YOUR BUSINESS AUTHORITY

Springfield, MO

Log in Subscribe

On the Record: Feb. 19-25, 2018

Posted online

Springfield Building Permits
Listed here are city of Springfield building permits filed for public record in the Building Development Services Department. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description and address. SFR: single-family residence.
Feb. 5–11, 2018
01426. U.S. Foods; J.R. Muehling Construction LLC; commercial renovation; 2101 W. Chesterfield Blvd. 65807.
00064. J.B. Hughs; Signal Restoration Services; commercial renovation; 2100 N. Clifton Ave., Bldg. 6 65803.
01750. AJRE Properties LLC; same; commercial renovation; 1002 E. Kearney St. 65803.
01723. Lantz Enterprises LLC; Thornbrugh Construction; three-story co-op house; 1102 E. Elm St. 65806.
00138. Clough & Venute Attorneys at Law; Reuben M.K. Schwartz; commercial addition; 1700 E. St. Louis St. 65802.
00139. Y.N. Construction Inc.; same; SFR; 1950 W. McCanse St. 65803.
00058. Performance Food Services; same; commercial renovation; 3848 W. Chestnut Expressway 65802.
00081. Bass Pro Shops; Nabholz Construction; commercial renovation; 621 W. Sunshine St. 65807.
00110. Big Cedar Lodge; Nabholz Construction; commercial renovation; 621 W. Sunshine St. 65807.
00047. Marty Anderson; Trifecta Property Restoration; commercial addition; 2300 E. Division St. 65803.
01664. B.R. White Craw LLC; Stephen E. Hoy Contracting Inc.; commercial renovation; 1225 N. Benton Ave. 65802.
00034. Tigers Learning Center; same; commercial renovation; 718 S. Scenic Ave. 65802.
00163. Brian Birmingham; Chanse Colvin Construction; residential addition; 2870 S. Versailles Ave. 65804.


Greene County Building Permits
Listed here are Greene County building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description, address and approximate cost. SFR: single-family residence. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Feb. 5–11, 2018
02662. Gregory Garrison; Robb’s Portable Building; accesory building; 3282 S. Farm Road 199 65809; 19,300.
02635. Ricky Gray; same; residential addition; 896 S. Farm Road 35, Bois D’Arc 65612; 45,000.
02606. Timothy Giesler; First Choice Construction LLC; residential accesory building; 10351 W. Farm Road 76, Willard 65781; 32,500.
02618. Craftmaster Properties; Richland Homes; SFR; 5703 E. Park Place, Strafford 65757; 300,000.
02630. Cronkhite Homes; same; SFR; 4377 E. Summer Court 65802; 80,000.
02629. Cronkhite Homes; same; SFR; 4330 E. Kentbrock Drive 65802; 80,000.
02633. Lisa McNamara; Marshfield Homes; residential accesory building; 3812 N. Farm Road 131 65803; 25,000.
02632. Lisa McNamara; Marshfield Homes; pole barn; 3812 N. Farm Road 131 65803; 25,000.

