YOUR BUSINESS AUTHORITY

Springfield, MO

Log in Subscribe

On the Record: Dec. 17-23, 2018

Posted online

Springfield Building Permits
Listed here are city of Springfield building permits filed for public record in the Building Development Services Department. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description and address. SFR: single-family residence.
Nov. 29-Dec. 4, 2018
2018-00096. CoxHealth Center; Nu-Way Construction Services; commercial renovation; 1423 N. Jefferson Ave.
2018-00100. Derington Architects LLC; Oak Grove Construction Services Inc.; commercial renovation; 2144 E. Republic St.
2018-00069. n/a; Son of a Carpenter Contracting LLC; residential remodel; 1306 W. Central St.
2018-00031. Bryan 517 LLC; Crossland Construction; 98-unit hotel; 517 E. Elm St.
2018-00039. Mercy; McCarthy; commercial renovation; 2055 S. Fremont Ave.

Greene County Building Permits
Listed here are Greene County building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description, address and approximate cost. SFR: single-family residence. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Nov. 21-28, 2018
4018. W. Robert Hutson Jr.; Witt Custom Homes LLC; SFR; 4958 W. Butterfield Place, Brookline 65619; 400,000.
4060. K.R. Cantrell Homes LLC; same; SFR; 4491 E. Kentbrook Dr. 65802; 150,000.
4053. Angel Trust; same; residential remodel; 3092 N. Farm Road 125 65803; 10,000.
4056. Eric Hambey; same; accessory building; 3074 W. Farm Road 60 65803; 9,000.
4067. Owen Construction LLC; same; SFR; 9998 W. Zenith Lane, Walnut Grove 65770; 170,000.
4070. David and Karen Price; Central Structures; accessory building; 4468 E. Farm Road 66, Fair Grove 65648; 50,000.
4073. Bryan J. Jeffrey; same; accessory building; 4841 E. Farm Road 52, Fair Grove 65648; 30,000.
4065. Edward Martinov; Elegant Construction LLC; SFR; 843 N. Summercreek Court 65802; 200,000.
4064. Edward Martinov; Elegant Construction LLC; SFR; 3839 E. Windsmore Drive 65802; 200,000.
4024. SRC Holdings Corp.; Storee Construction; commercial building; 2707 N. Farm Road 123 65803; 97,000.
3978. Lakewood Estates LLC; Tim Swearingin; manufactured home; 2710 N. Farm Road 137, Lot 205 65803; 25,000.
4082. Southcreek Development Corp.; Terry Russell; SFR; 3563 W. Whiteside St. 65807; 275,000.
Nov. 29-Dec. 4, 2018
3717. Jeannie M. Wilson Trust; Ramsey Building Co.; SFR; 4901 E. Farm Road 66 65803; 900,000.
4069. Cronkhite Homes LLC; same; SFR; 1925 N. Bristol Ave. 65802; 80,000.
4084. Acupoint Properties LLC; Dan Keener Construction; SFR; 4126 S. Kansas Expressway 65802; 110,000.
4083. Acupoint Properties LLC; Dan Keener Construction; SFR; 5334 W. Applewood St. 65802; 110,000.
4095. John Hensley; Essick Builders LLC; SFR; 9227 E. Farm Road 116, 65757; 345,000.
4089. Joshua E. Holcomb; same; accessory building; 8113 N. Farm Road 145 65803; 15,000.
4105. Shannon L. Woods; Machlachlan Construction Co. Inc.; accessory building; 5650 S. Farm Road 145 65810; 100,000.
4106. Richland Homes; same; SFR; 3816 N. Rose Ave. 65803; 200,000.
4108. Duane Davis; same; manufactured home; 1153 E. Farm Road 80 65803; 40,000.

