Springfield Building Permits

Listed here are city of Springfield building permits filed for public record in the Building Development Services Department. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description, address and approximate cost. SFR: single-family residence.

March 2-6, 2009

0107. Oppidan Development LLC; same; residential remodel; 637 W. Scott St.; n/a.

0108. Habitat for Humanity; same; SFR; 929 E. Lynn St.; n/a.

0109. Cantrell's Patriot Homes Inc.; same; SFR; 4551 W. La Casa St.; n/a.

0110. John Davenport; same; detached garage; 3006 E. Rocklyn Road; n/a.

0281. Child Advocacy Center Inc.; White Plumbing Co.; office addition; 1033 E. Walnut St.; n/a.

0111. Son Tran; same; salon infill; 3871 S. Campbell Ave.; n/a.

0112. Haselhorst Apartments II LLC; Brent Haselhorst; residential remodel; 618 E. Grand St.; n/a.

Newly Licensed City Businesses

Listed here are newly licensed businesses in the city of Springfield filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business.

March 2-6, 2009

Adam Wade Construction LLC; 8963 W. FR 52, Walnut Grove 65770; same; (417) 844-4339; special trades contractor.

Chava Restaurant; 3523 FR 194, Ozark 65721; 1725 W. Sunshine; (417) 894-1516; restaurant.

Dan the Handyman; 2307 N. Bess Place 65803; same; (417) 863-0748; special trades contractor.

Fairgrounds Eagle Stop; 301 E. Eighth St., Eldon 65026; 2959 N. Grant; (417) 833-3260; retail merchant.

Forrest Construction; 511 Ivyl Davis, Seymour 65746; same; (417) 767-2197; special trades contractor.

G. Construction; Route 1, Box 445, Ava 65608; same; (417) 294-2223; special trades contractor.

Go Games & Toys; 5988 S. Nettleton 65810; 2825 S. Glenstone Ave.; (417) 887-0960; retail merchant.

Grips Golf & Club Repair LLC; 2957 E. Chestnut Expwy. 65802; same; (417) 831-7888; retail merchant.

JL Exteriors; 3500 S. National Ave., No. 224 65807; same; (417) 619-2634; special trades contractor.

Judy's Place; 1533 W. Battlefield Road 65807; same; (417) 889-9088; retail liquor by drink-temp.

Lloyd's Maintenance; 3423 E. Lomita 65804; same; (417) 299-6098; special trades contractor.

Lunar Mini Golf; 7570 W. 21st., Bldg. 1026-C, Wichita, KS 67205; 2825 S. Glenstone Ave., No. R14A; (417) 823-9413; miniature golf/driving range.

Messenger Plumbing LLC; 908 E. Guinevere, 65807; same; (417) 773-9154; plumbing contractor.

Metalmen Mechanical; 3 Elliott Road, Oleon 65064; same; (573) 392-7279; plumbing/mechanical contractor.

Northern Aire Properties; 909 E. FR 80 65803; 308 N. Burton; (41) 831-4300; apartments.

Performance Design LLC; 308 Westgate, Clever 65631; 1324 S. Scenic Ave., Ste. A; (417) 343-3451; auto repair.

Rob Gunn Construction & Remodeling; 3851 E. Country Place 65809; same; (417) 844-4134; special trades contractor.

Widget Inc.; 441 S. Monte Vista 65802; same; (417) 234-3929; service agent.

Youniquely Created Beaded Jewelry; 2604 N. Clayton Ave. 65803; same; (417) 234-7460; distributor.

Federal Tax Liens

Listed here are federal tax liens, in the amount of $5,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by name, address, type of tax and total.

March 2, 2009

008575-09. Jeannette Freeman; 2545 S. Catalina Ave., Springfield, MO 65804; individual tax; 49,559.

008576-09. Jeannette Freeman; 2545 S. Catalina Ave., Springfield, MO 65804; individual tax; 26,527.

008577-09. Transportation Logistics; PO Box 333, Strafford, MO 65757; business tax; 358,382.

008578-09. Transportation Maintenance Corp.; 101 S. Cartage Lane, Strafford, MO 65757; business tax; 87,332.

008580-09. Transit Express; 777 E. Battlefield Road, Ste. 103F, Springfield, MO 65807; business tax; 9,042.

008581-09. Clinton E. Noe; 5196 W. FR 54, Willard, MO 65781; individual tax; 17,111.

008582-09. Carl G. King; 3903 E. Cherokee St., Springfield, MO 65809; individual tax; 33,500.

March 5, 2009

009466-09. Dartrell LLC; 3014 S. National Ave., Springfield, MO 65804; business tax; 16,711.

009467-09. Arthur B. Cutcher; 719 S. Grandview Ave., Springfield, MO 65802; individual tax; 6,880.

009468-09. Christopher R. Farris; 1511 W. Crestview St., Springfield, MO 65807; individual tax; 6,369.

009469-09. Roma A. Decosse; 2112 E. Wornall Place, Springfield, MO 65804; individual tax; 21,531.

009470-09. Carey S. and Lisa A. Higgins; 1035 E. Kerr St., Springfield, MO 65803; individual tax; 14,407.

009471-09. Donald N. Carter; 2740 N. Mayfair, C-125, Springfield, MO 65803; individual tax; 21,397.

Federal Tax Lien Releases

Listed here are federal tax lien releases, in the amount of $5,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by name, address, type of tax and total.

March 2, 2009

008583-09. Stephen P. Maples; 2771 E. Wildwood Road, Springfield, MO 65804; individual tax; 11,707.

008584-09. Robert L. and Nancy H. Simmons; 1960 S. Fremont, Springfield, MO 65804; individual tax; 11,662.

March 5, 2009

009474-09. Jill Jensen and Joseph Silvestro dba Precision Concrete Contractors; 3020 S. National Ave., Springfield, MO 65804; individual tax; 25,196.

State Tax Lien Releases

Listed here are state tax lien releases, in the amount of $5,000 or more, taxes filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by name, address, type of tax and total.

March 3, 2009

008941-09. Cowan Corp.; 10395 E. FR 104, Strafford, MO 65757; business tax; 12,925.

008942-09. Cozort Inc.; 637 S. Kimbrough Ave., Springfield, MO 65806; business tax; 7,196.

008943-09. Edutrades Inc.; 1612 Cape Coral Pkwy, Ste. E, Cape Coral, FL 33904; business tax; 7,925.

009009-09. Reward Wall Systems Inc.; 9931 S. 136th St., Ste. 100, Omaha, NE 68138; business tax; 7,264.

009010-09. Robert M. Sweere PC; 302 S. National Ave., Springfield, MO 65802; individual tax; 11,815.

Deeds of Trust and Mortgages

Listed here are deeds of trust and mortgages, in amounts of $100,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by grantee, grantor, note amount and legal description of the property involved in the transaction.

Feb. 23-27, 2009

First Home Savings Bank to Daniel L. Stanley; 170,575; L47, Vintage Hills.

Firstrust Mortgage Inc. to Robbin S. Herron; 124,083; L16, Wedgewood Heights.

General Electric Capital Corp. to Interstate Brands Corp.; 105,000,000; Ln/a, M.M. McCluer addtion.

Great Southern Bank to Richard L. Moses; 224,000; L17, Valley Park Estates, second addition.

Great Southern Bank to Elizabeth A. Malarkey; 110,953; L46, Meadows Meadow Lake.

Great Southern Bank to Betty J. Ethridge Trust; 750,000; L82, Kingswood addition of Highland Springs.

Guaranty Bank to Wannenmacher Family Trust; 395,000; L22, Ravenwood South, sixth addition.

Guaranty Bank to Paul Barlang; 119,900; L2, Park Estates.

Household Financial Corp. III to Shirley Elton Miller III; 105,242; L16, Village Green, second addition.