Newly Licensed City Businesses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in the city of Springfield filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business.
Jan. 22–28, 2018
The Paint Lady; Kathleen Walters; P.O. Box 10412 65808; 1635 E. McDaniel St. 65802; (417) 863-6825; special trades contractor.
Papa’s Discount Furniture LLC; same; 2229 E. Kearney St. 65803; same; (417) 709-7351; retail merchant.
Purposeful Health LLC; same; 7057 S. State Highway FF, Battlefield 65619; 1950 S. Glenstone Ave., Ste. F 65804; (417) 459-7877; service agent.
Ronald Hand Jr.; same; 820 E. Montclair St., Apt. 513 65807; 309 S. Jefferson Ave. 65806; (417) 832-1447; massage technician.
Scapes Lawncare and Landscaping; Jonathan Hilton; P.O. Box 2147, Ozark 65721; same; (417) 838-1909; special trades contractor.
Solutions Roofing Inc.; same; 419 S. Cloud Ave. 65806; same; (417) 396-3738; special trades contractor.
Spangle; Spangle the Clown; 2733 E. Battlefield St., Ste. 122 65804; 231 S. Orchard Blvd., Fair Grove 65648; (417) 619-3209; service agent.
Tricia Clark; same; 1296 S. Amber Ridge Drive, Nixa 65714; same; (870) 740-4566; service agent.
Two Stallions Landscaping; Jamie Vega Octavio; 236 N. Farm Road 97 65802; same; (417) 414-7330; florist, nursery and greenhouse.
Valley 316 LLC; same; 6856 N. Mission Circle, Wasilla, AK 99654; 4926 E. Luella St. 65809; (417) 597-2542; special trades contractor.
Jan. 29–Feb. 4, 2018
All Current Electric; 119 Briarbrook Drive, Carl Junction 64834; same; (417) 499-3472; electrical contractor.
American Boiler & Mechanical; 4950 Bischoff Ave., St. Louis 63110; same; (314) 865-3000; mechanical contractor.
Brock Drywall Inc.; 1325 Glenn Lane, Strafford 65757; same; (417) 886-8884; special trades contractor.
Bungalow Home Store; 703 E. Niangua, Nixa 65715; 2825 S. Glenstone Ave. 65804; (828) 331-9533; retail merchant.
Cloudtek Consulting; 3070 E. Beaumont St. 65804; same; (417) 343-5752; service agent.
EFCO Corp.; 4320 W. Kearney St. 65803; same; n/a; manufacturer.
Esther’s Palace…Wellness and Beauty LLC; 5337 S. Campbell Ave., Ste. D 65810; same; (417) 755-0304; beauty shop.
Hair By Glory Star; 520 E. Lindberg Place 65807; 332 E. Commerical St. 65803; (417) 865-8606; beauty shop.
Joseph D. Curry; 5445 S. Farm Road 131, Brookline 65619; same; (417) 818-9845; service agent.
Karai LLC; 640 W. Republic St., Stes. 100-104 65807; same; (417) 848-7268; liquor by drink.
Karai LLC; 640 W. Republic St., Stes. 100-104 65807; same; (417) 848-7268; restaurant.
Keep It Klean Floor Care; 1621 N. Hillcrest Ave. 65802; same; (314) 885-8946; special trades contractor.
Kenmoore Plumbing, Heating & Air Conditioning; 1003 Highway T, Bolivar 65613; same; (417) 777-5555; mechanical contractor.
Lovo Integrations LLC; 1409 W. Sunshine St. 65807; same; (417) 831-7077; alarm service agency.
Mi Mi’s Place; 3512 S. National Ave. 65807; same; (417) 890-8300; liquor by drink.
Mi Mi’s Place; 3512 S. National Ave. 65807; same; (417) 890-8300; restaurant.
Nexio Technologies LLC; 1409 W. Sunshine St. 65807; same; (417) 831-7077; service agent.
Performance Laundry Equipment; 10367 W. U.S. Highway 160, Walnut Grove 65770; 4323 W. Chestnut Expressway 65802; (417) 771-7711; retail merchant.
Retail Mall Construction; 2650 N. Barnes Ave., Apt. A-17 65803; same; (417) 719-8790; special trades contractor.
Social Room Barber Shop Co.; 886 S. Erie St. 65802; 3636 S. Campbell Ave., Ste. 5 65807; (417) 612-5443; beauty shop.
Social Room Barber Shop Co.; 886 S. Erie St. 65802; 3636 S. Campbell Ave., Ste. 5 65807; (417) 612-5443; retail merchant.
Witt’s Mowing; 672 State Highway 245, Dadeville 65635; same; (417) 224-5263; florist, nursery and greenhouse.
Your Pal Pro Inc.; 1911 S. National Ave., Ste. 102 65804; same; (417) 833-0043; service agent.