Newly Licensed City Businesses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in the city of Springfield filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business.
Nov. 29-Dec. 4, 2018
Advanced Foundation Coatings Inc.; same; 1534 Hidden Valley Road, Clever 65631; same; (417) 583-2114; special trades contractor.
Five Star Rehabilitation & Wellness Services LLC; Ageility Physical Therapy Solutions at Morningside; 400 Centre St., Newton, MA 02458; 3540 E. Cherokee St.; (317) 383-6428; service agent.
Kevin Baker; All American Fitness; 3939 E. Latoka St. 65809; same; (417) 631-6225; service agent.
An Extra Hand by C&C LLC; same; 2652 N. Marlan Ave. 65803; same; (417) 496-5638; special trades contractor.
Brandy Kasperski; The Therapeutic Touch Massage; 2610 S. Lotus St., Ozark 65721; 1440 W. Republic St., Ste. 112; (417) 655-2049; massage technician.
Dakota Cabinet Co. LLC; same; 2420 W. Highway CC, Ozark 65721; same; (417) 581-8962; special trades contractor.
Trout Enterprises; Freedom Cafe; 352 S. Walnut St., Fordland 65652; 1850 W. Republic St.; (530) 945-4716; caterer.
Hannah Logan; Hannah Logan Personal Trainer; 1643 W. Highland St. 65807; 2701 S. Blackman Road; (417) 619-6814; service agent.
Hard Surface Flooring Solutions LLC; same; 2067 State Highway VV, Powersite 65731; same; (417) 593-7544; special trades contractor.
Clinton Grigsby; Home Remodeling Consultant LLC; 1348 S. Farm Road 205 65809; same; (417) 619-5333; service agent.
John Fulton; John Fulton Enterprises; 3952 E. Bentree Place 65809; same; (417) 848-2927; distributor.
Joy Mayfield Phtography LLC; same; 3021 W. Highpoint St. 65810; same; (417) 294-4284; photographer/photofinish.
Karisa Jones; Madre Vapors; 1226 E. Division St. 65803; same; (702) 901-9819; retail merchant.
Upstate New York Pizza LLC; New York Style Pizzeria; 750 S. Campbell Ave., Apt. A4 65806; 210 S. Market Ave., Ste. 124; (417) 350-1096; retail 5% beer by drink - downtown CID.

Greene County Business Licenses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in Greene County filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Nov. 21-28, 2018
Grace of America LLC; William A. Wagasy Photography; 2325 E. Wildwood Circle Drive North 65804; same; (417) 818-5767; service corporation.
New England Chowder House; same; 1078 S. Weaver Ave. 65807; 325 S. Kimbrough Ave.; (417) 773-2098; retail/service proprietor.
J.P. Farm & Fence; same; 2535 W. Laveta Lane 65803; same; (417) 576-8786; service proprietor.
Amber Preisinger; Art by Amber Elaine; 701 E. Normal St. 65807; same; (417) 597-0868; retail proprietor.
Nov. 29-Dec. 4, 2018
Brother Building Inc.; same; 4270 S. Hillcrest Ave., Ste. 206 n/a; same; (417) 380-7985; service corporation.
All Creatures Pet Hospital Inc.; same; 902 W. Kearney St. 65803; same; (417) 865-5367; service corporation.
Beekeep & Gray LLC; same; 5951 S. Farm Road 131, Brookline 65619; same; (417) 689-4074; retail proprietor.
Madre Vapors; same; 1226 E. Division St. 65803; same; (702) 901-9819; retail proprietor.
The Rusty Nail Flea Market; same; 2349 E. Kearney 65803; same; (417) 251-2252; retail proprietor.
Ace Transmission Reman Division LLC; same; 510 S. Cavalier 65802; same; (417) 831-9390; retail/wholesale corporation.
Midwest Transmission Parts & Supply LLC; same; 510 S. Cavalier 65802; same; (417) 712-7436; retail/wholesale corporation.

Federal Tax Liens
Listed here are federal tax liens filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
Nov. 21-28, 2018
42481. Q. Loftin Inc.; 2530 W. Vincent St. 65810; business; 37,077.
42480. Jorge T. and Margely Chan; 3056 S. Parkview Ave. 65804; individual; 6,646.
42483. Chi Trieu and Myle Troung; 2024 S. Jefferson Ave. 65807; individual; 31,924.
42482. Little Tokyo Japanese Steakhouse; 2823 N. Glenstone Ave. 65803; business; 7,480.
42479. Pappos 221 LLC; P.O. Box 218, Lake Ozark, 65049; business; 20,046.
Nov. 29-Dec. 4, 2018
43429. Chi Trieu and Myle Troung; 2024 S. Jefferson Ave. 65807; individual; 5,488.
43428. Marty’s Sports Bar LLC; P.O. Box 700, Nixa 65714; business; 53,133.
43427. Suzanne S. Ervin; 1544 E. Walnut Lawn St. 65804; individual; 8,869.
43468. Travis Bone; 4419 W. Juno St. 65802; individual; 31,642.
43458. Juliet Mee; 2056 N. Lyon Ave. 65803; business; 35,145.
43467. Triet M. Nguyen; 1541 W. Battlefield St. 65807; individual; 34,012.
43459. Jimmy Thach and Lura Rawlings; 2116 S. Linden Ave. 65804; individual; 21,950.
43455. Joseph R. Balazs; 407 S. Yellowwood Drive 65809; individual; 12,444.
43456. Jerry’s Heating & Air LLC; 4416 W. Sandy St., Battlefield 65619; business; 13,636.
43457. Pappo’s 900 LLC; P.O. Box 218, Lake Ozark 65049; business; 29,898.
43464. Chris Miller; 1295 S. State Highway 125 65802; individual; 41,611.
43466. Scott Hayes; 2053 N. Columbia Ave. 65803; individual; 6,056.
43462. Ted Cothran Lisa Middick; 1852 E. Meadow Drive 65804; individual; 33,791.
43465. Justin C. Gabossi; 1662 N. Pearson Drive 65802; individual; 37,724.
43462. Ted Cothran and Lisa Middick; 1852 E. Meadow Drive 65804; individual; 33,791.
43461. Jerry G. and Tiffany Dutcher; 4065 W. Ildereen St. 65807; individual; 15,191.
43460. John R. Westmoreland; 2042 S. Ingram Mill Road, Apt. B64 65804; individual; 36,793.
43454. Deborah S. Stubblefield; 2110 S. Oak Park Dr. 65807; individual; 11,157.
43463. Steven L. Greenwalt; 2829 W. Vincent St. 65810; individual; 121,019.

