YOUR BUSINESS AUTHORITY

Springfield, MO

On the Record: April 2-8, 2018

Posted online

Deeds of Trust
Listed here are deeds of trust and mortgages, in amounts of $100,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by grantor, grantee, note amount and legal description of the property involved in the transaction.
March 5–11, 2018
Southern Bank to MM&E LLC; 128,000; sec. 27, twp. 28, range 23, NW.
Springfield First Community Bank to Bill Manor Jr.; 230,743; L51, Sunburst Hills.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Martin and Robin Schudy; 361,000; sec. 16, twp. 29, range 20, NW.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Ronald Boyce and Edith Bobbit-Boyce; 588,735; sec. 27, twp. 30, range 20, SW.
Steward Mortage Funding LLC to Donald and Lacey Johns; 320,000; L4, Ruskin Heights, Phase I amended.
Steward Mortage Funding LLC to Jesse and Emily Brinkley; 150,000; L31, Woodcliffe, first addition.
Steward Mortage Funding LLC to Joshua and Julie Bartlotti; 404,000; L11, Woodfield Park, first addition.
Steward Mortage Funding LLC to Kevin and Amy Townsend; 100,000; L13, Cambridge Terrace.
Steward Mortage Funding LLC to Kimberly and Charles Foley; 129,200; L50, Whispering Meadows, Phase II.
Steward Mortage Funding LLC to Michael and Amanda Brock; 137,750; L9, Seneca Heights, second addition, Phase I.
Town & Country Bank to Brian and Marda Schafer; 120,000; sec. 31, twp. 30, range 22, SW.
U.S. Bank to Anna Kate Darrow and James Tyler Rainbow; 123,675; L34-35, Springday Hills, first addition.
U.S. Bank to Raymon Hornback and Allison Kane; 100,700; L6, South Haven.
U.S. Bank to Sean and Mary Elizabeth Hyde, and Chelsea Marie and Nicholas Daniel Wiggins; 108,000; L33, Arrowhead Estates.
UMB Bank to Howard and Mary Lynn Shayne; 600,600; L22-23, Southern Hills of Springfield.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to Jonathan and Lindsey Vaughan; 138,200; L14, Pickwick Place.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to Robert and Kay Lee Dixon; 255,000; L36, Old Wire Trails.
Veterans United Home Loans to Barbara Jones; 109,000; L12, Sonilea Acres.
Wells Fargo Bank to Heather and Jeremy Johnson; 144,000; L7, Walnut Hills Heights.
March 19-25, 2018
Arvest Bank to FTWC LLC; 252,000; L53-54, Spring Meadow Estates, Phase I.
Arvest Bank to Ryan and Linda Glendenning; 278,400; L2, Thornwood Hills, second addition.
Arvest Bank to Z5 Properties LLC; 1,777,487; L1, Zaxby’s East.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Oasis Refugee Inc.; 210,800; sec. 2, twp. 29, range 23, NW.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to YTBC LLC; 122,400; L1, Highpoint Estates.
BancorpSouth Bank to Kameron and Austin King; 102,400; L16, Berkshire Trails, eighth addition.
BancorpSouth Bank to Krizan Holdings LLC; 680,000; L18, Luster Gardens, first addition.
Bank of America to Robert and Linda Becker Trust; 100,000; L83, Chersterfield Village, Phase I.
Bank of Bolivar to Kyle and Jennifer Jessen; 151,100; sec. 28, twp. 28, range 20, NW.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Group to Brandon Michael and Kari Marie Dodd; 151,111; L49, Riverview Estates.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Group to Cheryl Lynn Trotter; 125,190; L31, Keystone Estates.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Group to Nikolay and Mariya Buzhduga; 148,000; sec. 16, twp. 30, range 20, NE.
Bank of Missouri to MSOCH LLC; 104,884; sec. 36, twp. 29, range 22, NE.
Bank of Sullivan to Baltic & Mediterranean Co. LLC; 144,415; L7-8, Golden Heights.
Baxter Credit Union to Darrin and Cassie Millsap; 125,400; L6, Stone Creek, Phase I.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Chris and Charity Hollan; 172,000; L32, Meadow Woods, Phase II.
BluCurrent Credit Union to Janet and Virgil Frana; 120,000; L27, Williamsburg Hills.
BNC National Bank to Chad and Angela Armel; 157,896; sec. 1, twp. 29, range 22, NW.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Heather and Jacob Lewellen; 101,600; L6, Walnut Terrace revised.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Laura Dannegar Trust; 100,000; L132, Emerald Park, Phase III replat.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Matthew, Jessica and Donald Bumgarner; 139,000; sec. 3, twp. 28, range 20, SE.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to RWS Real Estate LLC; 175,000; L1-4, North Oakland addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to RWS Real Estate LLC; 187,000; L1-4, North Oakland addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Susan and Daniel Banasik; 371,000; sec. 36, twp. 30, range 22, NE.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Turner Residential Holdings LLC; 240,400; L7-10 and L16-21, Westwood, Phase III, second and third additions.
Commerce Bank to Charles Tommy Patterson; 192,000; sec.21, twp 30, range 22, NW.
Commerce Bank to Landon and Kayla Ebyart; 174,503; sec. 12, twp. 29, range 24, NE.
Commerce Bank to Townsend Group Properties LLC; 722,500; L37-39, Huff Industrial Park.
CU Community Credit Union to Christopher Baumgartner; 112,000; L8, Fassnight Creek Estates.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Darrell Rose; 169,000; L20, Augusta Heights, Phase III.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Eric and Ashley Krug; 202,000; L23, DAS Acquisition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to James III and Elizabeth Loomis; 117,611; L12, Monta Vista Heights.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Johnny Washington; 439,000; L11, Lexington Square, Phase II.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Keaton and Deborah Buchholz; 173,302; L10, Century Place, second addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Robert and Janette Brady; 196,125; L3, Sunset Ridge replat No. 1.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Ron Norris; 100,000; L20, Vintage Hills Manor.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Tuyet Le; 155,000; L25, Deer Lake South, Phase I.
Dennis Decker to Penn 1330 LLC; 130,000; L37-38, Colonial Place.
Fairway Independent Mortgage to Boi Lian and Nun Nem; 120,280; L34, Woodbury.
Fairway Independent Mortgage to Jacob and Anna Davis; 171,920; L14, Copper Ridge, Phase II.
FCS Financial to Bradley Carl and Denise Lynn Anderson; 348,000; sec. 30, twp. 28, range 23, NW.
First Communty Mortgage Inc. to Christian Atkinson; 139,428; L15, Fremont Heights.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Lauren Fetters and Chandler Sossamon; 198,600; L71, Chesterfield Village, Phase I.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Calvin Luke and Amanda Miriam Chinn; 101,010; L62, East Meadows, first addition amended.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Ira Jonathan Greenlee; 139,661; sec. 10, twp. 30, range 20, NE.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Jordan and Jacob Nichols; 196,278; L1, Savannah Heights, Phase I final plat.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Michael David and Cora Hamilton; 121,410; L13, Virginia Place, Phase I.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Pamela Eaton; 111,900; L48, Monte Cristo, Phase I.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Steven and Shelly Stovall; 395,122; sec. 17, twp. 29, range 21, SW.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Trenton Johnson and Courtney Dean; 105,959; L51, Morning Side Heights, first addition.