Feb. 5–11, 2018
Alessandra Camara; Allessandra Santana; 1089 Crescent Drive, Hollister 65672; same; (417) 699-0315; service agent.
Atriark Inc.; same; 501 N. Main Ave. 65806; same; (417) 234-2219; service agent.
Batters Box; JDB & Sons LLC; 8675 E. Farm Road 150, Rogersville 67542; 2128 E. Pythian St. 65802; (417) 861-8816; caterer.
Beacon Village Phase II LP; The Kitchen; 1630 N. Jefferson Ave. 65802; 3960 W. Billings St. 65802; (417) 831-0644; nonprofit housing.
Beacon Village Phase II LP; The Kitchen; 1630 N. Jefferson Ave. 65802; 3957 W. Billings St. 65802; (417) 831-0644; nonprofit housing.
Broadway Barber; Chad Dunivent; 2200 N. Broadway Ave. 65803; same; (417) 986-5924; barber shop.
CAS Construction & Dirtworks LLC; same; 2760 W. Whiteside Ave. 65803; same; (417) 849-9001; special trades contractor.
Catalyst Consulting Firm LLC; same; 901 E. St. Louis St., Ste. 1200 65806; same; (417) 986-1299; service agent.
Cloudwalkers Marketing LLC; same; 1956 S. Ingram Mill Road, Apt. B-14 65804; same; (417) 414-1527; service agent.
Dalton Technical Services LLC; same; 1814 Cedar St., Anderson 64831; same; (417) 845-8180; electrical contractor.
The Decor Fix; Heather Freeman; 3139 E. Berkeley St. 65804; same; (417) 631-2500; service agent.
Distinct Detailing LLC; same; 555 S. Cavalier Ave. 65802; same; (417) 268-9499; auto cleaning.
Ekaterina Donetckova; same; 1014 E. Walnut St., Apt. 103 65806; same; (417) 619-9499; service agent.
Electric Puff No. 2; Teter Enterpise LLC; 4127 S. Kansas Expressway, Ste. 116 65809; same; (417) 719-4279; retail merchant.
Everday Thai LLC; same; 2926 S. Campbell Ave. 65807; same; (417) 770-0147; restaurant.
Foxie Lash & Beauty; Abagail O’Sullivan; 722 S. Christopher Ave. 65802; 1839B E. Independence Ave., Ste. 32 65804; (417) 434-4804; service agent.
Global Expedition Vehicle; Global X Vehicles; 444 W. Tampa St. 65802; same; (417) 582-5050; manufacturer.
Guaranteed Solutions; Cassie Carsten and Kelsey Kelm; 907 W. Della St. 65803; same; (417) 761-9964; service agent.
Heather Davis; Heather Davis Pampered Chef Independent Consultant; 912 E. Rachael Drive, Republic 65738; same; (304) 673-6817; distributor.
Hertz Car Rental; The Hertz Corp.; 8501 Williams Road, Estero, FL 33928; 2300 N. Airport Blvd. 65802; (417) 874-1353; vehicle rental.
Hertz Car Rental; The Hertz Corp.; 8501 Williams Road, Estero, FL 33928; 2867 W. Chestnut Expressway 65802; (417) 866-7922; vehicle rental.
Hillbilly Paradise LLC; same; 535 N. West Bypass, Ste. C 65802; same; (417) 873-9535; service agent.
Hipotential Power Services LLC; same; 227 State Road O, Fair Grove 65807; same; (417) 880-9399; service agent.
Hutchens Handyman Service; William Hutchens; 220 W. McGee St. 65807; same; (417) 522-2779; special trades contractor.
Jag’s Lawn and Landscape; same; 2733 E. Battlefield Road, Ste. 339 65804; 7103 E. U.S. Highway 60, Rogersville 65742; (417) 844-7644; florist, nursery and greenhouse.
JLG Construction; James Leroy Gott; 3753 N. Oak Point 65803; 405 W. Chase St. 65803; (417) 880-6114; construction contractor.
Kerra Taylor Art; Kerra Taylor; 510 W. Scott St., Apt. 4 65802; same; (417) 356-8418; service agent.
KRK Properties LLC; same; 2231 E. Cherryvale St. 65804; 1360 E. Pythan St. 65802; (417) 894-7065; apartments.
Lodges at Kensington Park LLC; same; 1735 W. Bennett St. 65907; same; (417) 866-9300; apartments.
Lori Everett; same; 1147 S. Oak Grove Ave 65804; same; (417) 299-0050; service agent.
Marine & Outdoor Products Inc.; same; P.O. Box 3917 65807; 2755 W. Chestnut Expressway, Ste. F 65802; (417) 777-5126; retail merchant.
My CBD Clinic LLC; same; 3203 S. Campbell Ave. 65807; same; (417) 319-5522; retail merchant.
Nucleus Commerce LLC; same; 4112 S. Lone Pine Ave. 65804; same; (417) 347-7466; service agent.
Perfect Choice Lawn & Landscaping Service; Arnold and Lillie Sanderson; 836 W. Crestview St. 65807; same; (417) 889-2232; florist, nursery and greenhouse.
Performance Food Group Inc.; same; 12500 West Creek Parkway, Richmond, VA 23238; 4551 W. Maple St. 65802; n/a; service agent.
Persistent Sisters LLC; same; 1341 E Catalpa 65804; same; (417) 860-4855; distributor.
Rogersville Gravel & Sand LLC; same; P.O. Box 241, Rogersville 65742; 347 Endeavor Drive, Rogersville 65742; (417) 753-7300; special trades contractor.
Scapes Lawncare and Landscaping; Jonathon Hilton; P.O. Box 2147, Ozark 65721; 2109 E. Warren Ave., Ozark 65721; (417) 838-1909; tree surgeon.
Sewing Machines Express; same; 3506 S. Campbell Ave. 65708; same; (417) 886-1230; retail merchant.
Smith Mechanical Services HVAC LLC; same; 376 Gray Fox Drive, Conway 65632; same; (417) 343-4788; mechanical contractor.
Success With Kimberlea LLC; same; 423 S. Casa Grande Ave. 65802; same; (417) 864-8781; distributor.
Trader Ricks; Lawson & Lawson Investments LLC; 12316 W. Farm Road 18, Walnut Grove 65770; 1320 W. Sunshine St. 65807; (417) 880-6284; retail merchant.
Wingstop; B3 Wings; 2718 N. Kansas Expressway, Ste. C-100 65803; same; n/a; distributor.