Federal Tax Lien Releases
Listed here are federal tax lien releases filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
Nov. 21-28, 2018
42484. Michael and Sherrie Freyer; 214 S. Suburban Ave. 65802; individual; 61,747.
42485. Earl B. and Jody Maes; 1132 N. Farm Road 185 65802; individual; 62,353.
42486. Michael and Sherrie Freyer; 214 S. Suburban Ave. 65802; individual; 14,990.
42487. Transport Graphics Inc.; 836 N. Glenstone Ave. 65802; business; 10,243.
42488. Owe Glenn Widner; 9737 N. Farm Road, Apt. 239, Strafford 65757; individual; 31,479.
Nov. 29-Dec. 4, 2018
43469. Timothy D. and Nanette E. Woodsome; P.O. Box 9191 65801; individual; 22,509.

Deeds of Trust and Mortgages
Listed here are deeds of trust and mortgages, in amounts of $100,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by grantor, grantee, note amount and legal description of the property involved in the transaction.
Nov. 21-28, 2018
Quicken Loans Inc. to Amos Bieler; 134,442; sec. 34, twp. 30, range 20, NE.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Sharon Lily and Lee Burt Rasnake; 176,000; L28, Marlborough Manor, ninth addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Michelle Argenta; 144,500; L5, Lakeshore Hills.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Francis J. III and Julie A. Quin; 111,111; L15, Chestnut South, second addition.
Rural Missouri Inc. to Cornflower Properties LLC; 718,000; L10-11, Town Square, second addition.
Sherry Walrath to Raymond, Jacquelyn and Skyler Walrath; 175,000; sec. 21, twp. 29, range 24, NW.
Simmons Bank to Chelsey Walters; 119,790; L15, Concord Acres, first addition.
Simmons Bank to James E. and Robin L. Miller Trust; 118,000; 2203 N. National Ave. and 2527-2533 N. Main Ave. 65803.
Simmons Bank to James E. and Robin L. Miller Trust; 118,000; l12, Hobart’s addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Christina L. and Timothy J. Blasi; 424,000; L7, St. Andrews Estates.
Springfield First Community Bank to Andrew Bartholomy; 260,000; L6, Cooper Estates, eighth addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Brad W. and Angela P. Zibilski; 300,000; L38, Hickory Hills, Phase I.
Springfield First Community Bank to Bruce and Brenda Scheiderer; 140,000; L10, Lions Gate, Phase I.
Springfield First Community Bank to Jeffrey Hurley and Brenda Renee Spies; 176,000; L14, River Road Estates, Phase II.
Springfield First Community Bank to Jeffrey Hurley and Brenda Renee Spies; 315,000; L14, Rivercut Golf Community, Phase III.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Reagan Development and Rental Properties LLC; 125,000; L6, Park View Place, second addition.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Ted and Susan Vonwiller; 204,000; sec. 15, twp. 29, range 21, SE.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Sherwood L. and Phyllis A. Parkhurst; 123,000; L2, Pioneer III.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Larry and Kandace Prewitt; 1,000,000; L12, Hickory Hills Community Development District.
Systematic Savings Bank to Statesmen Properties LLC; 100,640; L1, Linwood Square.
Table Rock Community Bank to JamesNathan LLC; 1,095,200; L13, Southwest Village, first addition.
Table Rock Community Bank to JamesNathan LLC; 1,095,200; L3, Southgate Terrace.
Table Rock Community Bank to JamesNathan LLC; 1,095,200; L2, Willard Hills, first addition.
Table Rock Community Bank to JamesNathan LLC; 1,095,200; L2, Wood Creek.
Table Rock Community Bank to JamesNathan LLC; 1,095,200; L51, Edgewood Park addition.
Table Rock Community Bank to JamesNathan LLC; 1,095,200; L10, H.W. Cannon.
Table Rock Community Bank to JamesNathan LLC; 1,095,200; L7, Roundtree Ridge.
Table Rock Community Bank to JamesNathan LLC; 1,095,200; L10, Wood Creek.
Table Rock Community Bank to JamesNathan LLC; 1,095,200; L12, Westgate.
U.S. Bank to Ryan D. Roberts; 420,000; sec. 27, twp. 28, range 21, NE.
UMB Bank to Megan E. Riley and Jason Meyer; 135,000; L117, Millwood, Phase IV.
Veterans United Home Loans to Thomas Charles Jr. and Mary Ellen McHaffie Koch; 216,000; L26, Cherry Hills, second addition.