Freedom Bank of Southern Missouri to Kevin Dean and Julie Kay Creed; 132,000; sec. 26, twp. 31, range 24, NW.
Gateway Mortgage Group LLC to Alan Clay and Deanna Jean Estes; 137,365; L32, Logan Estates.
Gershman Mortgage to Jesse and Allicon Hiser; 127,546; L4-5, Hillside Acres.
Gershman Mortgage to Joseph and Sara Barton; 122,146; L27, Glencrest Place.
Gershman Mortgage to Kara and James Jr. Gosa; 238,107; L15, New Vistas.
Gershman Mortgage to Weimar Netzer Chinchilla Santos; 122,637; L23, Westgate, first addition.
Great Southern Bank to Ronald and Gilda Fletcher; 100,000; L48, Rivercut Golf Community, Phase XV.
Great Southern Bank to Timothy and Lorie Atkins; 142,500; L2, Belvue Heights, first addition.
Great Southern Bank to Wayne and Deborah Hughes; 145,000; sec. 30, twp. 30, range 21, SW.
Guaranty Bank to Lloyd and Sue Brewart; 100,000; L6, Oakton Estates amended.
Guaranty Bank to Steven Campbell; 165,021; L7, Sunwood Square.
Iroquois Federal Savings and Loan Association to Arrash Ahmadni; 410,018; sec. 20, twp. 29, range 20, NW.
Lakeview Loans Service LLC to Cecil III and Deborah Highfill; 312,219; L11, The Landing, Phase II.
Legacy Bank & Trust to 305 W. Commercial Street LLC; 370,216; L8-11, original plat of north Springfield.
Lincoln Federal Savings Bank of Nebraska to Kurtis and Sarah Kaiser; 680,000; sec. 27, twp. 28, range 21, NW.
LoanPal to William and Patricia White; 123,960; n/a, Portland Heights.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Eddy and Robin Brooks; 113,600; L17, Meadow Estates.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Tyler and Anna Doodwyn; 180,000; sec. 21, twp. 31, range 23, SE.
Mortgage Investment Service Corp. to Ronald and Ashlea Melton; 130,150; L21, Southwood Estates.
New American Funding to Kyle and Ashtyn Evans; 325,700; L20, Stone Meadow, Phase II.
OakStar Bank to Brandon Bowenschulte and Caroline Elizabeth Ukena; 103,200; L2, Cambridge Terrace No. 2.
OakStar Bank to Caulen and Melissa Leimkuehler; 149,900; L35, Kay Pointe, Phase VI.
OakStar Bank to Craftmaster Properties LLC; 605,000; sec. 12, twp. 29, range 21, SE.
OakStar Bank to Craftmaster Properties LLC; 605,000; sec. 7, twp. 29, range 20, SW.
OakStar Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 272,000; L50, Springlawn Park, third addition.
OakStar Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 292,000; L52, Springlawn Park, third addition.
OakStar Bank to David Todd and Candise Dee Kroutil; 150,000; L28, Pearson Park, Phase II.
OakStar Bank to Jerry and Ruthmary Abbott; 166,400; L15, Vintage Hills.
OakStar Bank to Kenneth Bourishaw and Lynn Cox-Bourishaw; 114,900; L9, Owen’s Acres.
OakStar Bank to Michael Jackson and Angela Kersten; 214,900; sec. 2, twp. 29, range 22, NW.
OakStar Bank to Miguel Franco and Marissa Roberts; 137,365; L11, Kay Pointe, Phase II.
OakStar Bank to Nacy and Tyler Ryerson; 235,000; L13, Cinnamon on the Hill, first addition.
OakStar Bank to Ralph and Susan Umbarger; 104,800; L25, Cloverhill Estates, Phase II.
OakStar Bank to Roberto Jr. and Kathi Shimp; 100,600; L7, Redbud Park.
OakStar Bank to Shara and Warren Patrick Collins; 101,150; L23, Westwood, Phase II.
Old Missouri Bank to Beguin Properties LLC; 163,000; L51, Green Meadows.
Old Missouri Bank to Buckman-Sutton Properties LLC; 149,000; L43-44, South Park addition.
Old Missouri Bank to Burning Tree Consulting LLC; 633,000; sec. 23, twp. 28, range 22, SW.
Old Missouri Bank to KNMJ Legacy Trust; 118,000; L15, South Kickapoo Estates, sixth addition.
One Reverse Mortgage LLC to Jesse II and Sandra Craig; 150,000; L2-3, Farfield Acres, second addition.
Ozark Bank to Kelly Kirkpatrick; 132,000; n/a, Green Meadows Estates, first addition.
Ozark Bank to Lollis Properties LLC; 275,000; L18, Wild Horse, Phase III.
Ozark Bank to Lollis Properties LLC; 275,000; L19, Wild Horse, Phase III.
Ozark Bank to Lollis Properties LLC; 275,000; L20, Wild Horse, Phase III.
Ozark Bank to Lollis Properties LLC; 275,000; L21, Wild Horse, Phase III.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Carol Perkins Long; 114,000; sec. 1, twp. 29, range 22, SW.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Gary and Alexis Berg; 180,000; L59, Stonehinge replat.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Jennifer and Jeff Jacobson; 156,170; sec. 22, twp. 30, range 22, SW.
Quicken Loans Inc. to John and Rebekah Kane; 112,433; L15, Cedar Crest South.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Lacey Hilton; 112,026; L24, Brookside, third additition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Tracy and Kevin Schmidt; 122,100; sec. 19, twp. 28, range 22, NW.
Regions Bank to Jerry Jr. and Tammis Sparkman; 104,000; L11, Primrose Estates, second addition.
Simmons Bank to Jessica and Donald Snyder; 126,368; sec. 32, twp. 30, range 21, NE.
Simmons Bank to Larry Faulkner; 241,775; L20, Stonehinge replat.
Southern Bank to AAT Family Financial LLC; 422,000; sec. 16, twp. 28, range 23, NW.
Southern Bank to Rodney and Jennifer Triplett; 194,000; sec. 29, 30, twp. 30, range 23, NE.
Springfield First Community Bank to 2 Sons Properties LLC; 360,000; sec. 32, twp. 29, range, NW.
Springfield First Community Bank to Barbara Jo Blaine Trust; 150,000; sec. 17, twp. 30, range 21, NW.
Springfield First Community Bank to Chase and Jacylyn Pohlers; 292,000; L25, Prairie View Heights, fifth addition amended.
Springfield First Community Bank to Dahler Residential LLC; 344,221; L27, St. Andrews Club at Milwood Townhomes, second addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Garin and Ashley Ferguson; 350,000; sec. 25, twp. 30, range 21, NE.
Springfield First Community Bank to Grant Trimble and Clinton Cunningham; 139,428; L15, East Kickapoo Estates, fifth addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to John and Connie Johnson; 1,709,000; L8, Glen-Abbey Court.
Springfield First Community Bank to Ozarks Motor & Supply Co.; 199,920; Unit V-178, Bldg. V, Villas at Hickory Hills, Phase II.
Springfield First Community Bank to Springfield Senior Living LLC; 23,570,304; sec. 17, twp. 28, range, NW.
Steward Mortgage Funding LLC to Nathanael and Christa Padgett; 142,500; L3, Hilliard Estate.
U.S. Bank to Amanda Gail and Brittani Goshorn; 135,000; L29, Glendale Heights, fourth addition.
U.S. Housing & Urban Development to Jesse II and Sandra Craig; 150,000; L2-3, Farfield Acres, second addition.
UBS AG, Stamford Branch to SRC Facilities; 200,000,000; sec. 6, twp. 28, range 21, NE.
UMB Bank to Mark Grant and Mark Grant Trust; 172,500; L11 and L15, Kinser Place.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to Craig Allen and Krissi Lani Chapman; 137,901; L40, Chestnut South, second addition.
Wells Fargo Bank to David and Rita Nickles; 219,900; L22, Huntington Park.
Wood & Huston to Jared and Brynn White; 151,470; L3, Sussex Park.