Greene County Business Licenses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in Greene County filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Jan. 22–28, 2018
Maritime Gourmet Coffee & Pastries; same; 1124 S. Lone Pine Ave. 65804; same; (417) 771-0032; retail partnership.
Midwestern Global Distributors LLC; same; 2395 S. Laural Ave. 65807; same; (417) 258-5419; retail/wholesale proprietor.
White Oak Station LLC; White Oak Station No. 60; P.O. Box 1697, Harrison, AR 72602; 1472 E. Kearney St. 65803; (870) 256-5438; retail corporation.
White Oak Station LLC; White Oak Station No. 63; P.O. Box 1697, Harrison, AR 72602; 310 S. Scenic Ave. 65802; (870) 256-5438; retail corporation.
White Oak Station LLC; White Oak Station No. 61; P.O. Box 1697, Harrison, AR 72602; 650 W. Kearney St. 65803; (870) 256-5438; retail corporation.

Jan. 29–Feb. 4, 2018
Beyond Fuel Systems LLC; same; P.O. Box 470, Marshfield 65706; 522 W. Commercial St. 65803; (417) 863-6800; retail and service proprietor.
Dollar General Store; Dolgencorp LLC; 100 Mission Ridge, Goodlettsville, TN 37072; 1863 S. State Highway 125, Rogersville 65742; (615) 855-4000; retail corporation.
Foxie Lash; Foxie Lash & Beauty; 722 S. Christopher Ave. 65802; 1839-B E. Independence Ave., Ste. 32 65804; (417) 434-4804; retail and service proprietor.
Love’s Seamless Gutters LLC; same; 3905 W. Parkridge Circle 65802; 512 N. West Bypass 65802; (417) 343-0963; retail and service proprietor.
MD’s Armory; same; 1341 E. Kearney 65803; same; (417) 619-6631; retail partnership.
Social Room Barbershop Co. LLC; same; 886 S. Erie St. 65802; 3636 S. Campbell Ave. 65807; (417) 612-5443; retail and service proprietor.
Urban Dwellers LLC; same; 3991 Rogers Court 65803; same; (417) 501-6346; retail partnership.
Feb. 5–11, 2018
Janz Jewelery; same; 399 S. Western Ave. 65907; same; (417) 942-2719; retail proprietor.
Jaiganesh Ji LLC; Zayka Indian Cuisine; 311 Jefferson Ave. 65807; same; (417) 351-4900; wholesale and service.
PGW Auto Glass LLC; same; 655 Grassmere Park, Nashville, TN 37211; 1601 E. Trafficway St. 65802; (615) 781-51889; wholesale.