Edward Jones Mortgage LLC to Burt Ewing; 360,000; sec. 17, twp. 31, range 22, SE.

JP Morgan Chase Bank to Eddie D. Norris; 111,161; L202, Country Side Estates Unit Four amended.

Liberty Bank to HRI Holdings LLC; 280,000; L12-13, Cinnamon on the Hill, second addition.

Liberty Mortgage Corp to Hal J. Jurin; 110,788; L4, Kay Pointe, Phase IV.

Liberty Mortgage Corp to John C. Hunley; 110,907; L21, Glencrest Place.

National City Mortgage to Jeremy W. Harris; 150,500; L10, Laurel Farms, Phase I.

North American Savings Bank to Jonathan D. Murphy; 118,918; L1, Brentwood Estates, fifth addition.

North American Savings Bank to Mark Mudd; 150,049; L20, Southridge.

North American Savings Bank to James Hartley; 117,647; L63, Rosewood Acres.

North American Savings Bank to Roderick Smith; 130,168; L75, Greentree Hills.

North American Savings Bank to Timothy E. Vaughn; 137,744; L33, Cedarbrook.

OakStar Bank to Kanan LLC; 170,000; L11, Kanan, third addition.

Regions Bank to Rickie L. Wilson; 167,450; L4, Windsor Park, Phase II.

Regions Bank to Robert E. Millstead; 104,000; L23, High Meadow East, third addition.

Regions Bank to Sidney Roy Ewer; 195,000; L36, Pearson Meadows.

Regions Bank to James M. Berry; 139,900; L19, Sterling Meadows, third addition.

Regions Bank to Rickie L. Wilson; 167,450; L4, Windsor Park, Phase II.

Residential Acceptance Network to George R. Brown; 198,806; L53, Cedar Hills Estates, first addition.

Seymour Bank to Longwith Quentin; 118,000; L63, Village Green, first addition.

Silver Point Financial LLC to Interstate Brands Corp.; 360,304,223; Ln/a, M.M. McCluer addition.

Silver Point Financial LLC to Interstate Brands Corp.; 137,153,121; Ln/a, M.M. McCluer addition.

Springfield First Community Bank to Christopher M. Meyer; 100,000; L2, Kings Mill, first addition.

Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp. to Jonathan Allen; 103,500; L11, Sugartree Meadows.

Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp. to Jennifer Jacob; 119,522; L5, Barrington park, tenth addition.

Universal Mortgage Corp. to Brandon L. Lauthern; 122,390; L42, Orchard Crest West, Phase IV.

U.S. Bank to Paul J. Egan; 128,700; L16, Twin Elms Farm, first addition.

USAA Federal Savings Bank to Paul Lee Callaway; 100,677; L10, Kay Pointe, Phase III.

Wells Fargo Bank to Danyel S. Anderson; 144,200; L9, Windsor Park, Phase II.

Wintrust Mortgage Corp. to Terry L. Kopplin; 219,000; sec. 19, twp. 30, range 22, SW.

March 2-6, 2009

Arvest Bank to Mark A. Lightner; 182,300; L7, Lone Pine Place.

Bank of Ash Grove to John W. Harter; 123,500; sec. 16, twp. 29, range 24, SE.

BancorpSouth to William S. Vessels; 117,775; L25, Village West, third addition.

BancorpSouth to Donald J. Porthan; 255,000; L34, Lexington Square, Phase I.

BancorpSouth to James L. Coryell; 148,720; L25, Kinsington Hill.

BancorpSouth to David S. Sater; 172,000; L34, Lakes at Wild Horse, Phase II.

BancorpSouth to George E. Arquitt; 750,000; L4, Timberwood Estates.

BancorpSouth to Charles Dunn; 540,900; Southern Hills of Springfield.

BancorpSouth to Vicki D. Gomez; 122,735; L47, Abbey Lane.

BancorpSouth to Thanh H. Tran; 163,003; L22, Southwest Timbers, first addition.

BancorpSouth to John D. Hull; 329,750; sec. 1, twp. 28, range 21, SE.

BancorpSouth to Denise K. Ogan; 122,800; L15-16, Southern Hills of Springfield.

BancorpSouth to Christi M. Davidson; 113,898; L99, Liberty Place, Phase I.

Bank of America to Randall Breiner; 248,526; L38, Granite Springs, Phase I.

Bank of America to Kara Jennings; 140,800; L35, Del Prado Hills, first addition.

Bank of America to Anthony R. Hancock; 108,770; L7, Augusta Hills, Phase I, final plat.

Citimortgage Inc. to Lee Homer; 109,760; L3, Southern Gates, Unit 2.

Citimortgage Inc. to Brady Scott Eslinger; 127,200; L57, White Oaks.

Countrywide Bank to Nelson M. Delarosa; 417,000; L82, Millwood, Phase II.

Countrywide Bank to Nelson M. Delarosa; 250,000; L82, Millwood, Phase II.

Countrywide Bank to Dale A. Jackson; 115,000; L15-16, Park Crest Village.

Empire Bank to Craig D. Fields; 147,400; L52, Link Estates, Unit 3.

Empire Bank to Alice Jeanine Campbell Trust; 143,000; L34, Carriage Park, second addition.

Empire Bank to George Snow; 112,800; L26, Martin Estates, first addition.

Empire Bank to James E. Marshall; 192,500; L12, Lakewood Hills, second addition.

Empire Bank to David A. Johnson; 225,000; L1, Ravenwood.

Empire Bank to Jerry Lee Elton Trust; 133,200; sec. 15, twp. 28, range 22, SE.

Empire Bank to James R. Holder; 135,000; L16, Greene Hills, second addition.

Empire Bank to Lloyd Terveen; 118,000; sec. 25, twp. 30, range 21, NW.

Empire Bank to Barry Allen Hodge; 125,000; L2, Kickapoo Prairie Estates, eighth addition.

Empire Bank to Dean B. Kirk; 112,500; sec. 36, twp. 29, range 24, NE.

Empire Bank to H&C General; 1,500,000; sec. 17, twp. 29, range 21, NE.

Equifirst Corp. to Scott A. Jackson; 120,566; L4, Barrington Park, 10th addition.

Farris Mortgage Co. to Jeffrey Allan Hendrick; 166,054; L40, Sandstone.

Farris Mortgage Co. to Kerry Capps; 171,147; L63, Century Place, first addition.

Farris Mortgage Co. to Roland E. Nelson Trust; 384,000; L14, Lake Ridge Estate, first addition.

Farris Mortgage Co. to Jason Phillips; 128,306; L1, Walnut Hill Heights.

Farris Mortgage Co. to Leslie W. Moody; 352,000; sec. 25, twp. 29, range 24, SW.

Farris Mortgage Co. to Roger Scott; 108,800; L18, Park Crest Village.

FCS Financial to Robert Joe Nicholson; 232,000; sec. 6, twp. 29, range 24, NW.

First Bankers Corp. to Strafford Fire Protection District; 151,103; L13, Mrs. E.A. Hurley's addition.

First Home Savings Bank to Tyler Boyer; 107,000; L30, McConnell Estates.

Gershman Investment Corp. to BJ Richardson Trust; 131,346; L28-29, Irving Williams, first addition.

Great Southern Bank to Lance Hewitt Sr.; 151,912; L21, Cross Road Acres.

Great Southern Bank to Elaine E. Tipton; 109,000; L95, Creekside.

Great Southern Bank to Amy Ann Heine; 102,000; L66, Sandstone.

Guaranty Bank to Joshua N. Bates; 110,900; L67, Logan Estates.

Guaranty Bank to Ralph H. Heistermann; 168,200; sec. 19, twp. 30, range 21, NW.

Liberty Bank to Steven Broadbent; 230,000; sec. 23, twp. 28, range 24, SE.

Liberty Bank to Frederick J. Reid; 103,500; L17, Ironbridge, Phase VII.