Newly Licensed City Businesses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in the city of Springfield filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business.
March 19-25, 2018
Apex Cos. LLC; same; 15850 Crabbs Branch Way, Rockville, MD 20855; same; (310) 417-0200; special trades contractor.
Allure Thrift Store; Jamie Bumgarner; 1834 N. Glenstone Ave. 65803; same; (417) 863-8908; retail merchant.
Build It Up Construction; Josh Herd; 507 Ponca Drive, Bruner, MO 65620; same; (417) 880-5470; special trades contractor.
CK Construction; Courtney King; 6918 W. Farm Road 94 65803; same; (417) 350-3290; special trades contractor.
Dana Mongold; same; 173 Staco Drive, Elkland,  65644; same; (417) 522-6116; special trades contractor.
Denny’s No. 8899; Denny’s; P.O. Box 690730, San Antonio, TX 78269; 4760 S. Campbell Ave. 65810; (417) 881-1084; restaurant.
Emily Breite; same; 1711 S. Campbell Ave. 65807; same; (417) 862-4632; beauty shop.
Gypsy Road Nails; Lorrie Hoffman; P.O. Box 3896 65808; 3108 S. Fremont Ave. 65804; (417) 877-6942; service agent.
Integrity Pool Care; Zachary Wardenburg; 2835 S. Fort Ave., Apt. 1108 65807; same; (417) 480-6288; special trades contractor.
Love’s Handyman; Robert Love Jr.; 5489 N. Farm Road 159 65803; same; (417) 207-0445; special trades contractor.
Love’s Seamless Gutters LLC; same; 3905 W. Parkridge Circle 65802; 514 N. West Bypass Ave. 65802; (417) 343-0963; special trades contractor.
Maker Geeks Manufacturing Inc.; Joshua Smith and Makers Geeks Manufacturing Inc.; 810 N. Dickerson Court 65803; same; (417) 402-9939; manufacturer.
The Master’s Artisan; Shane Dirk; 1200 W. Broadmore St. 65807; same; (417) 234-8996; special trades contractor.
Mozark Sound Recorders; Swagbot Creative LLC; 3555 S. Mentor Ave. 65804; same; (417) 425-9729; sound recording service.
Peace Love & Hair; Arlena Mitchell; 308 S. Commercial St., Conway 65632; 1839 E. Independence St., Ste. B 65804; (417) 718-3845; retail merchant and beauty shop.
Quality Central Tile LLC; same; 862 E. Striper Drive, Nixa,  65714; same; (417) 860-9161; special trades contractor.
Robert Messerli; same; 3443 S. Barnes Ave. 65804; same; (417) 553-1520; distributor.
Societea LLC; same; 1653 E. Sunshine St. 65804; same; n/a; restaurant.
Sparkle ‘N Diamonds Tans; Mindy Yates; 146 S. Carlisle Drive, Nixa 65714; same; (417) 414-8912; exercise/health studio/therapy.
Swagbot Creative LLC; same; 3555 S, Mentor Ave. 65804; same; (417) 425-9729; advertising agency.
Tomahawk Home Services; Chard March; 211 E. Ella St., Nixa 65714; same; (337)) 292-0251; special trades contractor.
Valley Creek Construction LLC; same; 779 Settlers Trail Road, Marshfield 65706; same; (417) 353-0000; special trades contractor.
Veracious 360; Daniel Rogers; 1814 N. Tyler Ave. 65802; same; (417) 763-2384; special trades contractor.
Victory Construction LLC; same; 244 Dakota Drive, Ozark 65721; same; (417) 860-4501; special trades contractor.
Virginia Tile Co.; same; 2727 N. Le Compte Road 65803; same; (417) 862-7272; wholesale merchant.
417 Tix; Whitaker Publishing LLC; 2111 S. Eastgate Ave. 65809; same; (417) 883-7417; service agent.