Nov. 29-Dec. 4, 2018,
Arvest Bank to Autumn C. Fleener; 196,000; L148, Lakes at Shuyler Ridge.
Arvest Bank to Quinn David and Leslie Loftin; 115,371; L12, Meadow Brook addition.
Arvest Bank to Autumn C. Fleener; 196,000; L148, Lakes at Shuyler Ridge.
Arvest Bank to McClelland Family Trust; 150,000; L5, Bent Tree, Phase V.
Arvest Bank to Kesdan Capital LLC; 120,000; L24, Eastern Estates, first addition.
Arvest Bank to John K. Jr. and Tina D. Ethridge; 550,000; L22, Eaglesgate, Phase II.
Arvest Bank to Christopher W. and Amber R. Stearns; 620,050; L36, Timberbrook.
Ashton LLC to Higher Ground Recovery Center; 225,000; L1-2, Merriman’s addition.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Nicole Elisabeth and Brenton William Roggow; 132,900; L20, Briarwood.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Kyle B. Raby; 134,242; L35, Windmill Place.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Alicia Martin; 120,450; L3, Southern Hills of Springfield.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Mitchell Jared Daniel and Heather Renee Swanson; 286,000; L2-3, Oak Park Heights.
BancorpSouth Bank to Diversity Commercial Investments LLC; 880,000; L1, Hoeft’s.
BancorpSouth Bank to Evan Samuel and Paige Hurd; 191,488; sec. 2, twp. 30, range 22, NW.
Bank of America to Jordan E. Young; 102,000; L25, Cardinal Crest.
Bank of Bolivar to Arthur and Shelly Krebs; 320,000; sec. 8, twp. 30, range 20, SW.
Bank of Bolivar to McKinley and Sarah Hartley; 188,000; L3, Brookemeadow Park Ranchette Estates.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Jared Michael and Chloe Anna Sadowitz; 139,650; L8, Pickwick Place.
Cardinal Financial Co., LP to Mary Jane and Lance R. Norris; 177,299; L5, Crestview Estates, sixth addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to H.C. Rogers Construction Group LLC; 268,775; L58, Hickory Hills, Phase II.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to H.C. Rogers Construction Group LLC; 316,920; L56, Hickory Hills, Phase II.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Carl Scharpf; 124,000; L37, Stratton Park.
Citizens Bank to Deborah L. Chapman; 115,430; L13, Reeve’s.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to Cambridge Marketing Group Inc.; 200,000; L4, Walnut Creek, Phase IV.
Commerce Bank to H. Allen Poindexter Trust; 250,000; sec. 6, twp. 30, range 21, NW.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Duane E. and Belva G. Davidson; 190,000; L19-20, Williamsburg Hills.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to John David and Candida Finch; 350,187; L24, Wild Horse, Phase III.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Tracy Murphy; 137,365; L39, Whispering Oak Estates, Phase III.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Rebecca and Nicholas Styn; 126,262; L12, Highland Meadows, Phase II.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Nathan and Sarah Billings; 323,910; L16, Chapel Hill, first addition.
Embrace Home Loans Inc. to Sharon and Joshua T. Roberts; 172,000; sec. 23, twp. 29, range 21, NE.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Deborah S. Blaisdell; 202,525; sec. 6, twp. 29, range 23, NW.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Marcia Y. Downs Trust; 289,300; L26, Oak Knolls, fourth addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Brian and Tracy McCord; 191,468; L3, Bent Tree, Phase V.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Joseph W. Jr. and Elizabeth A. McKown; 190,000; L21, Brentwood South, first addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Jason and Anna Michelle Wilkinson; 216,261; L33, Cardinal Hills.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Terrance Aron and Kendra Nicole Thedell; 159,595; L12, Whispering Oak Estates, Phase III.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Jason Allen King Trust; 119,000; L37, Barrington Park.
Foundation Credit Union to Darren Hines; 126,450; L2, Whispering Oak Estates, Phase II.
Foundation Credit Union to Steven Scott and Rachel Louise Flatness; 162,000; sec. 16, twp. 29, range 20, NE.