Liberty Bank to Springfield Real Estate Fund 2009 LLC; 1,300,000; L6, Maplewood Heights amended.

Liberty Mortgage Corp. to Kevin Francis Cervellere; 227,000; L27, Ravenwood South, fourth addition.

MetLife Home Loans to Jeremy Miller; 111,640; L44, Twin Lakes, Phase I.

Metropolitan National Bank to Amy Poe; 183,000; sec. 36, twp. 30, range 20, NE.

Mid Nation Mortgage Corp. to Patrick S. Parrish; 197,163; L20, Cherokee Hills, first addition.

Mid Nation Mortgage Corp. to Mindy A. Kirkland; 158,163; L69, Park Estates, first addition.

Steve Moore to John D. Acker; 157,000; sec. 26, twp. 29, range 23, SE.

North American Savings Bank to Shawn L. Tews; 201,938; L28-29, Marlborough Manor, fourth addition.

North American Savings Bank to Matthew B. France; 126,332; L1, Virginia Place, Phase II.

North American Savings Bank to Raymond Wade; 115,128; L10, Highland Meadows, Phase II.

North American Savings Bank to Stan R. Woodall; 178,825; L39, Oak Knolls amended.

North American Savings Bank to Christopher B. Neal; 102,177; L12, Rockaway lane, first addition.

North American Savings Bank to Julie J. Anderson; 100,000; L160, Ravenwood.

OakStar Bank to Johnny L. Hearod Jr.; 112,100; L20, Willow Brook.

OakStar Bank to Julie Dawn Bradley; 136,000; L33, Eagleridge Heights, first addition.

Peoples Community Bank to Mark G. Timmerman; 105,000; L11, Foxboro Ridge.

Regions Bank to Andrew King; 108,312; L43, Ashcroft Estates, Phase II, final plat.

Regions Bank to Ronald D. Watts; 126,717; L7, Broadview Hills.

Regions Bank to Russell D. Newby; 305,000; sec. 19, twp. 28, range 24, NW.

Residential Acceptance Network to Ian R. Margreiter; 121,603; L3, The Cottages, first addition.

Sonshine Garage LLC to Carpenters House Willard; 225,000; sec. 31, twp. 30, range 22, NW.

State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Terri A. Libel Trust; 132,000; sec. 2, twp. 28, range 21, NW.

Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp. to Kurtis Mitchell; 118,808; sec. 20, twp. 29, range 24, NW.

Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp. to Kenneth Neal; 105,428; L59, Logan Estates.

U.S. Bank to Caldwell Trust; 311,000; sec. 13, twp. 28, range 21, NW.

U.S. Bank to Alfred O. Estrella; 114,000; L74, The Village addition.

USAA Federal Savings Bank to Jason T. Blackwell; 126,026; L75, Park Estates, first addition.

Village Bank to Brock M. Crayton; 219,423; L82, Ashton Woods, Phase II.

Wells Fargo Bank to Douglas Bell; 151,167; L61, Goff Rancho, Unit 1.

Wells Fargo Bank to Christopher Merced; 122,735; L39, Augusta Hills, Phase I, final plat.

Wintrust Mortgage Corp. to Darren Testerman; 139,044; sec. 17, twp. 31, range 22, SE.

Wintrust Mortgage Corp. to Joseph Cooper Jr.; 184,500; L28-29, Chapel Hills.

Wintrust Mortgage Corp. to Joel Lemaster; 163,526; L25, Sifferman, first addition.

Wintrust Mortgage Corp. to Angela Glenn; 109,381; L68, Sunmeadow Estates.

Bankruptcies

The following petitions were filed and relief was granted in the United States Bankruptcy Court in Kansas City for the Western District of Missouri, as a matter of public record. The bankruptcies were received at the federal clerk's office in Springfield. The bankruptcies appear in order of case, chapter, petitioner and address. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.

Feb. 7-13, 2009

B09-30103/Chap. 13. Bobby R. and Teresa A. Upchurch; 1145 Old Airport Road, Monett 65708.

B09-30104/Chap. 7. Ami L. Judd; 225 E. Newton St., Granby 64844.

B09-30105/Chap. 7. Gemma Le McKee-Bartholomew; 246 Summer Road, Kimberling City 65686.

B09-30106/Chap. 7. Kent Alan and Anna Kay Smith; 1103 E. Bond St., Monett 65708.

B09-30107/Chap. 7. Donna Gail Hart; 12847 Oak Road, No. 24, Neosho 64850.

B09-30108/Chap. 7. Katie Lynn Long; 731 W. Eclipse Road, Joplin 64801.

B09-30109/Chap. 7. Terry Lynn Scally; PO Box 2122; 5379 McClelland Blvd., Joplin 64804.

B09-60214/Chap. 7. Bryan Joseph Smading; 1209 N. Viola St., Apt. B, Nixa 65714.

B09-60215/Chap. 7. Kaylyn Zieg; 2960 W. Roxbury, Apt. A65807.

B09-60216/Chap. 7. Bryan Curtis and Carolyn Suzanne Staudt dba SMR Construction; 741 N. Nettleton 65802.

B09-20178/Chap. 13. Larry Burl and Ella Mae Abel; Route 2, Box 1657, Wheatland 65779.

B09-30096/Chap. 13. Daniel Ross; 237 Tara Lynn Lane, Crane 65633.

B09-60217/Chap. 7. Stephen C. and Carla C. Bush; 303 E. Center St., Apt. 213, Rogersville 65742.

B09-60218/Chap. 7. Josephine Ona Fay Richardson; 309 S. Main, Rogersville 65742.

B09-60219/Chap. 7. Gary D. and Jean A. Myers; 51 Willow Lane, Lebanon 65536.

B09-60220/Chap. 7. Lawrence E. and Robin L. Walker; 12886 W. Hwy. 266, Bois D'Arc 65612.

B09-60221/Chap. 13. Mary Jane Stark; 505 Peabody Ave., Cabool 65689.

B09-60222/Chap. 7. Bobby Gene VanMatre; 211 W. Mount Vernon Road, Billings 65610.

B09-60223/Chap. 7. Thomas Walter and Kathryn Louise Coleman; 3375 S. Irene Court 65809.

B09-60224/Chap. 13. Eric Scott and Kimberly Ann Metz; 716 E. Gallup Hill Road, Nixa 65714.

B09-60225/Chap. 13. William John III and Angela Marie Ficken; 14620 Hobby Road, St. Robert 65584.

B09-60226/Chap. 13. Travis Ray and Brandy JoAnn Harrison; 37500 Westgate Road, Plato 65552.

B09-60227/Chap. 7. Donald E. and Kathie J. Dykens; 19964 Canary, Lebanon 65536.

B09-60228/Chap. 7. Lura Faye Clifton; 1111 S. Colgate Court 65802.

B09-60229/Chap. 7. Kodi Lynn Taylor; 1710 W. Erie, Apt. E-203 65807.

B09-60230/Chap. 7. Lee Robert Scaggs; 6805 County Road 3850, Peace Valley 65788.

B09-60231/Chap. 7. Larry Ray and Rexie Jean Cowen; 702 Washington Ave., Mountain View 65548.

B09-60232/Chap. 7. Cameron David Sullivan; 922 Woodland Ave., West Plains 65775.

B09-60233/Chap. 7. Jimmy Arvil and Peggy Ann Cupp; 9677 E. FR 10, Fair Grove 65648.

B09-60234/Chap. 7. Sherman Blaisdell; 2526 W. Grand, Lot 7 65802.

B09-60235/Chap. 7. Teddy Lee and Margaret Marie Ballinger; 4425 S. 222nd, Halfway 65663.

B09-60236/Chap. 7. Loretta Jean Chilton; 511 W. Black Oak Road, Nixa 65714.

B09-60237/Chap. 7. Caleb Duane Coffelt; 1582 S. 14th Ave., Ozark 65721.