Greene County Business Licenses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in Greene County filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
March 19-25, 2018
417 Fix It LLC; same; P.O. Box 14074 65814; same; (417) 883-5419; service proprietor.
Hayden Machinery; same; 4358 W. Livery Lane 65802; 1439 N. Farm Road 123 65802; (417) 831-0000; retail-service partnership.
Mad Jackie’s Street Catering; same; 3150 W. Seminole St. 65807; same; (253) 723-3370; retail proprietor.
Deville Supply Co. LLC; same; 4105 W. Sunshine St. 65802; same; (417) 988-8433; retail-wholesale-service proprietor.
Free Solo Coffee Co. LLC; same; 2828 S. Nettleton Ave., Ste. C-204 65807; 3049 S. Fremont Ave. 65804; (417) 755-0715; retail-service proprietor.
Sun Dot Co.; same; 3440 S. Delaware St., Apt. 101 65804; same; (417) 689-0986; retail proprietor.
Sabi Key Chains & Sabi Fans; same; 2418 S. Wallis Smith Blvd. 65804; 2825 S. Glenstone Ave. 65804; (417) 414-9664; retail proprietor.
Howden Roots LLC; same; 4654 W. Junction St. 65802; same; (417) 380-5712; wholesale proprietor.
Crager Properties LLC; The Key; 5257 N. Farm Road 151 65803; same; (417) 351-4351; service proprietor.
Peace Love & Hair; same; 308 S. Commercial St., Conway 65632; 1839 E. Independence Ave., Ste. B 65804; (417) 718-3845; retail-service proprietor.
Tommy Hawks Hatchet Co.; same; 876 E. Striper Drive, Ozark 65714; 1631 W. College St. 65806; (417) 350-8579; retail-service partnership.