Federal Tax Liens
Listed here are federal tax liens filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
Jan. 22–28, 2018
2594. Travis Dibben; 1337 E. Anthony St. 65804; business; 274,370.
2598. Jeffery and Heather Hawkins; 5518 S. Kimbrough Ave. 65810; business; 7,219.
2602. Ruben Hernandez; 7711 Lawrence, Ash Grove 65604; individual; 24,481.
2595. Nathan Jones; 1695 E. Farm Road 86 65803; business; 27,325.
2599. Ozark Cabinet Works LLC; 2849 W. Chestnut Expressway 65802; business; 170,267.
2600. Ozark Cabinet Works LLC; 2849 W. Chestnut Expressway 65802; business; 41,106.
2597. Pamela Pate; 5460 S. Stonegate Ave. 65810; business; 18,997.
2596. Heather Penrod; 851 E. Campbell 65807; business; 58,573.
2603. Louis and Patricia Perusse; 23197 Lawrence, Ash Grove 65604; business; 82,429.
2604. Michael and Rebecce White; 1154 Beal Road, Republic 65738; business; 48,292.
2601. Shawn and Kathy Whitman; 28 Martin Lane, Fair Grove 65648; business; 38,382.
Jan. 29–Feb. 4, 2018
03182. KLROY LLC and Cafe Mayordomos; 803 W. Westview St. 65807; business; 23,460.
03185. Jones Restaurants Missouri LLC and Famous Dave’s; P.O. Box 40, Highlandville 65669; business; 37,185.
03188. Hardt Enterprises LLC; P.O. Box 8136 65801; business; 215,445.
03184. Jeff and Cynthia Jones; 609 Sarah Court, Willard 65781; business; 7,208.
03180. Queen City Air Freight Inc.; P.O. Box 103, Joplin 64802; business; 18,549.
03183. Roy and Arlene Stewart; 3708 N. 31st St., Ozark 65721; business; 18,625.
03181. Vlore Enterprises LLC; 2222 S. Campbell Ave. 65807; business; 13,065.
Feb. 5–11, 2018
04185. Susan E. Berube; 920 S. Douglas Ave. 65806; business; 31,053.
04183. Sam and Deborah Coring; 1636 S. Chapel Drive 65809; business; 34,251.
04186. John Covel; 4950 W. Farm Road 156, Lot 14, Brookline 65619; business; 5,781.
04182. Eric Painting LLC; 1796 S. Farm Road 115 65802; business; 12,356.
04184. Christopher and Leslie Forester; 1559 N. East Ridge Drive, Strafford 65757; business; 153,392.
04188. Kercovare LLC dba Ziggies Cafe; 4228 S. National Ave. 65810; business; 133,254.


Federal Tax Lien Releases
Listed here are federal tax lien releases filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
Jan. 29–Feb. 4, 2018
03189. Chad Burkholder and CMB Construction; 2324 E. Washita St. 65804; business; 26,863.


State Tax Liens
Listed here are state tax liens filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
Jan. 22–28, 2018
2258. Lada Nattongkum; 1315 E. Deerfield St. 65804; individual; 25,297.
2259. Lada Nattongkum; 1315 E. Deerfield St. 65804; individual; 65,012.
2260. Prayon Nattongkum; 1315 E. Deerfield St. 65804; individual; 25,297.
2261. Prayon Nattongkum; 1315 E. Deerfield St. 65804; individual; 65,012.


State Tax Lien Releases
Listed here are state tax lien releases taxes filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
Jan. 22–28, 2018
2271. Eva Murphy; n/a; individual; 33,021.
2273. Larry Temple; n/a; individual; 21,881.

Jan. 29–Feb. 4, 2018
03147. Critters & More LLC; n/a; business; 7,949.
03148. Karl Keller II; n/a; individual; 7,949.
03151. On Full Force LLC; n/a; business; 5,738.
03154. Kenneth Brown; n/a; individual; 5,738.