B09-60238/Chap. 7. Phillip Ray and Kelly Jo Short; 2203 W. Carson Court, Ozark 65721.

B09-60239/Chap. 7. William Lee and Juanita Marie Witcher; PO Box 596, Branson 65615.

B09-60240/Chap. 7. Victor D. Dickens; 500 W. Walnut Lawn St., No. 11 65807.

B09-60241/Chap. 7. Michael J. and Paula M. Burton; PO Box 194, Ava 65608.

B09-60242/Chap. 7. Jessica L. Smith; 30501 Rupert Road, Richland 65556.

B09-60243/Chap. 7. Brian Wayne and Monica Marie Rook; 205 S. Lynn Ave., Republic 65738.

B09-60244/Chap. 11. Dale Richard Uptegrove dba Ozark Wood Products LLC dba Uptegrove Wood Products LLC dba Pack Rat Storage dba Uptegrove Properties; 11755 N. FR 177, Fair Grove 65648.

B09-60245/Chap. 7. Douglas M. and Stacy Lynn Zigmantas; 2901 Hwy. W, Apt. C, Summersville 65571.

B09-60246/Chap. 13. Harold F. Jr. and Deana Beth Townsend; 273 Van Buren Road, Branson 65616.

B09-60247/Chap. 7. Stephen Alexander Turner; 3836 S. Leawood 65807.

B09-60248/Chap. 7. Tim Patrick and Ginger Iowa Craven; 965 Stroud Hollow Lane, Marshfield 65706.

B09-60249/Chap. 7. Clifford Cyril Nelson; 21975 S. 25th Road, Jerico Springs 64756.

B09-60250/Chap. 7. Britton Lay and Alice Jill Lay; 4210 S. 401 Road, El Dorado Springs 64744.

B09-60251/Chap. 7. Joseph Frank and Jennifer Jo Samborski; 3238 S. 291 Road, El Dorado Springs 64744.

B09-60252/Chap. 7. Fred Leroy and Mitzi Ann Whisler; 15400 E. 524th Road, Stockton 65785.

B09-50253/Chap. 7. Curtis L. and Candice A. Cover; 3347 N. Hwy. 125, Strafford 65757.

B09-60254/Chap. 7. William H. and Bonnie R. Stahl; 22960 Daisy Road, Lebanon 65536.

B09-60255/Chap. 13. David Scott and Debra Lynn Jordan; 708 Wasson Drive, Nixa 65714.

B09-60256/Chap. 7. Bobby Eugene Gasser; 105 Coatney Road, Tunas 65764.

Feb. 14-20, 2009

B09-30110/Chap. 13. Kenneth L. and Janet R. Harp; 10636 W. Hwy. 76, Anderson 64831.

B09-30111/Chap. 7. Lori Ann Schadler; 29660 Hwy. 413, Galena, MO 65656.

B09-30112/Chap. 7. Barbara Christine Thompson; 509 W. 16th, Galena, KS 66739.

B09-30113/Chap. 7. Donna Lea Cummings; 20775 Antelope Road, Seneca 64865.

B09-30114/Chap. 7. Mical Jay Cox; 901 S. Jackson St., Joplin 64801.

B09-30115/Chap. 7. James Lewis Moore Sr.; 2209 Lincoln Ave., Joplin 64801.

B09-30116/Chap. 7. Levi Alan Sherrill; 4342 Panda Road, Diamond 64840.

B09-30117/Chap. 7. Janet Louise McMillian; 1820 E. Third St., Joplin 64801.

B09-30118/Chap. 7. Gordon S. and LouAnna Brake; PO Box 767, Seneca 64865.

B09-30119/Chap. 7. Jeffrey S. and Tona L. Pinion; 407 W. Rudondo Drive, Webb City 64870.

B09-30120/Chap. 7. Melissa Kay Marbut-Shepard; 1526 Tyler, Aurora 65605.

B09-60257/Chap. 7. Carl Lee and Rhonda Jean Justis; 109 Staeger Ave., Ash Grove 65604.

B09-60258/Chap. 7. Jedidiah Anthony Tonyan; 3320 S. Winton 65804.

B09-60259/Chap. 7. David Alan and Ashley Nicole Bland; 232 Valley Vista Lane, Marshfield 65706.

B09-60260/Chap. 7. Wayne Grant; 2001 E. Cairo 65802.

B09-60261/Chap. 7. Bearl Denton and Mary Ann Day; 891 W. Somerset Drive, Republic 65738.

B09-60262/Chap. 7. Patricia A. Tuttle; 301 W. First St., Apt. 13, Mountain Grove 65711.

B09-60263/Chap. 13. Barry R. Branison; 2219 S. Prospect 65804.

B09-60264/Chap. 13. Richard Edmond and Jeannie Renee Barker; 7642 W. FR 68, Willard 65781.

B09-60265/Chap. 7. Joshua Levi and Jasmine Jane Moree; 1155 Hwy. JJ, Apt. 4, Sparta 65753.

B09-60266/Chap. 7. Trinity and James Anderson; 4141 W. Division St. 65802.

B09-60267/Chap. 7. Michael Thornton Vaughn; PO Box 141, Willow Springs 65793.

B09-60268/Chap. 7. Jerald D. Clevenger; 921 S. New Ave. 65806.

B09-60269/Chap. 7. Randall Lee and Cynthia Ann Hall dba Randy's Convenient Store LLC; 1313 E. Highpoint 65804.

B09-60270/Chap. 13. Billy D. and Cathy A. Burdett; 1438 S. Gelven St. 65804.

B09-60271/Chap. 7. Kevin S. Howell; 764 Lone Hickory Road, Ozark 65721.

B09-60272/Chap. 7. Teresa Lynne Cole; 407 Maple St., Urbana 65767.

B09-60273/Chap. 13. Vernon Eugene and Patti Rose Lebahn; 2623 W. Madison 65802.

B09-60274/Chap. 7. Raymond Michael Jr. and Christine Grace Barbrow; 4678 W. Hwy. 160, Lot 5, West Plains 65775.

B09-60275/Chap. 13. Donald Lee Jr. and Kristine A. Gibbons; 14865 E. Magdalena, Stockton 65785.

B09-60276/Chap. 7. Marilyn Gay Wahl; 3240 Brinkley Road, Marshfield 65706.

B09-60279/Chap. 7. Vonnie Raye Maasen; 15355 Carthage Road, Dixon 65459.

B09-60280/Chap. 7. Nancy Ruth Vallone; 16740 Holland St., St. Robert 65584.

B09-62081/Chap. 7. Christopher Victor and Amanda Lee Adkins; 19201 Ripley Drive, Lebanon 65536.

B09-62082/Chap. 7. Donnie Ray and Sondra Gerlean Osborn dba D&S Kennels; 25697 Rustic Drive, Lebanon 65536.

B09-60283/Chap. 7. Maudie Laverne Bale; 2325 Allison Lane, Lebanon 65536.

B09-60284/Chap. 7. James D. and Misty G. Smith; 1884 N. Campbell Ave. 65803.

B09-60285/Chap. 7. James Ray and Vanessa Lynn Wheeler; 910 N. Prospect 65802.

B09-60286/Chap. 7. Jeffrey Lynn and Theresa Kathleen Altman; 2118 S. Supreme Ave. 65807.

B09-60287/Chap. 7. Monica L. Bell; 22898 Emerson Road, Lebanon 65536.

B09-60288/Chap. 7. David B. and Kari E. Wolfe dba All in One Service Pro LLC; 1927 E. Greenwood 65804.

B09-60289/Chap. 7. Ian S. Archer; 201 N. Cedarwood, Republic 65738.

B09-60290/Chap. 7. James L. and Linda S. Alders; 1513 S. Appomattox St., Republic 65738.

B09-60291/Chap. 7. Wayne Lee and Brenda Lee Hayes; PO Box 1488, Buffalo 65622.