Springfield Building Permits
Listed here are city of Springfield building permits filed for public record in the Building Development Services Department. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description and address. SFR: single-family residence.
March 19-25, 2018
0257. Denali Development; BP Builders LLP; new commercial building; 3800 W. Sunshine St., Ste. 112 65807.
0258. Big Cedar Lodge; Nabholz Construction Corp.; Angler’s Inn sitework; 621 W. Sunshine St. 65807.


Greene County Building Permits
Listed here are Greene County building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description, address and approximate cost. SFR: single-family residence. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
March 19-25, 2018
02832. Kevin O’Moore; Stephen Hoy; SFR; 2950 S. State Highway PP, Republic 65738; 160,000.
02842. Hugo Gerardo Martinez; same; manufactured home; 7576 N. Bonito Lane 65802; 4,000.
02666. Wild Horse LLC; Dougs Pool & Spa; commercial pool; 5310 E. Wild Horse Drive 65802; 86,000.
02641. Wild Horse LLC; Dougs Pool & Spa; shade structure; 5310 E. Wild Horse Drive 65802; 59,000.
02639. Wild Horse LLC; Dougs Pool & Spa; bath house; 5310 E. Wild Horse Drive 65802; 67,000.
02847. Knotts Construction; same; SFR; 2261 Citation Ave. 65802; 250,000.
02435. William Jefferson; Randy Hone Architect; commercial remodel; 9658 E. State Highway D, Rogersville 65742; 20,000.
02434. Wehr Family Real Estate Holdings LLC; same; commercial building; 3199 W. Sunshine St. 65807; 60,000.
02857. Elizabeth Lupesco; same; SFR; 7382 W. Farm Road 94 65803; 495,000.
02856. Jeremy Kelley; McClease Construction; SFR; 9295 W. State Highway BB, Walnut Grove 65770; 350,000.




Republic Building Permits
Listed here are city of Republic building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, project description and address. SFR: single-family residence.
February 2018
051. Cowherd Construction; SFR; 1670 E. Pea Ridge Drive.
053. Dale and Caroll Robinson; residential accessory; 2823 E. Legend St.
054. Cowherd Construction; SFR; 1680 E. Pea Ridge Drive.
055. Turner Building & Development; SFR; 2435 Mission St.
070. K-MAC Enterprises; Taco Bell remodel; 610 U.S. Highway 60 West.
071. Cronkhite Homes LLC; SFR; 1219 S. Calabria Ave.
072. Wildwood Plaza, south building; new commerical; 738 U.S. Highway 60.
073. Wildwood Plaza, east building; new commerical; 739 U.S. Highway 60.
074. Tim Wilson; commercial remodel; 1236, 1240, 1244 and 1248 U.S Highway 60.
076. Elite Homes LLC; SFR; 271 Lombardy Ave.
078. Bill Schahuiser; commercial addition; 6800 Stainless Way.
079. DRC Properties Inc.; SFR; 1037 S. Natchez Road.