Deeds of Trust and Mortgages
Listed here are deeds of trust and mortgages, in amounts of $100,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by grantor, grantee, note amount and legal description of the property involved in the transaction.
Feb. 5–11, 2018
Arvest Bank to Babylon Investments LLC; 500,000; L3-5, Eastland addition.
Arvest Bank to Family Legacy LLC; 1,750,000; L9-10, L12-14, L17 and L41-42, Bryson Landing.
Arvest Bank to James Edward and Patricia Samek; 428,000; L53, Windsmore.
Arvest Bank to Jared and Crystal Tebbenkamp; 195,886; L10, Cherry Hills, third addition.
Arvest Bank to Joshua and Danielle Kroeger; 116,375; L6, Whispering Meadows.
Arvest Bank to Spencer and Victoria Levesque; 401,400; L27, Stone Meadow, Phase III.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to David, Jade and Deborah Saeger; 127,200; sec. 9, twp. 28, range 21, NE.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Mitchell and Heather Swanson; 129,985; L2-3, Oak Park Heights.
BancorpSouth Bank to Keya Inc.; 200,000; L12-13, Grandview Plaza.
BancorpSouth Bank to Keya Inc.; 393,000; L12-13, Grandview Plaza.
BancorpSouth Bank to Larry and Donna Snyder; 470,500; L2, Hunter Ridge.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to Alexander Smith; 102,047; L15, Arbor Heights, first addition.
Bank of Missouri to Colton Homes LLC; 308,000; L23, Wild Horse, Phase I.
Bank of Sullivan to Ridge Investment Group LLC; 1,213,000; L23, Wilson Creek Shopping Center, first addition.
Belt Family Trust to Miller M. Consulting LLC; 124,500; L24 and L25, Cinnamon Square.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Glenn and Ashley Olson; 166,400; L20, River View Heights amended.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Bussell Building Inc.; 144,000; L9, Bent Tree, Phase V.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Jenkins Real Estate Investments LLC; 150,000; L18-33, Caldwells addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Kleinsmith Family Trust; 395,000; L103, Millwood, Phase III.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Robert and Andrea Brown; 102,750; L8, Cardinal Crest, third addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Wolf Residential LLC; 140,000; L10-11, Evans JBB.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to Lawrence and Brenda Bauer; 220,000; sec. 29, twp. 29, range 21, NE.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to Lee and Beth Perry; 135,000; sec. 1, twp. 28, range 20, NW.
City of Springfield to North Town LLC; 820,000; L1-2, Mid-American.
Community National Bank to KMC Homes LLC; 164,360; L32, Olde Town at the Kerr Place.
CU Community Credit Union to Gregory and Lana Cutbirth; 225,000; L15, Toothman addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Nathaniel and Rachel Wilson; 133,030; L24, The Cottages, first addition.
Delmar Financial Co. to Nichole and Matthew Roy; 275,000; sec. 7, twp.29, range 20, NW.
Equitable Mortgage Corp. to Danny Willis; 207,000; L52, The Village addition, amended.
Equitable Mortgage Corp. to Keli and Steven Austin; 133,500; L42, Timbecreek, sixth addition.
FCS Financial to Michael and Alene Coan; 156,000; sec. 27, twp. 30, range 23, NW.
First Home Bank to SJS Investments Group LLC; 160,650; L3, L4, L19 and L22, Crescent addition.
First Home Bank to SJS Investments Group LLC; 230,000; L5, L8 and L28-30, Evans JBB.
First Midwest Bank of the Ozarks to Michael and Patti Brown; 350,000; sec. 1, twp. 30, range 22, NE.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Christopher and Pamela LeCompte; 213,500; L82, Vintage Hills Manor.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Derek and Danielle Shimeall; 212,415; L4, Mallow Place.
Foundation Credit Union to James and Tiffanie Grandon; 128,000; L18, Westminster, third addition.
Foundation Credit Union to James and Tiffanie Grandon; 220,000; L56, Frisco Trails.
Great Southern Bank to Lloyd Babcock; 140,000; L19, Crown Meadows, Phase III.
Great Southern Bank to Rebecca Welsh; 166,600; L20-21, Oakwood Place.
Great Southern Bank to United Worldwide Resources LLC; 315,000; L26, Tower Grove.
Guaranty Bank to Benjamin and Natalie Woodbury; 172,000; L50, Southview Estates.
Guaranty Bank to Cary and Colleen Paschke; 610,000; sec. 15, twp. 29, range 21, SW.
Guaranty Bank to James and Eun Kim; 186,500; L2, The Terraces.
Guaranty Bank to Jennifer Peters; 128,600; L84, Strasbourg Estates, Phase I.
Guaranty Bank to Kristie and Mark Miller; 320,000; sec. 21, twp. 30, range 20, SE.
Guaranty Bank to Lathem Family Trust; 111,920; sec. 5, twp. 29, range 21, NW.
Guaranty Bank to Lesley Burch; 116,900; L14, Lesley Heights.
International Casinos & Pubs to Ghirardelli Holdings LLC; 260,158; L1, Hampden Park, second addition.
Legacy Bank & Trust to ABM Properties LLC; 107,000; L1, Sunwood Square, third addition.
Mid-Missouri Bank to CRM Built LLC; 120,000; L11, Spring Meadow Estates, Phase III.