Freedom Bank of Southern Missouri to Andrew J. and Sandra G. Murray; 325,000; sec. 23, twp. 30, range 22, NE, NW and SW.
Freedom Mortgage Corp. to Kari Woodward; 157,500; L1, Cainyon Court.
Gershman Mortgage to Sarah A. Braun; 172,800; L60, Spring Creek, Phase V.
Gershman Mortgage to Shelby L. and Cody O. Weaver; 164,300; L4, Glendale Terrace, first addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Jeremy and Elizabeth Nicole Brookman; 147,500; L12-13, Orchard Crest, second addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Lora L. McKinney; 111,920; L95, Cloverdale addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Brian E. Hughes; 117,727; L32, North Valley Estates.
Gershman Mortgage to Colton Rader and Britteney Taylor; 166,920; L70, Sandstone.
Gershman Mortgage to David A. Jennifer G. Doke; 181,649; L42, Latoka Heights.
Gershman Mortgage to Jeremy J. and Ashley R. French; 218,025; L2, Bumgarner addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Aerial Caprianna Rist; 184,103; L11, Barrington Park, ninth addition.
Great Southern Bank to Ruth Everhart-Shirk and Brett Shirk; 244,000; L2, Emerald Place.
Great Southern Bank to Kinnaird Home Improvement LLC; 123,600; L14, Springfield Community Hospital, first addition.
Great Southern Bank to Wolf Residential LLC; 722,500; sec. 30, twp. 29, range 22, SW and NW.
Guaranty Bank to Vita Bella Homes LLC; 196,000; L41, Park Crest Village, second addition.
Guaranty Bank to Kyle T. Hinnershitz; 223,000; L63, Lakes at Shuyler Ridge.
Guaranty Bank to Michelle and Ronald Blood; 110,050; L8, Friendly Village.
Guaranty Bank to Angelo, Richard and Nancy Rubino; 102,792; L9, Park View Place addition.
Hawthorn Bank to Maple Gardens Apartments LLC; 3,000,000; sec. 3, twp. 28, range 22, SW.
Home Mortgage Group to Frank Anthony II and Linda Marie Beyer; 220,000; L32, Cooper Estates, seventh addition.
Homepride Bank to Y.N. Construction Inc.; 274,000; L1, Hickory Valley, Phase III.
HomeServices Lending LLC to Edward Dillan and Molly Leah Dill; 154,000; sec. 18, twp. 29, range 24, NE.
Homeward Residential Inc. to Thomas R. and Margie Cantrell; 109,381; L46, Mardeana Hills addition.
IberiaBank to Quarry Town LLC; 16,800,000; L12-17, Galloway Heights.
Legacy Bank & Trust to H.C. Rogers Construction Group LLC; 319,195; L55, Hickory Hills, Phase II.
Legacy Bank & Trust to H.C. Rogers Construction Group LLC; 380,000; L54, Hickory Hills, Phase II.
Legacy Bank & Trust to Derrill Price; 300,000; sec. 29, twp. 29, range 24, SW.
LoanDepot.com LLC to Jeff D. Humbyrd; 121,600; L41, Maryvale Estates.
LoanDepot.com LLC to Melissa McNeil; 156,000; L65, Cedar Creek, first addition.
Loanpal to Stephen and Sherry Smith; 130,950; L17, Grandview Park, second addition.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Craig and Savannah Bolin; 185,250; sec. 28, twp. 31, range 23, SW and NE.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Terry Alan and Corinne Richelle Conner Trust; 208,000; L8, Fox Grape, fourth addition.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Karen J. Latulipe and Joseph D. Nehl; 156,000; L3, Lurvey’s, Ridgecrest addition.
Midwest Heritage Bank to Bradley L. and Janet Auge; 365,750; L27, Overland Heights.
Missouri Electric Cooperatives Employees’ Credit Union to Ryan and Adriene Walker; 280,000; L45, Windsmore.
Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Jeromy L. and Betsy D. Houchin; 193,600; L9, Martin Estates, first addition.
New Day Financial LLC to Larry Locke; 132,500; L20, West Village, second addition.
NSI Investments LLC to Springfield Property LLC; 145,000; L7, Stephen’s.
OakStar Bank to Gregory L. and Victoria D. Kubik; 790,000; L17-19, Cohick’s Northside, first addition.
OakStar Bank to Jon and Monica Peavey; 185,155; L22, Whispering Meadows, Phase II.
OakStar Bank to Robert and Melissa Nothum; 616,000; sec. 21, twp. 28, range 20, SE.
OakStar Bank to John A. and Alexandra S. Miller; 173,900; L20, Oak Knolls South.
OakStar Bank to Restoration Church Springfield Missouri; 1,402,000; L4, Pierce-Larimore.
OakStar Bank to Kenneth Blake and Megan Nicole Pinkerton; 299,000; sec. 21, twp. 28, range 22, NW.