Bankruptcies
The following petitions were filed and relief was granted in the United States Bankruptcy Court in Kansas City for the Western District of Missouri, as a matter of public record. The bankruptcies were received at the federal clerk’s office in Springfield. The bankruptcies appear in order of case, chapter, petitioner and address. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Feb. 19–25, 2018
B18-60210/Chap. 7. Lucas Simmons Jr.; Route 72, Box 2643-1, Alton 65606.
B18-60211/Chap. 7. Clyde Leon Reschke; 3556 S. Meadowlark Ave. 65807.
B18-60212/Chap. 7. Lisa Ann Watson; P.O. Box 803, Mountain Grove 65711.
B18-60213/Chap. 7. Kimberly Ann Mast; 2772 W. Farm Road 48, Willard 65781.
B18-60214/Chap. 7. Lane Alexander Walters; 187 Turtle Creek Drive, Unit G-301, Branson 65616.
B18-60215/Chap. 7. Victor Santiago Rivera; 24500 Tupelo Lane, Apt. A, Saint Robert 65584.
B18-60216/Chap. 7. Frances Gene Dills; 2400 McFarland Drive, West Plains 65775.
B18-60217/Chap. 7. Ashley Sartin; 112 Maplewood St., Rogersville 65742.
B18-60218/Chap. 7. Dustin Ray Richardson; 12500 Bell Road, Roby 65557.
B18-60219/Chap. 7. Cali Nicole Coon; 1410 S. Kentwood Ave. 65804.
B18-60220/Chap. 7. Shannon Dawn Lightfoot Cook; 2142 State Highway F, Niangua 65713.
B18-60221/Chap. 7. Fred Taylor Jr.; 1448 N. Benton Ave. 65802.
B18-60222/Chap. 7. Tabitha Burchett; 703 Baracuda Drive, Nixa 65714.
B18-60223/Chap. 7. William Lofton; P.O. Box 420, Waynesville 65583.
B18-60224/Chap. 13. Michelle Ruth Keller; 500 W. Walnut Lawn, Unit 30 65807.
B18-60225/Chap. 7. Jeffrey Richard Elrod; 365 S. 100 West, Fillmore, UT 84631.
B18-60226/Chap. 7. Todd Michael Wyma; 20325 Kentucky Road, Lebanon 65536.
B18-60227/Chap. 7. Angela Marie Russell; 446 Creekside Place, Marshfield 65706.
B18-60228/Chap. 7. Lloyd Branson; 265 Quail Run Road, Branson 65616.
B18-60229/Chap. 7. Richard Anthony Oliver; P.O. Box 231, Thayer 65791.
March 5–11, 2018
B18-60230/Chap. 7. John Dee Blankenship; 2163 E. Monroe St. 65802.
B18-60231/Chap. 13. Frederick James Powell II; 20200 Hallelujah Drive, Saint Robert 65584.
B18-60232/Chap. 13. Kristina Kay Shank; 210 W. Pheasant Lane, Willard 65781.
B18-60233/Chap. 7. Ryan L. Carr; 116 Tower Road, Highlandville 65669.
B18-60234/Chap. 7. Amanda Phaye Mills; 2433 W. Deerfield St. 65807.
B18-60235/Chap. 7. Angelica M. McGovern; 202 E. Bennett St., Apt D-1 65804.
B18-60236/Chap. 7. Jason Wade Carstairs; 226 W. Tracker Road, Apt. 206, Nixa 65714.
B18-60237/Chap. 13. Shon D. Morris; 3822 W. Dawson St. 65802.
B18-60238/Chap. 7. Thomas C. Watts; 2455 Petrus Circle, Ozark 65721.
B18-60239/Chap. 13. Amy Leora Smith; 2441 N. Johnson Ave. 65803.
B18-60240/Chap. 7. James R. Gayer; P.O. Box 106, Cabool 65689.
B18-60241/Chap. 7. Wayne Michael Logan; 841 S. Homewood Ave. 65802.
B18-60242/Chap. 7. Carl Lane Wilson; 1211 W. Hartley St., Ozark 65721.
B18-60243/Chap. 7. Kevin Kerry Oylear; 705 S. Howell, Unit 3, West Plains 65775.
B18-60244/Chap. 7. Jeffrey Allen Cole; 215 E. Kimberly St., Republic 65738.
B18-60245/Chap. 7. James Garry Cook; 231 Hawthorne Road, Highlandville 65669.
B18-60246/Chap. 7. Joyce Marie Ramel; 358 Bristol Road, Walnut Shade 65771.
B18-60247/Chap. 7. Andrew Jackson DeShurley; 233 N. Park Manor Blvd., Lebanon 65536.
B18-60248/Chap. 7. Scott Patrick Peebles; 1500 S. Golden Ave., No 81 65807.
B18-60249/Chap. 7. Rachelle Evelyn Bunker; 3611 N. 11th St., Ozark 65721.
B18-60250/Chap. 7. Kevin L. Winslow; 179 Clark Drive, Highlandville 65669.
B18-60251/Chap. 7. Daryl Victoria Smith; 519 N. Wall St., Walnut Grove 65770.
B18-60252/Chap. 7. Kari Sue Jones; 217 W. McGee 65707.