Mid-Missouri Bank to KR Cantrell Homes LLC; 235,940; L2, Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Mid-Missouri Bank to KR Cantrell Homes LLC; 258,630; L3, Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Mid-Missouri Bank to KR Cantrell Homes LLC; 259,200; L5, Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Mid-Missouri Bank to KR Cantrell Homes LLC; 273,590; L7, Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Mid-Missouri Bank to KR Cantrell Homes LLC; 282,542; L23, Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Mid-Missouri Bank to KR Cantrell Homes LLC; 288,288; L30, Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Mid-Missouri Bank to KR Cantrell Homes LLC; 312,000; L31, Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Mid-Missouri Bank to KR Cantrell Homes LLC; 318,542; L29, Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Mortgage Solutions LLC to Cara Chiappinelli; 132,050; L10, Miller Estates, first addition.
Navy Federal Credit Union to Walter and Michelle Tucker; 214,489; L4, Southview Estates.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to North Town LLC; 110,500; L1-2, Mid-American.
OakStar Bank to Brandon Holmes and Tasha Worley; 176,498; L4, Strasbourg Estates, Phase I.
OakStar Bank to Brian and Karen Stewart; 500,000; sec. 10, twp. 29, range 23, NE.
OakStar Bank to Crutcher Custom Homes LLC; 222,415; L18, Vintage Hills.
OakStar Bank to Daniel and Nadia Molloy; 220,150; L10, Allen-Dale Estates, second addition.
OakStar Bank to James and Sheila Boutwell; 188,300; L2, Holyoke Park, second addition.
OakStar Bank to Jeff and Stephanie Grevillius; 191,200; L9, Wilomere Terrace.
OakStar Bank to John and Hannah Alarid; 118,487; L188, Aero Acres.
OakStar Bank to Joshua and Kayla Gwennap; 300,000; sec. 17, twp. 28, range 20, SE.
OakStar Bank to Kevin and Amy Bollinger; 180,000; n/a, Woodland Terrace.
OakStar Bank to Larry and Angela Lehmberg; 240,000; L12, Craftsmans Reserve.
OakStar Bank to Maga Holdings 2 LLC; 136,234; L34, Southwood Estates.
OakStar Bank to Maga Holdings 2 LLC; 164,800; sec. 25, twp. 39, range 22, SW.
OakStar Bank to Richland Homes Inc.; 248,462; L7, Pearson Park, Phase III.
Old Missouri Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 236,000; L8, Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Old Missouri Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 264,000; L19, Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Old Missouri Bank to Kenneth Cook and Kelly Townsend; 400,500; L17, Millwood Park.
Ozark Bank to Matt Lander, Brock Frizzell and Renea Frizzell; 122,625; L18, Cambridge Terrace.
Ozark Bank to Springfield Property LLC; 141,813; L60, South Downs.
PennyMac Loan Services LLC to Larry Paul and Zeta Louise Bentley; 157,000; L27, Crown Meadows, Phase V.
Phelps County Bank to Harold Robertson; 124,000; L29, Oak Run Estates, Phase III.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Carol Gage; 103,785; L6, Morning Side Heights.
Quicken Loans Inc. to James and Rose Francis; 394,200; L2, Rose Farm Estates, first addition final plat.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Jerrol and Beverly Boehmer; 270,000; L2, Prairie View Heights, sixth addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to John Roger and Shontel Olson; 184,000; L16, Town and County Estates, second addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Spencer and Emily Laurie; 166,000; L21, Rivercut Golf Communty, Phase VI.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Troy Hunt; 109,420; L6, Goff Rancho, Unit I amended.
Regent Bank to Ghirardelli Holdings LLC; 5,593,000; L1, Hampden Park, second addition.
Regent Bank to JE RE Republic MO LLC; 450,000; L2, Republic Commons, Phase I replat.
Regions Bank to Ginger and Randy Casteel; 130,000; L23, Glendale Heights.
Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Danny Willis; 207,000; L52, The Village addition, amended.
Simmons Bank to Robert Duncan Trust; 183,128; L5, Willow Water, Block B.
Southern Bank to Store Galore LLC; 572,376; L1, Battlefield/Scenic Business District, Phase V.
Springfield First Community Bank to Dana and Shawn Clawson; 345,100; L23, Overland Heights.
Springfield First Community Bank to David and Jessica Schippert; 120,000; sec. 13, twp. 28, range 12, NW.
Springfield First Community Bank to Melissa and Alex Johnson; 142,500; L5, White Hills Estates.
Springfield First Community Bank to Robert and Cynthia Taber; 453,100; L8, St. Andrews Estates.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to 23 Group LLC; 152,000; L58 and L59, Green Meadows.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Robert and Connie Kunkel; 132,000; L5, Crescent Ridge.
TelComm Credit Union to Ronald and Jacqueline Bartlett; 100,000; L11, South Pointe.
U.S. Bank to Carolyn Williams Trust; 300,000; L4, Marlborough Manor, 16th addition.
U.S. Bank to Perry Edmunds and Katelyn Grace; 121,000; L14, Chapel Hill, first addition.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to Matthew and Meghan Ourth; 183,000; sec. 22, twp. 29, range 23, NW.
Veterans United Home Loans to Jerry Boucher; 144,620; L91, Spring Meadow Estates, Phase I.