OakStar Bank to Eugene Clingman; 110,854; L5-6, The Summit, first addition.
OakStar Bank to Hometown Remodeling LLC; 150,000; L8, Glencrest Place.
OakStar Bank to Scott Bogard; 400,000; L11, St. Andrews Estates.
OakStar Bank to Curtis L. and Stephanie L. Bumgardner; 432,000; L30, Windsor Oaks.
OakStar Bank to Hannah and Chatman Laxton; 120,600; sec. 27, twp. 29, range 24, SW.
Old Missouri Bank to Roscoe and Barbara Killingsworth; 134,300; L87, Orchard Crest Homes Inc., fifth addition.
Old Missouri Bank to Kyle and Michaela Hood; 187,000; sec. 6, twp. 30, range 22, NE.
Old Missouri Bank to 4136 S. Scenic LLC; 950,000; Lot 2A, Scenic/M.
Old Missouri Bank to Mitzi and Bradley Lewis; 412,965; L2, Eaglesgate, Phase III.
On Q Financial Inc. to Mary Christina Zahn; 120,000; L1, Clear Creek Valley.
Paramount Bond & Mortgage Co. Inc. to Steve K. and Andrea M. Lassanske; 131,200; L46, Latoka Heights.
PennyMac Loan Services to Jack G. Jr. and Mary C. Blackburn; 142,554; L1, Swann Estates.
PrimeLending to Randall L. and Janet M. Richardson; 150,000; L48, Cloverhill Estates, Phase III.
PrimeLending to Jennifer K. Thomas Schneider; 166,250; L57, Kay Pointe, Phase I.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Beau S. and Greta L. Barrett; 213,118; L19-20, Mill Ridge, first addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Anthony and Kelly N. Baker Ward; 235,653; L5, Prairie View Estates, Phase II.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Arthur L. and Renita K. Frye; 215,993; sec. 16, twp. 30, range 22, SW.
Ronald F. and June M. Gaudet Trust to Ryan and Alycia Horn; 285,000; L4, Canterbury Lane.
Security Bank of Pulaski County to John and Renee Galbraith; 120,000; sec. 25, twp. 31, range 23, NW.
Simmons Bank to Kenzi D. Hanson; 106,200; L1, Valley Park.
Simmons Bank to John Steven Boswell Trust; 282,000; L17, Sunset Estates.
Simmons Bank to Chandler S. and Brooke E. Dalenberg; 272,636; L4, Southern Hills of Springfield.
Springfield First Community Bank to A&R Property Developers LLC; 290,000; sec. 4, twp. 28, range 23, NW.
Springfield First Community Bank to Springfield Property LLC; 600,000; L7, Stephen’s.
Springfield First Community Bank to Addison and Jillian White; 140,000; L27, Linwood Heights, fourth addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to David K. and Caroline L. George; 135,920; L15, Springfield Community Hospital, first addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to T.D. Capital Investments Inc.; 546,000; L69-70, Meador Park Estates, third addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to T.D. Capital Investments Inc.; 120,000; L41-42, Forest Hill addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Tanner Warren and Krysta Kay Counts; 119,920; L15-16, Brentwood Terrace, second addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Inertia Management LLC; 184,000; Fremont Avenue Village, Bldg. B, Unit 2.
Springfield First Community Bank to Moulay Abdelkarim Moukrime and Sara A. Blaine; 128,700; L32, Pauline’s, second addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Dana L. and Shawn R. Clawson; 382,500; L23, Overland Heights.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to BRS Leasing LLC; 615,984; L1, Kickapoo Prairie Estates East, seventh addition.
TIAA FSB to Gabriel M. and Karissa M. Keenan; 375,250; L28-30, Overland Heights.
U.S. Bank to Gayle B. Lakin Trust; 100,000; L10, Southern Hills of Springfield.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to Darryl R. and Stephanie W. Haslam; 141,900; L5, South Pines, first addition.
Veterans United Home Loans to Kurt L. Curtis; 179,900; sec. 34, twp. 30, range 20, NE.
Veterans United Home Loans to Robert Lynn Mitchell; 193,000; L23, Barrington Park, eighth addition.
Volt Credit Union to Nicholas Sr. and Lisa Scheffler; 155,000; L18, Hattiesburg Hills, Phase II.
Volt Credit Union to Kevin and Renae King; 210,975; L11, Olde Wire Road Estates.
Wells Fargo Bank to Stacey L. and Darin W. Hurd; 204,000; L30, Golden Acres.
Wells Fargo Bank to Joanne C. and Darius Esfahani; 390,800; L3, Wildwood Estates, Unit 2.