B09-60292/Chap. 13. Gary Lynn and Karen Sue Bearfield dba G&B Construction dba Bearfield's Trucking; 34 Mount Harmon Road, Elkland 65644.

B09-60293/Chap. 7. Henry Adam and Tausha Lynn Triplett; 6444 Hwy. F, Hartville 65667.

B09-60294/Chap. 13. Karoly and Renate M. Bocskei; 1994 Greer Creek Road, Marshfield 65706.

B09-60295/Chap. 7. Cynthia Rene Clements; 1112 N. Jefferson, Ava 65608.

B09-60296/Chap. 7. Peter F. and Barbara M. Rolfe; 3985 N. Dysart Ave. 65803.

B09-60297/Chap. 7. Stephen M. and Kimberly A. Thompson; 215 Gage Drive, Ste. J; Post Mail Box 178, Hollister 65672.

B09-60298/Chap. 7. Harold L. Jobe; 5576 Hwy. 125 South, Sparta 65753.

B09-60299/Chap. 7. John W. and Ronda D. Southall; Box 5803 65801.

B09-60300/Chap. 7. Rita Margaret Miller; 2831 W. State St. 65802.

B09-60301/Chap. 7. Katherine L. Wilson; 3050 S. Franklin 65807.

B09-60302/Chap. 7. Peggy J. Stoops; 4856 W. Portland St. 65803.

B09-60303/Chap. 7. Evelyn Long; PO Box 3982 65808.

B09-60304/Chap. 7. James A. and Deborah E. Durbin; 14071 Hwy. 60, Cabool 65689.

B09-60305/Chap. 7. Michael Emitt and Letha Mae Webster; 1101 Davidson St., West Plains 65775.

B09-60306/Chap. 7. Gena Louise Morrow; 1225 Lost Tree Drive, Apt. 1, Branson 65616.

Feb. 21-27, 2009

B09-30121/Chap. 7. Travis Eugene and Amy Yvonne Searles; 13105 County Lane 268, Webb City 64870.

B09-30122/Chap. 13. Richard Blain Selby; 301 Shady Oak, Crane 65633.

B09-30123/Chap. 7. Gary Wayne and Jennifer Joyce Martin; 2279 County Lane 137, Carthage 64836.

B09-30124/Chap. 7. Lora Mae Talbot; 19862 County Road 130, Jasper 64755.

B09-30125/Chap. 7. Chad Everette Mabin; 4696 Elm Drive, Joplin 64804.

B09-30126/Chap. 7. Travis James Wormington; PO Box 351, Purdy 65734.

B09-30127/Chap. 7. Michael Wayne Massey; 567 N.W. 150th Lane, Liberal 64762.

B09-30128/Chap. 7. Robert Harrison McGuirk; 17720 Jayhawk Road, Carthage 64836.

B09-30129/Chap. 7. Klista Kaye and Billy Lance Bacon; 911 N. Lincoln St., Carterville 64835.

B09-30130/Chap. 7. Christopher Ray Larsen; 717 S. Crawford, Fort Scott KS 66701.

B09-30131/Chap. 7. Melissa Dawn Wells; 10238 County Road 240, Webb City 64870.

B09-30132/Chap. 7. Toni Lynn Gunderson; 3423 E. Ninth, Joplin 64801.

B09-30133/Chap. 13. Lonnie Eugene and Mary Ann Malone; 66 Daybreak Lane, Reeds Spring 65737.

B09-31034/Chap. 7. Herman Woodrow and Toby Jean Cash; 4307 Greenwood Drive, Joplin 64804.

B09-30135/Chap. 7. John Paul Hicks; 2828 Indiana, Joplin 64804.

B09-30136/Chap. 7. Amanda Marie Basaldua; 211 N. Tennessee, Carterville 64835.

B09-30137/Chap. 7. Ronald W. and Linda S. Walters; PO Box 4101, Reeds 64859.

B09-30138/Chap. 7. Kenneth R. and Robin L. Helvey; 1891 Hwy. JJ, Crane 65633.

B09-30139/Chap. 7. Brenda Sue Stark; 1929 Missouri Ave., Carthage 64836.

B09-30140/Chap. 7. Letitia Brook Bassett; 403 Broadway, Lamar 64759.

B09-30141/Chap. 7. Janice Sue McDonald; 1306 Barbee, Fort Scott KS 66701.

B09-30142/Chap. 7. Jackie Donald and Rose Ann Moss; 6105th Street, Monett 65708.

B09-30143/Chap. 7. Timothy Thomas Schorman; 24706 Hwy. 171, Webb City 64870.

B09-30144/Chap. 7. Suretta Jeanette Adams; 2807 E. 11th St., Joplin 64801.

B09-30145/Chap. 13. Timothy Allen and Reta Fay Huff; 218 Wren Lan, Shell Knob 65747.

B09-30146/Chap. 7. Anthony Alan Wofford; 1208 Poplar St., Carthage 64836.

B09-30147/Chap. 7. Michael Wade and Regina Shawn Corder; 11923 County Road 280, Carl Junction 64834.

B09-30148/Chap. 7. Raj Anthony and Aleina Faye Chettayar; 1924 Euclid Ave., Joplin 64801.

B09-30149/Chap. 7. Jimmy Lee Rose; PO Box 128, Jasper 64755.

B09-30150/Chap. 7. Candedia Gail Butts; 5426 Apple Road, Sarcoxie 64862.

B09-30151/Chap. 7. Billye Sue Masterson; 2920 McClelland Blvd, Apt. B, Joplin 64804.

B09-30152/Chap. 7. Thomas Elbert and Lela Mae Johnson; 234 Hudson Lane, Pineville 648565.

B09-30153/Chap. 7. Terry Wayne Jr. and April Dawn White; 20938 Foliage Road, Granby 64844.

B09-30154/Chap. 7. Ashley Dawn Bennett; 507 1/2 W. McCord, Neosho 64850.

B09-30155/Chap. 7. Corey Owen DePuy; 237 Hillcrest Drive, Neosho 64850.

B09-30156/Chap. 7. Kenny Lee and Jacquelyn Kaye Clark; 105 Lorraine Drive, Joplin 64804.

B09-30157/Chap. 7. Keith Allan Lyons; 1330 Kentucky, Joplin 64801.

B09-30158/Chap. 7. Robert Allen and Amber Joy Maile; 3921 Possum Hollow Road, Stella 64867.

B09-30159/Chap. 7. Nathan G. and Betty M. Pointer dba Pointer Masonry; 534 Private Road 1216, Aurora 65605.

B09-60303/Chap. 7. Evelyn Long; PO Box 3982 56808.

B09-60304/Chap. 7. James A. Durbin and Deborah E. Lumley Durbin; 14071 Hwy. 60, Cabool 65689.

B09-60305/Chap. 7. Michael Emitt and Letha Mae Webster; 1101 Davidson St., West Plains 65775.

B09-60306/Chap. 7. Gena Louise Morrow; 1225 Lost Tree Drive, Apt. 1, Branson 65616.

B09-60307/Chap. 7. Charles Emile Smith; 1717 E. Primrose, Apt. G208 65804.

B09-60308/Chap. 13. Wendy Carol Neff; 303 E. Miller Road, Republic 65738.

B09-60309/Chap. 7. Ted Albert Yeisley; Rt. 1, Box 412, Ava 65608.

B09-60310/Chap. 7. Daniel Lee and Cheryle Lea Johnson; 421 N. Gary, Bolivar 65613.

B09-60311/Chap. 13. William Keith Jenkins; 870 E. Street, Lebanon 65536.

B09-60312/Chap. 7. William Lee and Frances Helen Dragoo; 2930 London Road, Mansfield 65704.

B09-60313/Chap. 13. Jason Ward England; 3146 S. Lochlomond St. 65804.