Bankruptcies
The following petitions were filed and relief was granted in the United States Bankruptcy Court in Kansas City for the Western District of Missouri, as a matter of public record. The bankruptcies were received at the federal clerk’s office in Springfield. The bankruptcies appear in order of case, chapter, petitioner and address. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Feb. 5–11, 2018
B18-60120/Chap. 13. Joaquin Alexander Jacome; 709 Lone Oak Ave., Nixa 65714.
B18-60121/Chap. 7. Scott Shane Turner; 2102 N. Douglas Ave. 65803.
B18-60122/Chap. 7. Heather Jeanene Shrum; 2424 S. Ingram Mill Road, Apt. I-4 65804.
B18-60123/Chap. 7. J. Willard Gibbs; 2022 E. Timber Hill Place 65804.
B18-60124/Chap. 13. Mark Steve Hogue; 1537 E. Warren Ave., Ozark 65721.
B18-60125/Chap. 7. J. Hawk; Rural Road 74, Box 1719, Alton 65606.
B18-60126/Chap. 13. Sabrina C. Brown; 2828 S. Nettleton, Apt. D-206 65807.
B18-60127/Chap. 13. Brock Eugene Schafer; 845 E. Bland Road, Lebanon 65536.
B18-60128/Chap. 7. Kimberly Ann Childers; 500 S. Center S. St., Fordland 65652.
B18-60129/Chap. 13. Dewayne Cornelius Clark; 221056 Laconbe Road, Waynesville 65583.
B18-60130/Chap. 7. Frank Andrew Di Piano Sr.; 515 Clearwater, Fordland 65652.
B18-60131/Chap. 13. Clara A. Harris; 1612 Point Royale Drive, Branson 65616.
B18-60132/Chap. 13. Holly M. Murdock; 310 W. Spring St., El Dorado Springs 64744.
B18-60133/Chap. 13. Jason F. Walker; 1637 E. 512th Road, Bolivar 65613.
B18-60134/Chap. 13. LuAnn Mae Metcalf; Route 3, Box 101-2F, Ava 65608.
B18-60135/Chap. 7. Kathryn Renae Needham; 1311 School St., Ozark 65721.
B18-60136/Chap. 7. Emily Beth Rinck; 3450 S. Clifton Ave. 65807.
B18-60137/Chap. 7. Charles Matthew Stephens; 2072 E. Bennett St., Apt. D-1 65804.
B18-60138/Chap. 7. William Del Stahl; 338 Vista Drive, Marshfield 65706.
B18-60139/Chap. 13. Brandon Allen Gray; 924 S. Duke Court 65802.
B18-60140/Chap. 13. Martha Louise Amlin; 1289 E. 567th Road, Willard 65781.
B18-60141/Chap. 13. Connie Beth Combs; 2105 S. Scenic Ave. 65807.
B18-60142/Chap. 7. Jody Raymond Miller; 1603 Two Rivers Road, Highlandville 65669.
B18-60143/Chap. 13. Carolyn K. Devault; 2140 N. Crutcher Ave. 65803.
B18-60144/Chap. 13. John A. Ellis; 945 Troutman, Lebanon 65536.
B18-60145/Chap. 7. Frederick James Van Sickle; Rural Road 5, Box 763, Ava 65608.
B18-60146/Chap. 7. Skylar Leann Essary; 1019 Acorn Drive, Seymour 65746.

Comments

No comments on this story |
Please log in to add your comment
Editors' Pick

SBJ announces Health Care Champions

This year's two Top Doctors and winners in four other categories are revealed.

Most Read