B18-60253/Chap. 13. Dusty J. Young; 2050 W. Hicks Road, Nixa 65714.
B18-60254/Chap. 7. Keaton Thomas Kyle; 112 John St., Ste. A, Rogersville 65742.
B18-60255/Chap. 7. John Wayland Foster; 4281 Shady Grove, Cabool 65689.
B18-60256/Chap. 13. John Salvatore Franco; 920 W. Washita St. 65807.
B18-60257/Chap. 13. Sabrina Sophia Murphy; 32620 Normal Drive, Eldridge 65463.
B18-60258/Chap. 7. Micky Eugene Smiley; 2754 N. Farm Road 209, Strafford 65757.
B18-60259/Chap. 7. Christy Lynn Coe; 3404 State Route AB, West Plains 65775.
B18-60260/Chap. 13. Angel Antonio Leiva Perez; 2779 S. Ryan Place 65807.
B18-60261/Chap. 13. Andrea Gibson Reaves; P.O. Box 402, Strafford 65757.
B18-60262/Chap. 13. William Edward Cole Jr.; 4919 N. 13th St., Ozark 65721.
B18-60263/Chap. 13. Ian Patrick Hafer; 3737 W. Roxbury St. 65807.
B18-60264/Chap. 13. Thelma Louis Krick; 510 S. Robert St., Nixa 65714.
B18-60265/Chap. 13. Herbert Peter Lappin; 265 Falling Rock Road, Elkland 65644.
March 12–18, 2018
B18-60267/Chap. 13. Ryan Lee Cutbirth; 106 Tolbert Court, Spokane 65754.
B18-60268/Chap. 7. Johnnie R. Franks; 4664 County Road WW-D, Summersville 65571.
B18-60269/Chap. 7. Dominic John Kroll; 3020 S. Sagamont Ave., Apt E-28 65807.
B18-60270/Chap. 7. April Michelle Keithley; 2020 E. Kerr St., Apt. B-401 65803.
B18-60271/Chap. 13. Charles Joseph Elliott; 1010 E. Chestnut St., Bolivar 65613.
B18-60273/Chap. 11. Mark Aaron Cook; P.O. Box 661, Branson 65615.
B18-60274/Chap. 7. Cook Roofing Co. LLC; P.O. Box 661, Branson 65615.
B18-60275/Chap. 13. Jenny L. Daniels; 1735 W. Bennett, Apt. C-205 65807.
B18-60276/Chap. 7. Jeremy James Jezbera; 2511 Paula Drive, West Plains 65775.
B18-60277/Chap. 13. Lawrence Michael Wendt Jr.; 612 N. Fulbright Ave. 65802.
B18-60278/Chap. 13. Twyla V. Collins; 2915 E. Manitoo Valley Court 65804.
B18-60279/Chap. 7. Laura Nicole Buckner; 406 Harrison St., Nixa 65714.
B18-60280/Chap. 7. Todd Allan Thompson; 136 Coon Creek Road, Hollister 65672.
B18-60281/Chap. 7. William Ryan Dunn; 5677 County Road 1820, West Plains 65575.
B18-60282/Chap. 7. Alexis Danielle Gonzales; 409 E. Elm St., Nixa 65714.
B18-60283/Chap. 7. Sandra Sue Burtin; 2217 S. Hampton Ave. 65807.
B18-60284/Chap. 7. Christopher Paul Pierce; 416 E. Hardy St., Republic 65738.
B18-60285/Chap. 7. Larry Darnell Pearson; 527 W. Calhoun St. 65802.
B18-60286/Chap. 7. Lora Jean Cowan; 385 Shores Parkway, Rogersville 65742.
B18-60287/Chap. 7. Edward James Sheets; 311 Turner Drive, Willow Springs 65793.
B18-60288/Chap. 13. Daren Scott Ogden; 802 N. 10th Ave., Ozark 65721.
B18-60289/Chap. 7. Randy Jay Librach; 122 S. Drenda Ave., Republic 65738.
B18-60290/Chap. 7. Carl Kenneth Burton; 2545 W. Swallow St. 65810.
B18-60291/Chap. 13. Sharon T. Adam; 1619 E. Hanover  St. 65804.
March 16–25, 2018
B18-60292/Chap. 7. Robert Steven Cagle; 703 Wrenwood, Strafford 65757.
B18-60293/Chap. 7. Jason Bradley Hoag; 731 E. Hamilton, Willard 65781.
B18-60294/Chap. 7. Richard Vincent Roinuse; 511 Ash, Willow Springs 65793.
B18-60295/Chap. 7. Kayla Beth Teems; 246 E. Erie St., Unit C 65807.
B18-60296/Chap. 13. Rodney L. Sparks; 484 Buttercup Drive, Branson 65616.
B18-60297/Chap. 13. Kyle Gentry Booth; 5305 S. Michigan Ave., No. A-104 65810.
B18-60298/Chap. 7. Tatyana Aleksandrvna Letunovskaya; 5808 N. 11th Ave., Ozark 65721.
B18-60299/Chap. 7. Carrie Lynn Cryderman; 3605 S. Juniper Ave. 65804.
B18-60300/Chap. 7. Jeremy L. Moore; 2527 E. Moonlight St., Republic 65738.
B18-60301/Chap. 7. Kimberly Denise Bott; 2601 N. Cresthaven Ave., Apt. C-108 65803.
B18-60302/Chap. 13. Steven Lee Womack; 2133 N. Washington Ave. 65803.