B09-60314/Chap. 7. Pam Renahe Crisp; 617 S. Fairway Ave. 65802.

B09-60315/Chap. 13. Eric T. and Kathy S. Coley; 173 W. Ladera, Republic 65738.

B09-60316/Chap. 7. Jeffrey Dell and Angela Jean Hoskins dba MadMack LLC dba The Alley Salon; 5237 S. Carson St., Battlefield 65619.

B09-60317/Chap. 7. Steven Douglas and Ashley Marie Easley; 207 Oakclift, Apt. 1, Strafford 65757.

B09-60318/Chap. 7. Charles Lewis Jones; 4243 S. Kimbrough 65810.

B09-60319/Chap. 7. Kerry Michelle Bowling-Reuthebuck; 319 N.E. Pine St., Billings 65610.

B09-60320/Chap. 7. Bobbie Lee and Joyce Corinne Houston; 2511 Rhonda Drive, West Plains 65775.

B09-60321/Chap. 7. Dale Arnold and Karen Ella Jones; Rt. 2, Box 2219, Alton 65606.

B09-60322/Chap. 7. Cynthia Helena Griggs; PO Box 265, Thayer 65791.

B09-60323/Chap. 7. Daniel James Elliott; 8366 W. Hwy. 266 65802.

B09-60324/Chap. 7. Billy Lee Starks; 77 Man Road, Apt. K, Marshfield 65706.

B09-60325/Chap. 7. Todd Ervin and Kimberly Ann Bender; 1087 E. Maryland Court 65810.

B09-60326/Chap. 7. Betty Ann Hettinger; 2070 N. FR 93 65802.

B09-60327/Chap. 7. Lloyd Roland Matt Jr.; 1456 St. Mary's Ave. 50 65804.

B09-60327/Chap. 7. Dee Anna Treece; 476 Harwood, Lebanon 65536.

B09-60329/Chap. 7. Shirley V. Brown; 2750 S. Eldon Ave. 65807.

B09-60330/Chap. 13. Wayne Doyle and Kathleen Deon Edwards; 2550 S. Regina 65807.

B09-60331/Chap. 13. Stephany Lynn Bussard; 202 S. Water St., Nixa 65714.

B09-60332/Chap. 13. Nancy Elizabeth Collins; 1444 W. Lark St., Apt. 106 65810.

B09-60333/Chap. 7. Melvin Lee Dalton Jr.; 2151 N. Lyon Ave. 65803.

B09-60334/Chap. 7. Justin D. and Cheri E. Duddridge; 625 Bray Drive, Willow Springs 65793.

B09-60335/Chap. 7. Jerimi Dale and Jennifer Dianna Worley; 1706 N. 22nd St., Ozark 65721.

B09-60336/Chap. 13. Cassy Mei Quei Chao; 3602 W. Cole St., Brookline Station 65619.

B09-60337/Chap. 7. Charles Edward and Roxann J. Greenlee; 1120 Davidson St., West Plains 65775.

B09-60338/Chap. 7. Timothy Aaron Fenton; 1112 E. Dale 65803.

B09-60339/Chap. 7. James Burl and Patricia Nan Sanders; 4195 Hwy. W, Marshfield 65706.

B09-60340/Chap. 7. Jamey Ray and Stacy Lynn Shireman; 739 N. Allison St., Nixa 65714.

B09-60341/Chap. 13. Christopher Michael and Jennifer Melissa Thomas; 3846 W. Lombard 65802.

B09-60342/Chap. 7. Ramon Perez and Myriah Elizabeth Martinez; 21879 Harlan Lane, Saint Roberts 65584.

B09-60343/Chap. 7. Rebecca Ann McDowell; 23591 Horizon Road, Lebanon 65536.

B09-60344/Chap. 13. Michael Floyd Anderson; PO Box 2118, Fort Leonard Wood 65473.

B09-60345/Chap. 7. Laci Ranae Stump; PO Box 13, Lockwood 65682.

B09-60346/Chap. 7. Nancy Lou Williams; 1325 N. Broadway 65802.

B09-60347/Chap. 7. John E. Jr. and Phyllis R. Bresette; 751 N. Franklin Ave., Republic 65738.

B09-60348/Chap. 7. David Lynn and Karen Codette Stapp; 7268 N. FR 203, Strafford 65757.

B09-60349/Chap. 7. Thomas Ray Milam II; 2074 N. Elizabeth 65803.

B09-60350/Chap. 13. Van Allen and Rita Kay Evans; 207 Lilly, Greenfield 65661.

B09-60351/Chap. 7. Corey Ray and Rhiannon Grace Arnold; 3440 S. Culpepper, B-4 65804.

B09-60352/Chap. 7. George Howard and Ella Mae Francis; 303 Monks St., West Plains 65775.

B09-60353/Chap. 7. Robert Craig and Cynthia Rae Shields; 1520 Lyon Ave. 65803.

B09-60354/Chap. 7. Katharine Elizabeth Glessner; 4032 S. El Salvador 65807.

B09-60355/Chap. 7. Arthur Frederick and Alisa Ranae Maxwell; 3908 W. Jordan 65802.

Fed. 28-March 6, 2009

B09-30160/Chap. 7. Nicky Norene Cook; 2049 Marigold St., Carthage 64836.

B09-30161/Chap. 7. William Eugene Smith; 10032 Birch Drive, Joplin 64804.

B09-30162/Chap. 7. Gregory Alex and Becky Ann Sawin; 8160 S.E. Star Road, Baxter Springs KS 66713.

B09-30163/Chap. 7. Barbara Jean Smith; 5035 W. Fountain Road, Joplin 64801.

B09-30164/Chap. 7. Robert William Hagan; 3423 S. Pearl Ave., Joplin 64804.

B09-30165/Chap. 7. Angela Renee Tallent; 14825 180th Road, Erie, KS 66733.

B09-30166/Chap. 13. Denver Lee Wilson Jr.; 611 Ninth St., Monett 65708.

B09-30167/Chap. 7. Roberto Lopez Campos; 517 W. Macon St., Carthage 64836.

B09-30168/Chap. 7. Brandon Chandler Boles; 7899 Fair Port Lane, Neosho 64850.

B09-30169/Chap. 13. Kenneth O. Holden; 410 E. Park Ave., Crane 65633.

B09-30170/Chap. 7. Patrick K. Mooneyham; 10836 Hwy. N, Mount Vernon 65712.

B09-30171/Chap. 13. Linda L. Jordan; 17047 Lawrence 2117, Mount Vernon 65712.

B09-30172/Chap. 7. Frankie Dean Horner; 64 Ginny Loop, Kimberling City 65686.

B09-30173/Chap. 7. Bobbie Kay Wooden; 3222 W. F St., Joplin 64801.

B09-30174/Chap. 7. Ruth Anne Short; 312 E. Sixth St., Galena 65656.

B09-30175/Chap. 7. Stuart Clayton and Terri Lynn Hall; 8321 County Road 292, Carl Junction 64834.

B09-30176/Chap. 7. Michael Allen Reynolds; 703 Levi Lane, Apt. A, Webb City 64870.

B09-30177/Chap. 7. Kimberly Lynn Waggoner; 3232 Finley, Joplin 64804.

B09-30178/Chap. 7. Steven Ray and Bonnie Jean Hutcheson; 500 Hill Top Drive, Anderson 64831.

B09-30179/Chap. 7. Gregh Alan and Amanda Dawn Bailles; 102 Prista Lane, Kimberling City 65686.

B09-30180/Chap. 7. Kent Allen Shanks; 312 E. 37th St., Joplin 64804.

B09-30181/Chap. 7. Clarence Ervin Jr. and Linda Sue Stufflebean; 15798 Locust Road, Carthage 64836.

B09-30182/Chap. 7. Gary DeWayne and Jennifer Elaine Woods; 407 Gooch Road, Neosho 64850.