Bankruptcies
The following petitions were filed and relief was granted in the United States Bankruptcy Court in Kansas City for the Western District of Missouri, as a matter of public record. The bankruptcies were received at the federal clerk’s office in Springfield. The bankruptcies appear in order of case, chapter, petitioner and address. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Nov. 15-20, 2018
B18-61288/Chap. 13. Joahnna Garcia Wilson; 4352 N. Farm Road 125 65803.
B18-61289/Chap. 13. Darrell Lee Bordwell and Noel Buela Duque; 3249 S. Creekside Drive 65807.
B18-61290/Chap. 13. Michael Everett and Betty Jane Weaver; 617 Sellview Drive, Marshfield 65706.
B18-61291/Chap. 7. Anthony Edward and Roxanne June Alegria; 14497 Cattail Road, Phillipsburg 65722.
B18-61292/Chap. 13. William Thomas and Teresa Ann Moler; 2623 E. Delmar St. 65804.
B18-61293/Chap. 13. Arika Rene Jackson; 1660 N. Hayes Ave. 65803.
B18-61294/Chap. 7. James Anthony and Patricia Ann Romano; 3651 W. Weaver Road, Battlefield 65619.
B18-61295/Chap. 7. David Earl and Cherish Lynne Wrede; 2051 S. Western Ave. 65807.
B18-61296/Chap. 7. Julia Marie Loter; 901 W. Pershing St. 65806.
B18-61297/Chap. 7. Randall Gene and Patricia Lynn Choate; 2020 S. Thelma 65804.
B18-61298/Chap. 13. Melanie Lynne Anderson; 815 S. Link Ave. 65802.
B18-61299/Chap. 7. Cindy Sue Miller; 20 Highland Trail, Buffalo 65662.
B18-61300/Chap. 7. Johnathon Lee and Noelle Korrin Kates; 1295 E. Walnut St., Bolivar 65613.
B18-61301/Chap. 7. Reva Renee Payne; 1332 E. Blaine St. 65803.
B18-61302/Chap. 7. Tommy G. and Lynne L. Hopkins; 981 Birch St., Nixa 65714.
B18-61303/Chap. 7. Faith Elaine Young; 530 Spring Creek Road, No. 1, Branson 65616.
B18-61304/Chap. 7. Donna Kay McGrady; 2910 S. Roanoke 65807.
B18-61305/Chap. 13. Jacob Galen and Jamie Lynn Smith; 3430 W. Riverside St. 65807.
B18-61306/Chap. 13. Timothy James and TracyAnn Ledgerwood; 513 N. Ash, Willow Springs 65793.
B18-61307/Chap. 13. Michelle Lynn Crighton; 303 S. Red Ave. 65802.
B18-61308/Chap. 7. Jason W. And Terri L. Waters; 1402 E. Locust St. 65803.
B18-61309/Chap. 7. Donnie R. and Rebekah J. Smith; 1770 S. Farm Road 241, Rogersville 65742.
B18-61310/Chap. 7. Laura A. Johnson; 3214 W. Edward 65810.
B18-30644/Chap. 7. Donna Marie Sanger; 757 W. Garner St., Goodman 64843.
B18-30649/Chap. 7. Paula Denise Hagler; 1139 Beaver Dam Road, Billings 65610.
Nov. 21-28, 2018
B18-61311/Chap. 13. Michael Guy McDowell; 3548 W. Beechwood Place 65807.
B18-61312/Chap. 13. Verda L. Younker; 238 Alf St., Sparta 65753.
B18-61313/Chap. 7. Phillip Richard and Teresa Lee Jablanski; 433 S. Devonshire, Nixa 65714.
B18-61314/Chap. 7. Michael Joseph and Judy Ann Brockgreitens; 425 Coachlight Drive, Lebanon 65536.
B18-61315/Chap. 7. Eric De Wayne Wood and Katherine Frances Bettendorf; 1440 E. Locust St. 65803.
B18-61316/Chap. 7. Toni Jean Jensen; 2222 W. Elm 65806.
B18-61317/Chap. 7. Elbert O. Kim An; 1926 S. Franklin Ave. 65807.
B18-61318/Chap. 7. Melvin Leon and Nicole Ann Johnson; 2542 S. Delaware 65804.
B18-61319/Chap. 13. George D. Jr. and Lisa D. Fischer; 1409 N. Clay, Apt. A 65802.
B18-61320/Chap. 7. Shane Michael and Tammy Lynn May; 323 Potters Road, Buffalo 65622.
B18-61321/Chap. 7. Michael Eugene Bunting; Route 71, Box 117102, Alton 65606.
B18-61322/Chap. 7. David A. Bunch; 1237 N. Drury Ave. 65802.
B18-61323/Chap. 13. Steven Arthur and Mary Ellen Gerschefske; 905 W. Cypress St. 65807.
B18-61324/Chap. 7. Samuel Mark Bryant; 1200 County Road 308, Gainesville 65655.
B18-61325/Chap. 7. Babette Marie Knowles; 3247 E. Lombard 65802.
B18-61326/Chap. 7. James Michael and Amy Rebekah Mucklestone; 1437 S. Forrest Heights Ave. 65809.
B18-61327/Chap. 7. Colin L. and Suanne M. Bowen; 926 N. Patterson Ave. 65802.