B18-60303/Chap. 7. Jeannette Elaine Curran; 4193 County Road 7480, West Plains 65775.
B18-60304/Chap. 7. Brianna L. Mathis; 15400 Texas Road, Unit C, Saint Robert 65584.
B18-60305/Chap. 7. Sandra Lee Mayville; 220 N. Sloan St., Lebanon 65536.
B18-60306/Chap. 13. Randy Joe Conlon; 3511 N. Marwin Ave., Springfield 65803.
B18-60307/Chap. 7. John Pitts; 1008 E. Smith St. 65803.
B18-60308/Chap. 7. Scott Allan Dunn; 1124 E. Westchester Drive 65810.
B18-60309/Chap. 13. Bradley Dean Corp; 130 Harmony Lane, Sparta 65753.
B18-60310/Chap. 7. Aimee B. Earl; 121 W. Knight St., Willard 65781.
B18-60311/Chap. 7. Britany Paige Johnson; 1303 S. Lexington Ave., Apt B-101 65807.
B18-60312/Chap. 13. Frances L. Woodyard; Rural Route 2, Box 2138A, Thayer 65791.
B18-60313/Chap. 13. Tracy Ellen Pride; P.O. Box 178, Taneyville 65759.
B18-60314/Chap. 13. Lisa J. Moore; 719 Silver Streak Road, Nixa 65714.
B18-60315/Chap. 7. Eric Don Swigert; 843 E. Park Manor, Lebanon 65536.
B18-60316/Chap. 7. Clifford Tennis Ogle; P.O. Box 415, Richland 65556.
B18-60317/Chap. 7. Terrie Lee Wallace; 924 E. Sunshine St. 65807.
B18-60318/Chap. 7. Joe Guerro; 511 Maple St., Greenfield 65661.
B18-60319/Chap. 7. Janey Dawn DeWitt; 650 S. Kentwood Ave. 65802.
B18-60320/Chap. 13. Melanie Leigh Haldoupis; 508 Willowdale Court, Nixa 65714.
B18-60321/Chap. 7. Steven Ray Greer; 4043 S. Warmeyer Ave. 65804.
B18-60322/Chap. 7. Amelia Ann Aguirre; 407 E. Sixth St., Mountain View 65548.
B18-60323/Chap. 7. Melissa S. Whittaker; 1625 S. Marion Ave., Unit C-203 65807.
B18-60324/Chap. 7. Serelle Ambrosia Karagac; 912 S. Third St., Branson 65616.
B18-60325/Chap. 7. Brianna Alicia Singh; 203 A. Lyle Curtis Circle, Waynesville 65583.
B18-60326/Chap. 7. Sam Vick Richardson; 18 Collier St., Fort Leonard Wood 65473.
B18-60327/Chap. 13. Joseph Albert Bonebrake; 2705 S. Patterson Ave. 65804.
B18-60328/Chap. 13. Scotty Dale Holman; 745 College St., Greenfield 65661.
B18-60329/Chap. 7. Harold Bing Miller; 301 S. Sayre Ave., Ash Grove 65604.
B18-60330/Chap. 7. Ronald Charles Smith; P.O. Box 1606, Ava 65608.
B18-60331/Chap. 7. Jesse Walter Nash; 241 W. Wilson, Republic 65738.
B18-60332/Chap. 7. Jessie Allen Cassidy; 1903 E. Cambridge St. 65804.
B18-30333/Chap. 13. Christopher E. Gilmartin; 1118 E. Camerone St. 65803.
B18-60334/Chap. 13. Jerry L. Frankum; 1526 E. Smith 65803


Federal Tax Liens
Listed here are federal tax liens filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
March 19-25, 2018
09653. Jerry Bennett; 2441 N. Le Compte Road 65803; business; 81,307.
09651. Angel Borges Lopez; 1218 S. Ferguson Ave. 65807; business; 6,449.
09652. Jerald Ray Thomas; 2561 S. Delaware Ave. 65804; business; 363,726.


Federal Tax Lien Releases
Listed here are federal tax lien releases filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
March 19-25, 2018
09654. Frank and Irene Starnes; 1377 N. Crossway Road, Fair Grove 65648; business; 30,082.
09655. Craig Crosby and Artisan’s Oven; 206 E. Commercial St. 65803; business; 7,116.
09656. Carly Walton; 3554 E. Eastwood Blvd. 65809; business; 45,783.
09657. International Subsea Solutions; 914 S.W. Coast Highway, Ste. 315, Newport, OR 97365; business; 11,431.


State Tax Liens
Listed here are state tax liens filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
March 19-25, 2018
09193. John and Carla Cruse; n/a; individual; 17,462.

Comments

No comments on this story |
Please log in to add your comment
Editors' Pick

Who Owns the Block: Glenstone Avenue and Primrose Street

Where megaretailers abound and more development is coming

Most Read