B09-30183/Chap. 7. Ronald Joseph Jr. and Brittanica Suzanne Born; 709 Cherry, Lamar 64759.

B09-60335/Chap. 7. Jerimi Dale and Jennifer Dianna Worley; 1706 N. 22nd St., Ozark 65721.

B09-60336/Chap. 13. Cassy Mei Quei Chao; 3602 W. Cole St., Brookline Station 65619.

B09-60337/Chap. 7. Charles Edward and Roxann J. Greenlee; 1120 Davidson St., West Plains 65775.

B09-60338/Chap. 7. Timothy Aaron Fenton; 1112 E. Dale 65803.

B09-60339/Chap. 7. James Burl and Patricia Nan Sanders; 4195 Hwy. W, Marshfield 65706.

B09-60340/Chap. 7. Jamey Ray and Stacy Lynn Shireman; 739 N. Allison St., Nixa 65714.

B09-60341/Chap. 13. Christopher Michael and Jennifer Melissa Thomas; 3846 W. Lombard 65802.

B09-60342/Chap. 7. Ramon Perez and Myriah Elizabeth Martinez; 21879 Harlan Lane, St. Roberts 65584.

B09-60343/Chap. 7. Rebecca Ann McDowell; 23591 Horizon Road, Lebanon 65536.

B09-60344/Chap. 13. Michael Floyd Anderson; PO Box 2118, Fort Leonard Wood 65473.

B09-60345/Chap. 7. Laci Ranae Stump; PO Box 13, Lockwood 65682.

B09-60346/Chap. 7. Nancy Lou Williams; 1325 N. Broadway 65802.

B09-60347/Chap. 7. John E. Jr. and Phyllis R. Bresette; 751 N. Franklin Ave., Republic 65738.

B09-60348/Chap. 7. David Lynn and Karen Codette Stapp; 7268 N. FR 203, Strafford 65757.

B09-60349/Chap. 7. Thomas Ray Milam II; 2074 N. Elizabeth 65803.

B09-60350/Chap. 13. Van Allen and Rita Kay Evans; 207 Lilly, Greenfield 65661.

B09-60351/Chap. 7. Corey Ray and Rhiannon Grace Arnold; 3440 S. Culpepper, B-4 65804.

B09-60352/Chap. 7. George Howard and Ella Mae Francis; 303 Monks St., West Plains 65775.

B09-60353/Chap. 7. Robert Craig and Cynthia Rae Shields; 1520 Lyon Ave. 65803.

B09-60354/Chap. 7. Katharine Elizabeth Glessner; 4032 S. El Salvador 65807.

B09-60355/Chap. 7. Arthur Frederick and Alisa Ranae Maxwell; 3908 W. Jordan 65802.

B09-60356/Chap. 13. Christopher David and Cindy Sue Hackbarth; 3289 S. Western Ave. 65807.

B09-60357/Chap. 7. Elaine Marie Woods; PO Box 264, Willow Springs 65793.

B09-60358/Chap. 7. Ryan P. Harleman; 909 Glacier Court, Nixa 65714.

B09-60359/Chap. 7. David Eric and Patricia Dawn Ragsdale dba DER Properties LLC dba Real Estate Investments; 2447 S. FR 111 65802.

B09-60360/Chap. 7. Laura J. Lybyer; 800 Sommerfield Drive, Houston 65483.

B09-60361/Chap. 7. Larry J. Breeden; 1215 Darrell, Mountain Grove 65711.

B09-60362/Chap. 7. Faunda Lee Witt; 4950 W. FR 156, Lot 118, Brookline Station 65619.

B09-60363/Chap. 13. Maxine Betty Keifert; 429 W. Jackson, Marshfield 65706.

B09-60364/Chap. 7. Scott Samuel Thompson; 5646 S. Hampton Ave. 65810.

B09-60365/Chap. 7. Stephen Bernard and Diana Kaye Liermann; 1520 E. Stanford 65804.

B09-60366/Chap. 13. Tommy E. and Charlotte M. Bristol; 1610 S. Robberson Ave. 65807.

B09-60367/Chap. 7. James Michael and Kimberly Ellen Johnson; 7459 County Road 3850, Peace Valley 65788.

B09-60368/Chap. 13. Lisa Ann Squibb; 3039 E. Ridgecrest Drive, Apt. B-4 65807.

B09-60369/Chap. 7. Clifford Russell Allen; 3039 E. Ridgecrest Drive, Apt. B-4, West Plains 65775.

B09-60370/Chap. 7. Steven Lee Graves; 876 N. Broadview Place 65802.

B09-60371/Chap. 7. Brian Ashley and Kirsty Beth Pliler; 4324 W. La Casa 65802.

B09-60372/Chap. 7. Roger Rogelio Samudio and Heidi Ann Dodd; 325 E. Crestview St. 65807.

B09-60373/Chap. 7. Michael Lee and Angela Marie Stafford; 4427 S. 222nd Road, Half Way 65663.

B09-60374/Chap. 7. James Albert Brown; 1137 S. Glenn 65802.

B09-60375/Chap. 7. Sally Anne Nail; 1119 S. New Ave. 65807.

B09-60376/Chap. 7. Charlotte M. Snyder; 8263 FR 166, Rogersville 65742.

B09-60377/Chap. 7. Lindsey D. Smillie; 2178 S. Catalina Ave. 65804.

B09-60378/Chap. 7. Cary D. and Jessica D. Gudde; 3025 W. Greenwood St. 65807.

B09-60379/Chap. 7. Darrin Jay and Taleisa Barbara Causey; Route 1, Box 2975, Dora 65637.

B09-60380/Chap. 13. John Mark and Gwendolyn Belle Corner; 3707 S. Luster, Apt. I 65804.

B09-60381/Chap. 13. Thomas Jay and Britt Lee Weston; 3246 E. Old Stone Road, Apt. A-101, Brookline Station 65619.

B09-60382/Chap. 7. Kevin Arlis Burbridge; 3246 Old Stone Road, Apt. 308-A, Brookline Station 65619.

B09-60383/Chap. 13. Carolyn Marie Pruitt; 3238 S. Palisades 65807.

B09-60384/Chap. 7. Christopher G. Wurtz; 209 Maple Tree Drive, Marshfield 65706.

B09-60385/Chap. 7. Renee A. Trent; 303 E. Center St., Apt. 603, Rogersville 65742.

B09-60386/Chap. 7. Rickey J. and Bonnie S. Steinert; 1022 E. FR 182 65810.

B09-60387/Chap. 7. Shirley Jean Alexander; 1849 S. Bruce 65804.

B09-60388/Chap. 7. Leann Jeanette Loyd; 4965 S. Tanager, Battlefield 65619.

B09-60389/Chap. 7. Jimmy D. Fleetwood; HC 73, Box 53, Drury 65638.

B09-60390/Chap. 7. Craig Louis and Rebecca DeAnn Fischer; 426 Hilltop, Sparta 65753.

B09-60391/Chap. 7. Helen L. Myers; 901 W. North St., Lot 12, Mountain Grove 65711.

B09-60392/Chap. 7. Clayton Alan and Chanda Leigh Conboy; 2730 W. Grayrock Drive 65810.

B09-60393/Chap. 7. Terry Dean and Tracie Lynn McCoy; 2820 W. Harrison 65802.

B09-60394/Chap. 13. Eric Lee Mitchell; 3680 N. FR 129 65803.

B09-60395/Chap. 7. Clyde Edward and Rachael Lea Kempf; 8987 County Road 3940, Mountain View 65548.

B09-60396/Chap. 7. Shawn Tyler and Krista Kay Hendrix; 2706 Ginger Drive, West Plains 65775.

B09-60397/Chap. 7. Twyla Ann Rutledge dba South Fork Cash N Dash LLC; 514 Joyner Lane, Mountain View 65548.