B18-61328/Chap. 13. Ricky Dean and Dotty Sue Massey; 61 County Road 619, Isabella 65676.
B18-61329/Chap. 13. Sharon K. Schober; 8996 N. Farm Road 149, Pleasant Hope 65725.
B18-61330/Chap. 7. Allen Matthew Brown; 1326 E. Kearney St. 65803.
B18-61331/Chap. 13. Michael Allen and Jeni Lea Guy; 19675 Highway DD, Crocker 65452.
B18-61332/Chap. 7. Darin Blake Miller; 1109 E. Ritter, Republic 65738.
B18-61333/Chap. 7. Stacey Marie Hickman; 2914 E. Southwest Circle 65802.
B18-61334/Chap. 13. Misty Lynn Cowee; 15377 Badger Road, Richland 65556.
B18-61335/Chap. 7. Brent A. Puckett; 1618 N. Washington 65803.
B18-61336/Chap. 7. Christopher A. and Katie N. Smith; 11589 Highway 5, Grovespring 65662.
B18-61337/Chap. 7. Chase Lane Young; 356 S. Farm Road 115 65802.
B18-30658/Chap. 7. Pamela G. Schaefer; 3277 Blackjack School Road, Crane 65633.
Nov. 29-Dec. 4, 2018
B18-61338/Chap. 7. Stephany Joan Lucas; 401 Morgan St., Waynesville 65583.
B18-61339/Chap. 7. Janet Youvonne Welton; 1231 W. Jackson, Bolivar 65613.
B18-61341/Chap. 7. Tamara Nichole Lowry; 1110 S. New 65807.
B18-61342/Chap. 7. Jennifer Leigh Coffey; 4809 S. 130th Road, Bolivar 65613.
B18-61343/Chap. 7. Mark G. and Camilla S. Thieme, dba Thieme Stoneworks Inc.; 2832 S. Versailles Ave. 65804.
B18-61344/Chap. 7. Rodney Curt Gilmore; 3020 S. Sagamont Ave., Apt. C11 65807.
B18-61345/Chap. 7. Joseph Bernard Sanchez; 5423 S. Hutchinson Ave., Apt. E2, Brookline 65619.
B18-61346/Chap. 7. Autry Vaughn Acord; 1915 E. Verona St. 65804.
B18-61347/Chap. 13. Rex Edmond Aiken; 48 Yankee Drive, Marshfield 65706.
B18-61348/Chap. 7. Cherri Lynn McFarland; 134 Lakecrest Drive, Ridgedale 65739.
B18-61349/Chap. 7. Michelle Dawn Houston; 700 E. Bain St., Ozark 65721.
B18-61350/Chap. 7. Edward Arlis Joyce; 606 Jellystone Ave., Lot 279, Hollister 65672.
B18-61351/Chap. 7. Thomas Wade II and Rose Zetta Waldrup; 309 Juniper Road, Ozark 65721.
B18-61352/Chap. 7. Clayton Edward and Angela Jean Willis; 7568 County Road 8980, West Plains 65775.
B18-61353/Chap. 13. William Francis and Pamela Sue Lander; P.O. Box 34, Grovespring 65662.
B18-61354/Chap. 7. Timothy Floyd and Linda Sue Stewart; 2055 E. State Route K, Lot 65, West Plains 65775.
B18-61355/Chap. 7. Michelle Renee Barnhart; 204 E. Division St., Unit B, Bolivar 65613.
B18-61356/Chap. 7. Robert Clinton Staley; 201 E. Norton Road, Apt. 1 65803.
B18-21082/Chap. 13. Duane Allen Darby; P.O. Box 261, Wheatland 65779.
B18-30680/Chap. 7. David Theodore Thomas; 14082 Lawrence 2235, Verona 65769.

City Restaurant Health Inspections
Listed here are the restaurant health inspections conducted by the Springfield-Greene County Health Department. Restaurants are inspected for critical and noncritical violations of state standards. According to the Springfield-Greene County inspection code, critical violations are “more likely than other violations to contribute to food contamination, illness and/or injury.” And noncritical violations, “although important to the overall food hygiene of the establishment, do not necessarily present an immediate threat to food contamination, illness and/or injury.” The number of both critical and noncritical violations are given and specific critical violations are listed. *Denotes a critical violation.
Nov. 21-28, 2018
Wendy’s; 225 W. Sunshine St.. Critical violations found: 0. Noncritical violations found: 1.
Willard High School basketball concession; 515 E. Jackson St. No violations found.

Comments

No comments on this story |
Please log in to add your comment
Editors' Pick

Who Owns the Block: National Avenue and Chestnut Expressway

Where newer commercial mixes with industrial, including a grain elevator turned mural

Most Read