 1735 W. Bennett, Apt. C-205 65807.
B18-60276/Chap. 7. Jeremy James Jezbera; 2511 Paula Drive, West Plains 65775.
B18-60277/Chap. 13. Lawrence Michael Wendt Jr.; 612 N. Fulbright Ave. 65802.
B18-60278/Chap. 13. Twyla V. Collins; 2915 E. Manitoo Valley Court 65804.
B18-60279/Chap. 7. Laura Nicole Buckner; 406 Harrison St., Nixa 65714.
B18-60280/Chap. 7. Todd Allan Thompson; 136 Coon Creek Road, Hollister 65672.
B18-60281/Chap. 7. William Ryan Dunn; 5677 County Road 1820, West Plains 65575.
B18-60282/Chap. 7. Alexis Danielle Gonzales; 409 E. Elm St., Nixa 65714.
B18-60283/Chap. 7. Sandra Sue Burtin; 2217 S. Hampton Ave. 65807.
B18-60284/Chap. 7. Christopher Paul Pierce; 416 E. Hardy St., Republic 65738.
B18-60285/Chap. 7. Larry Darnell Pearson; 527 W. Calhoun St. 65802.
B18-60286/Chap. 7. Lora Jean Cowan; 385 Shores Parkway, Rogersville 65742.
B18-60287/Chap. 7. Edward James Sheets; 311 Turner Drive, Willow Springs 65793.
B18-60288/Chap. 13. Daren Scott Ogden; 802 N. 10th Ave., Ozark 65721.
B18-60289/Chap. 7. Randy Jay Librach; 122 S. Drenda Ave., Republic 65738.
B18-60290/Chap. 7. Carl Kenneth Burton; 2545 W. Swallow St. 65810.
B18-60291/Chap. 13. Sharon T. Adam; 1619 E. Hanover  St. 65804.

Comments

No comments on this story |
Please log in to add your comment
Editors' Pick

From the Ground Up: The Township Senior Living

O’Reilly Development Co. is building a continuum-of-care community with 83 independent living units, 46 in assisting living and 16 in a memory care division.

Most Read
SBJ.net Poll
How often do you use the greenway trails in and around Springfield?

View results