B09-60398/Chap. 7. Danny Duane Patterson Jr.; 718 Pinhook, Nixa 65714.

B09-60399/Chap. 7. Danny J. and Stephanie R. Lender; 7067 Crisptown Road, Mountain Grove 65711.

B09-60400/Chap. 7. Trina Kaye Maggard; 3837 S. Jonathan 65807.

B09-60401/Chap. 7. William Lee Jacobs; 287 Jupiter Way, Branson 65616.

B09-60402/Chap. 7. Henry W. Buss; 821 E. Redwood St. 65807.

New Corporations

The following is a listing of new corporations in the area as registered with the Missouri Secretary of State's Office. The information listed includes the name of the corporation, registered agent and address.

Dec. 23-31, 2008

Guacamole LLC; Juan Hernandez; 730 N. Jefferson St., Ava 65608.

H&M Building Supply Inc.; Norman Hill III; 3100 S. Glenn 65807.

H&G Foods LLC; Lyndell N. Beard; 1614 Porter Wagoner Blvd., PO Box 903, West Plains 65775.

Harris Real Estate LLC; Frank C. Carnahan; 2805 S. Ingram Mill Road 65804.

Hawkins Appliance Service Co.; Michael G. Hawkins; 3442 W. Beechwood 65807.

Heartland Fitness Group LLC; Randy L. Floyd; 4576 S. Stoney Court 65810.

Highley Tire Center Inc.; Suzan Gaster; 20272 E. Hwy. 54, Nevada 64772.

Hog and Son Welding & Const. Inc.; Michael Hughes; 710 Main St., El Dorado Springs 64744.

Homeplace 160 LLC; Roger W. Voskamp; 15658 Lawrence 1100, Mount Vernon 65712.

Honey-Can Inc.; Warren Jones; 171 Essex, Hollister 65672.

Hunter Express LLC; John H. Schmidt; 2838 S. Ingram Mill Road 65804.

I Am Green LLC; Daniel Yannon; 2032 N. Preakness, Nixa 65714.

J and N Publishing LLC; John Ross; 5186 E. FR 192, Rogersville 65742.

Jacobs Auto Transport LLC; Wynne Jacobs; 213 Lynne Drive, Willard 65781.

Jasper County Leadership LLC; Edward J. Hershewe; 431 Virginia Ave., Joplin 64801.

JLA Associates LLC; Dorris Leah Adams; 162 Lakeside Way, Forsyth 65653.

Joe's Construction and Handyman Service LLC; Joseph Clark; 3878 Highway O, Dunnegan 65640.

Joplin License Service LLC; Glenn D. Wilson; 13750 Aspen Road, Joplin 64804.

Kerala Brothers LLC; Anitha Jenkins; 4729 Deer Ridge Road, Neosho 64850.

L.B. Lawns LLC; Lane Baysinger; 1040 W. Redbud, Nixa 65714.

Lambeth Assembly of God; Stanley L. Welch; 528 W. Battlefield Road 65807.

Law Office of Cobb Young LLC; Cobb Young; 333 W. Fifth St., Joplin 64801.

Liberty Baptist Church of Lamar; Robert E. Horton; 799 E. Hwy 160, Lamar 64759.

Liberty Roofing & Construction LLC; David L. Wieland; 1548 E. Primrose 65804.

Lincoln LLC; Roger W. Voskamp; 15658 Lawrence 1100, Mount Vernon 65712.

Loadlock Transportation Service LLC; Sherry Rose; 9592 N. Steelman Lane, Willard 65781.

M&M Automotive Solutions Inc.; Douglas King; 216 N. Laney, Republic 65738.

M,S, and T Commercial LLC; Timothy G. Hall; 202 Jordan Drive, Camdenton 65020.

MAC-10 Enterprises LLC; Bryan K. McDonald; 34 Golf Shores Drive, No. 5, Branson 65616.

Matt Davidson Insurance Agency LLC; Matthew P. Davidson; 1029 Gulf St., Lamar 64759.

McGill Trucking LLC; James Willie McGill; 6110 County Lane 194, Joplin 64801.

Midwest Lab Services LLC; S.E. Parsons CPA, S. E. 1118 W. Beekman 65810.

Mike S Pittsenbarger CPA LLC; Mike Pittsenbarger; 510 N. Main St., Lockwood 65682.

Missouri Auto Recovery LLC; D. Patrick Sweeney; 1370 E. Primrose, Ste. A, PO Box 4609 65808.

Model Market LLC; Martin, J. Kent; 405 N. Washington, Ste. A 65806.

New Branson Enterprise Corp.; Bing Ying Liu; 1315 State Hwy. 76 West, Branson 65616.

Notables LLC; Patricia Ann Huelga; 653 Bridgewood Circle, Nixa 65714.

O&E Investments LLC; Oleg A. Tyurikov; 6199 Gateway Drive, Joplin 64804.

Oakmont Homes LLC; Brett Loethen; 333 Park Central East, Ste. 819 65806.

Oh No Deniro Co.; Brendon H. Coss; 163 Essex, Hollister 65672.

Ozarks Logistics LLC; Kevin A. Vinson; 2456 W. Deerfield 65807.

Picaresque Coffee Inc.; Gary E. Bishop; 1108 E. Walnut St. 65806.

RainH20 Sales & Consulting LLC; Kevin Rainwater; 4462 S. Frisco Trails Road 65810.

Richard E. Smith, D.M.D. LLC; Richard E. Smith; 1334 E. Kingsley St. 65804.

Ryan Ford, DC LLC; Ryan Ford; 1901 E. 32nd St., Ste. 5, Joplin 64804.

SAFEBackups.net LLC; Nicholaus Calvert; 1313 S. Glenstone 65804.

Sandalwood LLC; Luella Fanning; 1031 Gulf St., Lamar 64759.

SC Designs LLC; Kevin L. Austin; 1112 E. Walnut 65806.

Serendipity Farm Equine Bed & Breakfast LLC; Dwayne A. Fulk; 1949 E. Sunshine, Ste. 1-130 65804.

SideCars Administration Co.; Les Olson; 4331 Illinois Ave., Joplin 64804.

SM Trailer Leasing LLC; Stephen D. Monnig; 3278 S. Woodstock Ave. 65809.

Springfield Sport & Spine LLC; Tiffany Schnarr Schafer; 3396 E. State Hwy. KK 65803.

St. Louis Independent Auto Auction Inc.; Gregory D. Boswell; 1783 Grandview Drive, Sunrise Beach 65079.

Stamper Floors LLC; Brian James Stamper; 5606 W. Josh 65802.

Thomas A. Collins, Sr., Oral Surgery & Implants, D.D.S., M.S. PC; Thomas Collins Sr.; 5940 Hilltop Drive 65810.

Todd Building Investment LLC; Rick J. Muenks; 3041 S. Kimbrough Ave., Ste. 106 65807.

TRL Development LLC; James W. LeCompte II; 106 W. 16th St., Cassville 65625.

TSS Auto Sports Transport LLC; Hazel Burris; 16 Olive Road, Buffalo 65622.

U-W Logistics LLC; Valerie Blagburn; 18451 E. Foliage Road, Diamond 64840.

Uniqui Studio LLC; Alexander Anatolyevich Antonuk; 17785 Lawrence 1232, Marionville 65705.

Van Boerum & Frank Associates Inc.; Incorp Services Inc.; 2847 S. Ingram Mill Road, Ste. A-100 65804.

Wedbeus LLC; Michael A. Cosby; 901 St. Louis St., Ste. 1900 65806.

White River Comedy Club LLC; Shane Nathan Smith; 306 Earnhardt Drive, Branson 65616.

Winchester Ventures II LLC; Registered Agent Springfield Ltd.; 1845 S. National Ave. 65804.

Young At Heart Photography LLC; Matthew S. Young; 418 Lee Drive, Marshfield 65706.